Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 771 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 771 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(771)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(261)
Meadow
(242)
Pasture
(219)
Arable
(33)
Brake
(26)
Wood
(25)
Plantation
(7)
Garden
(4)
Waste
(2)
House
(1)
Stable
Occupier
(55)
Richards John
(48)
Jones Thomas
(46)
Jenkins Thomas
(42)
Crawshay William Esqre
(34)
Williams John
(33)
Thomas William
(31)
Williams Margaret
(30)
Jones David
(28)
Thomas Thomas
(26)
Jenkins Daniel
(22)
Crawshay Wm Esqre
(21)
Williams David
(21)
Williams Mr Williams contd
(20)
Howells William
(19)
Davies Richard
(19)
Watkins Richard
(19)
Watkins Watkin
(18)
Davies John
(18)
Lewis Thomas
(18)
Meyrick William Esqre
(18)
Williams Evan
(15)
Price Mrs
(13)
Evans Thomas
(12)
Williams Edward
(11)
Williams Revd Rees (Glebe)
(10)
Lewis William
(10)
Williams Thomas
(8)
Meredith John
(8)
Morgan Morgans
(7)
Meredith Watkin
(6)
Crawshay William
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Jenkins Mary
(5)
Crawshay William Esquire
(5)
Meyrick William Esquire
(5)
Owen Thomas
(4)
Davies David
(4)
Watkin Philip
(3)
Lewis Edward
(3)
Morgan Morgan
(3)
Williams Mr William
(3)
Williams Revd Rees
(2)
Gould James and others
(2)
Harris Richard
(2)
Himself and others
(2)
Sundry Occupiers
(2)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Beaufort Thomas and Daniel Davies
(1)
Davies Benjamin
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Evans David Esqre
(1)
Guest Sir Josia John
(1)
Harris Thomas
(1)
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jones David and Mary Jones
(1)
Jones Elias
(1)
Jones John and others
(1)
Jones Philip
(1)
Lewis David and Howell Jones
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lewis Lewis
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Llewellyn Williams
(1)
Meredith William
(1)
Morgan Emanuel
(1)
Morgan William Esqre
(1)
Prosser Griffith
(1)
Rees Mrs Mary
(1)
Richards John and others Trustees of
(1)
William Jenkins and Philip Watkins
(1)
Williams Rachael
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams William
Landowner
(63)
Vaughan Nash Vaughan Edwards Esqre
(58)
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
(55)
Morgan William Esqre
(52)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(40)
Rees Mrs Mary
(38)
Williams Mr Williams contd
(32)
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
(31)
Williams Margaret
(30)
Meyrick William Esqre
(28)
Stephens James Esqre
(27)
Crawshay William Esqre
(26)
Jones Revd Evan
(23)
Hughes Lewis
(21)
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
(20)
Williams Richard
(19)
Morgan Mrs Jane and Mrs Lettice Davies
(18)
Jones David
(18)
Jones Revd David
(17)
Meredith John
(16)
Llewellyn John Esqre
(15)
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
(14)
Morgan Lewis
(13)
Taylor Mrs
(11)
Coffin Mrs Margaret
(11)
Williams Revd Rees (Glebe)
(10)
Morgan Mrs Jane
(8)
Williams Mr William
(7)
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
(7)
Jenkins Jenkin
(7)
Jones Henry Esqre
(5)
Watkin Philip
(4)
Crawshay Wm Esqre
(4)
Vaughan Nash Vaughn Edwards Esqre
(3)
Holford James Price, Gwynne Colonel
(2)
Harris Harry and others
(2)
Sundry Owners
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Jones Stephen
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lewis Lewis
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Meredith William
(1)
Morgan Lewis Esqre
(1)
Overton Mrs
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
William Jenkins and Philip Watkins
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Rachael
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Creekurish
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
112
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Ddol isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Do ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
3A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Peas Codlin fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae pant y felin ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Do Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae Pengam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae dan ty ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
do isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Tyler bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Clyn Crofog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Wrloddo
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Wern ddu
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn John
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Heol Fedw and Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
131
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
23A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Cae r Odyn Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Peduren fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Erw fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Fedw
Field Name
Pant y Ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
Occupier
Williams David
Area
5A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Coedcae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Cae cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Cae Pengam
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Cutch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Tir tae bach
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
Occupier
Meredith Watkin
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Twenny bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Urlodd fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
4A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Heol fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Ffald
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Coedcae Lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Tir Wellt
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Erw Pengroch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
4A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
35A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
4A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae guar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae glaes
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Waun bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Do fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
23A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae llyn ucha
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Do Nant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Do Nant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Wern fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae bryn bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Ffenest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Cappel
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Heol fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Erw hir
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cae nant derrin
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Holford James Price, Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Jenkins John
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Holford James Price, Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Morgan Emanuel
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Abercar
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Holford James Price, Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Jones David and Mary Jones
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
284
Field Name
Waste
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
291
Field Name
Cae twm Dick
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
293
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Gdn
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Davies Benjamin
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
308
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Jones Philip
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
309
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon Baily
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
310
Field Name
Cae Edward Davies
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
311
Field Name
Cae Jack Harry
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
311a
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
312
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
313
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
314
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
315
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Gould James and others
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
316
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Gould James and others
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
317
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Gdns
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Jones John and others
Area
3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
493a
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Tyle Llwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Tyle Llwyd Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
71A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
724
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Cae Crwm Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
725
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Cae Crwm Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
726
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Erw Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Cae Rhyg Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
728
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Cae Rhyg Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Gorof
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
730
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Ynis fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
731
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Erw Graig
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
732
Farm Name
Llyngeren
Field Name
Cae Mawr Ucha and Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
733
Field Name
Gwrlod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
734
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
735
Field Name
Homestead and Lane
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
736
Field Name
Cae Gwyn Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
737
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
738
Field Name
Cae Herbert
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
739
Field Name
Cae Gwyn Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
740
Field Name
Cae Mawr Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
741
Field Name
Erw Bant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
2A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
742
Field Name
Ynis genol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Lewis
Occupier
Richards John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»