Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 597 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
101 - 200 of 597 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(597)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(254)
Arable
(184)
Pasture
(97)
Meadow
(95)
Wood
(6)
Rough Ground
(1)
Plantation
(1)
Road
Occupier
(49)
David Price
(40)
John Jones
(33)
Edward Thomas
(30)
Ann Davies
(30)
Howell Pritchard
(29)
Giles Powell
(22)
John Davies
(22)
Rees Nicholas
(21)
William Williams
(20)
Elizabeth Williams
(19)
Mary Jones
(19)
Owen Jones
(18)
Rees Price
(18)
Thomas Jeffreys
(18)
William Thomas
(17)
Morgan Morgans
(16)
Thomas Davies
(15)
William Pritchard
(13)
Williams Penry
(11)
Jeffrey Jeffreys
(10)
Thomas Jones
(9)
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
(9)
Williams William
(7)
Benjamin Moses
(7)
Lloyd Lewis
(6)
Henry Stephens
(6)
Watkin Walters
(5)
John Price
(5)
John Pritchard
(5)
Rees Watkins
(4)
Reverend John Williams Canon of Saint Davids
(4)
Thomas Bevan
(4)
William Price
(3)
Lewis Hughes
(3)
Revd John Williams
(2)
David Davies
(2)
Evan Davies
(2)
Thomas Howell
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Havard
(1)
Camden John Jeffries Pratt Marquis of
(1)
David Hugh
(1)
Himself
(1)
Hughes William
(1)
Jenkin Williams
(1)
Joan Davies
(1)
John Hall
(1)
Sarah Price
(1)
Society of Welsh Calvinistic Methodists
(1)
Sundry Occupiers
(1)
Walters Watkin
(1)
Williams John
(1)
blank
Landowner
(279)
Williams Penry
(71)
Hughes William
(31)
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
(30)
Camden John Jeffries Pratt Marquis of
(22)
De Winton Rev Walter
(22)
Williams William
(20)
Lloyd Lewis
(18)
Price Thomas Prothero
(15)
Wilkins Rev'd Walter
(9)
Maun John
(7)
William Williams
(5)
Williams Thomas
(3)
Church Land
(2)
Williams Revd John Glebe
(1)
Society of Welsh Calvinistic Methodists
(1)
Walters Watkin
(1)
Williams John
(1)
blank
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
597
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
David Price
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
598
Field Name
Cae Brar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
David Price
Area
7A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
599
Field Name
Cae brar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
David Price
Area
6A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
600
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
David Price
Area
5A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae draw Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
4A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae draw isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
5A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
227
Field Name
Coed Waun
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
239
Field Name
Homestead and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Lloyd Lewis
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
211
Field Name
Cottage and Garden in Llwyn Nyth
Land Use
"
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Jenkin Williams
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
215
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Caea draw ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Waun isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae dan y French
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae yr odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae Cenol mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
2A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cefn maes
Land Use
Meadow and Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Waun uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
waun dan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
William Havard
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
William Havard
Area
3A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae bedw hinon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Howell
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Part of Llwyn Nyth
Field Name
Cae Genith
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Howell
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Cae Parc
Field Name
Cae William Sabell uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Cae Parc
Field Name
Cae William Sabell isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Cae Parc
Field Name
Two Cottages and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Cae Parc
Field Name
Cae domen
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Cae Parc
Field Name
Cae dan Pentwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
375
Field Name
Cae bach uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
373
Field Name
Cae bach isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
370
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
601
Field Name
Piece in Lord Vernon's Field Abercamlais Demesne
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maun John
Occupier
Reverend John Williams Canon of Saint Davids
Area
6A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
24
Field Name
Lan uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
11A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
167
Field Name
Lan isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
8A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
168
Field Name
Cae yr porc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
166
Field Name
Cae yr porc uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
162
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
4A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
165
Field Name
Cae pant isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
169
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
170
Field Name
Cae gwar y ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
218
Field Name
Homestead Garden &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
217
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
216
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
219
Field Name
Waun dan y ty
Land Use
Wood and meadow
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
4A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
221
Field Name
Cae dan yr waun
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
220
Field Name
Cae dan yr rheol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
4A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
230
Field Name
Erw rheol
Land Use
wood and Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
3A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
164
Field Name
Cae garw isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
2A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
163
Field Name
Cae garw uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
231
Field Name
Y Wern
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero
Occupier
Thomas Jeffreys
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Bryn du
Field Name
Chapel and Yard
Land Use
.
Landowner
Society of Welsh Calvinistic Methodists
Occupier
Society of Welsh Calvinistic Methodists
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
The Hill
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
25A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Cae thiwed uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Cae thwied isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
6A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Homestead and Roads
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Waun dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Waun isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
7A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Gilfach Isaf
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae pound
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
93
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
92
Field Name
Trostan ddu
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
90
Field Name
Cae Cloron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
91
Field Name
Pentre Helen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
4A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
94
Field Name
Panty ffatty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
6A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
98
Field Name
Droscol fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
102
Field Name
Droscol fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
101
Field Name
Panty gwenyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
5A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
103
Field Name
Erw fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Morgan Morgans
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
347
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
..
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
511
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Homestead and Road
Land Use
"
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Waun dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae Glan usk
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
515
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
513
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
512
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae 'r odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
510
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae twyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Lan shon prydderch
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
344
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae quarrel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
5A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
345
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Homestead and Garden
Land Use
"
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae oddiar y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Coed bach
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae fynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae Meredith
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
6A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Yr Lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
28A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Lan safyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Pant Pencerwydd
Field Name
Cae gwyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Occupier
Jeffrey Jeffreys
Area
6A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
192
Field Name
Cae gerdinen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
193
Field Name
Lletty y fan ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
203
Field Name
Cae fwrn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
4A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
202
Field Name
Cae pen bailey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
201
Field Name
Cae barri
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
4A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
207
Field Name
Waun ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
2A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
208
Field Name
Waun ganol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
4A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
210
Field Name
Cae dan y rheol and Waun dan y cae
Land Use
Arable and meadow
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
209
Field Name
Waun isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Trallong
Field Number
196
Field Name
Llety fain isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Reverend John Canon of Saint Davids
Area
2A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»