Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1101 - 1200 of 1,209 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
10
11
12
13
›
13
«
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
»
Filter
Display Options
«
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
»
1101 - 1200 of 1,209 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,209)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(519)
Pasture
(333)
Arable
(268)
Meadow
(156)
Wood
(69)
Plantation
(56)
Rough Ground
(13)
Garden
(5)
Road
(1)
Cottage
(1)
Homestead
(1)
House
(1)
Rough Meadow
Occupier
(54)
David Evans
(44)
Thomas Probert
(43)
John Jones
(39)
John Evans
(37)
Thomas Rees
(34)
Edwin Coleman
(34)
Jones Edward of Doliago Llanwrthwl)
(33)
Thomas Stephens
(32)
James Powell
(31)
Thomas William
(30)
Evan Price
(28)
William Thomas
(27)
Edward Evans
(26)
John Bennett
(26)
John Meredith
(26)
Thomas Bowen
(25)
Griffith Lewis
(25)
John Lewis
(24)
Edward Powell
(23)
Edward Davies
(23)
John Jones (of Dolyfallen)
(23)
Thomas Thomas
(22)
David Lewis
(22)
Evans Evan
(21)
Charlotte Lewis
(21)
Thomas Evan
(21)
Thomas Evans
(20)
Richard Morgans
(20)
Thomas Price
(20)
Thomas Williams
(19)
John Davies
(18)
Jones Edward
(18)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis
(17)
John Price
(16)
Eleanor Hatfield
(16)
Thomas Jenkins
(15)
William Lewis
(14)
David Edwards Senior
(14)
David Price
(14)
Edward Williams
(14)
William Morgans
(13)
John Powell
(12)
David Lanstrow
(11)
Edward Jones of Doliago
(11)
John Pugh
(10)
Evan Davies
(10)
John Evans (of Cae Lan)
(10)
Rees Lewis
(10)
Richard Price
(9)
William Jones
(8)
Daniel Meredith
(8)
William Morgan
(7)
John Drew
(7)
Thomas David of Wellfield near Builth and William Morgans of Rhiwnant in Llanwrthwl Parish
(6)
Jenkins Susannah
(5)
Jones Thomas
(5)
Thomas Davies
(5)
William Jones of the Glyn
(4)
David Edwards Junior
(4)
Edward Lewis
(4)
Thomas Thomas (of Duffryn)
(3)
Jones William
(2)
Evan Evans
(2)
John Evans of Caellan
(2)
Jones Edward (Carpenter)
(1)
Ann Pugh and John Jones
(1)
David Davies
(1)
Evan Evans (Parish Clerk)
(1)
Evan Lewis and Eleanor Jones
(1)
John Mason Junior
(1)
Mason Thomas
(1)
Mason William
(1)
Morgan Powell and Meredith Evans
(1)
Rice Jones
(1)
Richard Morgans and Edward Davies
(1)
Stephen Bowen
(1)
Watt James
Landowner
(264)
Watt James
(160)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis
(101)
Thomas William
(85)
Evans Hugh Powell
(68)
Evans Edward Middleton
(44)
Lingen Henry
(38)
James Watt
(37)
Evans Evan
(35)
Evans Hugh Powell of the Noyadd
(35)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis (of Nantgwillt)
(34)
Jones Edward of Doliago Llanwrthwl)
(33)
Lloyd Thos Lewis
(24)
Powell Watkin (of Newbridge)
(23)
James Horatio (Captain) (of Rhyader)
(21)
Jones Edward
(21)
Thomas Evan
(17)
Evans Edward Middleton (of Wickfield Rectory near Trowbridge Wiltshire)
(16)
Thomas David of Wellfield near Builth and William Morgans of Rhiwnant in Llanwrthwl Parish
(16)
Watt james
(15)
Jones Elizabeth (of Rhyader)
(15)
Williams Phineas
(14)
Davies Jones
(14)
Jones Thomas
(11)
Arthur Edward of Llwyn badd Nantmel Parish
(10)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis (Trustee of)
(10)
Thomas Thomas (of Duffryn)
(8)
Abbey cwm hir Incumbent of
(8)
Davies Edward
(6)
Jenkins Susannah
(6)
Pugh Ann
(5)
Jones John or Rees Wozencraft
(4)
James Horatio (Captain)
(3)
Jones William
(2)
Jones Edward (Carpenter)
(2)
Price Evan
(1)
Jones Rice & James Price (of Cwmtoydwr and Rhayader)
(1)
Mason Thomas
(1)
Mason William
(1)
Powell William Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1004
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1005
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1006
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1007
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1054
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1055
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1056
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
2A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1057
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1058
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
7A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1059
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
12A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1060
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
5A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1061
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1062
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Field Name
Penlan House etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1063
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Field Name
Penlan Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1064
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1065
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Rough
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1127
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
4A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1128
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1129
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
4A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1130
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1131
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1132
Farm Name
Tynylone and Penlan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Edward Evans
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1147
Farm Name
Tyddabean
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1148
Farm Name
Tyddabean
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1149
Farm Name
Tyddabean
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Plantation etc
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1150
Farm Name
Tyddabean
Field Name
Cae Cannol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1119
Farm Name
Tyddabean
Field Name
Cwm Travla
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
6A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1120
Field Name
Travlas Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1121
Field Name
Travlas Dole
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1143
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1144
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
6A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1145
Field Name
Cae garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1146
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1151
Field Name
Cae Cannol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1152
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1153
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1154
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1155
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1156
Field Name
Traflas Coppy
Land Use
Plantation & Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
7A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1157
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1141
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1179
Field Name
Cyloga
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1180
Field Name
Cyloga
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Charlotte Lewis
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1123
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1124
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1125
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1126
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
5A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1133
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1134
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1135
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1136
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1137
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1138
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
9A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
3A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1140
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Arable & Rough
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1176
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Field Name
Squilva
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
5A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1177
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1178
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
8A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1181
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Field Name
Rhos y beddan Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
8A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1182
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1183
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
4A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1184
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1185
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
3A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1186
Farm Name
Rhos y beddan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
3A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1187
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1188
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
6A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1189
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1190
Land Use
Road and Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Meredith
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1158
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1159
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1160
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
5A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1160a
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1161
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1162
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1163
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1164
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1165
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1166
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Field Name
Rhosterwen Field
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
10A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1167
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1168
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1169
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1169a
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1170
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1171
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1172
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1173
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1174
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
1175
Farm Name
Upper Trafle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
725
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
Wain ith bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
726
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
The Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
6A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Llethr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
728
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
Eskir Roiwill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Llethr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
730
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
Cae Gwin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
731
Farm Name
Llethr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
732
Farm Name
Llethr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
733
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
Field above the House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
734
Farm Name
Llethr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwrthwl
Field Number
735a
Farm Name
Llethr
Field Name
Cae Gwin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
5A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
10
11
12
13
›
13
«
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
»