Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 290 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
»
1 - 100 of 290 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(290)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(103)
Pasture
(77)
Arable
(45)
Meadow
(22)
Field
(6)
Wood
(5)
Clover
(4)
Hay
(3)
Moor
(2)
Furze
Occupier
(44)
Palmer, James
(41)
Phelps, Elizabeth
(25)
Davies, Thomas
(24)
Williams, Thomas
(21)
Wilson, Hugh
(19)
Davies, James
(18)
Wilson, Lewis
(14)
Harries, William
(11)
Phelps, William
(9)
Phillips, James
(8)
Jones, Benjamin
(8)
Williams, William
(6)
Davies, Margaret
(6)
Phillips, Rebecca
(6)
Thomas, Joshua
(5)
Griffiths, David
(5)
Morris, Hester
(5)
Thomas, Thomas
(5)
Williams, John
(3)
Phillips, John
(1)
(1)
Lewis, Elizabeth
(1)
Mathias, Daniel
(1)
Powell, William & Davies, William
(1)
Richards, Morris
(1)
Saunders, John
(1)
Thomas, Jane
Landowner
(220)
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
(55)
Allen, Seymour P.
(14)
The Reverend John William Knox Glebe
(1)
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
181
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
18A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
182
Field Name
Clover Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
4A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
183
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
3R 28P
Comments
"Campshill" on OS six inch map
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
184
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
21P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
185
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
6A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
186
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
7A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
187
Field Name
Cow Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
16A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
188
Field Name
Upper Coalpit Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
5A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
189
Field Name
Lower Coalpit Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
7A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
190
Field Name
Bridge Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
3A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
191
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
5A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
192
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
3A 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
193
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
4A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
194
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
195
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
196
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
197
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
8A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
A
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Field no. 181 to 197.
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Williams, Thomas
Area
104A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
£7. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
198
Field Name
Hayguard
Land Use
Arable & MOOR
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
7A
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
199
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
9A 12P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
200
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
5A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
201
Field Name
Moory Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
1A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
202
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
1A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
Comments
"Auguston" on OS six inch map
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
203
Field Name
Wheat Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
204
Field Name
Waymans Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
7A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
205
Field Name
Kiln Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
9A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
206
Field Name
Upper Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
10A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
207
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
9A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
208
Field Name
Ox Moor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
209
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
212
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
213
Field Name
Middle Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
8A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
214
Field Name
Pepper Hill
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
26A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
215
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
5A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
216
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
B
Land Use
Field no. 198 to 209, 212 to 216.
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Wilson, Lewis
Area
119A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£7. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
217
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
218
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
10A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
220
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
221
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
8A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
222
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
223
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
224
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
225
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
226
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
7A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
227
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
228
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
229
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
Comments
"Poverty Point" on OS six inch map
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
229a
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
1A 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
230
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
231
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
232
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
7A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
233
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
3A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
234
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
C
Land Use
Field no. 217 to 234.
Landowner
Allen, Seymour P.
Occupier
Davies, James
Area
63A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
10
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Williams, John
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
"Yerbeston Farm"
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
48
Field Name
Plot
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Williams, John
Area
24P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
61
Field Name
Strip
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Williams, John
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
62
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Williams, John
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
D
Land Use
Field no. 10, 48, 61 & 62.
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Williams, John
Area
4A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
14
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Phillips, John
Area
36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
70
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Phillips, John
Area
2A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
E
Land Use
Field no. 14 & 70.
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Phillips, John
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
1
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Griffiths, David
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
8
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Griffiths, David
Area
24P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
12
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Griffiths, David
Area
35P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
"Yerbeston Farm"
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
67
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Griffiths, David
Area
2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
F
Land Use
Field no. 1, 8, 12 & 67.
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Griffiths, David
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
3
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
4
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
15P
Tithe Value
10d.
Comments
"Yerbeston Farm"
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
20
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
2A 39P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
164
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
165
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
166
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
1A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
248
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
G
Land Use
Field no. 3 & 4, 20, 164 to 166, 248.
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Davies, Thomas
Area
12A 15P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
7
Field Name
Round Hay
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
2A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
9
Field Name
Waste
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
1A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
15
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
Comments
"Yerbeston Farm"
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
16
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
19
Field Name
Peartree Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
59
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
71
Field Name
Carthouse Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
4A 25P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
72
Field Name
South Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
9A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
73
Field Name
Little Bernants
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
5A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
74
Field Name
Big Bernants
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
13A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
75
Field Name
Lower Bernants
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
7A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
76
Field Name
Bernants Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
77
Field Name
East Shipping Hill
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
20A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
78
Field Name
Coblers Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
79
Field Name
Coblers Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
4A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
80
Field Name
Wilgin Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
9A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
81
Field Name
Wilgin Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
85
Field Name
Mary Wells
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
21A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
89
Field Name
Quarry Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
10A 7P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
153
Field Name
West Shipping Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
19A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
17s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
154
Field Name
Shipping Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
156
Field Name
Shipping Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
13A 8P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
157
Field Name
West Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
11A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Yerbeston
Field Number
158
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
Occupier
Palmer, James
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»