Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 432 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
»
1 - 100 of 432 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(432)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(222)
Pasture
(126)
Arable
(70)
Meadow
(6)
Wood
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(61)
Somers James Bowlas
(35)
Phillips James
(31)
Cole Joseph
(29)
Cole Lettice
(28)
Fields William
(28)
Richards John
(27)
James John
(27)
Whittow John
(22)
Ravencroft John
(17)
Davies Thomas
(15)
Thomas Rees
(12)
Brigstocke Reverend Thomas
(12)
Williams John
(11)
Devereux William
(11)
Scourlock William
(10)
Devereaux William
(10)
Harries Thomas
(10)
Sutton Thomas
(9)
Scale George
(9)
William John
(7)
Jones Mary
(6)
Cole James
(5)
Edwards John
Landowner
(61)
Somers James Bowlas
(48)
Kensington Lord
(47)
Allen Mrs Bird
(39)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(35)
Cozens William
(29)
Fortune William
(28)
Griffiths James
(22)
Ravencroft John
(17)
Starkes
(16)
Owen Reverend Thomas
(15)
Owen James
(15)
Rees William
(12)
Brigstocke Reverend Thomas (Glebe)
(10)
Fisher Edward
(9)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
(7)
Jones Mary
(7)
Phillips Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(6)
Cole James and Isaac
(5)
Isaacs Elizabeth
(4)
Charles William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
1
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
2
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
3
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
4
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
5
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
2A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
6
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
7
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
5A 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
8
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
5A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
9
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
3A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
10
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Sutton Thomas
Area
5A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
11
Field Name
Field with House
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
21A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
13
Field Name
Field with House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
11A 1R
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
14
Field Name
Field with House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
8A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
15
Field Name
Field with House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
16
Field Name
Field with House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
15A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
12
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
27A 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
17
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
15A
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
18
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
6A 26P
Tithe Value
12s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
19
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
12A 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
20
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
8A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
21
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
6A 4P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
22
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
7A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
23
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
24
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
3A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
25
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
6A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
26
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Scourlock William
Area
12A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
82
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
4A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
83
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
5A 32P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
84
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
85
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
12s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cott and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
87
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
4A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
88
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
5A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
89
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
8A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
90
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
3A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
91
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereaux William
Area
9A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
17s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
92
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
19A 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
93
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
9A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
94
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
16A 36P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
95
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
30A
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
96
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
97
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
98
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
6A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
99
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
13A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
100
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
17A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
101
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
8A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
430
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Mrs Bird
Occupier
Devereux William
Area
12A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
361
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
362
Field Name
Orchard Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
10A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
363
Field Name
Hall Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
14A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
364
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Planted
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
2A
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
365
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
5A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
367
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
368
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
369
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
370
Field Name
Ox Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
16A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
371
Field Name
Cow Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
19A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
372
Field Name
Hore Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
7A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
373
Field Name
Hore Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
7A
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
374
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
375
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
376
Field Name
Calves Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
4A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
377
Field Name
Slade Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
8A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
378
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
6A
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
379
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
380
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
381
Field Name
Hayguard Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
382
Field Name
South Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
383
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
15A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 18s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
384
Field Name
Sump Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
7A
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
385
Field Name
Sump Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
10A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
386
Field Name
Kiln Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
387
Field Name
Kiln Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
388
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
389
Field Name
Three Lakes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
10A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
390
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
8A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
391
Field Name
Rath Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
8A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
392
Field Name
Sheep Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
8A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
393
Field Name
Stoney Wall Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
17A 1R
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
394
Field Name
The Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
17A 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
395
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
17P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
396
Field Name
Moory Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cozens William
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
10A
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
179
Field Name
Dauible Back
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Charles William
Occupier
Scale George
Area
16A 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
180
Field Name
Dauible Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Charles William
Occupier
Scale George
Area
9A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
181
Field Name
East Cross
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Charles William
Occupier
Scale George
Area
8A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
182
Field Name
Old Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Charles William
Occupier
Scale George
Area
4A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
162
Field Name
Furzy Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
5A 3P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
163
Field Name
Furzy Hill Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
12A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
164
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
16A 23P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
165
Field Name
Homestead and Well Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
5A 33P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
166
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
4A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
200
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole James and Isaac
Occupier
Cole James
Area
27P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
102
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
103
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
4A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
104
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
105
Field Name
Coal Pit Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
3A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
106
Field Name
Mountain Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
3A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
107
Field Name
Park of Brest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
108
Field Name
Park Gwynne
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Walwyn's Castle
Field Number
109
Field Name
Wain issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Fisher Edward
Occupier
Harries Thomas
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»