Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 864 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 864 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(864)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(558)
Arable
(254)
Pasture
(56)
Meadow
Occupier
(114)
John Roberts
(56)
John Jones
(49)
Richard Williams
(41)
Robert Roberts
(41)
William Roberts
(35)
Evan Griffith
(30)
Thomas Roberts
(27)
Humphrey Evans
(24)
William Jones
(23)
Evan Williams
(23)
Hugh Roberts
(21)
David Morris
(21)
Robert Williams
(20)
Humphrey Evans and Griffith Jones
(20)
Robert Owen
(18)
David Roberts
(18)
Elizabeth Griffith
(18)
Evan Jones
(17)
Humphrey Griffith
(17)
Richard Owen
(17)
Robert Parry
(15)
Morris Jones
(15)
William Griffith
(13)
Catherine Ellis
(13)
David Jones
(13)
Richard Rowland
(12)
Thomas Griffith
(12)
Thomas Jones
(11)
Hugh Jones
(11)
William Evans
(10)
John Evans
(10)
Robert Jones
(8)
Anne Williams
(8)
Owen Jones
(6)
Griffith Morris
(6)
John Morris
(6)
John Williams
(6)
Morris Elias
(5)
Elizabeth Charles
(5)
John Robert William Hughes
(5)
John William Hughes
(5)
Richard Jones
(4)
Humphrey Williams
(3)
James John Roberts
(2)
David Jones and John William Hughes
(2)
David Williams
(1)
Ellis Dafydd
(1)
Evan Thomas
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Jane Jones
(1)
Mary Roberts
(1)
Robert Thomas and William Griffith
(1)
Self
(1)
William Williams
Landowner
(169)
Mrs Emma Meyrick
(135)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
(116)
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
(63)
Lord Newborough
(51)
Richard Lloyd Edwards, Esq.
(39)
Mr William Jones
(30)
Mr. William Jones
(26)
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esquire
(25)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
(23)
Mr Evan Jones
(22)
Thomas Peers Williams George Brydges Granville and John Williams Esquires
(21)
Mr Hugh Williams
(18)
Robert Lloyd Esquire
(17)
John Griffith Watkins Esquire
(13)
John Lloyd Esquire
(13)
Thomas Peers William Esquire
(11)
Mr John Roberts
(11)
Reverend Thomas Lloyd Owen
(10)
Griffith Jones Esquire
(8)
Anne Williams
(8)
Thomas Peers Williams, George Brydges Granville, and John Williams Esquires
(6)
Mr Owen Jones
(6)
Reverend Robert Jones
(6)
Sir Robert Williams Vaughan
(5)
Humphrey Roberts
(4)
Rector and Churchwardens for the time being
(3)
John Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Richard
(1)
James John Roberts
(1)
John Evans
(1)
Reverend David Hanmer Griffith
(1)
Thomas Peers Williams, Esq.
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
4A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae talcen stabl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 1R 30P
Comments
Map damaged:
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Caeau bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Caeau bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Caeau bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Rhos fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Rhos fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
15A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
5A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae pen 'rallt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
2A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae wrach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae eithin bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae moch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
4A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Cae bach rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Rhos bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
11A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Castell Bach
Field Name
Caeau Cerrig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Robert Parry
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae rodyn issa'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
3A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae tywod
Land Use
Arablea
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Pen 'rallt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
2A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Werglodd y nant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
'Rallt bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Llain dan y beudy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Rhos bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
4A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Rhos fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
14A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos issa'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
9A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
2A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae newydd rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae rhos issa'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
4A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Cae'r wein
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
1A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Castell Mawr
Field Name
Wein
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Morris
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Werglodd newydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Rhos fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
10A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Rhos ganol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
7A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Cae issa'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Wein donen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Cae brasgeirch gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
63a
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Werglodd cae issa'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Rhos newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Cae'r ŵyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
7A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Lleiniau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Castell Mawr (part)
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
428
Farm Name
Pennant
Field Name
Llain issa'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
429
Farm Name
Pennant
Field Name
Caeau foel and House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Rallt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae talcen hocwal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae ucha'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae gwynfryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae issa'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
House and quillet
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
House, garden and road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Rhos fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Cefn Tyddyn
Field Name
Cae bach pen 'Rallt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
532
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
House and Garden Cae Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
533
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
Cae trwyrch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
534
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
Cae garreg fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
535
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
Cae ty isa'r lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
Cae ty ucha'r lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Tan y Foel
Field Name
Cae'r big
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
550
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae'r lôn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
2A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae'r lôn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae 'rallt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae 'rallt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
3A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
556
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae'r ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
5A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae pen ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
2A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
559
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
3A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
7A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
496
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
558
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Foel bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae ucha'r eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cors bychod
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
8A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae maen hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
9A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae main hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
5A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
Cae maen hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
5A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
501a
Farm Name
Foel
Field Name
⅓ of Foel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
47A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
430
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Llain y pennant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
10A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Werglodd pennant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
431
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Cae drws coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
3A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
12A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
432
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Cae'r Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
12A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pistyll
Field Number
500
Farm Name
Gwnus
Field Name
Cae tan y Foel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mrs Emma Meyrick
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
6A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»