Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 341 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 341 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(341)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(150)
Pasture
(105)
Arable
(50)
Meadow
(31)
Wood
(8)
Orchard
(4)
Coppice
(1)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(51)
Edward Edwards
(49)
Hugh Lloyd
(35)
David Morgans
(27)
William Matthews
(24)
Powell
(23)
Jeremiah Griffiths
(18)
Rees Lewis
(16)
Benjamin Lloyd
(14)
Richard Hobby
(12)
Edward Watkins
(9)
William Davies
(8)
Richard Davies
(7)
George Stokes
(5)
John Stokes
(4)
Ann Miles
(4)
David Kinsey
(4)
Hughes Henry
(4)
Thomas Pugh
(3)
James Evans
(3)
Trumper
(2)
Ann Pritchard
(2)
Brace John
(2)
James Maskell
(2)
James Morris
(2)
William Edwards
(2)
William Nutt
(2)
William Phillips
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Edward Smith
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
James Barnett
(1)
James Manwaring
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Goodwin
Landowner
(108)
Trumper
(51)
Adams
(35)
Severn John Cheesement
(29)
Beavan Henry
(24)
Banks Richard
(23)
Wilson Robert
(18)
Perry
(17)
Moore William
(9)
Watkins Ann
(4)
Gore Edward
(4)
Hughes Henry
(4)
Winton (Trustees of Late) Walter De
(3)
Brace John
(3)
Watkins (Trustees of the Late)
(2)
(Glebe)
(2)
Brown
(2)
Cheese James
(2)
Ferrier William and Robert Wilson
(1)
Davies William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Square Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Cow Leason
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
pendrain Cottage & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Rook field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
6A 28P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
The eight Acres
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
18s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Hill field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 2P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
park field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
7A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
13s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Vrons
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
8A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Vrons
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 10P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Upper park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
19s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
New Inclosure
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
9A 3R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
New Inclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Barn Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 4P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Calves Block
Land Use
Or paste.
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Dingle
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
4A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Rough Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Crop. Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Bridge Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
The Long Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Lower Cow pasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
9A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Sideland plock
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Dunfield
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
4A 14P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
South field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
4A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
The harp field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Great Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
12A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Old Barn Ground
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Cannops Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Cannops Close
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Hunts field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
Upper Cowpasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
8A 8P
Tithe Value
19s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Baynham Hall
Field Name
The Lawn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
330
Field Name
New Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
331
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Orl Wood
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
332
Field Name
Will Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
6A 12P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
333
Field Name
Sheep's Cot field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
6A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
334
Field Name
Quarry field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
6A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
335
Field Name
The Middle field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
336
Field Name
Long field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
5A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
339
Field Name
West field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
Hugh Lloyd
Area
8A 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
338
Field Name
plock & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
337
Field Name
Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Adams
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Lower Church Ways
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
11A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Bronrhydd
Land Use
past & Wd.
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
13A 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Bronrhydd
Land Use
pasture & Wd.
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
2A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
2A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Oak tree field
Land Use
Mea & Wood
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
7A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Oak tree field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
6A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Crab tree piece
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
6A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
7s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Rough piece
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
8A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
10A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
1A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Barn field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
8A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
215
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Middle pendre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
6A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Banky field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
9A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
plock
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
House field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
6A
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Birches
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
9A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Quarry field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Quarry field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
8A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
222a
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Upper Church Ways
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
4A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Cock Shut Hall
Land Use
Ara & pasture
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
10A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
230
Field Name
Cock Shur Hall & Ince.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
8A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
231
Field Name
pt of Oak pit piece
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
4A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
238
Field Name
penduggy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
7A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
18s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
239
Field Name
pt of Oak pit piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
240
Field Name
pt of Oak pit piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Matthews
Area
6A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Vatls
Field Name
Cottage Gardn & Quarry
Land Use
"
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Nutt
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Vatls
Field Name
Quarry field
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Henry
Occupier
William Nutt
Area
2A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Vatls
Field Name
Meadow by River
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Brown
Occupier
Ann Pritchard
Area
3A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Vatls
Field Name
Meadow by River
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Brown
Occupier
Ann Pritchard
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Lower Vron
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
10A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Upper Vron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
5A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Milton meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Capiny fourth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Lewis's plock
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Rough Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Cae Mains
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
pt of Lower Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Wood Lower
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
340
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Banks
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
341
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Hill piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
8A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
pt of Lower Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Upper Banky Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
6A 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Great Dole
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
7A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Lower Cow pasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
5A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
15s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Upper Do.
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
4A 4P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
371
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Lower Banky Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
9A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
Field Number
372
Farm Name
Blaen Picca
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Orchd & past
Landowner
Banks Richard
Occupier
Powell
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»