Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,644 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,644 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,644)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(674)
Arable
(610)
Pasture
(376)
Meadow
(50)
Wood
(21)
Rough Ground
(8)
Waste
(4)
Garden
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(56)
John Howell
(51)
Evans John
(46)
Hughes John
(44)
Thomas Griffith
(35)
Davies William
(35)
Jenkins David
(34)
Davies Benjamin
(33)
Pugh Henry
(32)
Davies John
(32)
Morgan Catherine
(32)
Richards Henry
(30)
Benson Starling
(30)
Beynon David
(30)
Morgan Morgan
(29)
Evans Philip
(28)
Bowen David
(26)
Griffiths William
(26)
Perkins Thomas
(25)
Jones Eleanor
(25)
Roberts John
(24)
Bevans William
(24)
Eaton Martha
(24)
John Catherine
(24)
Thomas William
(23)
Eaton Samuel
(22)
Davies Christmas
(22)
John David
(22)
Jones Mary
(21)
Eaton David
(20)
Eaton William
(20)
Jones John
(20)
Williams Charles
(20)
Williams William
(19)
Edwards William
(19)
Elliott Joseph
(19)
John Lewis
(18)
Jones Anne
(18)
Long Henry
(18)
Pugh Mary
(18)
Richards John
(17)
Davies David
(17)
Gwnow William
(17)
James Thomas
(17)
Mathews Robert
(16)
Williams John
(15)
Jeffreys John
(15)
Jones Richard
(14)
Bevan John
(14)
Phillips Reverend Samuel
(13)
Evans Benjamin
(13)
Hughes John and Thomas Thomas
(13)
James Tudor
(13)
John John
(13)
Thomas Thomas
(12)
Griffiths John and David
(11)
Gunthorpe Rowland
(11)
Harries Thomas
(11)
Howell Griffith
(11)
Jones William
(10)
Phillips Edward
(9)
Gammon Elizabeth
(9)
Lewis Margaret
(9)
Phillips Mary
(9)
Richards Thomas
(8)
Lucas John and Martha his wife
(8)
Williams Evan
(7)
Bennett William
(7)
Evans David
(7)
Gregory William
(7)
Morgan Lucy
(7)
Thomas David
(7)
Walters Philip
(7)
Williams, Evan
(6)
Davies Jane
(6)
Jemkins John
(5)
Clarke Joseph
(5)
Davies Dan
(5)
Davies Simon
(5)
Jenkins John
(5)
Jones David
(5)
Roberts Thomas
(5)
Williams Mary
(3)
Austin Benjamin
(3)
Guy Robert
(3)
Lloyd Thomas
(3)
Long Griffith
(3)
Long Hezeluah
(3)
Lucas John and Martha
(3)
Rees David
(3)
Stephen Thomas
(3)
Thomas John
(2)
Bennett John
(2)
Cameron Nathaniel
(2)
Clarke Israel
(2)
Coleman David
(2)
Commonable Lands
(2)
David John
(2)
Edmond John
(2)
Griffiths Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Stephen
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lloyd Mary
(2)
Lloyd William
(2)
Morgan Eleanor
(2)
Tregothan John
(2)
Trustees of
(2)
Vacant
(2)
Williams Henry
(2)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Ace Sarah
(1)
Bennett Benjamin
(1)
Bennett David
(1)
Bowen John and others
(1)
Canal Company
(1)
Chapel Trustees
(1)
Collins Henry
(1)
Davies Benjamin and Jenkins David
(1)
Davies Elias
(1)
Davies Hester
(1)
Davies Margaret
(1)
Davies Mary
(1)
Davies Morgan
(1)
Davies Prudence
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Evans Michael
(1)
Evans William
(1)
Francis Edward and Another
(1)
Francis William
(1)
Fregortha James
(1)
Guy William
(1)
Hancorn John G
(1)
Harries Mary
(1)
Hopkin Robert
(1)
Hopkins Mary
(1)
Howells Roberts
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Hughes David
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
James Tudor and Edwards William
(1)
Jenkins Eleanor
(1)
Jenkins Evan
(1)
Jenkins William
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Leyshon Thomas
(1)
Morgan William and Gregory John
(1)
Rees Evan
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Stephens Thomas
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Trustees of Independent Chapel
(1)
Webb Henry
(1)
Webb John
(1)
Webb William
(1)
Williams John and others
(1)
Williams Susan
(1)
Williams William and others
Landowner
(278)
Cameron Nathaniel
(167)
Morris Sir John
(148)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(88)
Penrice Thomas
(81)
Berrington Jenkin Davies
(78)
Davies Mary and Ash William
(65)
Dunraven Earl
(49)
Evans Philip
(46)
Morgan William and others
(45)
Evans John
(43)
Penrick Thomas
(39)
Angel Sarah and Mary
(38)
Treherne Jane
(31)
Pinkney Morgan Executors of
(29)
Hughes George
(24)
Eaton David
(24)
Long William Harris
(23)
Beynon Morgan Executors of
(22)
Gwynne Thomas Carew
(20)
Commonable Lands
(18)
Cook Margaret
(18)
Gwynne Thomas Carew Leonard
(17)
Eaton Martha
(17)
Eaton Samuel
(17)
Eaton William
(17)
Williams David
(15)
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
(15)
John Howell and Margaret his wife
(14)
Bevan John
(13)
Davies Thomas
(12)
Edwards David
(12)
Monger John
(11)
Bevans Paul
(11)
Morgan Morgan
(10)
Beaufort Duke of
(10)
Dunn John
(10)
Phillips Reverend Samuel
(9)
Brown Thomas
(9)
Gammon Elizabeth
(8)
Evans Philip and Thomas George
(8)
Lucas John and Martha his wife
(7)
Davies Jane
(6)
Pepkins John Lucas
(3)
Lucas John Nicholas
(3)
Pinkney Morgan
(3)
Rosser Samuel
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Lloyd Thomas
(1)
Benson Starling
(1)
Beynon David
(1)
Bowen John
(1)
Cameron Nathaniel & Pinkney Morgan Executors
(1)
Canal Company
(1)
Clement William
(1)
Jones Henry Wyndham
(1)
Lloyd Mary
(1)
Williams William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
154
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Bulch y Borth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
154a
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Part of ditto
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
155
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Landshare
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
156
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Erw fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
4A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
157
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Coed y Cockshoot
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
158
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Coed y Cockshoot
Land Use
Rough pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
159
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Wain fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
160
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae pystill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
6A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
161
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Roads
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
162
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
163
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Russell fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
164
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Russell Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
6A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
165
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Croft Cae Llyder
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
166
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Llydwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
167
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Rees Llwydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
173
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Mayr
Land Use
pasture and Wood
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
176
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Coed Pystyll
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
7A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
177
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Graig fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
178
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae defed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
179
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Wain y Mynydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
223
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Eithmeg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
5A 7P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
224
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
4A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
225
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Graig fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
The Farm
Farm Name
The Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Eaton Martha
Area
71A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£6. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
239
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Wern field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
5A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
240
Farm Name
The Farm
Field Name
Wern house ruins
Land Use
pasture and wood
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Wern
Farm Name
The Farm
Land Use
pasture and wood
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
7A 1P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Wayn Sayson
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Gelly Lickey
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Pwll y Doulad
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
6A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
1A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
117
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
24P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Wain fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Wain fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Glanderris
Field Name
Wood Landshare
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Glanderris
Farm Name
Glanderris
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Angel Sarah and Mary
Occupier
Griffiths John and David
Area
24A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
76
Field Name
Mase
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
77
Field Name
Wernfrood Homestead &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
26P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
101
Field Name
Gelly dawell
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
102
Field Name
Gelly dawell
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
105
Field Name
Cae ffynnon Issaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
106
Field Name
Cae ffynnon Uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
108
Field Name
Park y Llan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
4A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Wernffrwd (B)
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
17A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
118
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
119
Field Name
Field below House
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
28
Field Name
Cae Buchan
Land Use
pasture and Rough
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
29
Field Name
Cae Iantors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
49
Field Name
Cae Buchan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
56
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
57
Field Name
Wernfrood Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
58
Field Name
Cae Glâs
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
79
Field Name
Pen Bwlch Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
80
Field Name
Park y Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Wernffrwd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
17A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
37
Field Name
Llanarch
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
38
Field Name
Llanarch
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
39
Field Name
House Garden and field
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Digod
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Beynon Morgan Executors of
Occupier
Williams John
Area
9A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
475
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon David
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
590
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
591
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
602
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Wain Mat John
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
733
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
942
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
25P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
944
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Cae Morris and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
945
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
948
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Cae'r ellast
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
949
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Wain ty Newydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
955
Farm Name
Cefn buchan
Field Name
Landshare in Cae Howell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
956
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
957
Field Name
Hen tyr fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Cefn Buchan (B)
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Anne Representatives of the late
Occupier
Davies John
Area
33A
Tithe Value
£3. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1538
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Garn Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1539
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Garn Cannol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1540
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae tri cornel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1541
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Garn isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1543
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Wain y Llwynan
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
7A 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1544
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Wain fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
6A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1545
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1546
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Wain y Gwillod
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1547
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1548
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
3A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1549
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Cannol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1550
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae hadde
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1551
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cwm Hwnt
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
3A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1553
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Waste by Road
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1554
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Cae Gwar
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
5A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1555
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Croft y Habal
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
1A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1556
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
Foilart issa
Farm Name
Foilart
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Pugh Mary
Area
53A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£3. 2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1542
Farm Name
Foilart
Field Name
Dole fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
Davies Morgan
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1399
Farm Name
Cwm Mawr
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
James Thomas
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1400
Farm Name
Cwm Mawr
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
James Thomas
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
Field Number
1401
Farm Name
Cwm Mawr
Field Name
House and Gaarden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Berrington Jenkin Davies
Occupier
James Thomas
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
»