Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 2,550 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
26
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 2,550 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,334)
Montgomery
(1,216)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,099)
Arable
(786)
Pasture
(386)
Meadow
(150)
Wood
(21)
Garden
(14)
Rough Ground
(5)
Water
(4)
Plantation
(1)
Gravel
(1)
Homestead
Occupier
(68)
John Davies
(53)
Thomas Thomas
(49)
Jones John
(47)
Evans David
(44)
Bebb Maurice
(43)
Davies Thomas
(40)
Evan Jones
(40)
Jones Edward
(39)
Sarah James
(37)
Evans John
(36)
David Davies
(35)
Jones Thomas
(32)
John Jones
(31)
Lewis Elizabeth
(30)
Pryce Richard
(29)
Evan Davies
(29)
Thomas John
(28)
Davies John
(28)
Mills Abraham
(28)
Pugh Richard
(26)
Edwards Edward
(25)
Bowen George
(23)
David Thomas
(23)
Evans Frances
(23)
Jenkin Evans
(23)
Morris Richard
(22)
Lightbody Robert
(22)
Lutener William
(22)
Morriss David
(22)
Phillips George
(21)
David Lewis
(21)
Pugh John
(20)
Chapman Evan
(20)
Oliver Edward
(20)
Oliver Thomas
(20)
Thomas James
(19)
Boundford Richard
(19)
James Edward
(19)
John Patrick
(19)
Jones David
(19)
Thomas David
(18)
Francis William
(18)
Nock Thomas
(17)
Abraham Davies
(17)
Attwood John Esq.
(17)
David James
(17)
David Owens
(17)
Drew Pryce James
(17)
Elizabeth Owens
(17)
Morris John
(17)
Owen Richard
(17)
Phillips Hugh
(17)
Sturkey Thomas Owen
(17)
William Evans
(16)
Evans Evan
(16)
Owen David
(16)
Owens David
(16)
Poulson Edward
(15)
Humphreys Richard
(15)
Lewis John
(15)
Mary Thomas
(15)
Oliver Evan
(15)
Swain Susan
(15)
Thomas Edwards
(14)
Evan Timothy
(14)
Thomas Griffiths
(13)
Evan Evans
(13)
Evans Captn Thomas
(13)
Evans Richard Evan Davies
(13)
Gittins Charles
(13)
Howells Arthur
(13)
Jones James
(13)
Lewis Edward
(13)
Mary Evans
(13)
Matthews Edward
(13)
Rogers David
(13)
Wingfield Revd Charles (Glebe)
(12)
Baxter Richard
(12)
Davies Elizabeth
(12)
Foley George
(12)
Frances Williams
(12)
Lewis Richard
(11)
Chapman Evans
(11)
David Evans
(11)
Powell James
(10)
Brotherstone John
(10)
David Jones
(10)
Hughes Evan
(10)
Humphreys Evan
(10)
Montgomeryshire Canal the Proprietors of the Western Branch
(9)
Foulkes John
(9)
Isaac Evans
(9)
John Williams
(9)
Jones Richard
(9)
Morris Edward Rowley
(9)
Thomas Evans
(9)
Thomas Jones
(8)
David Harris
(8)
Davies Ursula
(8)
Harper Thomas
(8)
Humphreys Eleanor
(8)
John Beynon
(8)
Jones Samuel
(8)
Joshua Davies
(8)
Swain Abraham
(8)
Turner Thomas
(7)
Drew Thomas
(7)
James James
(7)
Jenkin Jones
(7)
Lloyd David
(7)
Owen Thomas
(7)
Phillips John
(7)
Pryce John
(7)
Watkin Jones
(6)
Beadles Edward
(6)
Brese Edward
(6)
Elizabeth Jones
(6)
Evans William
(6)
Gittins John
(6)
Jenkin Phillips
(6)
John James
(6)
Jones Rowland
(6)
Langworthy Thomas
(6)
Morgans Evan
(6)
Morgans Mary
(6)
Morris David
(6)
Savage Evan
(6)
Smout John
(6)
Thomas Davies
(6)
Thomas Jenkins
(5)
David Rees
(5)
Morgan Evans
(5)
Pryce Thomas
(5)
Rees Rees
(5)
Thomas Richards
(5)
Watkin Evan
(5)
William Phillips
(4)
Brown Richard
(4)
Gittins Edward
(4)
Jenkin Davies
(4)
John Davies & others
(4)
Miles Richard
(4)
Newill Joseph
(4)
Pugh William Buckley
(4)
Revd. David Evans
(4)
Sarah Jones
(4)
Thomas Owens
(4)
Walter Jones
(4)
Ward Thomas Edward
(4)
William Williams
(3)
Attwood John Esq
(3)
Evan Phillips & others
(3)
Evans Revd. George Arthur
(3)
Evans Richard Evans
(3)
Gittins Richard
(3)
Hamers Mesdames
(3)
Harris Arthur
(3)
James Davies
(3)
John Phillips
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Johnes Edward MD
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Lewis Davies
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Pryce John Devereux
(3)
Slyman William
(3)
Swain David & others
(3)
Swain Mary
(3)
Wolley Edward
(2)
Bembow Richard
(2)
Captn. Bennett
(2)
Captn. Evan Evans
(2)
Clayton Richard
(2)
Daniel Rees
(2)
David Evan James Thomas & others
(2)
David Jones & others
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Ebenezer Thomas
(2)
Elinor Evans
(2)
Evan Johns
(2)
Evans Samuel
(2)
Francis Thomas
(2)
Gettins Richard
(2)
Griffith Griffiths
(2)
Jacob Jones
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Jane Davies
(2)
Jenkin Thomas
(2)
John Davies & Others
(2)
John Owens
(2)
Joseph Davies
(2)
Joshua Jones
(2)
Joshua Rees
(2)
Lewis David & Bedward Elizabeth
(2)
Lloyd William
(2)
Margaret Evans
(2)
Mary Davies
(2)
Miles Elizabeth
(2)
Morgan David
(2)
Newell Joseph
(2)
Oliver John
(2)
Onions John
(2)
Phillips Davies & Hughes Messrs.
(2)
Pickering Experius
(2)
Pugh David
(2)
Roberts Edward
(2)
Salters Joseph and Elizabeth
(2)
Seddon John and others
(2)
Society
(2)
William Jones
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams John and others
(1)
Anne Griffiths
(1)
Anne Jones
(1)
Anne Thomas
(1)
Bickerton John
(1)
Boundford John
(1)
Breese Edward
(1)
Captn. Daniel Davies
(1)
Captn. Evan Jenkins
(1)
Captn. Griffith Loyd
(1)
Captn. James Phillips
(1)
Captn. Jenkin Phillips
(1)
Captn. Jn. Jones
(1)
Captn. John Davies
(1)
Captn. Phillips
(1)
Captn. Thomas Evans
(1)
Captn. Thomas Jones
(1)
Catherine Evans
(1)
Catherine Williams
(1)
Daniel Evans
(1)
Daniel Jones
(1)
Daniel Williams
(1)
David Isaac
(1)
David Michael
(1)
David Morgan
(1)
David Nicholas
(1)
David Thomas & others
(1)
David Williams
(1)
Davies John and others
(1)
Davies Sarah
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Elinor Jones & others
(1)
Elinos Morgans
(1)
Elizabeth Davies
(1)
Enock Thomas & others
(1)
Esther Davies
(1)
Evan Evans & Others
(1)
Evan Hughes
(1)
Evan James & others
(1)
Evan Lloyd
(1)
Evan Morgans
(1)
Evan Phillips
(1)
Evan Williams
(1)
Evans David (Contiuned)
(1)
Evans Morgan
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Fenney Benjamin
(1)
George Johns
(1)
Gough James
(1)
Gwillim Williams
(1)
Hall James & Co
(1)
Hamer Aaron and Pryce William
(1)
Hamer Solomon
(1)
Hannah Jones
(1)
Hazledine William
(1)
Henry Davies & others
(1)
Herbert John
(1)
Howe John
(1)
Hughes Thomas and others
(1)
Humphreys Messrs
(1)
Isaac Taylor & others
(1)
Jacob James
(1)
James James & others
(1)
Jane Parry & others
(1)
Janner John
(1)
Jenkin Griffiths
(1)
Jenkin Jenkins
(1)
Jenkin Williams
(1)
John Edwards
(1)
John Enock & others
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Evans & others
(1)
John Griffiths & others
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John Miers
(1)
John Peters
(1)
John Rees
(1)
John Rogers
(1)
John Thomas & others
(1)
Jones Charles
(1)
Jones Wyshen
(1)
Lewis Griffith
(1)
Louisa Thomas & others
(1)
Margaret Enoch
(1)
Margaret Evans & others
(1)
Margaret James
(1)
Mary Jenkins
(1)
Mary Morgans
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Mason Matthew
(1)
Matthews John and others
(1)
Middleton Richard
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Nancy Porth
(1)
Nevill John
(1)
Owen John Barter
(1)
Owen Owens
(1)
Owen Owens & another
(1)
Owen Samuel
(1)
Owens Thomas
(1)
Paddox Edward & others
(1)
Philip Phillips
(1)
Phillip Pembridge
(1)
Phillips Richard and others
(1)
Rees David
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Rowland Ellis
(1)
Smout Thomas & others
(1)
Stephen Lewis
(1)
Swain Edward & others
(1)
Theophilas Davies
(1)
Thomas David & Meredith William
(1)
Thomas Davies & others
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Thomas Jenkins & others
(1)
Thomas Phillips & others
(1)
Thomas Rees & others
(1)
Timothy David
(1)
Turner John and Allen Edward
(1)
Vacant
(1)
William Davies
(1)
William Evans & others
(1)
Williams Lewis & others
(1)
Williams Littleton
(1)
Williams late John
Landowner
(158)
Pugh David
(104)
Powis Earl of
(95)
Jones William
(90)
Evans David
(81)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis Esq.
(78)
Evans Richard Evan Davies
(78)
Longcroft Charles Richard Esq.
(77)
Sudeley Lord
(74)
Lightbody Robert
(72)
Proctor Henry Adolphus
(62)
Davies Elizabeth
(59)
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
(51)
Owens David
(49)
Attwood John Esq
(47)
Jennings Thomas
(44)
Edwards Edward
(44)
Lloyd William
(41)
Evans William
(41)
Richards Mary Ann
(39)
Jones James
(35)
Thomas Rees
(34)
Beynon Jenkin Esq
(34)
Jones Edward
(33)
Procter Henry Adolphus
(32)
Davies John
(31)
Bailey Elizabeth
(31)
Corporation Pembroke
(31)
Humphreys Edward
(30)
Montgomeryshire Canal the Proprietors of the Western Branch
(28)
Evans Frances
(28)
Humphreys Arthur Lloyd
(27)
Baxter Reverend Robert
(26)
Russell Cross and Lightbody
(26)
Sturkey Thomas Owen
(25)
Evan Richard Evan Davies
(24)
Evans John
(22)
Bywater William Barter
(22)
Evans Evan
(22)
Jones Margaret
(21)
Sudeley Rt Hon Lord
(20)
Beadnall John
(20)
Drew Thomas
(20)
Pryce Turner
(19)
Meddins Giles
(18)
Byewater William Barter
(18)
Evans David (Contiuned)
(18)
Hamers Ursula, Charlotte & Jane
(18)
James Richard Lewis
(17)
Attwood John Esq.
(17)
Lewis Revd John
(17)
Stephens John
(16)
Cowdall James
(16)
Goodwin Roger
(16)
Hamers Ursula Charlotte & Jane
(16)
Oliver the Repres. of the late John
(15)
Evans Captn Thomas
(14)
Rees David
(14)
Sanders Revd Kenrick Frederick
(14)
Wingfield Revd Charles (Glebe)
(13)
Herbert Henriette Avarina Brunetta
(12)
Baxter Richard
(12)
Davies Lloyd John Esq.
(12)
Jones Samuel
(12)
Williams James
(11)
Thomas David
(10)
Matthews Edward
(10)
Weaver Ann
(9)
Davies Thomas
(9)
Davies Ursula
(9)
Lutener William
(8)
Evan Frances & others
(8)
Evors Revd George Arthur
(8)
Jones Jane
(8)
Joseph Joseph
(8)
Longcroft Charles Richd.
(8)
Roads
(7)
Swancott David
(6)
Jones Rowland
(6)
Morgans Mary
(6)
Oliver the Reprs of the late John
(5)
Evans Benjamin
(5)
Gittins Charles
(4)
Baxter Revd Robert
(4)
Canal the Western Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Morris John
(4)
Morris Joseph
(4)
Williams John
(3)
Calvanistic Methodist Society
(3)
Evans Richard Evans
(3)
Independant Chapel
(3)
Lloyd Thomas Lewis
(3)
Parry Thomas
(3)
Pier Head Compy.
(3)
Rivers
(3)
Sanders Revd. K.F.
(2)
Daniel Evans
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Davies Sarah
(2)
Edwards Thomas
(2)
Evans Morgan
(2)
Glebe
(2)
Government
(2)
Lloyd Richard
(2)
Sanders Revd Kenrick Francis
(2)
Timothy David
(2)
Turner James
(2)
Withers Thomas
(1)
Evans Catherine
(1)
Oliver the Representatives of the late John
(1)
Saunders Thomas
(1)
Spoonley Richard
(1)
Stanley John
(1)
Thomas James
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
152
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Margaret Evans
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
153
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Morgans
Area
16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
154
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Captn. Jn. Jones
Area
8P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
156
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Elinor Evans
Area
4P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
159
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
162
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Rough pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
162a
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Rough pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Phillips
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
158
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
164
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Phillips & others
Area
12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
165
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Phillips & others
Area
1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
166
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
167
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
168
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Phillips & others
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
Ruins & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Margaret Evans
Area
28P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davies & others
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davies
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jane Parry & others
Area
12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Williams
Area
10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Clyngolau
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Davies
Area
14P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
177
Field Name
Hoyse & Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan James & others
Area
32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
178
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Daniel Williams
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
179
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
180
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
192
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
193
Land Use
R. pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
194
Field Name
Homestead & Garden
Land Use
R. pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
196
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
195
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
181
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Henry Davies & others
Area
25P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
182
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
183
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
7P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
184
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Mary Evans
Area
8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
185
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
186
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
John Thomas & others
Area
10P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
187
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Morgan Evans
Area
6P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
188
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Evans
Area
9P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
189
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Evan Hughes
Area
6P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
190
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Mary Jenkins
Area
7P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
191
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Thomas
Area
8P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
222
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Elizabeth Davies
Area
17P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1044
Farm Name
Coybal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Attwood John Esq
Area
7A 23P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1045
Farm Name
Coybal
Land Use
R Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Attwood John Esq
Area
18A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1047
Farm Name
Coybal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq
Occupier
Attwood John Esq
Area
6A 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1048
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
6A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1049
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
6A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1050
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
4A 37P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1051
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1052
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1053
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1054
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
12A 15P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1055
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1057
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
8A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1058
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
10A 35P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1059
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
5A 2R
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1060
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1061
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
9A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1062
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1063
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1064
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
7A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
1056
Field Name
Lodge
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Attwood John Esq.
Occupier
Attwood John Esq.
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
451
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Pasture & Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Rees
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Field Name
Homestead & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Rees
Area
34P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
455
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
459
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
4A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
460
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Field Name
Homestesd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
461
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
462
Farm Name
Pwll y badall
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
1R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
954
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
955
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
956
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
15A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
959
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
960
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
961
Farm Name
Pottre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
962
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
963
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
964
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
965
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
966
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
967
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
968
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
6A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
970
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
971
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
972
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
973
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
10A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
974
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
975
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
976
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
978
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
7A
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanllwchaearn
Field Number
979
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Jenkin Esq.
Occupier
David Davies
Area
6A 29P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
26
1
2
3
4
5
6
»