Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,016 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,016 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,016)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(619)
Pasture
(301)
Arable
(35)
Garden
(25)
Wood
(6)
Waste
(2)
Rocky
(1)
Brake
(1)
Orchard
Occupier
(43)
Catherine Williams
(40)
Edward Morgan
(35)
David Evan
(32)
Evan James
(32)
William Evans
(24)
Edmund Edwards
(24)
John Homfray
(23)
George Coleman
(23)
William James
(20)
Thomas Lewis
(19)
Evan David
(19)
William Davies
(17)
Evan Llewellyn
(16)
Oliver Robotham Jenkins
(16)
illiam Thomas
(15)
Jenkins Harris
(15)
John Lewis
(14)
Edmund Rees
(14)
Elizabeth Harry
(12)
Evan
(12)
George Thomas
(12)
Thomas James
(11)
Evan Phillips
(11)
Lewis The Rev William Price
(11)
The Revd William Bruce Knight
(10)
Griffith David
(10)
Hopkins David
(10)
Thomas The Rev George
(9)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(9)
David Hopkins
(9)
Mary Lewis
(9)
Peter Wride
(8)
John Jonas
(8)
John Williams
(8)
Robert Beaumont
(8)
Walter Coffin
(8)
William Davis
(7)
Edward Sant
(7)
IHand
(7)
Lewis Williams
(7)
Several
(7)
William Jones
(7)
William Thomas
(6)
David Lewis
(6)
Edward Stephens
(6)
Evan John
(6)
Evan Williams David
(6)
EvanDavid
(6)
Joseph Butler
(6)
MANOR PROPERTY
(6)
Morgan Thomas
(5)
Catherine Phillips
(5)
Clive The Honble Robert Henry and Lady Harriott
(5)
Company Glamorganshire Canal (contd)
(5)
Edward Gedrick
(5)
Elizabeth Thomas
(5)
Evan Rees
(5)
Job Rees
(5)
Jones Henry
(5)
Marquis of Bute
(4)
Edmund Edwards Junr
(4)
Evns James
(4)
Hannah Thomas
(4)
Humphreys William
(4)
John Thomas
(4)
Powell Thomas
(4)
Richard Bassett
(4)
Richard Morgan
(4)
Richard Thomas
(4)
Rihard Morgan
(4)
The Rev William Bruce Knight
(4)
Thomas Gedwick
(4)
William Rees
(4)
Willim David
(3)
Bob James
(3)
Catherine French
(3)
John Evan
(3)
John Hopkins
(3)
John Stuart Corbett
(3)
Llewellyn Thomas
(3)
Oram William
(3)
The Rev Richard Pritchard
(3)
Thomas David
(3)
Thomas Evans
(3)
Thomas Jenkins
(3)
Thomas Lodwick
(3)
Thomas Morgan
(3)
William David
(2)
Blanch Butterworth
(2)
Bute Marquis of
(2)
Daniel Beere
(2)
David Harry
(2)
Ebenezer Moses & Henry Goodfellow
(2)
Elizabeth Gedrick
(2)
Elizabeth Locke
(2)
Elizabeth Mathews
(2)
Evan Evans
(2)
Evan Hopkins
(2)
George Rees
(2)
Jenkin Harris
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John Jones
(2)
John Reece
(2)
Llewellyn Yorath
(2)
Louisa Prosser
(2)
Luois Williams
(2)
Oliver Rowbotham Jenkins
(2)
Rees Williams
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard Mathews
(2)
Richard Parris
(2)
Robert Davidson
(2)
Robert Wilkins
(2)
Sant Edward
(2)
Several Occupiers
(2)
The Reverend William Bruce Knight
(2)
Thomas Elizabeth of Cardiff
(2)
Thomas Powell
(2)
Willm Williams
(1)
DIVISION PAYING SMALL TITHES
(1)
Daniel Lewis
(1)
David Lewis and Thomas Lewis
(1)
David Leyshon
(1)
David Miles
(1)
Ebenezer Moses
(1)
Edmund Dawkins
(1)
Edward Bevan
(1)
Edward Herbert Lee
(1)
Edward Langley
(1)
Edward Thomas
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
Edward sant and others
(1)
Elizabeth Dew
(1)
Elizabeth Evans
(1)
Elizabeth Whatley
(1)
Evan Griffiths
(1)
Evan Llewwllyn
(1)
Francis John & others
(1)
George Griffiths
(1)
George Griffiths & another
(1)
George Patrick and Thomas Williams
(1)
Griffith David and others
(1)
Hellen Pride
(1)
Henry Edwards
(1)
Henry Harries & others
(1)
Henry Holinsworth & Another
(1)
Henry Martin
(1)
Henry Phillips
(1)
Hill Purnell
(1)
Himself and others
(1)
Hugh Steel & others
(1)
In hand, Edward Sant & others
(1)
Isaac Rees
(1)
Isaac Williams
(1)
James Rees and John Snoock
(1)
James Wicksey
(1)
Jane Roberts
(1)
Jenkin Harries
(1)
Jenkin Richards & others
(1)
Jenkins Rodger
(1)
Jennett Williams
(1)
John Allen and another
(1)
John Bird
(1)
John Cambell
(1)
John Coslett
(1)
John David
(1)
John Hompay
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John Wilkes & ors
(1)
Joseph Roberts
(1)
Knight The Rev William Bruce
(1)
Lewis Lewis and Hopkins Smith
(1)
Lewis Morgan
(1)
Lewis Phillip & another
(1)
Lewis Price & others
(1)
Mary Evan
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Mary John
(1)
Morgan Thoms
(1)
Morris Goodfield
(1)
Owen Bowen
(1)
Rees Rees
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Richad Biddlecombe &William Thomas
(1)
Richard Phillips
(1)
Rimbron Evan
(1)
Robert Gray
(1)
Stephens Edward
(1)
The Revd George Thomas
(1)
Thomas & James Vernon
(1)
Thomas David and others
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth of Llandaff
(1)
Thomas Hewitt
(1)
Thomas Hopkins
(1)
Thomas Howell
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Miles
(1)
Thomas Morgan & Thomas Roberts
(1)
Thomas Richard
(1)
Thomas Snook
(1)
Thomas Thomas and another
(1)
Thomas Thomas and others
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
Wesleyans
(1)
William Harry
(1)
William Hopkin
(1)
William Humphrey
(1)
William John
(1)
William Loughor
(1)
William Matthews
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Steel and others
(1)
WilliamEvans ad others
(1)
Willim Rees
(1)
Yorath Llewellyn
Landowner
(125)
Chapter of Llandaff
(99)
Bute Marquis of
(82)
Romilly Messrs John Edward Charles Henry and Frederick
(46)
Lewis The Rev William Price
(42)
David Evan
(34)
Evans Elizabeth
(32)
Clive The Honbl. Robt Henry and Lady Harriott
(30)
Clive The Honbl Robt Henry andLady Harriott
(30)
Hopkins David
(28)
Romilly Messrs John Edward, Charles Henry and Frederick
(26)
Richards The Rev Edward Windsor
(25)
Homfray John
(23)
Clive the Honble Robert Henry and Lady Harriott
(23)
Romilly Messrs John Edward, Charles Henry & Frederick
(22)
Thomas The Rev George
(21)
Clive The Honble Robert Henry and Lady Harriott
(18)
Richards The Revd Edward Windsor
(17)
Company Glamorganshire Canal (contd)
(14)
Grover John Brocket Key
(13)
Morgan Sir Charles
(13)
Powell Thomas
(12)
Romilly Messrs John Edward Charles henry and frederick
(11)
Eustance Thomas
(11)
Wood Frederick
(10)
Richards The Revd Edward Winston and Eliza wife of Captn Robe R.A.
(9)
Blosse Edward
(9)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(8)
Lewis Henry
(8)
Matthews Elizabeth and William Gedrick
(7)
859
(7)
Jonas John
(7)
School Trustees of the Eglwysilan and Bedwas Charity
(7)
William Thomas
(6)
Chapter of LLandaff
(6)
Messrs John Edward Charles Henry and Frederick Romilly
(6)
William Charles Crofts
(5)
Jones Henry
(5)
Mathews Elizabeth and Gedrick William
(5)
Richards The Revd Edward Windsor and Eliza Wife of Captn Robe R A
(5)
Thomas William
(5)
Traherne The Rev John Montgomery
(5)
William Rees
(5)
Williams William
(4)
Humphreys William
(4)
Lee Edward Herbert
(4)
Morgan Henry
(4)
Oram William
(3)
Brown Anne
(3)
Constance Thomas
(3)
Evans Edward
(3)
Evans Rev James
(3)
Howells Evan
(3)
Lloyd Griffith
(3)
Sant Edward
(3)
School Trustees of the Cardiff Charity
(3)
Schools Trustees of the Eglwysilan and Bedwas Charity
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Evans Philip
(2)
Evans William
(2)
Jenkins Oliver Robotham Forrest George Scarol Edward and Williams Evan
(2)
Jenkins William
(2)
Moody Richard
(2)
Romilly Messrs John, Edward Charles Henry and Frederick
(2)
Thomas Elizabeth of Cardiff
(2)
Thomas Elizabeth of Llandaff
(2)
Williams Charles Crofts
(2)
Williams The executors of the late Maria
(2)
Wood William Mark
(1)
Bassett Richard
(1)
Company Glamorganshire Canal
(1)
David Evan Williams
(1)
David Evan and David Hopkins
(1)
Disputed
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Farmer George
(1)
Jenkins Rodger
(1)
Knight The Rev William Bruce
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Lisle The Rev D
(1)
Neville Charles
(1)
Poor Widows of Llandaff
(1)
Price The Revd Thomas
(1)
Rees Edmund
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Richards the Rev Edward Windsor and Romilly Messrs John, Edward Charles Henry and Frederick
(1)
Rimbron Evan
(1)
Roads Commifsioners of te Turnpike
(1)
Stephens Edward
(1)
Wesleyans
(1)
Weslyas
(1)
Wood Frederick and Messrs John, Edward, Charles, Henry and Frederick Romilly
(1)
Yorath Llewellyn
(1)
Yorath Martha
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
669
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bassett Richard
Occupier
The Rev William Bruce Knight
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
8s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1000
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Evan Llewwllyn
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
997
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
William David
Area
3A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
999
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
William David
Area
2A 27P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1001
Field Name
White Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Elizabeth Gedrick
Area
7A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1018
Field Name
Cross Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Elizabeth Gedrick
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1033
Field Name
part of Arllwyd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Catherine French
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1034
Field Name
part of garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Catherine French
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1035
Field Name
House & garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Blosse Edward
Occupier
Catherine French
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
500
Field Name
Salt Mead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Brown Anne
Occupier
Joseph Butler
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
503
Field Name
Salt Mead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Brown Anne
Occupier
Joseph Butler
Area
3R 55P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
511
Field Name
Salt Mead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Brown Anne
Occupier
Joseph Butler
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
463
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
David Lewis
Area
5R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
464
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lodwick
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
465
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lodwick
Area
3A
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
945
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture & Break
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
946
Field Name
House 8 acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
8A 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
947
Field Name
Tucking Mill 9 acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
9A 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
948
Field Name
Tucking Mill 8 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
8A 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
949
Field Name
The Hay Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
9A 1R 54P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
950
Field Name
West pt ot Gt Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
8A 52P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
951
Field Name
Home Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
3A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
953
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
1A 3R 59P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
954
Field Name
East pt of Gt Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
6A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
955
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
7A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
956
Field Name
Far 8 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
9A 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
957
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
958
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Gravel Bed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
959
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
960
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
10A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
961
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
6A 22P
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
962
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
6A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
963
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Gravel Bed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
964
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
965
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
966
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
7A 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
967
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Island & Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
4A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
968
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Waste by River
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
969
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
970
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
974
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
7A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
975
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Land by river
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
976
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Wrth yr avon
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
9A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
977
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Wrth y Hothstead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
8A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
978
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
3A 9R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
979
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
980
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
981
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Mill & Homestead
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
982
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
Mill Stream
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
George Coleman
Area
1A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
971
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
972
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
973
Farm Name
Llandaff Mill Farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1051
Farm Name
Manachty Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evns James
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1052
Farm Name
Manachty Farm
Field Name
Gt Copse Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evns James
Area
6A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1053
Farm Name
Manachty Farm
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evns James
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1054
Farm Name
Manachty Farm
Field Name
Pit Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evns James
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1055
Field Name
Gt Lock Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
9A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1056
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1057
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
3A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1058
Field Name
Spring Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
5A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1060
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1061
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
2A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1062
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1063
Field Name
Waste & Road
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1064
Field Name
Hill Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
5A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1065
Field Name
Wood Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
6A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1066
Field Name
Sheep Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
6A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1067
Field Name
Rough Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
4A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1068
Field Name
Eight Acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
9A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1069
Field Name
Anne Lewis's
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1070
Field Name
William Stephens's
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1071
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1074
Field Name
Mary Jonas's
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1076
Field Name
William David's
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1077
Field Name
William David's
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1078
Field Name
Green 4 Acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
5A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1079
Field Name
New Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
5A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1080
Field Name
Gt Barn Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
8A 5R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1081
Field Name
Five Corner Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
6A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1082
Field Name
Black Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
5A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1083
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1084
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1085
Field Name
Wet Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
7A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1086
Field Name
Little Copse Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
3A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1087
Field Name
Gate Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1088
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1089
Field Name
House Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1090
Field Name
Castle Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Evan James
Area
9A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1059
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Bute Marquis of
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1103
Field Name
Feeder to the Bute Docks
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Bute Marquis of
Area
2A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1102
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Lewis Williams
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1091
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Lewis Williams
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1112
Field Name
plantation
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Edward Herbert Lee
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1104
Land Use
pasture & stones
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
4A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1113
Field Name
House & garden
Land Use
pasture & stones
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Stuart Corbett
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1114
Field Name
Pound Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Stuart Corbett
Area
4A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1115
Field Name
Maindy Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Stuart Corbett
Area
3A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1145
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Hannah Thomas
Area
1A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
Comments
Map damaged here
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1146
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Evans
Area
8R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llandaff
Field Number
1147
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»