Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 59 of 59 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
1
Filter
Display Options
1
1 - 59 of 59 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(59)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(3)
Griffith Jones
(2)
Grace Roberts
(2)
Owen James
(2)
Owen Owens
(1)
Abel Jones
(1)
David Ellis
(1)
David Ellis, Robert Griffith and Owen Owens
(1)
David Griffith
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Jones and John Jones
(1)
David Jones and John Jones, William Morgan, David Griffith, Ellis Jones
(1)
Ellis Jones
(1)
Evan Evan Evans
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Evan Rowland
(1)
Grace Roberts, David Jones
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Henry David
(1)
Hugh Owen
(1)
John Wheldon
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Morris Griffith, William Foulk
(1)
Morris Griffith, William Foulk, Abel Jones
(1)
Mr Edward Green
(1)
Mrs Mary Evans
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Owen David, Griffith Jones, Solomon Thomas, Richard Griffith
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Owen Rowland
(1)
Owen Williams
(1)
Owen Williams and Thomas Roberts
(1)
Owen Williams and Thomas Roberts, Robert Rowland, John Williams, Owen James
(1)
Pierce Jones
(1)
Pierce Jones, Hugh Owen
(1)
Richard Griffith
(1)
Robert Closs
(1)
Robert Closs, Thomas Closs
(1)
Robert Griffith and Owen Owens
(1)
Robert Rowland
(1)
Solomon Thomas
(1)
Thomas Closs
(1)
William Jones
(1)
William Jones and Mary Jones
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Owen and David Davies
(1)
William Owen, William Owen and David Davies, William Jones and Mary Jones
(1)
William Owen, William Owen and David Thomas, William Jones and Mary Jones
(1)
William Roberts
(1)
William Roberts, Owen Rowland and William Morris
(1)
William Roberts, William Williams, Owen Williams and Thomas Closs
(1)
William Williams
(1)
WilliamOwen
Landowner
(31)
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
(13)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
(6)
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
(4)
Trustees of Ruthin School
(2)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
(1)
Marquess of Anglesey
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Thomas Jones
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
1
Field Name
Cwmffynon
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Grace Roberts
Area
732A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
2
Field Name
Ynysetws, Alias Cwmglas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
205A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
3
Field Name
Brynyfforch
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Rowland
Area
65A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
4
Field Name
Cwmglasmawr
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Morris
Area
43A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
5
Field Name
Cwmglasbach
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
17A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
6
Field Name
Hafodgynfor
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
128A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
6a
Field Name
Beudymawr
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
298A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
7
Field Name
Mur Mawr and Mountain pasture called olen fawr Gromlech and Rhosllyn y Cwm
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
652A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
8
Field Name
Gwastadnant
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Williams and Thomas Roberts
Area
126A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
9
Field Name
Cwmywrach
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Robert Rowland
Area
92A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
10
Field Name
Tynylon
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Robert Closs
Area
8A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
11
Field Name
Brynglas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
John Williams
Area
43A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
12
Field Name
Ty isaf
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen James
Area
38A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
13
Field Name
Tynllan
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Closs
Area
11A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
14
Field Name
Gardda mawr
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen James
Area
12A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
15
Field Name
Yrerwi
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
24A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
16
Field Name
Ceunant
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
David Ellis
Area
70A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
17
Field Name
Fron
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Robert Griffith and Owen Owens
Area
129A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
18
Field Name
Llwynbedw and Mountain pasture called Cwm Tyr Codyn and Cwm Glagarreg
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
622A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
19
Field Name
Gardda Bach
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Evan Rowland
Area
9A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
20
Field Name
Penllyn
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Grace Roberts
Area
51A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
21
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
David Jones
Area
118A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
22
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
36A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
23
Field Name
Cwmaithin and mountain pasture called Gallt Dol Ithel
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Griffith David
Area
207A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
24
Field Name
Ty uchaf or Hafodty newydd
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
WilliamOwen
Area
62A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
25
Field Name
Nantddu fawr
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Owen and David Davies
Area
30A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
26
Field Name
Nantddufach
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Jones and Mary Jones
Area
30A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
27
Field Name
Adwy'r waun
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
David Jones and John Jones
Area
26A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
28
Field Name
Helfa fain
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
59A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
29
Field Name
Helfafawr
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
David Griffith
Area
17A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
30
Field Name
Ty'n yr aelgarth
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith, Esq.
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
44A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
31
Field Name
Mur Mawr Cwmbrwynog
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Owen David
Area
40A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
32
Field Name
Cae esgob
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
40A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
33
Field Name
Tynygadlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Solomon Thomas
Area
14A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
34
Field Name
Tyddyn scarlas
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Richard Griffith
Area
28A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
35
Field Name
Victoria Hotel Lands
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Mr Edward Green
Area
353A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
49
Field Name
Allotments called Bwlch y moch
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
William Roberts, William Williams, Owen Williams and Thomas Closs
Area
273A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
50
Field Name
Cwm cennog Cwm uchaf Rhos bach & Cwm y lloiau
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
William Roberts, Owen Rowland and William Morris
Area
658A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
51
Field Name
Ochor y Foel Bryn-bras Llosgwrn and Rhos llyn y Cwm
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Owen Williams and Thomas Roberts, Robert Rowland, John Williams, Owen James
Area
488A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
52
Field Name
Garn, Esgair Foel goch and Bwlch glâs
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
David Ellis, Robert Griffith and Owen Owens
Area
592A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
53
Field Name
Canol glas, Gallt y llan and Hen fuchas
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Robert Closs, Thomas Closs
Area
277A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
54
Field Name
Talcen y Lidir and Llechwedd
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
Grace Roberts, David Jones
Area
230A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
55
Field Name
Gwaen y tô
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
William Owen, William Owen and David Thomas, William Jones and Mary Jones
Area
323A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
56
Field Name
Yr Arddu and Clogwyn Coch
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
Occupier
William Owen, William Owen and David Davies, William Jones and Mary Jones
Area
668A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
57
Field Name
Maes-gwrn Cwm brwynog and Cefn trym figin
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
David Jones and John Jones, William Morgan, David Griffith, Ellis Jones
Area
868A 20P
Comments
Cefn [trym?] figin
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
58
Field Name
Cwm Dwythwch
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith Esq.
Occupier
Owen David, Griffith Jones, Solomon Thomas, Richard Griffith
Area
219A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
36
Field Name
Dolbadarn Inn Lands
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
Mrs Mary Evans
Area
28A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
37
Field Name
Chapel and Dwelling House
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
John Wheldon
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
38
Field Name
Ceunant Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
39
Field Name
Llwyncelyn
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
Pierce Jones
Area
37A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
40
Field Name
Hafodlydan
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
43A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
41
Field Name
Allotment called Cwm dwythwch
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Peter Wright Esq're Representative of the late Rev'd Peter Wright
Occupier
Pierce Jones, Hugh Owen
Area
425A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
42
Field Name
Tydu, Tydnewydd & Cae'r Fran
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Trustees of Ruthin School
Occupier
Morris Griffith, William Foulk
Area
409A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
43
Field Name
Ddol tydu
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Trustees of Ruthin School
Occupier
Abel Jones
Area
92A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
44
Field Name
Shop, Dwellinghouse & Garden
Land Use
Sheep walk
Landowner
Trustees of Ruthin School
Occupier
Evan Evan Evans
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
45
Field Name
Allotment called Cwm Tŷdu and Moel Ciliau
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Trustees of Ruthin School
Occupier
Morris Griffith, William Foulk, Abel Jones
Area
244A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
46
Field Name
Tynymynydd
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Owen Roberts
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
7A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
47
Field Name
Bwlch y groes
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Thomas Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
9A 8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanberis
Field Number
48
Field Name
Tyddyn Bailey
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Marquess of Anglesey
Occupier
Henry David
Area
35A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
1