Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 766 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 766 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(766)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(302)
Pasture
(257)
Arable
(109)
Meadow
(46)
Wood
(29)
Orchard
(20)
Plantation
(4)
Rough Ground
(3)
Waste
(2)
Coppice
(2)
Garden
(1)
House
Occupier
(57)
Ricketts Thomas Bourke
(48)
Edward Davies
(47)
Samuel Smith
(45)
Hoskin Edwards
(38)
Beebee Thomas
(34)
Mary Smith
(24)
James Gough
(24)
Thomas Bodenham
(24)
William Morgan
(23)
James Price
(22)
John Edwards
(22)
Turner
(18)
Edward Deakins
(17)
Davies Josiah
(17)
Galliers John
(16)
Carter Joseph
(16)
John Price
(13)
Thomas Rogers
(13)
William Meyrick
(12)
Brydges Right Honorable Sir Harford Jones Baronet
(12)
Edward Mainwaring
(12)
John Davies
(12)
John Hunt Davies
(10)
Thomas Galliers
(9)
Robert Lewis
(8)
John Harris
(8)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry;
(7)
Badland John
(7)
Edward Edwards
(7)
John Griffiths
(7)
John Sherwood Bodenham
(7)
Street Richard
(6)
Joseph Corbett
(6)
Stephens Sarah
(6)
William Meredith
(5)
David Rogers
(5)
Griffiths Joseph
(5)
James Cole
(4)
Baker Thomas
(4)
Davies
(4)
Davies John Hunt
(4)
Morgan Evan
(4)
Mrs Cole
(4)
Thomas Meredith
(3)
Cole Sarah
(3)
George Evans
(3)
John James Edwards
(3)
Thomas Jenkins
(2)
Aaron Rogers
(2)
Edward Browne
(2)
Edward Lowe
(2)
H Evans
(2)
J Nott
(2)
James Evans
(2)
John Blunt Davies
(2)
Parsons Cecil
(2)
Robert Phillips
(2)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Baker Elizabeth
(1)
Bateman Lord
(1)
Bodenham Thomas
(1)
Brown Thomas
(1)
Edward Brown
(1)
Edward Harris
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Piece
(1)
Elizabeth Richards
(1)
Evan Evan
(1)
Francis Reynolds
(1)
George Bradley and David Pinches
(1)
Himself and Edward Davies
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
James Child
(1)
James Morris
(1)
James Piece
(1)
John Abell
(1)
John Bywater
(1)
John Moore and Susan Morgan
(1)
John Preece
(1)
John Weaver
(1)
Jones
(1)
Mary Jones
(1)
Mrs Smith
(1)
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
(1)
Price William
(1)
Richard Badland & Mary Reynolds
(1)
Richard Mitton
(1)
Ridgeway Thomas
(1)
Rogers Edward
(1)
Shirley
(1)
Sir Harford Jones Brydges Baronet
(1)
The Parish
(1)
Thomas
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Meyrick
(1)
William Brittan
(1)
William Miles
Landowner
(97)
Ricketts Thomas Bourke
(86)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry;
(54)
Brydges Right Honorable Sir Harford Jones Baronet
(54)
and Morris Anne
(47)
Strangward Thomas
(46)
Beebee Thomas
(33)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
(28)
Bateman Lord
(24)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry
(22)
Allen Henry
(21)
Howarth J
(21)
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
(20)
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
(19)
Galliers John
(18)
Davies Josiah
(18)
Oxford Edward Earl of
(16)
Carter Joseph
(16)
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
(12)
Muscott John
(10)
Beddoes's Charity (Trustees of)
(10)
Stephens Sarah
(7)
Badland John
(7)
Langstone William
(7)
Morris James
(7)
Street Richard
(6)
Griffiths Joseph
(5)
Bodenham Thomas
(5)
Weaver Ruth
(4)
Baker Thomas
(4)
Cole Sarah
(4)
Davies John Hunt
(4)
Morgan Evan
(3)
Collins Francis
(3)
Woodhouse
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
King Revd Thomas
(2)
Lewis Hugh Aythar
(2)
Parsons Cecil
(2)
Smith Thomas
(1)
Badland Edward
(1)
Baker Elizabeth
(1)
Barnes James
(1)
Brown Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Mrs
(1)
Fletcher Kate
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
James Edward Lee
(1)
Price William
(1)
Ridgeway Thomas
(1)
Rogers Edward
(1)
Shirley
(1)
Stephens Samuel
(1)
Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1521a
Field Name
Hoar Stone
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Robert Lewis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1546
Field Name
Oakey Close
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Robert Lewis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1552
Field Name
Oakey Close
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Robert Lewis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1548
Field Name
Pembridge Inn
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Robert Lewis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1615
Field Name
House Buildings fold
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Robert Lewis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1604
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
House etc
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1604a
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
House etc
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1557
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Cumming Plock
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1560
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Goosealls
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1558a
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Goosealls
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1558
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
pool piece
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1538
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
plock adjoining
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1541
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Eight Acres
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1556
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Four Acres
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1608
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
White Close
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1634
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
White Close
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1635
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
White Close
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1636
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
House Buildg & Garden
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1637
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Plocks
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1630
Farm Name
at topof Broadheath
Field Name
Five Acres
Landowner
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
Occupier
Mary Smith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1829
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1830
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
"
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1830a
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Orchar Part of
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1827
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Orchard Part of
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1831
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Piece by the house
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1835
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Moor Part of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1836
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Do Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
3A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1837
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Rushy Holmes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
9A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1815
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Cowpasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
17A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1814
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Pool piece Part of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
9A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1839
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Pool piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
4A 1R 31P
Comments
5s 6d paybale to R Lane and 16s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1838
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Do Part of
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
6A 3R 20P
Comments
Payable 8s 9d to R Lane and £1 6s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1840
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Do Do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
1A
Comments
Payable 1s 1d to R Lane and 3s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1813a
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Tumpy Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
3A
Comments
Payable 3s 5d to R Lane and 10s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1801
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Part of Great Dole
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
6A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1795
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The Waters
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
8A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1793
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
14A 1R 26P
Comments
Payable 15s 8d to R Lane and £2 7s 0d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1779
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Hay Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
16A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1794
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The 12 Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
9A 2R 19P
Comments
Payable 10s 4d to R Lane and £1 11s 0d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1789b
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The 6 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1792
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The West field
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
14A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
Comments
Also payable £2 10s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1789
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The Rough Ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
10A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1785
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The Furrow field & Far West field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
9A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
Comments
Also payable £1 18s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1783
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Cross piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Also payable 7s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1782
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Cottage & Garden in Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1786
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The Ox Leasow or Hanging Banks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
5A 25P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
Also payable 16s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1789a
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
The Ox Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
Comments
Also payable 16s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1787
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Part of 3 Acres or Little Brinks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Also payable 3s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1788
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Downsell Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
13A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1823
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Part of Old Lands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Hoskin Edwards
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Also payable 9s 0d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1729a
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Part of Rossers Bridge Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
James Evans
Area
5A 15P
Tithe Value
8s.
Comments
Also Payable £1 4s to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1784a
Farm Name
Lower Court
Field Name
Part of the Cross piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Edward Brown
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
£9.
Comments
Payable 9s 10d to the Rector
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1842a
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Piece below Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Also 6s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1843
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Upper Dead Woman
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
7A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
Also 12s 0d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1862
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Dead Woman
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
8A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
Also 8s 0d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1845
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Long Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
11A 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
Comments
Also 19s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1846
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Meadow below Do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
5A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Also 10s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1847
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Upper Riddings
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
7A 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
Comments
Also 13s 9d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1852
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Lower field part of
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
2A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Also 5s to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1851
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Do Part of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
30P
Comments
Also 1½d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1857
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Holley's Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
11A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
Comments
Also 11s to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1860
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Part of Lower held
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
11A 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
Also 16s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1859
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
John's Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
4A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Also 6s 7½d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1861
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Part of Upper held field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
John Hunt Davies
Area
5A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Also 8s to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1844
Farm Name
Held
Field Name
Held Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Area
14A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1559
Farm Name
Rodds
Field Name
Lower Do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
David Rogers
Area
10A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
9s.
Comments
Also £1 8s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1561
Farm Name
Rodds
Field Name
Rail Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
David Rogers
Area
12A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1563
Farm Name
Part of Rodd
Field Name
Lower Ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
Occupier
David Rogers
Area
6A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1586
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1587
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1588
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1585
Farm Name
Ashley
Land Use
Orchard & Pasture
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1584
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
4A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
Comments
Also 14s 3d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1582
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Middle Lower meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
6A 28P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1580
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Long meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
7A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
17s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1589
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Little meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
2A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1591
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Little yew tree piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
4A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Also 10s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1590
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Great Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
7A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
6s.
Comments
Also 18s 6d to J Nixon, E Plunkett & A H Wall
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1576
Farm Name
Ashley
Field Name
Ox pasture
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Muscott John
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
4A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1605
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1603
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1607
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 13P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1602
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
The field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
8A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£2. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1601
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Goosealls
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
8A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1553
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Lower nine Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
9A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1545
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
6A 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1544
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Upper nine Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
9A 6P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1526
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Lower four Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1524
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Uper Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1671
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Hovel piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
10A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
£2. 9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1670
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1620
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Nine day math
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
8A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1551
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Lingen meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
16A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
£3. 7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1672a
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
North Bridge piece
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1674
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
North Bridge piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1675
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
North Bridge piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 39P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1672
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
North Bridge piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
7A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1673
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Twelve day math
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
14A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£2. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1669
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Treble farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
12A 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1562
Farm Name
Residue of Parish
Field Name
Treble farm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Allen Henry
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
12s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»