Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 766 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 766 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(766)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(302)
Pasture
(257)
Arable
(109)
Meadow
(46)
Wood
(29)
Orchard
(20)
Plantation
(4)
Rough Ground
(3)
Waste
(2)
Coppice
(2)
Garden
(1)
House
Occupier
(57)
Ricketts Thomas Bourke
(48)
Edward Davies
(47)
Samuel Smith
(45)
Hoskin Edwards
(38)
Beebee Thomas
(34)
Mary Smith
(24)
James Gough
(24)
Thomas Bodenham
(24)
William Morgan
(23)
James Price
(22)
John Edwards
(22)
Turner
(18)
Edward Deakins
(17)
Davies Josiah
(17)
Galliers John
(16)
Carter Joseph
(16)
John Price
(13)
Thomas Rogers
(13)
William Meyrick
(12)
Brydges Right Honorable Sir Harford Jones Baronet
(12)
Edward Mainwaring
(12)
John Davies
(12)
John Hunt Davies
(10)
Thomas Galliers
(9)
Robert Lewis
(8)
John Harris
(8)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry;
(7)
Badland John
(7)
Edward Edwards
(7)
John Griffiths
(7)
John Sherwood Bodenham
(7)
Street Richard
(6)
Joseph Corbett
(6)
Stephens Sarah
(6)
William Meredith
(5)
David Rogers
(5)
Griffiths Joseph
(5)
James Cole
(4)
Baker Thomas
(4)
Davies
(4)
Davies John Hunt
(4)
Morgan Evan
(4)
Mrs Cole
(4)
Thomas Meredith
(3)
Cole Sarah
(3)
George Evans
(3)
John James Edwards
(3)
Thomas Jenkins
(2)
Aaron Rogers
(2)
Edward Browne
(2)
Edward Lowe
(2)
H Evans
(2)
J Nott
(2)
James Evans
(2)
John Blunt Davies
(2)
Parsons Cecil
(2)
Robert Phillips
(2)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Baker Elizabeth
(1)
Bateman Lord
(1)
Bodenham Thomas
(1)
Brown Thomas
(1)
Edward Brown
(1)
Edward Harris
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Piece
(1)
Elizabeth Richards
(1)
Evan Evan
(1)
Francis Reynolds
(1)
George Bradley and David Pinches
(1)
Himself and Edward Davies
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
James Child
(1)
James Morris
(1)
James Piece
(1)
John Abell
(1)
John Bywater
(1)
John Moore and Susan Morgan
(1)
John Preece
(1)
John Weaver
(1)
Jones
(1)
Mary Jones
(1)
Mrs Smith
(1)
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
(1)
Price William
(1)
Richard Badland & Mary Reynolds
(1)
Richard Mitton
(1)
Ridgeway Thomas
(1)
Rogers Edward
(1)
Shirley
(1)
Sir Harford Jones Brydges Baronet
(1)
The Parish
(1)
Thomas
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Meyrick
(1)
William Brittan
(1)
William Miles
Landowner
(97)
Ricketts Thomas Bourke
(86)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry;
(54)
Brydges Right Honorable Sir Harford Jones Baronet
(54)
and Morris Anne
(47)
Strangward Thomas
(46)
Beebee Thomas
(33)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry; & Lane, Robert
(28)
Bateman Lord
(24)
Nixon, John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; & Wall, Arthur Henry
(22)
Allen Henry
(21)
Howarth J
(21)
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
(20)
Nixon John Plunkett Elizabeth and Wall Arthur Henry
(19)
Galliers John
(18)
Davies Josiah
(18)
Oxford Edward Earl of
(16)
Carter Joseph
(16)
Nixon John; Plunkett, Elizabeth; Wall, Arthur Henry & Lane, Robert
(12)
Muscott John
(10)
Beddoes's Charity (Trustees of)
(10)
Stephens Sarah
(7)
Badland John
(7)
Langstone William
(7)
Morris James
(7)
Street Richard
(6)
Griffiths Joseph
(5)
Bodenham Thomas
(5)
Weaver Ruth
(4)
Baker Thomas
(4)
Cole Sarah
(4)
Davies John Hunt
(4)
Morgan Evan
(3)
Collins Francis
(3)
Woodhouse
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
King Revd Thomas
(2)
Lewis Hugh Aythar
(2)
Parsons Cecil
(2)
Smith Thomas
(1)
Badland Edward
(1)
Baker Elizabeth
(1)
Barnes James
(1)
Brown Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Mrs
(1)
Fletcher Kate
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
James Edward Lee
(1)
Price William
(1)
Ridgeway Thomas
(1)
Rogers Edward
(1)
Shirley
(1)
Stephens Samuel
(1)
Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
467
Field Name
Near Pale Close
Land Use
Orchard & pasture
Landowner
Badland John
Occupier
Badland John
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
470
Field Name
Far Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Badland John
Occupier
Badland John
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
345
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Badland John
Occupier
Badland John
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
327
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
Orchard & Pasture
Landowner
Baker Thomas
Occupier
Baker Thomas
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
328
Field Name
Garden & Orchard
Land Use
Orchard & Pasture
Landowner
Baker Thomas
Occupier
Baker Thomas
Area
2R 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
346
Field Name
Part of Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baker Thomas
Occupier
Baker Thomas
Area
25P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
347
Field Name
Part od Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Thomas
Occupier
Baker Thomas
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
285
Field Name
2 Houses & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Badland Edward
Occupier
Richard Badland & Mary Reynolds
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
337
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Bodenham Thomas
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
338
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Bodenham Thomas
Occupier
Bodenham Thomas
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
462
Field Name
Garden plock
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Bodenham Thomas
Occupier
James Piece
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
461
Field Name
Knaves Castle house
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bodenham Thomas
Occupier
The Parish
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
348
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bodenham Thomas
Occupier
George Evans
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
272
Field Name
Slang under Obely Wood
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Piece
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
273
Field Name
Stone field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
12A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
283
Field Name
Lower Stone Meadow
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
28A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
139
Field Name
Great Moors
Land Use
Pastue
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
140
Field Name
Long Lawn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
5A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
14s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
144
Field Name
Long Lawn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
18s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
217
Field Name
Lower Golden Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
5A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
143
Field Name
Upper Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
3A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
141
Field Name
High Parks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
5A 4P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
142
Field Name
Do Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
220
Field Name
Globe Little Wood
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
48A 22P
Tithe Value
18s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
137
Field Name
Tumpy Orle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
8A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
110
Field Name
Well Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
6A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
104
Field Name
Late Mr Strangward's Close below pound
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
6A 2R
Tithe Value
17s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
105
Field Name
Late Mr Strangward's Close below pound
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
216
Field Name
Great Bedmoores & Little Do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
215
Field Name
Bulls Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
10A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
214
Field Name
Lower Bulls Close and Birches Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
10A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
212
Field Name
Black field
Land Use
Pasturer & Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
18A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
211
Field Name
Ten Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
10A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
277
Field Name
Little Simond Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 30P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
276
Field Name
Great Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
12A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
275
Field Name
White field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
18A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
213
Field Name
Birches
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
12A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
265
Field Name
Long Runs
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
10A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
264
Field Name
Far Quarry Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
5A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
263
Field Name
Near Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
5A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
266
Field Name
Road above fold near Long Runs
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
9A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
274
Field Name
West side Oakley hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
17A 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
267
Field Name
Top of Oakley Wood and Rough in Do
Land Use
Pasture & Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
13A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
268
Field Name
Oakley Wood &c
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
47A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
270
Field Name
Inclosed piece from Oakley pasture and Rough in Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
6A 4P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
260
Field Name
Summer gay Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
18A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
225
Field Name
Summer gay Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
3A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
224
Field Name
Summer gay Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
226
Field Name
Upper Cow Lea
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
227
Field Name
Upper Cow Lea
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
2A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
45
Field Name
Pound Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
136
Field Name
Pound Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Beebee Thomas
Area
7A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
133
Field Name
Lower Pound Meadow and Upper fish Pool
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
7A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
229
Field Name
Lower Sheep Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
7A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
228
Field Name
Slang & Yew Tree
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
230
Field Name
Slang & Yew Tree
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
9A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
242
Field Name
Low Lasow plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
233
Field Name
Low Lasow plock
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
240
Field Name
Low Lasow plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beebee Thomas
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
3A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1666
Field Name
Hill &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole Sarah
Occupier
Cole Sarah
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1668
Field Name
Hill &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole Sarah
Occupier
Cole Sarah
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1667
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole Sarah
Occupier
Cole Sarah
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
1696
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cole Sarah
Occupier
William Miles
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
444
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
443
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
18s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
441
Field Name
Langett Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
397
Field Name
Parsons meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
399
Field Name
Cow Leasow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
6A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
410
Field Name
Nether Birches
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
5A 32P
Tithe Value
17s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
401
Field Name
Well Plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
409
Field Name
Far Birches
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
6A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
408
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
403
Field Name
Upper Hayes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
3A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
343
Field Name
Far hill piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
5A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
342
Field Name
Near Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
333
Field Name
Upper fold Buildings &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
349
Field Name
Wensleys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
6A 25P
Tithe Value
15s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
350
Field Name
Wensleys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
6A 28P
Tithe Value
15s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
344
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carter Joseph
Occupier
Carter Joseph
Area
3A 23P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
House Buildings fold &c
Land Use
"
Landowner
Collins Francis
Occupier
Turner
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Long Meadow & piece beyond Long Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
10A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Long Lands & Rough in Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Hither Stocking
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
8A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Far Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
5A
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Stocking
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
New Inclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
6A 34P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Gorsty piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
19A 15P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Barn Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Piece above house
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Road Coppice & Spout Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Upper Meadow and Rough in Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Two Days Math
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Middle Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
3A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
5A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Lower Ox Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Lower Bushy piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Upper Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Piece next Warren
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
7A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Rough in Do
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Presteigne
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Kinseys
Field Name
Upper Ox Pasture
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Hugh Aythar and Morris Anne
Occupier
Turner
Area
5A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»