Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 4,316 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
44
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
301 - 400 of 4,316 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(4,316)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(62)
Croft
(50)
Road
(15)
Field
(10)
Garden
(10)
House
(3)
Rough Ground
(2)
Buildings
(2)
Yard
Occupier
(51)
John Jones
(49)
Thomas Davies
(46)
Rigbys and Hancocks
(46)
Robert Read
(43)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard Baronet
(43)
Thomas Jones
(43)
Thomas Latham
(42)
John Richardson
(41)
Thomas Roberts
(40)
Edward Jones
(37)
Charles Connah
(37)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard
(37)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard, Baronet
(37)
William & Samuel Hancock
(35)
John Leach
(35)
Robert Jones
(35)
Sarah and John Fox
(34)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard ,Baronet
(34)
Sarah Teggin
(33)
Richard Spencer
(33)
Rigbys & Hancocks
(32)
Reverend Henry Glynne
(32)
Richard Podmore
(32)
Thomas Taylor
(31)
Joseph Rigby Junr
(30)
Hugh Hughes
(30)
Joseph and Charles Gorst
(29)
John Bellis
(29)
Samuel Lloyd
(29)
Sarah & John Fox
(28)
George Wright
(28)
John Hewitt
(28)
John Nangreave
(28)
River Dee Company
(28)
Robert Griffiths
(26)
Charles Gorst
(26)
John Sheen
(26)
Samuel Smith
(26)
Samuel Wainwright
(25)
Grace Ellis
(25)
John Ellis
(25)
Robert Teggin
(25)
William Griffiths
(25)
William Walley
(24)
John Mitchell
(23)
Joseph Piercy
(23)
Thomas Crawford
(22)
Roger Wilbraham
(22)
William Jones
(21)
Mary Tellett
(21)
Thomas Piercy
(21)
Thomas Wedge
(20)
Humphrey Jones
(20)
John Dixon
(20)
Peter Reynolds
(20)
Thomas Edwards & Co
(20)
William Thomas
(19)
Dundas James Whitley Deans
(19)
John Griffiths
(19)
Representatives of the late Thomas Connah
(19)
Richard Griffiths
(19)
Thomas Catherall
(18)
Richard Higginson
(18)
Richard Parry
(18)
Samuel Harden
(18)
Samuel Lawrence
(18)
Samuel Podmore
(18)
Thomas Hughes
(17)
Hancock Catherine
(17)
John Williams
(17)
William Hancock
(17)
William Read
(16)
Ann Minshull
(16)
Cooke Philip Davies Esquire
(16)
Edward Davies
(16)
Henry Maddock
(16)
Hugh Rowe
(16)
James Roberts
(16)
John Moor
(16)
Joseph Davies
(16)
Joseph Rigby Junr..
(16)
Thomas Haddock
(16)
Thomas eigh
(15)
Charles Ellis
(15)
Edward Ellis
(15)
Elizabeth Ellis
(15)
George Hollins
(15)
John Reynolds
(15)
Thomas Bellis
(15)
William Davies
(15)
William Scarsbrick
(14)
Elizabeth Bevan
(14)
John Duckworth
(14)
John Le Bithel
(14)
John Lewis
(14)
John Millington
(14)
John Piercy
(14)
Joseph Mitchell
(14)
Robert Weigh
(14)
Samuel Jones
(13)
Alice Lloyd
(13)
Honoratus Leigh Rigby
(13)
John Rigby
(13)
John Thornton
(13)
John Woolliscroft
(13)
Jonathan Davies
(13)
Joseph Blanthorn
(13)
Joseph Ellis
(13)
Lloyd Cynric Esq
(13)
Samuel Upton
(13)
William Leach
(12)
Edwatd Ellis
(12)
Joseph Johnson
(12)
Joseph Owens
(12)
Mary Neale
(12)
Thomas Tellett
(11)
Benjamin Bithell
(11)
James Sadler
(11)
Thomas Ball
(11)
Thomas Bevan
(11)
Thomas Newton
(11)
Widow Vernon
(11)
William Hignett
(10)
Anne Edwards
(10)
Elira Mathews
(10)
Hugh Dean
(10)
John Bailey
(10)
Joseph Catherall
(10)
Robert Morris
(10)
Robert Williams
(10)
Samuel Adams
(10)
Samuel Huntington
(10)
Sarah Dicken
(10)
William Bartley
(10)
William Edwards
(9)
Charles Davidson
(9)
Edward Tilston
(9)
George Hewitt
(9)
John Morris
(9)
John Palin
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
Jones John and Samuel
(9)
Joseph Rigby Jun'r
(9)
Leach William
(9)
Sarah Astbury
(9)
Thomas Youd
(9)
William Bankes
(9)
William Bellis
(9)
William Reynolds
(8)
Job Wainwright
(8)
John Benyon
(8)
John Catherall
(8)
John Davies
(8)
John Vaughan
(8)
John Wyatt
(8)
Joseph Moor
(8)
Peter Mitchell
(8)
Samuel Hughes
(8)
Samuel Rogers
(8)
Thomas Ibel
(8)
Thomas Williams
(8)
William and John Millington
(7)
An Higginson
(7)
Charles Price
(7)
Edward Wright
(7)
James Davies
(7)
James Langshaw
(7)
John Price
(7)
John Stevens
(7)
Mary Simnor
(7)
Mather Parks & Co
(7)
Michael Reilly
(7)
Roger Bartley
(7)
Samuel Edwards
(7)
Samuel Tilston
(7)
Thomas davidson
(7)
Widow Peter
(7)
William Topham
(6)
Cathereine Ellis
(6)
David Wright
(6)
Edward Letman
(6)
Edward Rowland
(6)
Frederick Parkinson
(6)
Griffiths John Executor of Samuel Wilcox
(6)
John Royle & Son
(6)
John Tudor
(6)
Jonathan Hayes
(6)
Katherine Voyce
(6)
Linalley John
(6)
Mary Connah
(6)
Mary Latham
(6)
Paul Jones
(6)
Peter Dummert
(6)
Peter Millington
(6)
Peter Tyson
(6)
Richard Jenkins Junr
(6)
Samuel Williams
(6)
Thomas Foulkes
(6)
Thomas Whittingham
(6)
Thomas Wiliams
(6)
Widow Jones
(6)
William Hill
(6)
William Manifold
(6)
William Piercy
(6)
William Price
(6)
William Williams
(5)
Ann and Matilda Haslam
(5)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esquire
(5)
Edward Foulkes
(5)
Edward Podmore
(5)
George Piercy
(5)
High Hughes
(5)
Ithel Jones
(5)
James Jones
(5)
Jane Shone
(5)
John Astbury
(5)
John Edwards
(5)
John Pownall Esq
(5)
John Read
(5)
John Wright
(5)
John and Robert Minshull
(5)
Joseph Jenkins
(5)
Joseph Roberts
(5)
Margaret Mitchell
(5)
Mary Peters
(5)
On Hand
(5)
Reverend james Foulkes
(5)
Robert & John Jones
(5)
Robert Catherall
(5)
Robert Whitby
(5)
Robert Whitehead
(5)
Thomas Bostock
(5)
Thomas Crowfoot
(5)
Thomas Fletcher
(5)
Thomas Grice
(5)
Thomas Hayes
(5)
Thomas Jackson
(5)
Thomas Moulsdale, Thomas Price and Thomas Mercer
(5)
Thomas Parry
(5)
Thomas Williamson
(5)
Widow Griffiths
(5)
William Bartington
(5)
William Onwin
(4)
Aaron Maddock
(4)
Ann Catherall
(4)
Anne Jones
(4)
Bellis John
(4)
Edward Coddrill
(4)
Edward Edwards
(4)
Edward Gittins
(4)
Edward Hughes
(4)
Edward Shaw
(4)
Edward Weigh
(4)
Elizabeth Latham
(4)
George Harding
(4)
George Pemberton
(4)
George Pierce
(4)
Hopley Harrison
(4)
Jane Jones
(4)
John Bushell
(4)
John Connah
(4)
John Foulkes
(4)
John Lloyd
(4)
John Taylor
(4)
Jonathan Catherall
(4)
Joseph Crofts
(4)
Joseph Harrison
(4)
Joseph Parry
(4)
Mary Knight
(4)
Mary Minshull
(4)
Mary Rigby
(4)
Peter Astbury
(4)
Peter Connah
(4)
Peter Jones
(4)
Reverend H Glynne
(4)
Reverend Joseph Hill
(4)
Richard Reynolds
(4)
RichardParry
(4)
Rigby John Esquire
(4)
Robert Holmes
(4)
Robert Hough
(4)
Samuel Purcell
(4)
Samuel Read
(4)
Sarah Bellis
(4)
Sarah Chilton
(4)
Sarah Hughes
(4)
Thomas Ellis
(4)
Thomas Evans
(4)
Thomas Hewitt
(4)
Thomas Lloyd
(4)
Thomas Mitchel
(4)
Thomas Read
(4)
William Clarke
(4)
William Gamon
(3)
Ann Higginson
(3)
Bartington William
(3)
Boydell James Junr
(3)
Buckley Coal Company
(3)
Catherine Catherall
(3)
Catherine Price
(3)
Daniel Davies
(3)
Edward Hewitt
(3)
Edward Messam
(3)
Edward Powell
(3)
Edward Williams
(3)
Elizabeth Barber
(3)
Evan Jones
(3)
Garratt Margaret
(3)
George Owens
(3)
George Shone
(3)
Han Dean
(3)
Hannah Williamson
(3)
Hugh Jones
(3)
James Piercy
(3)
John Cathrall
(3)
John Hughes
(3)
John Powell
(3)
John Shone
(3)
John Tydiman
(3)
Joseph Howell
(3)
J|ames Davies
(3)
Mary Weigh
(3)
Maurice Thomas
(3)
Peter Crofts
(3)
Prescott Sir George Willliam
(3)
Ralph Catherall
(3)
Randle Bellis
(3)
Richard Hallows
(3)
Richard Jenkins
(3)
Robert Parry
(3)
Robert Piercy
(3)
Samuel Duckworth
(3)
Sir Stephen Richard Glynne ,Baronet
(3)
Stephen Hewitt
(3)
Taylor Thomas
(3)
Thomas Edwards
(3)
Widow Shone
(3)
William Ellis
(3)
William Roberts
(3)
William Sheen
(3)
john Barber
(2)
----------------------...?
(2)
Abraham Gittens
(2)
Benjamin Brown
(2)
Bevan William
(2)
Catherine Hancock
(2)
Chapel Trustees of
(2)
Cooke Philip Davies
(2)
David Hughes
(2)
Edward Connah
(2)
Edward Hibbert
(2)
Edward Millington
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Elizabeth Adams
(2)
Elizabeth Davies
(2)
Elizabeth Jones
(2)
Elizabeth bevan
(2)
Ellis Jones
(2)
Francis Kent
(2)
George Berks
(2)
George Hughes
(2)
Han hayes
(2)
Humphrey Dodd
(2)
James Darlington
(2)
John Aston
(2)
John Bithell
(2)
John Cathrall Richard Griffiths and Richard Smith
(2)
John Chilton
(2)
John James
(2)
John Johnson and Richard Davidson
(2)
John Latham
(2)
John Simnov
(2)
John Tellett
(2)
John Thorton
(2)
John and Samuel Jones
(2)
Jones Edward
(2)
Jones John & Samuel
(2)
Jones Thomas
(2)
Joseph Benyon
(2)
Joseph Chesters
(2)
Joseph Jones
(2)
Joseph Latham
(2)
Joseph Moore
(2)
Mary Bellis
(2)
Mary Belward
(2)
Mary Ellis
(2)
Mary Hewitt
(2)
Mary Kelsall
(2)
Mary Rigby and son
(2)
Mr Higgs
(2)
Peter Wainwright
(2)
Ralph Massam
(2)
Reverend James Foulkes
(2)
Richard Connah
(2)
Rigby's & Hancocks
(2)
Robert Edwards
(2)
Robert Jones & Thomas Leach
(2)
Robert Price
(2)
Samuel Catherall
(2)
Samuel Evans
(2)
Shone Peter
(2)
Smalley John
(2)
Thomas Bennett
(2)
Widow Close
(2)
William & John Millington
(2)
William Benyon
(2)
William Davidson
(2)
William Hormston
(2)
William Pemberton
(2)
William Roberts Widow
(2)
William Swettenham
(2)
William edwards
(2)
Wright Joseph
(2)
isaac Hughes
(1)
Ann Bevan
(1)
Ann Dodd
(1)
Ann Hewitt
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Ann Kenrick Charles Price and Thomas Hughes
(1)
Arthur Gregory
(1)
Bellis Richard
(1)
Bellis Thomas
(1)
Benjamin Cooper
(1)
Betty Dodd
(1)
Bostock Thomas
(1)
Brewerton Samuel
(1)
Catherall John
(1)
Catherall Thomas
(1)
Catherine Duckworth
(1)
Catherine Ellis
(1)
Catherine Griffiths and Elizabeth Thornton
(1)
Catherine Price and John Williams
(1)
Charles Shone, James Wright, Leigh Parry, Peter Shone, Thomas Leigh William Leigh, Samuel Siddall,Maurice Griffiths, Jane Reynolds, William Price, Samuel Davies, Thomas Benyon, John Hughes, William Deacon.i
(1)
Chesters Joseph
(1)
Commissioners of Turnpike Road
(1)
Corporation of Chester
(1)
Daniel Radcliffe
(1)
David Davies
(1)
David Marrow
(1)
David Teggin
(1)
Davison Thomas
(1)
Deborah Willet
(1)
Duckworth John
(1)
Edward Abbott
(1)
Edward Bellis, William Fenna
(1)
Edward Bellis, William Fenna,Elizabeth Jones, Daniel Roberts, James Wright, Samuel Hughes and Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Bennett
(1)
Edward Catherall
(1)
Edward Ellis and jane Wainwright
(1)
Edward Griffiths
(1)
Edward Hughes & John Jones
(1)
Edward Jones and Daniel Roberts
(1)
Edward Jones and William Badcock
(1)
Edward Lewis
(1)
Edward Parsonage
(1)
Edward Price
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Edward Rogers
(1)
Edward Wilcox
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Elias Kenrick and John Shone
(1)
Elizabeth Dunn
(1)
Elizabeth Hughes
(1)
Elizabeth Jones & Widow Ellis
(1)
Elizabeth Maddock
(1)
Elizabeth Maddocks
(1)
Elizabeth Pickering
(1)
Elizabeth Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Tellett
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Ellen Bellis
(1)
Ellis Hindley
(1)
Ellis Robert
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Ellis William
(1)
Elvia Griffiths
(1)
Esther Kelsall
(1)
Esther and Joseph Kelsall
(1)
Evan Rowlands & Elvia Hughes
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans and Edward Thomas
(1)
Fellowes George
(1)
Fisher William
(1)
George Ellis
(1)
Gittens Abraham
(1)
Grace Elllis
(1)
Griffithe John Executor of Samuel Wilcox
(1)
Hannah and John Evans
(1)
Henry Davison
(1)
Herself and Thomas Peacock
(1)
Hewitt Robert
(1)
Himself, Ann Williams and Thomas Lloyd
(1)
Honoratius Leigh Rigby
(1)
Hugh Edwards
(1)
Hugh Jones and another
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
James Bennett, George Williams and Richard Reynolds
(1)
James Cappuck
(1)
James Ellis
(1)
James Hughes
(1)
James Ibel
(1)
James Lewis
(1)
James Parry
(1)
James Phillips
(1)
James Powell
(1)
James Shone
(1)
James Woodcock
(1)
James Wright and Meredith Jones
(1)
Jane Jones, Edward Roberts
(1)
John Barber
(1)
John Beaven
(1)
John Bellis and William Edwards
(1)
John Carver
(1)
John Davidson
(1)
John Edwards, Thomas Benyon, Joseph Newton, Sarah Jones and William Challinor
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Fenna, John Bellis, James Watkins, William Williams and John Fenna Jun.
(1)
John Foster
(1)
John Foulkes, William Cooper, Mary Phillips, John Hormston
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Hibbert
(1)
John Jennett
(1)
John Jones and John Wynne
(1)
John Jones, Samuel Peers, Thomas Peers, George Peers, Latham Parry and empty
(1)
John Lamb
(1)
John Lewis, Ann Dodd, Joseph Wright and John Rowe
(1)
John Nangieaue
(1)
John Owens
(1)
John Peers
(1)
John Peters
(1)
John Pheonix
(1)
John Pheonix, Rachel Davies, Robert Jones, John Davies, Eliz Williams, John Bushell
(1)
John Piercy and Esther Bennion
(1)
John Roberts and George Capper
(1)
John Simnor
(1)
John Tidymann
(1)
John Tydeman
(1)
John Wilcox
(1)
Jonathan Edwards
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Jones Samuel
(1)
Joseph Bennion
(1)
Joseph Davidson
(1)
Joseph Dodd and Samuel Johnson
(1)
Joseph Edwards, Thomas Hayes
(1)
Joseph Griffiths, William Williams, James Acland and Empty
(1)
Joseph Hill
(1)
Joseph Kelsall
(1)
Joseph Nields
(1)
Joseph Powell
(1)
Joseph Rathbone
(1)
Joseph Rigby Junior
(1)
Joseph Shone
(1)
Joseph Wright
(1)
Jpohn Catherall
(1)
Kelsall Thomas
(1)
Latham Elizabeth
(1)
Latham Parry
(1)
Leach Joseph
(1)
Lewis Joseph
(1)
Lloyd Mary Richardson
(1)
Lloyd Thomas
(1)
Maddocks Jonathan
(1)
Mark Jackson
(1)
Martha Jones
(1)
Mary Astbury
(1)
Mary Bostock
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Mary Richardson Lloyd
(1)
Mary Shelton
(1)
Mary hewitt
(1)
Millan John
(1)
Morris Thomas
(1)
Mrs Probart
(1)
Oak Farm Company
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Peter Duckworth
(1)
Peter Jones, Elizabeth Ticey, William Thomas, William Tudor, Peter Jones and Mary Read
(1)
Peters Thomas
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price William
(1)
Rachel Davies
(1)
Rebecca Bethell
(1)
Revd James Fitsmaurice, Robert Catherall and John Birch
(1)
Reverend James Fitsmaurice
(1)
Reynolds Peter the Younger
(1)
Richard Adams
(1)
Richard Chesters
(1)
Richard Evans
(1)
Richard Evans and John Powell
(1)
Richard Gittens Thomas Ellis Joseph Ellis and John Jones
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Jones, John Bellis and Robert Parry
(1)
Richard Perry John Williams & Widow Edwards
(1)
Richard Peters
(1)
Richard Phillips
(1)
Richard Wright
(1)
Richard bailey
(1)
Robert Bellis
(1)
Robert Foulkes
(1)
Robert Gabriel
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Robert Jones and Samuel Holland
(1)
Robert Jones, Edward Ellis, John Griffiths, John Harris and William Bellis
(1)
Roger Wilbraham, John Willett and William Williams
(1)
Samuel Berks, John Crofts and James Speed
(1)
Samuel Brewerton
(1)
Samuel Colclough
(1)
Samuel Davies
(1)
Samuel Davies, William Williams, Mary Thomas , Thomas Jones.
(1)
Samuel Duckworth, Robert Bellis and James Phillips
(1)
Samuel Hughes and James Wright
(1)
Samuel Latham & George Shone
(1)
Samuel Lindop
(1)
Samuel Shone, Jere Hayes, Peter Shone, William Cunningham and Vacant
(1)
Samuel Simnor
(1)
Samuel Tudor
(1)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Sarah Williams
(1)
Selves
(1)
Shone David
(1)
Shone William
(1)
Susan Astbury
(1)
Thomas Adams
(1)
Thomas Atherton
(1)
Thomas Bennett, John Jones, Edward Astbury, Charles Ellis, Mary Parry and William Jones
(1)
Thomas Berks
(1)
Thomas Bradshaw, John Price
(1)
Thomas Briggs
(1)
Thomas Dews and Edward Hughes
(1)
Thomas Dewsbury
(1)
Thomas Harrison
(1)
Thomas Hughes & Edward Ellis
(1)
Thomas Hughes and Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Jones and Joseph Pritchard
(1)
Thomas Jones's Widow
(1)
Thomas Knight
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Mercer
(1)
Thomas Moulsdale
(1)
Thomas Peacock
(1)
Thomas Peers, Elizabeth Roberts and Edward Davies
(1)
Thomas Philips
(1)
Thomas Price
(1)
Thomas Radcliffe
(1)
Thomas Roberts & Charles Jones
(1)
Thomas Roberts, James Woodcock, John Parkinson, Thomas Crofts
(1)
Thomas Shone
(1)
Thomas Thornton
(1)
Thomas Tudor
(1)
Thomas Wainwright
(1)
Thomas Wainwright and Job Reynolds
(1)
Thomas Williams, Abraham Sinker, Maurice Griffiths and William Cunningham.
(1)
Thomas Wynn and William Roberts
(1)
Thomas fletcher
(1)
Thomas price
(1)
Thomas roberts
(1)
Timothy Owens
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Trustees of Queens Ferry Turnpike Road
(1)
Trustees of Turnpike Roads
(1)
Trustees of the Turnpike road
(1)
Turnpikes Commissioners of
(1)
Vacant
(1)
Void
(1)
Wainwright John
(1)
Westminster Marquis of
(1)
Widow Roberts and Joseph Fenna
(1)
William Bennion
(1)
William Bithel, Thomas Dewsbury, John Morris, John Wright, John Cawell and Elizabeth Kenrick.
(1)
William Cappuck
(1)
William Craven
(1)
William Gee
(1)
William Griffith
(1)
William Hewitt
(1)
William Hooley & John Jones
(1)
William Hughes
(1)
William James
(1)
William Jones, Sarah Wright, John Dickinson & Mary Hughes
(1)
William Lamb
(1)
William Pierce
(1)
William Povey
(1)
William Rogers
(1)
William Rowlands
(1)
William Shone
(1)
William Walker
(1)
]onathan Sherratt
Landowner
(1,440)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard
(371)
Cooke Philip Davies
(333)
River Dee Company
(262)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard Baronet
(153)
Dundas James Whitley Deans
(121)
The Marquis of Westminster
(61)
Prescott Sir George William Baronet
(60)
Prescott Sir George William
(59)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard, Baronet
(50)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard ,Baronet
(49)
Willett Reverend Wright
(38)
Dee River Company
(36)
Cont.d)
(36)
Cooke Philip Davies Esquire
(36)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esqre
(36)
Glebe
(35)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esq.
(35)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esquire
(35)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard,Baronet
(35)
Messham Reverend Arthur Bennett
(34)
Glye, Sir Stephen Richard
(34)
Prescott Sir George Willliam
(34)
River Dee Cmpany
(31)
Glynne Sir Richard Richard Baronet
(31)
Westminster The Most Noble Marquis of
(30)
Dundas James ---Whitley Deans
(29)
Glynne, Sir Stephen Richard
(29)
Whitley Deans
(28)
Clough Reverend Charles Butler,Revd James Husband and Mary Ann Jones Trustees of late Edward Jones Esquire
(28)
Westminster Marquis of
(26)
Crewe John Offley Esqre
(24)
The Most Noble The Marquis of Westminster
(23)
Mainwaring Rev'd James
(21)
Lloyd Charles
(17)
Cooke Philip Davies esq
(17)
Hancock Catherine
(16)
Clough Reverend Charles Butler and others
(15)
The same and Sir George Prescott Baronet
(13)
Crewe John Offley Esq
(13)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esqire
(13)
Lloyd Cynric Esq
(13)
Potts Henry Esquire
(12)
Leach William
(12)
Prescott Sir George William, Baronet
(11)
Glebe (continued)
(11)
Stanley Sir Thomas Stanley Massey Baronet
(10)
Willett Rev'd Wright
(9)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqre..
(9)
Humberston Philip Esquire Mortgagee in possession
(9)
Jones John and Samuel
(9)
Smalley John
(9)
Stanley Sir Stanley Massey Bart.
(8)
Bankes William
(8)
Chalton Samuel Executor of John Nangreave
(8)
Millington Thomas
(8)
Mold Poor Overseers of
(8)
Wiliams Catherine
(7)
Mather Parks & Co
(7)
Reynolds Peter the Elder
(7)
Snow Edward Simon Esqre
(7)
Stanley Sir Thomas, Stanley Massey Baronet
(7)
Whittingham Thomas (his Executors) James Edwards and Edward Powell
(7)
weigh Thomas
(6)
Cotgrave Thomas Esqre a Ward in Chancery
(6)
Denton John Esquire
(6)
Dundas James, Whitley Deans Esquire
(6)
Edwards John
(6)
Fox William and John Bithell Executors of late John Fox
(6)
Gascoigne Isaac Esquire
(6)
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard.
(6)
Griffiths John Executor of Samuel Wilcox
(6)
Haddock Thomas
(6)
Linalley John
(6)
Roberts Joseph
(6)
Tomkinson William Esqre..
(5)
Bennett William
(5)
Ellis William and Robert Griffiths
(5)
Jones Elizabeth
(5)
Rigby John Esquire
(5)
Tilston Edward
(4)
Bellis John
(4)
Chalton Samuel executor of John Nangreave
(4)
Dundas James Whitley Deans,, Esquire
(4)
Fox William and John Bithell Exer of John Fox
(4)
Howe Rt Honble Earl
(4)
Hughes Thomas
(4)
Jones Edward
(4)
Lloyd Mary Richardson, John Powell and John Jones
(4)
Rigby Honoralus Leigh Esqre
(4)
Stroppe Jane
(4)
Taylor Thomas
(4)
Tellett Mary
(4)
Vrewe John Offley Esquire
(4)
Williams Catherine
(3)
Bartington William
(3)
Bennett Thomas & John
(3)
Boydell James Junr
(3)
Duckworth John
(3)
Dummert Peter
(3)
Garratt Margaret
(3)
Hawarden Poor Overseers of
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Jones elizabeth
(3)
Kenyon Right Honorable Lord
(3)
Prescot Sir George William ,Bart
(3)
Read Thomas and John
(3)
Roberts Ann
(3)
Throppe Jane
(3)
Whittingham Thomas his Executors, James Edwards and Edward Powell
(3)
Willett Revd.. Wright
(2)
Bevan William
(2)
Chalton Samuel
(2)
Chapel Trustees of
(2)
Charlton Samuel Executor of John Nangreave
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Ellis Robert
(2)
Ellis Thomas
(2)
Fellowes George
(2)
Fox William and John Bithell Executors of the late John Fox
(2)
Jackson James and Thomas Davies
(2)
Jones John & Samuel
(2)
Jones Thomas
(2)
Letman Edward and John Shone
(2)
Lloyd Mary Richardson
(2)
Shone Peter
(2)
Stanley Sir William Massey Baronet
(2)
Thornley Alexander Wild
(2)
Wright Joseph
(2)
Wright Mary (Spinster)
(1)
Bellis Richard
(1)
Bellis Thomas
(1)
Bithell John
(1)
Bostock Thomas
(1)
Brewerton Samuel
(1)
Brown John
(1)
Catherall John
(1)
Catherall Thomas
(1)
Chesters Joseph
(1)
Clough Revd C B and others
(1)
Cooke Philip Davies Esqre'
(1)
Corporation of Chester
(1)
Creagh Matthew
(1)
Crewe John Offley Esq're
(1)
Davison Thomas
(1)
Edwards Hugh
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Fisher William
(1)
Fox William and John Bithell, Executors of John Fox
(1)
Fox William and John Bithill Executors of John Fox
(1)
Gittens Abraham
(1)
Glynne Reverend Henry
(1)
Grenvill The Honble. and Revd George Neville
(1)
Griffithe John Executor of Samuel Wilcox
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths William
(1)
Hawarden Grammar School Feoffees of
(1)
Hawarden Trustees of River Embankment
(1)
Hesketh John Bamford Esquire
(1)
Hewitt John & Thomas
(1)
Hewitt Robert
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Humphrey Mary
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones Revd Henry
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Jones Samuel
(1)
Kelsall Samuel
(1)
Kelsall Thomas
(1)
Latham Elizabeth
(1)
Leach Joseph
(1)
Ledsham Thomas
(1)
Lewis Joseph
(1)
Lloyd Mary Richardson, Martha Powell and John Jones
(1)
Lloyd Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Thomas and John Grundley
(1)
Maddocks Jonathan
(1)
Millan John
(1)
Neville Frederick and Ralph Esqre.
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Peters Thomas
(1)
Phillinore Robert Esq
(1)
Piercy Benjamin
(1)
Prescott Sir George Baraonet
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price William
(1)
Read Thomas
(1)
Read Thomas & John
(1)
Reynolds Peter the Younger
(1)
Rigby Mary
(1)
Roberts Thomas
(1)
Seacombe John
(1)
Seacombe Thomas
(1)
Sheppard William
(1)
Shone David
(1)
Shone William
(1)
The same and others
(1)
Trueman Henry Esquire
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Trustees of Chester and Northop Turnpike Road
(1)
Trustees of Queens Ferry Turnpike Road
(1)
Turnpikes Commissioners of
(1)
Wainwright John
(1)
Whitaker Joseph, Executor of Priscilla Crewe
(1)
Whittingham Thomas his Executors James Edwards and Edward Powell
(1)
Whittingham Thomas, his Executors James Edwards and Edward Powell
(1)
Whittle Thomas & Ellis Jones
(1)
Wilbraham Roger
(1)
Wilcox Edward & others
(1)
William Edwards
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Wright Mary
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
296
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
14A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
297
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
11A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
298
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
12A 4P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
299a
Field Name
River Bank
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
309
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
9A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
310
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
14A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
311
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
8A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
312
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
5A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
313
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Wedge
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
274
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
John Williams
Area
8A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
278
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
279
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 9P
Tithe Value
17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
325
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
5A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
325a
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
6A 7P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
299
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
8A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
300
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
7A 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
301
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
7A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 18s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
302
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
8A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
303
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
7A 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
304
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
12A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£3. 4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
304a
Field Name
River Bank
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
305
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
306
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
307
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Elira Mathews
Area
9A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
314
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
315
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
2A 31P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
316
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
317
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
3A 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
318
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
3A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
319
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
320
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
3A 39P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
322
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
7A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
323
Field Name
House Building & Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
324
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
12A 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
353
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Samuel Smith
Area
8A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
321
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Walker
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
326
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Ellis
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
383
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Ellis
Area
39P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
384
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Ellis
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
327
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
6A 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
328
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
7A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
329
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
10A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
330
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
8A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
331
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
332
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
333
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
334
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
335
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
10A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
336
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
7A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
341
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
11A 8P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
342
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Thomas Haddock
Area
11A 9P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
337
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
338
Field Name
House Buildings and Yard
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
339
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
340
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
7A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
343
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
8A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
344
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
7A 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
376
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
7A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
377
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
10A 6P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
378
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Bankes
Area
6A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
345
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
4A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
346
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
5A 22R 30P
Tithe Value
19s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
347
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
348
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
4A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
349
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
3A
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
350
Field Name
Stack Yard & Mill
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
360
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
4A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
361
Field Name
Lane
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
362
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
363
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
364
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
James Sadler
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
351
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
352
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
352a
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
354
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
355
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
356
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Manifold
Area
2A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
365
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
5A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
366
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
8A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
367
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
5A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
381
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
4A 7P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
382
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
4A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
18s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
385
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
3A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
386
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
3A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
387
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
3R
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
388
Field Name
Road
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
389
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
390
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
William Hignett
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
368
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
8A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
369
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
9A 11P
Tithe Value
£2. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
370
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
8A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
371
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
5A 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
372
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
3A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
18s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
373
Field Name
House Yard and Garden
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
374
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
5A 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
375
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
4A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
391
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
6A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
392
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
6A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£2. 1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
393
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
9A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
£3. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
394
Landowner
River Dee Company
Occupier
Jonathan Davies
Area
5A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
44
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»