Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 955 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
301 - 400 of 955 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(955)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(464)
Arable
(239)
Meadow
(97)
Pasture
(97)
Wood
(37)
Rough Ground
(5)
Rocky
(3)
Garden
(3)
House
(3)
Road
(2)
Water
(1)
Bog
(1)
Grass
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(58)
David Daniel
(49)
Rowland Hopkin
(40)
Revd David Jones
(32)
Morgan Jones
(32)
William Grove
(32)
William Man Maxwell
(28)
Daniel Grond
(28)
Samuel Jones
(28)
Thomas Perkins
(26)
William Jones
(21)
William Williams
(20)
David Webborn
(20)
Thomas Daniel
(20)
Thomas Morgan
(19)
Hancorne John Griffiths
(19)
Nathaniel Worsley
(18)
Charles Collins
(17)
Gwyn Phillip
(17)
John Gammon
(16)
Watkins Hugh Powell
(16)
Webborn William
(15)
Hopkin Rees
(14)
John Gwyn
(13)
Griffith William
(13)
Henry Long
(13)
Joshua Givelin
(13)
Thomas Edward
(12)
Anne Williams
(12)
Lewis Rees
(11)
Givelin Joshua
(11)
Martin Williams
(10)
Margaret Richards
(10)
Phillip Perryman
(9)
Edwards Thomas
(9)
Morgan Morgan
(9)
Rowlands Ann
(8)
Barrow John
(8)
John Edwards
(8)
John Lloyd Senr.
(8)
William Loyd
(7)
John Jones
(7)
Rev David Jones
(7)
Revd David jones
(6)
William Hill
(5)
David Llewellyn
(5)
David Williams
(5)
George Jones
(5)
Gwyn John
(5)
Parry Griffith
(5)
Samuel Jones & John Jenkins
(5)
William Phillips
(4)
David Phillips
(4)
John Lloyd
(4)
John Timothy
(4)
Phillips William
(3)
Beynon William
(3)
Gammon Richard
(3)
Givelin William
(3)
John Sambroke
(3)
Thomas Sambroke
(3)
Unoccupied
(3)
William Matthews
(3)
William Sambroke
(2)
Beer Richard White
(2)
Carmichael
(2)
Edward Matthews
(2)
Edward Myrick
(2)
Givelin Richard
(2)
JOhn Barrow
(2)
Jeptha Beynon
(2)
John Lloyd Junior
(2)
John Rosser
(2)
Lewellyn Jones
(2)
Morgan Elizabeth
(2)
Phillip Grove
(2)
Richard Myrick
(2)
Rowland Bevan
(2)
Samuel David
(2)
Walter Champion
(2)
William Bevan
(2)
William Beynon
(2)
William Eaton
(2)
William Lloyd
(2)
William Webb
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Machenamara
(1)
David William
(1)
Givelin David
(1)
Givelin Jones
(1)
Griffiths Jane and Maria Burrell
(1)
Hugh Powell Watkins
(1)
JOhn Meyrick
(1)
JOhn Pugh
(1)
JOhn Saunders
(1)
John Barrow
(1)
John Bevan
(1)
John Blewill
(1)
John Blewitt
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Loyd
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Joshua Gwelin
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Loyd John
(1)
Loyd Thomas
(1)
Mary Abbot
(1)
Mary Edwards
(1)
Mary Jenkins
(1)
Mary Rees Wo.
(1)
Minister for the time being
(1)
Morris Robert
(1)
Penrice Thomas
(1)
Phillip Gwyn
(1)
Phillips William Junr
(1)
Richard Gammon
(1)
Richard Givelin
(1)
Samuel Davies
(1)
Samuel Davy
(1)
Samuel Rees
(1)
Silvanus James
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Gibbs
(1)
Thomas Lloyd
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Bowen
(1)
William David
(1)
William Edward
(1)
William Gwyn
(1)
William Jenkins
(1)
William Rees
(1)
William Willliams
Landowner
(64)
Morris Sir John
(55)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(53)
Thomas Stlid
(51)
Thomas Iltid
(45)
Watkins Hugh Powell
(34)
Snead Thomas Barton
(32)
James Revd John
(29)
Sir John Morris
(28)
HUghes George
(28)
Tottenham Mary
(25)
Hancoine, John Griffith
(23)
Tread Thomas Barton
(22)
Griffiths Jane and Maria Burrell
(22)
Hancorne John Griffiths
(20)
Robinson Robert Charles
(19)
Daniel David
(19)
Penrice Thomas
(19)
Webborn William
(18)
Gwyn Phillip
(18)
Hancoine John Griffith
(17)
Hughes Ann
(16)
Parry Griffith
(16)
Revd David Jones (Bishopstone Glebe)
(14)
Edwards Thomas
(14)
Revd Morgan Rice Morgan (Saint Johns Glebe)
(14)
Thomas John
(14)
Traherne Jane
(13)
Givelin Richard and George Thomas
(13)
Williams John
(12)
Beaufort Duke of
(12)
Givelin Joshua
(12)
Phillips Revd Samuel
(9)
Berrington Jenkin Davies
(9)
Bevan William
(9)
Revd John Collins (Penrice Glebe)
(9)
Rowlands Ann
(8)
Barrow John
(8)
Beer Richard White
(7)
Givelin William
(7)
Gwyn John
(7)
Pinkney Francis
(6)
Edwards David
(5)
Beynon William
(5)
Gammon Richard
(5)
Morris David
(5)
Morris John
(5)
Morris Robert
(5)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
(4)
Gwyn Phillip and Samuel Davies
(4)
Jenkins George
(4)
Morgan Elizabeth
(4)
Phillips William
(4)
Stephens Samuel
(3)
Edwards Margaret
(3)
Hughes John
(2)
Angel Mary Madox
(2)
Givelin David
(2)
Givelin Richard
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Jones William
(2)
MacKnawara Elizabeth
(2)
Woolacott John
(1)
Ace David
(1)
Beynnon John
(1)
Dods Thomas
(1)
Eaton Robert
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Loyd John
(1)
Loyd Thomas
(1)
Nicholls Thomas and William Beynon
(1)
Phillips William Junr
(1)
Popkin Mary Anne
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Rosser Anne
(1)
Samuel Rees
(1)
Williams
(1)
Woollacott John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
881
Field Name
Little Bos Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
882
Field Name
Bos Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
839
Field Name
Field below the House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
840
Field Name
Meadow below the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
835
Field Name
Orchard and Herberts House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
834
Field Name
Field at the back of the house
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
833
Field Name
Eastern Herberts House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
841
Field Name
Higher Bosland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
842
Field Name
Eastern Bosland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
832
Field Name
Round Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
830
Field Name
Silken Mead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
829
Field Name
House Garden and Road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
828
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
826
Field Name
Field by the House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
691
Field Name
Longland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
692
Field Name
Long land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
664
Field Name
Rough Ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
663
Field Name
Skengrow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
4A 19P
Tithe Value
16s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
848
Field Name
Kilns
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
880
Field Name
Cally's Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
3A 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
883
Field Name
Limekiln Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
884
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
7A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
885
Field Name
Rocks
Land Use
Rocks
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
William Grove
Area
5A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
854
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Rocks
Landowner
James Revd John
Occupier
Phillip Grove
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
564
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Samuel
Occupier
Lewellyn Jones
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
565
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Samuel
Occupier
Lewellyn Jones
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
531
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
William David
Area
1R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
705
Field Name
Merchants Cross
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Edward Myrick
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
790
Field Name
New Parks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
786
Field Name
New Parks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
789
Field Name
New Parks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
2A 7P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
928
Field Name
New Parks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
619
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
22P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
769
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Loyd John
Occupier
Loyd John
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
768
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Loyd Thomas
Occupier
Loyd Thomas
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Moore Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
5A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Long Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Gwain Harrion fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
5A 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Wood in Gwain Harrion Fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
5A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
7A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
16s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Gwaun Harrion
Field Name
Black Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Charles Collins
Area
2A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Clear Ground
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wain fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
6A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wood in Wain Fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wood in Wain fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Cae Class
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
6A 16P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
158
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Rough Ground
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2R 23P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
159
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Erw Bengain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Cal Jenkin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
6A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wain Jenkin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
3A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wain Genol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Boggy Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
6A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Coed Cal
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
5A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wain Nefod Coed cal
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
5A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Cae Bach y flynon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
162
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wain dau y Giggin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Cae batch with by
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2A
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
7A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
164
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wood in Cae Mawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Part of Killay Fawr
Field Name
Wood in Cae with ty
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
168
Field Name
Cae Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
5A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
167
Field Name
Wood in Cae Issa
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
165
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
44
Field Name
Fary Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
166
Field Name
Cae Bach yr Bord
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
169
Field Name
Cae Garn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
172
Field Name
All fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
15A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
191
Field Name
Cae Hevel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
4A 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
190
Field Name
Wood in Cae Hevet
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
46
Field Name
Waste by the Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
160
Field Name
Old Road and Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Morgan Jones
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cefn y maes
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
8A 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Hen cae
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae Morgan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
6A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae Terryon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
5A
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae with y ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae cosydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae Ffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Wain fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Cae glo
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Wain fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
3A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Killay and Coed yr Iscil
Field Name
Coed yr Iseil
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Griffith William
Area
9A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Cae cefn y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
6A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Cae bach cefn y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
House Gardens and Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
58a
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Road to House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Bank y ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
1A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Wood in Cae Bach
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Wain dau ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
4A
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
3A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Weni Fawr
Field Name
Wern Bella
Land Use
Rough Ground
Landowner
Morris Sir John
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Bishopston
Field Number
40
Field Name
Bank Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sir John Morris
Occupier
Thomas Perkins
Area
4A 38P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»