Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 912 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 912 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(264)
Montgomery
(180)
Monmouth
(164)
Denbigh
(160)
Caernarfon
(69)
Merioneth
(31)
Glamorgan
(21)
Flint
(10)
Carmarthen
(7)
Brecknock
(3)
Radnor
(2)
Cardigan
(1)
Pembroke
Parish
(89)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(48)
Llanllyfni
(37)
Llanycil
(36)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(34)
Llanwrin
(30)
Cemais
(27)
Mynyddislwyn
(27)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(25)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(24)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(23)
Llandwrog
(20)
Penegoes
(17)
Llangernyw
(17)
St George, St George
(16)
Christchurch
(14)
Llangedwyn
(14)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(14)
St George, Meifod
(13)
Llanfaelrhys
(13)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(12)
Bangor
(12)
Llanddwywe
(11)
Denbigh
(11)
Llandysilio
(11)
Llanelen
(11)
Llanenddwyn
(11)
Llanwnda
(11)
St Andrews Major
(10)
Castell Caereinion
(9)
Aberdaron
(9)
Llandudno
(9)
Llanrwst
(9)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(8)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(8)
Northop
(7)
Aberhafesb
(7)
Llanbadog
(6)
Llanbryn-Mair
(6)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(5)
Corwen
(5)
Llandingad
(5)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(5)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(5)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(5)
Llantwit Fardre
(5)
Marshfield
(5)
Rumney
(4)
Bangor Is-Coed
(4)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(4)
Llanddewi Fach
(4)
Llangatwg
(4)
Llangystennin
(4)
Llanvaches
(4)
Malpas
(4)
Pant-Teg
(4)
St Pierre
(4)
St Woolos (Newport)
(3)
Cilgwrrwg
(3)
Coedkernew
(3)
Dixton
(3)
Hirnant
(3)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(3)
Llanhennock
(3)
Llanhilleth
(3)
Nash
(3)
Pennant
(3)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(3)
Rhuddlan
(2)
Boughrood
(2)
Caer-went
(2)
Clynnog
(2)
Goldcliff
(2)
Gwyddelwern
(2)
Hawarden
(2)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(2)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(2)
Llanbeblig
(2)
Llanddoged
(2)
Llanfechain
(2)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(2)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(2)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2)
Llanystumdwy
(2)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(2)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(2)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(2)
Wenvoe
(1)
Abergwili
(1)
Betws
(1)
Bishton
(1)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(1)
Bronllys
(1)
Cardiff, St John
(1)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Cwm
(1)
Glasgwm
(1)
Goetre
(1)
Gresford, Allington
(1)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(1)
Itton
(1)
Kemeys Inferior
(1)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(1)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(1)
Llan-Non
(1)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(1)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(1)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(1)
Llanddulas
(1)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(1)
Llandyfodwg
(1)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(1)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(1)
Llangeview
(1)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(1)
Llangovan
(1)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(1)
Llansadyrnin
(1)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(1)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(1)
Llansannan
(1)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(1)
Llanwinio
(1)
Merthyr Dyfan
(1)
Newton Nottage
(1)
St Athan
(1)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(1)
St David's
(1)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(1)
Undy
(1)
Whitson
(1)
Wrexham, Bersham
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(31)
William Williams
(15)
Evans Rowland
(11)
Hugh Roberts
(11)
John Jones
(11)
Reverend Richard Pughe
(10)
David Jones
(10)
Hugh Hughes
(9)
Davies Nathaniel
(9)
Evans William
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
William Jones
(8)
Bell Lloyd
(8)
Jones Thomas
(7)
Jennings Richard
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
William Harry
(6)
Robert Roberts
(6)
Thomas Edwards
(5)
David Humphreys
(5)
Edward Jones
(5)
Fisher William (continued)
(5)
Griffith Jones
(5)
John Thomas
(5)
Jones Elias
(5)
Thomas Roberts
(5)
William Hughes
(4)
Ann Evans
(4)
David Hughes
(4)
John Evans
(4)
John Hughes
(4)
John Owen
(4)
John Williams
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Lord Dinorben
(4)
Richard Edwards
(4)
Richard Williams
(4)
Thomas Parry
(4)
Trustees of Chapel
(3)
Anwyl Evan
(3)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of *cont.)
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Davies Robert
(3)
Edwards John
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans Richard
(3)
Henry Jones
(3)
Henry Williams
(3)
Humphrey Hugh
(3)
Humphrey Williams
(3)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(3)
John Griffith
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Matthews Samuel
(3)
Pugh John
(3)
Robert Hughes
(3)
Roberts William
(3)
Sockett Edward
(3)
Thomas Evans
(3)
Thomas Williams
(3)
William Evans
(3)
William Owen
(3)
William Roberts
(3)
Williams John
(3)
Williams Thomas
(3)
Williams, Mary
(2)
Asterley Catherine
(2)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(2)
Blower Walter
(2)
Calvinistic Dissenters
(2)
Capel Hanbury Leigh
(2)
Catherine Hughes
(2)
Church John
(2)
Congreve & Miss Mariamne
(2)
David Davies
(2)
David Evans
(2)
David Rees
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
(2)
Davies Richard
(2)
Edward Davies
(2)
Edward Foulkes
(2)
Edward Gibbons
(2)
Edward Morris
(2)
Edwards Margaret
(2)
Elizabeth Davies
(2)
Evan Roberts
(2)
Evan Williams
(2)
Evans Will[iam]
(2)
Evans, Thomas
(2)
Evans, William and Prichard, Evan
(2)
Griffiths Mary (contd.)
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
Hugh Roberts and other Trustees
(2)
Hughes, William
(2)
Hunter Mr William
(2)
Jacob Evans
(2)
Jane Evans
(2)
Jane Roberts (Widow)
(2)
Jenkins Mary
(2)
Jenkins, Thomas
(2)
Jenner Robert Francis
(2)
John Catherall
(2)
John Griffiths
(2)
John Lewis
(2)
John Morris
(2)
John Prichard
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Edward
(2)
Jones Humphrey
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Jones, Henry#
(2)
Joseph Lloyd
(2)
Lewis Davies
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Lewis Owen
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Lewis, Richard
(2)
Margaret Jones
(2)
Mark, Robert
(2)
Mary Cheshire
(2)
Mary Jones
(2)
Matthews John
(2)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(2)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation Company of Proprietors of
(2)
Morgan Edwd. (Cont'd)
(2)
Morgan, Ann
(2)
Moses Kenrick
(2)
Owen Griffiths
(2)
Owen Williams
(2)
Palmer, William
(2)
Parry, Ebenezer
(2)
Phillip Phillips
(2)
Powis The Earl of
(2)
Prichard, Evan and Jones, John
(2)
Pugh David
(2)
Rees Davies
(2)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Reverend Maurice Merddin Jones (Vicarage Glebe)
(2)
Richard Davies
(2)
Richard Humphreys
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richards Maurice
(2)
Robert Evans
(2)
Robert Morris
(2)
Robert Timothy
(2)
Robert Williams
(2)
Roberts, John and Jones, Robert
(2)
Rose Roberts
(2)
Self
(2)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynn Lord Newborough
(2)
Thomas Ellis
(2)
Thomas Howell
(2)
Thomas Hughes and Edward Owen
(2)
Tibbot Benjamin
(2)
Vacant
(2)
Void
(2)
Whitfield Samuel
(2)
William Griffith
(2)
William Hookes
(2)
William Lloyd
(2)
William Owens
(2)
William Parry
(2)
William Thomas
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams James
(2)
Williams William
(2)
Williams, Edmund
(2)
Williams, Owen and William
(2)
Withy George
(2)
Young Solomon
(1)
Abel Evans
(1)
Alice Jones
(1)
Allen Joshua
(1)
Andrews Thos
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Ann Price
(1)
Anne Rodick
(1)
Arnold James
(1)
Arthur Adam
(1)
Baker William
(1)
Bakre James
(1)
Baptist Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Baptist Chapel and Yard (Trustees of)
(1)
Barton Daniel
(1)
Baugh Robert
(1)
Baylis William
(1)
Beaumont, Joseph
(1)
Bebb William
(1)
Benjamin Davies
(1)
Bithell Benjamin
(1)
Brecon Boat Co.
(1)
Brees Wiliam
(1)
Burgham Thomas
(1)
Burley William
(1)
Cadwalader Rowland
(1)
Catherine Davies
(1)
Catherine Roberts
(1)
Certain Commoners
(1)
Cilgwyn Quarry Company
(1)
Daniel George
(1)
Daniel Revd. John
(1)
David Ellis
(1)
David Lloyd
(1)
David Ridge
(1)
David Tannatt
(1)
David parry
(1)
Davies Anthony (Smith)
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies Edward and Davies Evan
(1)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(1)
Davies James
(1)
Davies Matthew
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Davies, Henry
(1)
Davies, Jane
(1)
Davies, William
(1)
Dowle George Senior
(1)
Downes Elizabeth widow
(1)
Edmond Humphreys
(1)
Edward Birch
(1)
Edward Edwards
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Edward Griffiths
(1)
Edward Humphreys
(1)
Edward Kenyon Esq.
(1)
Edward Wood
(1)
Edwards Edward
(1)
Edwards John Jun[io]r
(1)
Edwards, William John
(1)
Elizabeh Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Durack
(1)
Elizabeth Ward
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Ellen Davies
(1)
Ellis Davies
(1)
Ellis Humphreys
(1)
Ellis Jones
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Evan Lewis
(1)
Evans Edward
(1)
Evans John
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Faulder, James
(1)
Fothergill Richard & Thomas S Company
(1)
Foulkes David
(1)
Francis Evans
(1)
George William
(1)
George Williams
(1)
George, William
(1)
Grace Parry
(1)
Griffith Evans
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Griffiths Edwd.
(1)
Gwen Lewis
(1)
Gwilliam Thomas
(1)
Gwilliam William
(1)
Hannah Davies
(1)
Harrhy, John
(1)
Harris, Joseph
(1)
Hartshorn Thomas
(1)
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
(1)
Henry Pritchard
(1)
Henry William Walbridge Esquire
(1)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
Howell William
(1)
Howells, John
(1)
Howells, Thomas
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
(1)
Hughes Margaret
(1)
Hughes Peter
(1)
Hughes Richard
(1)
Independent Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Isaac Charles
(1)
James Edwin
(1)
James Gilbert
(1)
James Hogg
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James Kerfoot
(1)
James Lloyd Esquire
(1)
James Morgan
(1)
James Symonds
(1)
James, William
(1)
Jane Beans
(1)
Jane Davies
(1)
Jane Morris ,Widow
(1)
Jane Parry
(1)
Jane Roberts
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin
(1)
Jenkins John Junr
(1)
Jenkins Lewis
(1)
Jenkins Reverend Edward
(1)
John Ambrose
(1)
John Edwards
(1)
John Evand and William Morgan
(1)
John Evansand other Trustees
(1)
John Forty
(1)
John Herbert
(1)
John Humphreys
(1)
John Isaac
(1)
John Luster
(1)
John Miles
(1)
John Owen ( Smith)
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Rowlands
(1)
John Smith
(1)
John Vaughan
(1)
John Williams Jun'r
(1)
John Williams and other Trustees
(1)
Jones Cadwaladr
(1)
Jones Edmund
(1)
Jones Elisabeth
(1)
Jones George
(1)
Jones Henry
(1)
Jones Jane Widow
(1)
Jones Morris
(1)
Jones Mr David
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Jones Rowland Junior
(1)
Jones Susan
(1)
Jones Thomas (Ty Coch)
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Jones, The Reverend Walter
(1)
Jones. Robert
(1)
Lane John
(1)
Leonard Reverend Francis Burford ( Rector)
(1)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Lewis Edward
(1)
Lewis Howell
(1)
Lewis Morris
(1)
Lewis Mr John
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis Thomas Esqr.
(1)
Lewis, Daniel
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
Lewis, Samuel and Davies, Jenkin
(1)
Lewis, William, and others
(1)
Llewelyn Lloyd
(1)
Lloyd Ketal
(1)
Lloyd William
(1)
MOrgan, Margaret
(1)
Maddox, Thomas
(1)
Margaret Andrews
(1)
Martha Owen
(1)
Mary Batha, Widow
(1)
Mary Ellis
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Mary Hughes
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Matthews, Edward
(1)
McDonnell Francis (continued)
(1)
Mears Edward
(1)
Milner James
(1)
Milner John
(1)
Minister and Church wardens of St Pauls chuch fohe time being
(1)
Morgan David
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Morgan Jones
(1)
Morgan Joseph
(1)
Morgan Mary
(1)
Morgan Phillp
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morgan William, Giles William and Giles John
(1)
Morgan, George (continued)
(1)
Morgan, Margaret
(1)
Morris David
(1)
Morris Edmund
(1)
Morris Evans
(1)
Morris Prichard and John Morris
(1)
Morris Richard
(1)
Morris Thomas
(1)
Morton John
(1)
Mr John Jones
(1)
Mrs Jane Richards ( Widow)
(1)
Mrs. Phillips
(1)
Neale, Joseph
(1)
Newell Richard
(1)
Nicholas Jack [Jacob?] Jenkins
(1)
Nicholas, John
(1)
Nicholas, William
(1)
On hand
(1)
Owen Davies, Michael Owen, Richard Jones
(1)
Owen Eames
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Owen Hughes
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Owen Lloyd
(1)
Owen Owens
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Parry, Henry
(1)
Patfield, James
(1)
Penelope Davis
(1)
Perrott John
(1)
Perrott Robert Esquire
(1)
Pester, Henry
(1)
Peters Robert
(1)
Philip Watkins
(1)
Phillips, Joseph
(1)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(1)
Pocock Dorothy
(1)
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
(1)
Powell Edward
(1)
Powell George
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Powell, Richard Owen Esqre
(1)
Pride Thomas
(1)
Pritchard John
(1)
Randles Thomas
(1)
Rees Edward
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Rees Thomas and Owen Edward
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
(1)
Reverend Thomas Lewis
(1)
Rice Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Davis
(1)
Richard Griffiths
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Richard Roberts
(1)
Richard Thomas
(1)
Richard Wright
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Ridge Evan
(1)
Robers Hughes
(1)
Robert Cadwaladr and Elizabeth Edmunds
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Robert Jines
(1)
Robert Lewis
(1)
Robert Morgan
(1)
Robert Owen
(1)
Robert Owens
(1)
Robert Parry
(1)
Robert Rowlands
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts Mary
(1)
Roberts Richard ( Fron Heylog )
(1)
Roberts, George
(1)
Roberts, Hugh Esquire
(1)
Roberts, Jane
(1)
Rogers, Hugh
(1)
Rosser Thomas
(1)
Rowland John
(1)
Rowland W[illiam] (continued)
(1)
Samuel Jones
(1)
Samuel farmer
(1)
Sarah Dax
(1)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Seth Jones
(1)
Sinah Evans
(1)
Tellet Francis
(1)
Thomas Bromley
(1)
Thomas Davis
(1)
Thomas Humphreys
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Lumley
(1)
Thomas Peter
(1)
Thomas Pierce
(1)
Thomas Roberts & others
(1)
Thomas Rogers
(1)
Thomas Vaughan
(1)
Thomas davies
(1)
Thomas, Edward
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Tomlinson Thomas
(1)
Toogood Robert Moore
(1)
Tudor Ann
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
Vaughan David
(1)
Vaughan Edward Senr
(1)
Wall Retat?
(1)
Watkins John
(1)
Watkins, Eliza
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
William Barnett
(1)
William Bowen
(1)
William David
(1)
William James
(1)
William Jon
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Nicholas
(1)
William Pritchard
(1)
William Pugh
(1)
Williams & Company
(1)
Williams Daniel, Davies Sarah
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Williams Mary /widow
(1)
Williams Revd. John
(1)
Williams Revd. John (Vicar)
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams Richard Rev'd
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Rowland
(1)
Williams William (Farmer)
(1)
Williams, Thomas
(1)
Williams, William (Miller)
(1)
Young, James
(1)
continued
Landowner
(66)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(25)
Lord Dinorben
(16)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
(13)
Honorable Edward Gordon Douglas Pennant
(12)
Jones Hugh
(12)
Powis The Earl of
(10)
Parry, Sir Love Parry Jones, Knight
(10)
Trevor Thomas
(9)
Champneys, Charlotte Margaret Mostyn
(9)
Davies Nathaniel
(8)
Robert Jones
(8)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(8)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(7)
Boden David
(7)
Edwards Richard Lloyd
(7)
Jenner Robert Francis Esq
(7)
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
(7)
Sir Joseph Huddart
(7)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(5)
Dinorben Lord
(5)
Edwards Sir John Baronet
(5)
Jones Elias
(5)
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
(5)
Mary Owen
(5)
Owen Jones Ellis Nanney
(5)
Ricahrd Venables Kirke Esq
(5)
The Crown
(5)
Thomas John
(4)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(4)
Commissioners of the Turnpike Roads
(4)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esquire
(4)
Henry Rumsey Williams
(4)
John Jocelyn Foulkes Esq.
(4)
Jones George
(4)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esq The Representatives of the late
(4)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(4)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(4)
Nicholls Representative of the late J. D.
(4)
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
(4)
Roberts Frances
(4)
Tynte C. K. Esqr.
(4)
Wynne, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(3)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of *cont.)
(3)
Bishop Eliazbeth
(3)
Bonnor John Esquire
(3)
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Edward Foulkes
(3)
George Hay Dawkins Pennant
(3)
Hon Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(3)
Jane Roberts
(3)
Kendall, Edward
(3)
Lewis Charles Esquire (continued)
(3)
Lewis Mr John
(3)
Lewis Thomas
(3)
Mary Owen Humphreys
(3)
McDonnell Francis (continued)
(3)
Owen Jane (an Infant) Reverend Griffith Owen Trustee
(3)
Owen Mrs Louisa ( Widow)
(3)
Perry Thomas
(3)
Rice Jones
(3)
Roberts Francers
(3)
Sir John Dashwood King Baronet
(3)
Thomas Hartley Esquire
(3)
Williams John Jones
(3)
Williams Mrs Susan Wilson
(2)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(2)
Baker James
(2)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(2)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(2)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
(2)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
(2)
Bonnor Reverend Richard, Maurice Bonnor
(2)
Bradford ,The Right Honorable Earl of
(2)
Calvinistic Dissenters
(2)
Catherine Hughes
(2)
Charles Isaac
(2)
Charles Wynne Esquire
(2)
Chepstow Charity Trustees of
(2)
Congreve & Miss Mariamne
(2)
Cooke Philip Davies
(2)
Corbett Jane
(2)
David Jones Esquire
(2)
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
(2)
Davies Robert
(2)
Dean and Chapter of Saint Asaph Part of Rectorial Glebe
(2)
Edward Sir John, Baronet
(2)
Edwards, Sir John Baronet
(2)
Eliza Roberts
(2)
Evans Samuel Esquire
(2)
Frank Jones, Walker Jones
(2)
Gloucester Lord Bishop Archdecon Chapter of and William Jones (Lessee)
(2)
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
(2)
Godolphin Lord Francis Godolphin
(2)
Griffith Hugh Davies Esquire
(2)
Griffiths Hugh Davies Esquire
(2)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart. (continued)
(2)
Henry Turner
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Hick James
(2)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(2)
Hugh Roberts and other Trustees
(2)
Hugh Thomas
(2)
Hughes Edward
(2)
Hunter Mr William
(2)
Jenner Robert Francis
(2)
John Salisbury
(2)
Jones Edward ( of Bryn)
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Jones John Esquire
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Jones Wilson Esqr.
(2)
Jones, Henry
(2)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esquire. The Representatives of the late
(2)
Jones, Philip
(2)
Jones, Reverend Robert
(2)
Jones, William and Jane
(2)
Kynaston Edward Roger Esquire
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Llanbedrog, Parish of
(2)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet KH
(2)
Mathers Margaret Thomas Jane Edwards Anne Thomas Trevor Ironmonger Pennant and the Representatives of the late Lady Hughes
(2)
Matthews John
(2)
Miss Mary Anne Jones & Others
(2)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation Company of Proprietors of
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart.
(2)
Morgan Sir Chas Bart. Tredegar Wharf company (lessees)
(2)
Mostyn Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(2)
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
(2)
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esquire
(2)
Parry Sir Love Parry Jones
(2)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(2)
Reece Thomas
(2)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Reverend Maurice Merddin Jones (Vicarage Glebe)
(2)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(2)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esqr.
(2)
Roberts David (Cont'd)
(2)
Roberts John
(2)
Roberts Thomas and Richards William
(2)
Robt Price
(2)
Rowlands Edward The Representatives of the late
(2)
Samuel Sandbach
(2)
Sir John Conroy Baronet
(2)
Sir Love Parry
(2)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
(2)
Solignac, Madame Jane de
(2)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynn Lord Newborough
(2)
Spencer Bulkley Wynne, Lord Newborough
(2)
The Lord Bishop of St Asaph The Lord of the Manor
(2)
The Lord Bishop of St. Asaph the Lord of the Manor
(2)
Thomas Jones Parry Jones
(2)
Thomas Rice
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
Thomas, John and Brothers
(2)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(2)
Wakefield Mr. Frances
(2)
West Honorable Frederick
(2)
William Lewis Lord Dinorben
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Henry (Contd.)
(2)
Williams John Esq of Manchester
(2)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Williams William
(2)
Williams, Edmund
(2)
Wingfield Revd. Rowland
(2)
Wynn Sir W akin Williams (Baronet)
(2)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(2)
Wynne John Lloyd Esq're
(2)
Yorath Rachael
(1)
Allen Joshua
(1)
Anna Evans
(1)
Arthur John, Arthur David, Arthur Alexander, Arthur James and Vaughan Owen
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esquire M.P. (continued)
(1)
Baptist Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Baptist Chapel and Yard (Trustees of)
(1)
Beaufort Henry the Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace Henry The Duke of (continued)
(1)
Beaufort His Grace Henry the Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Edw[ard] Lewis lessee
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Eliza Watkins lessee
(1)
Beavan, Edward
(1)
Bellamy Ann
(1)
Bennet John Esq
(1)
Bevan Mary
(1)
Bibby George
(1)
Bishop of St. Asaph Glebe
(1)
Blackwell Mrs
(1)
Blewitt Edward Francis
(1)
Bonner The Reverend Richard Bonner Morris
(1)
Bonsall Reverend Isaac
(1)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Co.
(1)
Burgham Thomas
(1)
Bute the Marquess of
(1)
Caerleon Charity Trustees of
(1)
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
(1)
Cawdor Earl of (Continued)
(1)
Chaliner John
(1)
Champneys Lady Charlotte Mostyn
(1)
Chapelry of Llanarmon mynydd mawr
(1)
Chetwynde Sir George
(1)
Coye Hippesley
(1)
Curre William Esq.
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies Dchc Seymour
(1)
Davies George
(1)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(1)
Davies Matthew
(1)
Davies, David (Pentref Piod)
(1)
Davies, Thomas, Lewis and William
(1)
Davis George
(1)
De Winton. Walter Esqre.
(1)
De Winton. Walter Esquire
(1)
Dean & Chapter of Llandaff
(1)
Dorothy Roberts
(1)
Downes Elizabeth widow
(1)
Dynevor Lord
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Edward Francis Trench Esq
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Kenrick
(1)
Edwards Edward
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards John ( Butcher)
(1)
Edwards John Jun[io]r
(1)
Edwards Rogers Charity, Jones Alexander & Reece Thomas Trustees of
(1)
Edwards Thomas
(1)
Edwards, Ann
(1)
Edwards, Richard Lloyd
(1)
Edwards, Richard Lloyd, Esquire
(1)
Eleanor Peake
(1)
Elizabeth Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Gifford, Spinster
(1)
Evans David
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Robert Parry
(1)
Evans Samuel Esquire (Bodwinni)
(1)
Eyton John Wynne Esq're
(1)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq're
(1)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq.
(1)
Fletcher, John
(1)
George Griffiths Esq continued
(1)
Gibbons Rev'd John ( Trustee to Longueville Thomas and Gibbons Reverend John )
(1)
Gore Rev Charles
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esq
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esq.
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
(1)
Griffin Revd Henry
(1)
Griffith Hugh D Esqr.
(1)
Griffiths Sinah
(1)
Gwyn Howell
(1)
Gwynne Sackville
(1)
Harvey Rev[erend] John Riedout
(1)
Henry Hughes
(1)
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
(1)
Hughes Mr. John
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
Hughes Thomas Esqr. & others
(1)
Independent Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of, (lessees)
(1)
James Faulder (lessee)
(1)
James Lloyd Esquire
(1)
James Norman & John Evans
(1)
Jenkins John Junr
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esqr
(1)
John Evansand other Trustees
(1)
John Jones
(1)
John Jones & William Carr Jones Esquires Trustees under the marriage settlement of Hugh Lloyd Jones and Mary Ann his wife
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
John Lloyd Wynne
(1)
John Moulsdale Esq.
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
John Williams and other Trustees
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Jones James
(1)
Jones John (Llanarth)
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Mr David
(1)
Jones Mrs Catherine
(1)
Jones Philip Esquire
(1)
Jones Richard (Caemawr)
(1)
Jones Thos Bevan
(1)
Jones Wm. Esq.
(1)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esq. The Representatives of the Late
(1)
Jones, The Reverend Walter
(1)
Jones. Humphrey
(1)
Lee Edward Herbert Esq
(1)
Leonard Reverend Francis Burford ( Rector)
(1)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(1)
Lewis Henry
(1)
Lewis Maurice (an Infant) Hugh Davies Esquire Guardian
(1)
Lewis Revd Francis (Glebe)
(1)
Lewis Revd William Price
(1)
Llandaff Dean & Chapter of & Matilda Winston (lessee)
(1)
Llandaff Lord Bishop of & Wm. Jones lessee
(1)
Llanegryn Parish Benefice of..
(1)
Lloyd Esq Edward
(1)
Lloyd John Arthur Esquire
(1)
Lloyd Philip
(1)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Bart., and Eliza Thomas
(1)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet K.H.
(1)
Mais The Revd. John
(1)
Marshall, William
(1)
Mary Senhouse Anwyl
(1)
Matthews Edward
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(1)
Minister and Church wardens of St Pauls chuch fohe time being
(1)
Miss Bridget Lloyd
(1)
Miss Mary Anne Jones and others
(1)
Miss Mary Owen
(1)
Morgan Israel
(1)
Morgan James
(1)
Morgan Phillp
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(1)
Morgan Sir Chas. Bt.
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morgan William, Giles William and Giles John
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles Baronet (continned)
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles Bart
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(1)
Morris Edmund
(1)
Moses Roberts
(1)
Mostyn Henry Meredith Esq
(1)
Mostyn Lord
(1)
Mr Robert Williams
(1)
Mr William Jones
(1)
Mrs Penelope Warren
(1)
Mytton Richard Esquire
(1)
Owen Griffiths
(1)
Owen John Ellis Nanney
(1)
Owen Thomas Buckley Esquire
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Parry Richard
(1)
Parry, Henry
(1)
Parry, Richard Griffiths
(1)
Pemberton Revd. Robert Norgrave
(1)
Perkins, Richard
(1)
Perrott Robert Esquire
(1)
Phillips, Henry and William
(1)
Phillips, Joseph
(1)
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
(1)
Pope Rev. Thomas (Vicarial Glebe)
(1)
Price Edward
(1)
Price Francis Richard Esquire
(1)
Pritchard, Jane
(1)
Prothero, Thomas
(1)
Pryse Pryse (continued)
(1)
Pugh, John, Esquire
(1)
Reece, Thomas
(1)
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
(1)
Rev'd William Trefor Thomas
(1)
Rev. John Jones and other trustees of Ellen Glynn's Charity
(1)
Revd Edmund Williams
(1)
Revd John Jones
(1)
Revd. Hugh Davies Owen
(1)
Rice Jones Owen Esquire
(1)
Rice Owen llweyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Banks Esqr
(1)
Richard Garnons
(1)
Richard Harrison
(1)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
(1)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
(1)
Richards Revd. Edw. Windsor
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Richards, Abraham and Sons
(1)
Richd Anthony Poole Esquire
(1)
Ridge Francis
(1)
Robert Humphreys Jones Esq.
(1)
Robert Jones John Evans David Evans and David Jones
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
Robert William Wynn
(1)
Roberts John (of Bryn)
(1)
Roberts John of Mochnant
(1)
Roberts Mary
(1)
Roberts Rev'd Nathaniel
(1)
Roberts Revd. Nathaniel
(1)
Roberts, Hugh Esquire
(1)
Salusbury Rev[erend] Sir Charles John Bar[onet]
(1)
Savours Robert Esq
(1)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynne ~ Lord Newborough
(1)
Spencer Bulkley Wynne Lord Newborough
(1)
Tedman Charles
(1)
The Bishop of Bangor, the Lord of the Manor in right of his See
(1)
The Poor of the Parish of Penmachno
(1)
The Principal of Jesus College Oxford
(1)
The Revd David Morris Lloyd
(1)
The Right Hon ble Lord Mostyn
(1)
The Right Honourable Lord Mostyn
(1)
Thomas Ashton Smith
(1)
Thomas Beck and others
(1)
Thomas Fitzhugh Esquire
(1)
Thomas Francis
(1)
Thomas Roberts & others
(1)
Thomas, Henry
(1)
Thomas, Protheroe (lessee)
(1)
Tibbott, Richard
(1)
Toord Frances
(1)
Tripp John
(1)
Tudor Ann
(1)
Tudor Humphrey
(1)
Turner James John Esq
(1)
Turner John James Esquire
(1)
Tyrwhitt Elizabeth
(1)
Upton John Esq
(1)
Usk, District of, Turnpike Roads, trustees of
(1)
Vaughan Misses Anne and Jane
(1)
Vaughan Misses, Anne and Jane
(1)
Vaughan, Griffith Howel Esq.
(1)
Wakefield Mrs Frances
(1)
Ware Richard Atty.
(1)
Watkins William
(1)
Watkins, Elizabeth
(1)
Watkins, George Price
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
West Honble Frederick
(1)
William George (lessee)
(1)
William Shipley Conway Esquire
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Williams Revd. John
(1)
Williams Revd. John (Vicar)
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Thomas (Penhow)
(1)
Wilson John
(1)
Wood Edward
(1)
Wynn Sir Watkins Williams Baronet
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet.
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Bart.
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, baronet
(1)
Wynn, sir Watkin Williams, Bart.
(1)
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
(1)
Wynne, Sir Watkin Williams , Baronet
(1)
the Duke of
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
74
Field Name
Carreghofa Hall Fold Garden Buildings &c
Land Use
Yards Orchards &c
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Lloyd Ketal
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
320
Field Name
Pentref House Buildings Garden &c
Land Use
Garden & Yard
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Asterley Catherine
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
172
Field Name
Messuage Garden and yards
Land Use
garden and yards
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Wall Retat?
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
152
Field Name
Messuage buildings garden &c
Land Use
yards and garden
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Sockett Edward
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
81
Field Name
with 82 - buildings yard and garden
Land Use
yards etc
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Sockett Edward
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
82
Field Name
with 81 -
Land Use
buildings yard and garden
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Sockett Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
247
Field Name
Mill and House Garden &c
Land Use
garden & yard
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Randles Thomas
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
329
Field Name
Buildings fold and garden
Land Use
yard and garden
Landowner
Turner James John Esq
Occupier
Ridge Evan
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
323
Field Name
Pentre house buildings Fold and gardens
Land Use
Buildings & yard
Landowner
West Honorable Frederick
Occupier
Asterley Catherine
Area
3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
8
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Garden & yard
Landowner
West Honorable Frederick
Occupier
Morris Richard
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
E148
Farm Name
Hendre
Field Name
House buildings fold and garden
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Fitzhugh Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Edwards
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
6s payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
E286
Farm Name
Hendre
Field Name
Folly fold buildings xc
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Fitzhugh Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Edwards
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
E280
Field Name
House buildings garden fold xc
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Jones Edward ( of Bryn)
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
1s.6d payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
E44
Farm Name
Cwm Helig Issa
Field Name
House buildings plantations and wood
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Thomas Thomas
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
6s payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
E224
Farm Name
Plas Tre Ceiriog
Field Name
House buildings yards fold xc
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
Occupier
Lewis Richard
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
Field Number
485
Field Name
Eglwys ar forweni
Land Use
Church Yard
Landowner
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
Occupier
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
Area
1A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
Field Number
487
Field Name
Gadlas
Land Use
Slack Yard
Landowner
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
Occupier
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Cefn Rodfa
Field Name
House Buildings & yard
Land Use
Yard xc
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evans David
Area
39P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Gilfach Farm
Field Name
House Buildings Yard xc
Land Use
Yards xc
Landowner
Griffiths Sinah
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
23P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Cynaurfron Issa
Field Name
pART OF yARD
Land Use
yARD
Landowner
Hughes Edward
Occupier
Lewis Morris
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Bryn Coch & Blain y Glyn ucha
Field Name
House yard and Garden
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Morris Edmund
Occupier
Morris Edmund
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Plasyn Glyn
Field Name
Erw ty cefn and yard
Land Use
Yard xc
Landowner
Roberts Revd. Nathaniel
Occupier
Edwards Margaret
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
183
Field Name
Barn Stack yard xc
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Roberts Rev'd Nathaniel
Occupier
Edwards Margaret
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Pen Street
Field Name
House and Yard
Land Use
Yard xc
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
21P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Cwm Cilan
Field Name
House plantation and Buildings
Land Use
Yard xc
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Davies Robert
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanddoged
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Belmount
Field Name
Barn and Yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
Occupier
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanddoged
Field Number
188
Field Name
Rectory
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
Occupier
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanddulas
Field Number
229
Field Name
House & Fold
Land Use
Yards garden
Landowner
James Norman & John Evans
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl P., Creigiog Is-Glan T.
Field Number
38
Field Name
38
Land Use
House, yard & premises
Landowner
John Jones & William Carr Jones Esquires Trustees under the marriage settlement of Hugh Lloyd Jones and Mary Ann his wife
Occupier
Edward Griffiths
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
604
Field Name
Stag Homestead
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Samuel Sandbach
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
36P
Comments
Payable to Rector [for 604 & 605] 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
595
Field Name
Ty ucha Homestead
Land Use
Yard &c
Landowner
Samuel Sandbach
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Rector 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
1164
Field Name
Pen y bryn Gard
Land Use
Yard &c
Landowner
Robert William Wynn
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
20P
Tithe Value
1d.
Comments
Payable to Rector 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
1045
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Yard and Occupation Road
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Revd Edmund Williams
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Payable to Rector 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
631
Field Name
Farm Yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9P
Tithe Value
1d.
Comments
Payable to Rector 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Ty Coed
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
Owen Lloyd
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
629
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Tai r Meibion
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
William Williams
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
630
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Tai r Meibion
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
632
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
David Williams
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
636
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Blaen y ddol
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
637
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Tan y Graig
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
628
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Calvinistic Chapel
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
282
Field Name
Ty mawr Homestead
Land Use
Yard, &c
Landowner
John Lloyd Wynne
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Rector 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
1423
Farm Name
Poor Cottagees
Field Name
Tan y Waun Homestead
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
The Lord Bishop of St. Asaph the Lord of the Manor
Occupier
Ellis Thomas
Area
6A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
1441
Farm Name
Poor Cottagees
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Yard &c
Landowner
The Lord Bishop of St. Asaph the Lord of the Manor
Occupier
David Davies
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
783
Field Name
Swch Homestead
Land Use
Yard &c
Landowner
The Lord Bishop of St Asaph The Lord of the Manor
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
784
Land Use
Yard &c
Landowner
The Lord Bishop of St Asaph The Lord of the Manor
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanfair Talhaearn P., Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont T.
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Serior
Field Name
Serior house and yard
Land Use
House & yard
Landowner
John Salisbury
Occupier
Self
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanfair Talhaearn P., Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont T.
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Serior
Field Name
Serior house and yard
Land Use
House & yard
Landowner
John Salisbury
Occupier
Self
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanfair Talhaearn P., Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont T.
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Gwern y cetia
Field Name
Yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Elizabeth Gifford, Spinster
Occupier
Jane Parry
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanfair Talhaearn P., Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont T.
Field Number
243
Field Name
Yard
Land Use
yard
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esqr.
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanfair Talhaearn P., Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont T.
Field Number
245
Field Name
Yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esqr.
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Tan Llwyn Farm
Field Name
House Garden and road
Land Use
Yard and Garden
Landowner
Godolphin Lord Francis Godolphin
Occupier
Withy George
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
257
Farm Name
Tan Llwyn Farm
Field Name
Buildings Garden and Brick yards
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Godolphin Lord Francis Godolphin
Occupier
Withy George
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Cil Mawr
Field Name
Barn and yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Williams Mary /widow
Area
17P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Pen y Bryn
Field Name
House Buildings yard and garden
Land Use
yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Plas Ucha
Land Use
Yards &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Daniel Revd. John
Area
2A 300R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Gassail
Field Name
House Buildings &c
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Vaughan Edward Senr
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Gelly Felin
Field Name
House Buildings yard and garden
Land Use
Yards etc
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Morris Thomas
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Wern Ole
Field Name
House Building Yards and garden
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Davies Richard
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Wern Ole
Field Name
House Shop and yard
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Davies Anthony (Smith)
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Aber Cynlleth
Field Name
Cae Deicin Hagard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Morton John
Area
33P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
251
Field Name
House Mill yard and garden
Land Use
yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Hughes Peter
Area
3R 33P
Tithe Value
9s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
325
Farm Name
High Land
Field Name
House Buildings garden xc
Land Use
Yard and Garden
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
380
Farm Name
Ty tan y Derwen
Field Name
House yard buildings and Garden
Land Use
yards
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Foulkes David
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangedwyn
Field Number
397
Farm Name
Wern y Pennant
Field Name
House Garden and road
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
3R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangollen P., Trefor Uchaf T.
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Wern Ffrwyd
Field Name
& Wood
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Allen Joshua
Occupier
Allen Joshua
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
£11.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangollen P., Trefor Uchaf T.
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Wen Ucha
Field Name
House buildings etc
Land Use
Yards etc
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esq.
Occupier
Williams John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangollen P., Trefor Uchaf T.
Field Number
98
Field Name
Factory & Yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
Occupier
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangollen P., Trefor Uchaf T.
Field Number
54b
Field Name
House
Land Use
yard garden &c
Landowner
Price Edward
Occupier
Hughes Margaret
Area
2P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangollen P., Trefor Uchaf T.
Field Number
418
Farm Name
Bryn Howell
Field Name
House buildings & Yard
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
West Honble Frederick
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
1202
Farm Name
Rhiw
Field Name
House yard & Garden
Land Use
House Yard & Garden
Landowner
Davies George
Occupier
Evan Lewis
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
660
Farm Name
Bedw Gwynllian
Field Name
House Haggard and Lane
Land Use
House yard &c.
Landowner
George Griffiths Esq continued
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2792
Farm Name
Carreg y Fran
Field Name
House &c.
Land Use
House and yard
Landowner
Robert Humphreys Jones Esq.
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2630
Field Name
Tyn y Felin
Land Use
House and Yard
Landowner
Robert Jones John Evans David Evans and David Jones
Occupier
Robert Lewis
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2773
Farm Name
Tyddyn Bychan
Field Name
House yard and garden
Land Use
House yard and garden
Landowner
Edward Kenrick
Occupier
Edward Morris
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
819
Field Name
House yard garden &c
Land Use
Building yard and wood
Landowner
John Moulsdale Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
1495
Farm Name
Tyddyn Bach
Field Name
Yr Ardd bellaf and house
Land Use
House and Yard
Landowner
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2515
Field Name
Sgubor yr Ydlan
Land Use
Building and yard
Landowner
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Alice Jones
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2896
Farm Name
Hafodty Gwyn
Field Name
House yard &c.
Land Use
House yard &c.
Landowner
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Jones
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llansannan
Field Number
2429
Land Use
House and Yard
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
Field Number
87
Field Name
Sheep yard
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Tyrwhitt Elizabeth
Occupier
Roberts Richard ( Fron Heylog )
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
853
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
854
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
Field above the House
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
855
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
Close beyond the House
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
856
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
Garden field
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
857
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
Bottom field
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
1A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
858
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
Corner piece
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Aberhafesb
Field Number
859
Farm Name
Nant yr Uch
Field Name
piece by Widow Jennings
Land Use
Rhyd felen House Garden Yard and Close
Landowner
Boden David
Occupier
Jennings Richard
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
562a
Field Name
House and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace Henry the Duke of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
631
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace Henry The Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
791
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
487
Land Use
Yard & quarry
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Jones John
Area
21P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
582
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Pocock Dorothy
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
260
Field Name
House Building
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Powell George
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
745
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Rowland W[illiam] (continued)
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
111
Field Name
Chapel and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Wesleyan Chapel Trustees of
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
278
Field Name
House and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Edw[ard] Lewis lessee
Occupier
Lewis Edward
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
228
Land Use
Yard & Orch
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Eliza Watkins lessee
Occupier
Watkins, Eliza
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
677
Field Name
House Buildings
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Chepstow Charity Trustees of
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
679
Land Use
Yard & Orch
Landowner
Chepstow Charity Trustees of
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»