Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1901 - 2000 of 2,131 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
18
19
20
21
22
›
22
«
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
»
Filter
Display Options
«
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
»
1901 - 2000 of 2,131 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,131)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(906)
Pasture
(734)
Arable
(355)
Meadow
(201)
Wood
(23)
Brake
(7)
Plantation
(3)
Waste
Occupier
(112)
Davis John
(111)
Jones Thomas
(105)
Davis David
(90)
Prosser John
(90)
Williams Thomas
(77)
Jones David
(59)
Davis Watkin
(56)
Davis Thomas
(56)
Powell John
(54)
Davis William
(49)
Jones John
(45)
Davis Roger
(43)
Morgan Thomas
(42)
Davis Howell
(41)
Williams William
(39)
Lloyd William
(37)
Davis Rees
(37)
Morgan Daniel
(34)
Prosser Rees
(31)
Powell Rees
(31)
Williams Llewellyn
(30)
Gwillim William
(29)
Price John
(28)
Jones Rees
(28)
Powell Evan
(28)
Probert David
(27)
Jones William
(26)
George Munkley
(26)
Lloyd Thomas
(26)
Pugh Morgan
(26)
Williams John
(24)
Morgan Roger
(24)
Richardson Robert
(23)
Jones John Esq.
(23)
Jones John Esqr.
(23)
Lewis Richard
(23)
Williams Charles
(22)
Powell Andrew
(22)
Thomas Job
(21)
James William
(21)
Morgan Watkin
(20)
Powell Thomas
(20)
Powell William
(19)
Davis Joshua
(19)
Jones Roger
(18)
Williams Richard
(17)
Bowcott Richard Esq.
(17)
Price David
(16)
Prosser David
(15)
Williams Revd Rees
(13)
Davis Benjamin
(13)
Jones Hugh
(12)
Bowcott Mrs Mary
(12)
Lewis Thomas
(12)
Powell Howell
(12)
Price Hugh Powell Esqr.
(11)
Price Mary
(10)
James Thomas
(10)
Jones Edward
(10)
Williams Evan
(10)
Williams Roderick
(9)
Evans Samuel & Hugh Edwards
(9)
Pritchard William
(9)
Williams David
(8)
Camden Marquis
(8)
William John
(7)
Watkins John Lloyd Vaughan Esquire
(6)
Davis Lewis
(5)
Vaughan Revd. Thomas
(4)
Jones david
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Price Howell
(4)
Wynter William Esq.
(3)
William Llewellyn
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Powell John and Davies Rees
(2)
Powell Margaret (Cromfolty)
(2)
Watkins Daniel
(2)
Watkins George Price Esquire
(2)
Williams Thomas late and others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Parry William and Thomas Parry Senior and Thomas Parry Junior
(1)
Powell Elizabeth
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price Rees
(1)
Price William and Owen Price
(1)
Pritchard David, John Williams, Richard Pritchard and Eleanor Williams
(1)
Prosser Jane
(1)
Trustees
(1)
Watkin Owen
(1)
Williams Elizabeth
(1)
Williams Roger
Landowner
(346)
Llewellyn John Dillwyn Esquire
(263)
Vaughan Revd. Thomas
(183)
Price Hugh Powell Esqr.
(131)
Camden Marquis
(90)
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
(54)
Jones John Esq.
(50)
Jones John Esqr.
(40)
Marquis Camden
(37)
Llewllyn John Dillwyn Esquire
(37)
Madocks Mrs Eliza Ann
(37)
Maybery Mrs
(35)
Camden The Marquis of
(35)
Pritchard Mrs Mary
(33)
Williams Revd. Reeds
(32)
Lewis Edward Ferdinand Meredith Esqr. & Mary Ann Meredith
(32)
Mrs Williams
(28)
Price Revd. Thomas
(28)
Watkins Roger Thomas
(27)
Pritchard Colonel Howell
(26)
George Munkley
(25)
Powell John Esquire
(25)
Williams Thomas
(24)
Morgan Sir Charles (Baronet)
(24)
Price Revd Thomas
(24)
Wynter William Esq.
(22)
Bold Revd Hugh
(22)
Gwyn Howell Esq.
(21)
Watkins Roger
(21)
Williams Mrs Elizabeth
(20)
Bryan Rev Charles
(19)
Jones Roger
(18)
Vaughan Phillip Esquire
(17)
Bowcott Richard Esq.
(17)
Ingram Robert
(17)
Watkins George Price Esquire
(17)
White Charles Esqr.
(17)
Williams Revd Rees
(17)
Williams Revd Walter
(16)
Davis John
(16)
Watkins John Lloyd Vaughan Esquire
(15)
Lewis Edward Ferdinand Meredith Esq. & Mary Ann Meredith
(14)
Bryan Revd. Charles
(14)
Vaughan Revd Thomas
(13)
Havard Thomas
(13)
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
(12)
Bowcott Mrs Mary
(10)
Davis Revd Joshua
(10)
Powell John Esqr.
(9)
Church Samuel Esq.
(9)
Powell Rev Walter
(9)
Thomas Edward David Esquire
(8)
Williams Revd. William
(7)
Morgan Thomas
(7)
White Charles Esq.
(5)
Parry William, Josiah Morgan & others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(5)
Price Hugh Powell Esquire
(4)
Jenkins Thomas
(4)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(4)
Williams Thomas late and others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Powell Rees
(2)
Williams Rev William
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Parry William and Thomas Parry Senior and Thomas Parry Junior
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price Rees
(1)
Prosser Jane
(1)
Williams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1928
Farm Name
Llogin
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1929
Farm Name
Llogin
Field Name
Cae o flaen y Drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1930
Field Name
Cae Du Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1931
Field Name
Cae Pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1932
Field Name
Cae Flos Wenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1933
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1934
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae dan Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1935
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae Pen y Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1936
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae Maes Garn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1937
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae o flan Drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1938
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
4A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1939
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
18A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1940
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
7A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1941
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
26A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1942
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae Twmpyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1943
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1944
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1945
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
2A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1946
Farm Name
Tygwyn
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Davis Benjamin
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1913
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
12A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1914
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
3A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1915
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
6A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1916
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Cae Newydd & House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1917
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Waun Genol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
6A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1918
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Ddol Wen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1919
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
16A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1920
Farm Name
Blaengwys
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watkins Roger
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
12A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1685
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Caer Ddafa
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
31A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1686
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Coed Addu
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
11A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1687
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Cae Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
5A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1688
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1689
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
5A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1690
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
5A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1691
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Herydd Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esq.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1692
Field Name
Waun Bedlwn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
4A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1693
Field Name
Coed Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1694
Field Name
Cae dan y Bedlwn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1695
Field Name
Cae Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1696
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1697
Field Name
Cae'r finest
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1698
Field Name
Llan Fanal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
7A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1699
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1700
Field Name
Henydd Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1701
Field Name
Cae'r
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1702
Field Name
Croft Llwyn Redde
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1703
Field Name
Llan Fanal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
5A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1704
Field Name
Llan Fanal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1705
Field Name
Llan Fanal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
5A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1706
Field Name
Llan Fanal
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1707
Field Name
Llan Fetting
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1708
Field Name
Llan Hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
White Charles Esqr.
Occupier
Richardson Robert
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
674
Field Name
Church & Churchyard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
676
Field Name
Vicarage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
680
Field Name
Cae'r Ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
681
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
682
Field Name
Cae'r Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
683
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
684
Field Name
Lan Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
685
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
686
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
687
Field Name
Waun dan Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
688
Field Name
Waun Genol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
3A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
689
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
7A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
690
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
691
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
692
Field Name
Cae Glan y Rhedde
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Williams Revd Rees
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1309
Farm Name
Gilfach
Field Name
Cae Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1310
Farm Name
Gilfach
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd Rees
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1311
Field Name
Waun dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1312
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1313
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1314
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1315
Field Name
Graig Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1316
Field Name
Graig Isha
Land Use
Arable & Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1317
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1318
Field Name
Graig Genol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1319
Field Name
Cae wrth Cefn Ysgubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1320
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1321
Field Name
Waun Gwillim
Land Use
Arable & Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1322
Field Name
Graig Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1323
Field Name
Cae'r Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1324
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
21A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1325
Field Name
Cae Garw Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1326
Field Name
Cae Garw Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Jones David
Area
9A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1785
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
3A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1786
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1787
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
2A 2R 220P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1788
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Clwt Grffydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1789
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1790
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Waun Rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
3A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1791
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1792
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae dan'r Heol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1793
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae dan'r Allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
3A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1794
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
13A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1795
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae Gwar Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
3A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1796
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae'r Finest
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1797
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae'r Ysgubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1798
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1799
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Cae'r Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1800
Farm Name
Cwm Llanarch
Field Name
Lan Fach
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Williams Revd. Reeds
Occupier
Morgan Daniel
Area
10A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
18
19
20
21
22
›
22
«
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
»