Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 199 of 199 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
«
1
2
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
101 - 199 of 199 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(199)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(15)
Thomas Jones
(13)
Thomas Hughes
(9)
Owen Owens
(9)
William Roberts
(8)
David Owens
(8)
Robert Roberts
(7)
John Williams
(7)
William Williams
(5)
Ann Roberts
(5)
Hugh Roberts
(5)
John Owens
(4)
Evan Roberts
(4)
Jane Griffith
(4)
John Owen
(4)
Margaret Jones
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
William Jones
(3)
Catherine Williams
(3)
Elizabeth Roberts
(3)
Owen Jones
(3)
Owen Williams
(3)
Richard Williams
(3)
William Owen
(2)
Catherine Edwards
(2)
David Griffith
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Williams
(2)
Eleanor Jones
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Evan and William Roberts
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Hugh Jones & Co.
(2)
Hugh W. Acland Esq're
(2)
John Jones
(2)
John Lloyd Williams Esqr.
(2)
Mrs Jones
(2)
Owen Edwards
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard and William Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Peters
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Jones Esq're
(1)
Catherine Roberts
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Evans Thomas
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
Hugh Davies
(1)
Hugh Jones
(1)
Hugh Owen
(1)
Hugh Roberts and David Owens
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Jane Jones
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Joshua Hughes
(1)
Mary Sophia Cartwright
(1)
Rees Williams
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Robert Hughes & others
(1)
Rowland Evans
(1)
Silence Williams and Catherine Evans
(1)
Thomas Holland
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Rowlands
Landowner
(55)
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
(35)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
(26)
Burrows Arnold Esq're
(9)
Howard Rev'd D.D.
(7)
Jones William Esq're
(7)
Newborough The Lord
(6)
Williams John
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Llanbedr Parish
(3)
Massey Mary
(3)
Owens John
(3)
Owens The Revd. Thomas Casar
(3)
Smith Thomas Assheton Esqr.
(3)
Williams Thomas Esqr.
(2)
Bangor Dean of (Glebe)
(2)
Conway The Corporation of
(2)
Elias William Esq're
(2)
Ellis Humphrey
(2)
Ellis Jane
(2)
Gyfin Parish
(2)
Roberts Thomas Esqr.
(2)
Williams Evan
(2)
Williams John Lloyd Esqr.
(1)
Cartwright Mary Sophia
(1)
Common
(1)
Dinorben The Lord
(1)
Evans William Esq're
(1)
Jones Ann Jane
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Robert
(1)
Owens Colonel
(1)
Prichard Mrs
(1)
Roberts Hugh
(1)
Roberts Robert
(1)
Williams William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
83
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
6A 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
15
Field Name
Boot
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
5A 2R
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
16
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Mrs Jones
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
14
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Mrs Jones
Area
16A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
13
Field Name
Bryn Iocyn
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
37A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
£8. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
38
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
46
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
11
Field Name
Pen y graig
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
19A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£5. 9s.
Comments
Damage: field inferred from acreage & adjacent numbers.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
24a
Field Name
Plantation and waste
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
141
Field Name
Tan y Berllan
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Rowland Evans
Area
10A 2R
Tithe Value
£2. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
139
Field Name
Llechan ucuhaf
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
99A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£18. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
152
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
94A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
£20. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
148
Field Name
Llyn owrach
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Evan and William Roberts
Area
48A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
147
Field Name
Hafodty
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Richard and William Jones
Area
55A 33P
Tithe Value
£8. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
146
Field Name
Cae Tailor
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Richard and William Jones
Area
6A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
151
Field Name
Glan yr afon
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Rees Williams
Area
8A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
162
Field Name
Glynnog
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
161
Field Name
Pant y lan
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
27A 2P
Tithe Value
£6.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
160
Field Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
David Owens
Area
18A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£4. 8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
158
Field Name
Bryn gwendder
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Catherine Roberts
Area
21A 16P
Tithe Value
£5. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
169
Field Name
Hirfaes
Landowner
Elias William Esq're
Occupier
David Jones
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
168
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Elias William Esq're
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
18s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
183
Field Name
Llwynon
Landowner
Evans William Esq're
Occupier
Hugh Davies
Area
20A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£4. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
178
Field Name
Tyddyn Isaf
Landowner
Ellis Humphrey
Occupier
Thomas Peters
Area
15A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
177
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Ellis Humphrey
Occupier
Thomas Peters
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
111
Field Name
Caer denog
Landowner
Ellis Jane
Occupier
Edward Williams
Area
3A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
127
Field Name
Tyddyn uchaf
Landowner
Ellis Jane
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
200
Field Name
Tyddyn grassod
Landowner
Gyfin Parish
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
201
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Gyfin Parish
Occupier
Elizabeth Roberts
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
115
Field Name
Tynewydd or Bryn Mawr
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
45A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£12. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
105
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
7A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£2. 11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
112
Field Name
Tyrrau duon
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Edward Williams
Area
13A 29P
Tithe Value
£4. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
117
Field Name
Gwern do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Owen Edwards
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
125
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Owen Edwards
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
118
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
Silence Williams and Catherine Evans
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
99
Field Name
Hendre fawr
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
12A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
£3. 16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
94
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
102
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Howard Rev'd D.D.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
53
Field Name
Cymryd
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
William Jones Esq're
Area
20A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£5. 12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
47a
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
William Jones Esq're
Area
3A 5P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
52
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
6A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
47
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
18A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
£4. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
45
Field Name
Cymryd uchaf
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
4A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
61
Field Name
Pen lan Cymryd
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
Joshua Hughes
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
54
Field Name
Part of Cymryd
Landowner
Jones William Esq're
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
3A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
186
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones Ann Jane
Occupier
Hugh Williams
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
85
Field Name
Bryn hyfryd
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Hugh Jones & Co.
Area
20A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
£4.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
126
Field Name
Waun y fedwen
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
119
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
103
Field Name
Gwyddedros
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
9A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
£3. 8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
123
Field Name
Pen y bwlch
Landowner
Jones Evan
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
124
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones Evan
Occupier
John Owen
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
124a
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Jones Evan
Occupier
John Owen
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
95
Field Name
Tyddyn melus
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
William Williams
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
12
Field Name
Erw Bull
Landowner
Llanbedr Parish
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
31
Field Name
Cae leidr isaf
Landowner
Llanbedr Parish
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
32
Field Name
Cae leidr uchaf
Landowner
Llanbedr Parish
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
170
Field Name
Merchlyn
Landowner
Massey Mary
Occupier
Jane Griffith
Area
90A 22P
Tithe Value
£24.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
171
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Massey Mary
Occupier
Jane Griffith
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
174
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Massey Mary
Occupier
Jane Griffith
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
57
Field Name
Tyddyn Cynal
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
18A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£5. 4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
72
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
71
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
70
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
76
Field Name
Bach leidiog
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
18A
Tithe Value
£5.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
30
Field Name
Bryn glorion
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Catherine Edwards
Area
30A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
£8. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
24
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Newborough The Lord
Occupier
Catherine Edwards
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
55
Field Name
Part of Tyddyn cynal
Landowner
Owens Colonel
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
2A 8P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
18
Field Name
Gyffin pen y felin
Landowner
Owens John
Occupier
John Owen
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
28
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Owens John
Occupier
John Owen
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
26
Field Name
Ty uchaf
Landowner
Owens John
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
156
Field Name
Tyddyn yr aur
Landowner
Owens The Revd. Thomas Casar
Occupier
David Owens
Area
3A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
155
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Owens The Revd. Thomas Casar
Occupier
David Owens
Area
2A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
154
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Owens The Revd. Thomas Casar
Occupier
David Griffith
Area
7A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
173
Field Name
Cae Fadog
Landowner
Prichard Mrs
Occupier
Jane Griffith
Area
11A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£2. 18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
135
Field Name
Meas Cadogan & Bryniau
Landowner
Roberts Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
52A 23P
Tithe Value
£13. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
90
Field Name
Houses & Gardens
Landowner
Roberts Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Robert Hughes & others
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
125a
Field Name
Tan y bwlch
Landowner
Roberts Hugh
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
104
Field Name
Ty slatters
Landowner
Roberts Robert
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
10A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£3. 15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
56
Field Name
Part of Tyddyn Cynal
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton Esqr.
Occupier
David Owens
Area
6A 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
62
Field Name
Lletty yr adar
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton Esqr.
Occupier
David Owens
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
74
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton Esqr.
Occupier
David Owens
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
172
Field Name
Part of Rhyd lydan
Landowner
Williams Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
178a
Field Name
Gwern borter
Landowner
Williams Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
23A 38P
Tithe Value
£5. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
179
Field Name
Tyn y Coed
Landowner
Williams Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
24A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£6. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
184
Field Name
Part of Coedmawr
Landowner
Williams John Lloyd Esqr.
Occupier
John Lloyd Williams Esqr.
Area
14A
Tithe Value
£3. 8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
185
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Williams John Lloyd Esqr.
Occupier
John Lloyd Williams Esqr.
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
88
Field Name
Gyffredin
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
John Williams
Area
20A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£5. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
196
Field Name
Tyn y ffridd
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
John Williams
Area
11A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
199
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
191
Field Name
Ffridd newydd
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
190
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
3A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
194
Field Name
Tyn y Ffridd
Landowner
Williams Evan
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
28A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£3. 12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
195
Field Name
Pant y gwerglodd
Landowner
Williams Evan
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
3A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
203
Field Name
Llwyn y penddu
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
John Williams
Area
8A 15P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
204
Field Name
Tan y graig
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
138
Field Name
Mountain
Landowner
Common
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1002A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
23
Field Name
Part of Gyffin pen y felin
Landowner
Bangor Dean of (Glebe)
Occupier
John Owens
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
20
Field Name
Church yard
Landowner
Bangor Dean of (Glebe)
Occupier
John Owens
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
«
1
2