Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 689 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 689 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(689)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(274)
Pasture
(169)
Arable
(82)
Garden
(65)
House
(53)
Brake
(34)
Meadow
(27)
Orchard
(11)
Yard
(8)
Plantation
(8)
Rough Ground
(7)
Wood
(6)
Barn
(5)
Waste
(4)
Common
(2)
Pond
(1)
Mill
Occupier
(44)
William Howells
(39)
Walter Davies
(37)
William Williams
(33)
James Morgan
(33)
William Roberts
(30)
John Jones
(30)
William Jones
(28)
David Evans
(27)
Richard Davis
(27)
Wm. Lloyd
(22)
Thomas Jacob
(20)
Leonard Reese
(19)
William James
(16)
John Jenkins
(13)
Samuel Jones
(13)
Walter Harris
(12)
George Winslow
(12)
Griffiths Isaac
(10)
Farr
(10)
James Jones
(10)
Thomas James
(9)
Catherine Matthews
(8)
Abraham Williams
(8)
John Forty
(8)
John Harris
(8)
Rev Warnford
(8)
Samuel Duham
(8)
William Richard
(7)
James John
(7)
John Davis
(7)
Lewis William
(7)
Seth Jones
(6)
Baily C Esq
(6)
Mrs. Phillips
(6)
Phillips Thomas
(6)
Thomas Samuel
(5)
Ann Price
(5)
J Prichard
(5)
Philip Jones
(4)
James Jenkins
(4)
Lenord Reese
(4)
Thomas Jones
(4)
Thomas Phillips
(4)
Wiliam Howells
(3)
Canal Company
(3)
Jones Mary
(3)
Mary Lewis
(3)
Thomas Morgan
(3)
Walter Jenkins
(2)
Ann Reece
(2)
Henry Jones
(2)
Herbert Thomas
(2)
James Powell
(2)
Jones Wm.
(2)
Samuel Brown
(2)
Thomas Davis
(2)
Thomas Watkins
(2)
Tynte C. K. Esq
(2)
William Richards
(1)
Bowen
(1)
Clark and Dalla
(1)
DAvid Jones
(1)
Davis William
(1)
Edward James
(1)
Henry Davis
(1)
Hill Esq.
(1)
James Wm.
(1)
Job Davis
(1)
Lewis Jones
(1)
Mrs. Thomas
(1)
Norman
(1)
Rachel Jones
(1)
Richard Baldwin
(1)
Richards Mrs.
(1)
Rowland Edwards
(1)
Thomas Richards
(1)
Walter Jones
(1)
William Herbert
(1)
William Lloyd
(1)
William Lowells
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Thomas
(1)
Williams Hanbury Esq
Landowner
(127)
Tynte C. K. Esqr.
(107)
Tynte C. K. Esq
(105)
Jones Mary
(29)
Clark and Dalla
(27)
Morgan James
(20)
Williams Reece
(19)
Baily C Esq
(18)
Davis George
(16)
Prichard George
(14)
Powell Wm.
(13)
Griffiths Isaac
(12)
Wilson John
(11)
Davis William
(11)
Hiley Ann
(11)
Lewis Elizabeth
(10)
Morgan Wm.
(10)
Price Benjamin
(9)
Glebe
(9)
Prosser
(8)
Jones Wm. Esq.
(8)
Richards Mrs.
(8)
Tedman Charles
(7)
Hoskins Mrs.
(7)
Jones James
(7)
Lewis William
(6)
Phillips Thomas
(6)
Thomas Samuel
(5)
Charity land of Llanellan
(5)
Peck
(5)
Roper John
(5)
Thomas Francis
(5)
Willmot
(3)
Canal Company
(3)
Hall Sir Benjamin
(3)
Rawson Mrs.
(2)
Abergavenny Earl of
(2)
Herbert Thomas
(2)
Hill Esq.
(2)
Jones Seth
(2)
Jones Wm.
(2)
Morgan Miss
(2)
Richards Wm.
(1)
Davis Richard
(1)
Francis John
(1)
James Wm.
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Powell C. L.
(1)
Williams Hanbury Esq
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
94
Land Use
House & Garden
Landowner
Abergavenny Earl of
Occupier
Bowen
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
421
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Abergavenny Earl of
Occupier
Rowland Edwards
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
291
Land Use
House and Garden
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Richard Baldwin
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
295
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
304
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
2R 25P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
306
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
307
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
28P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
308
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
309
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
349
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
350
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Samuel Duham
Area
1R 29P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
305
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
321
Land Use
Wood & Plant.
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
83A 21P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
322
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
323
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
324
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
3A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
324a
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
Baily C Esq
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
311
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
William Jones
Area
39P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
312
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
313
Land Use
Cot & garden
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
William Jones
Area
24P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
314
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baily C Esq
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
159
Land Use
plantn. Firs
Landowner
Canal Company
Occupier
Canal Company
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
460
Land Use
plantn. Firs
Landowner
Canal Company
Occupier
Canal Company
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
111
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Canal Company
Occupier
Canal Company
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
293
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Charity land of Llanellan
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
294
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Charity land of Llanellan
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
26P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
403
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Charity land of Llanellan
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
404
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Charity land of Llanellan
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
405
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Charity land of Llanellan
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
342
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
Clark and Dalla
Area
4A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
343
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
344
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
345
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
346
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
347
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
348
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
357
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
358
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
25P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
359
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
360
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
16P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
361
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
362
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
378
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
379
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
380
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
381
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
24P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
356
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
382
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
383
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
384
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
422
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
423
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
424
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
426
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
427
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
23P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
428
Land Use
House & Garden
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
429
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3R 1P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
430
Land Use
Common
Landowner
Clark and Dalla
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
402
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Davis Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
15P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
286
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
390
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
329
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
2A 140P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
339
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
340
Land Use
garden
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
140P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
341
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
363
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
373
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richard
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
364
Field Name
.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richards
Area
1A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
365
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
William Richards
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
331
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Davis William
Occupier
Davis William
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
558
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
4A 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
559
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
560
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
3A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
561
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
562
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
563
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
564
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
35P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
565
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
566
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
567
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
568
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
569
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
570
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
33P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
571
Land Use
House & yard
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
575
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
576
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
576a
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
29P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
577
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davis George
Occupier
William James
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
134
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Francis John
Occupier
Rachel Jones
Area
130P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
85
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
86
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
87
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
1A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
88
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
97
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
1A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
98
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
101
Land Use
Pond
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
102
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
103
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
1A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
103a
Land Use
Barn
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanelen
Field Number
104
Land Use
House & garden
Landowner
Griffiths Isaac
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
1R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»