Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 230 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
»
1 - 100 of 230 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(230)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(20)
William Owen
(18)
Harry Evans
(15)
Robert Jones
(10)
Owen Hughes
(10)
Robert Roberts
(9)
Lewis Thomas
(9)
Owen Owen
(8)
Hugh Jones
(8)
John Edwards
(7)
David Jones
(7)
JOhn Roberts
(7)
Margaret Jones
(7)
Thomas Roberts
(6)
John Thomas
(5)
Hugh Hughes
(5)
William LLoyd
(4)
Hugh Pritchard
(4)
Owen Jones
(3)
David Roberts
(3)
Hugh Williams
(3)
John Jones
(3)
John Roberts
(3)
John Williams
(3)
Owen OWens
(3)
Owen Owens
(3)
Thomas Owen
(3)
William Griffith
(3)
William Rowland
(2)
Ann Hughes
(2)
Ann Owen
(2)
Elizabeth Williams
(2)
Henry Hughes
(2)
Richard Owens
(2)
Richard Thomas
(2)
Thomas David
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(2)
William Williams
(1)
Catherine Jones
(1)
David Hughes and Owen Williams
(1)
David Williams
(1)
Ellen Jones
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Hugh Hughes and John Parry
(1)
Hugh Lewis
(1)
Hugh Parry
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
John Jones and Howard Thomas
(1)
John Morris and Margt Hughes
(1)
Ow Evans and Rd Jones
(1)
Owen Davies
(1)
Perry Parry
(1)
Peter Williams
(1)
Revd William John Lewis
(1)
Richard Hughes
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
Robert Jones and Hugh Roberts
(1)
Thomas Parry
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Owen and Da Jones
Landowner
(38)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
(29)
Owen Thomas Esq
(15)
Hughes John
(12)
Prichard Jane
(10)
Williams Ann
(10)
Williams Sir John Hay Bart
(10)
Williams Thomas Peers Esq
(9)
Griffith John
(8)
Boston, The Lord
(8)
Owen Richard
(7)
Harris Mrs
(7)
Williams Thomas Esq as Guardian to Master Rowland Williams
(6)
Jones Owen
(5)
Lunt William
(4)
Owens Owen
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Revd Thomas Coesar
(3)
Owen Thomas
(3)
Williams Margaret
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Common
(2)
David Owen
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
Dinorben, The Lord
(2)
Richards Jane
(2)
Roberts Thomas
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams William
(1)
George Williams
(1)
Glebe
(1)
Hughes David
(1)
Hughes Ellen and Thomas
(1)
Hughes JOhn and John Griffith in moiety
(1)
Jones Ellen
(1)
Jones John David
(1)
Lewis Revd William John
(1)
Parry Henry
(1)
Parry Hugh
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Poor of the Parish
(1)
Staples Thomas
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Williams Catherine
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams ELizabeth
(1)
Williams Evan
(1)
Williams Hugh
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Thomas Peers Esq and Jno Hughes in moiety
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
227
Field Name
Cremlyn uchaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
199A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
£29. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
226
Field Name
Cremlyn isaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Ann Owen
Area
146A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£21. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
226a
Field Name
Part of cefn coch bach
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Ann Owen
Area
20A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£3. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
225
Field Name
Hafoty rhyderch
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Richard Owens
Area
179A 3R
Tithe Value
£15. 14s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
225a
Field Name
PArt of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Richard Owens
Area
7A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
100
Field Name
Bryn dona or
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
75
Field Name
Tyn y Borth
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
180
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
156
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
152
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
8A 26P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
154
Field Name
PArt of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
147
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
173
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
22P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
90
Field Name
Pentre Llwyn uchaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
40
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
56
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
34P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
19
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
17
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
28
Field Name
Pat of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
91
Field Name
Pentre Llwyn isaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
22P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
41
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
90a
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
82
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
78
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
28P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
32
Field Name
PArt of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
3R 23P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
31
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
34
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
25
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
36
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
39
Field Name
Part of do. garden
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
44
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
120
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
3A 5P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
121
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
20
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
21
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
7
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
9
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Harry Evans
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
228
Field Name
Cefn Coch bach
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams, Buckley Bart
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
36A 2R
Tithe Value
£5. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
29
Field Name
Godrefi
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
49
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
15P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
48
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
64
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
34P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
69
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
144a
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
93
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
13P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
71
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Boston, The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
35P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
16
Field Name
Tan Dinas or Fifynion oer
Landowner
Dinorben, The Lord
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
14
Field Name
Ffynnon oer
Landowner
Dinorben, The Lord
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
189
Field Name
Tan y Graig
Landowner
David Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
197
Landowner
David Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
200b
Field Name
Tyn y gongl
Landowner
David Owen
Occupier
Owen Hughes
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
201
Field Name
Maes y poeth
Landowner
David Owen
Occupier
Owen Hughes
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
96
Field Name
Tan yr allt
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
161
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
176
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
2R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
167
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
171
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
172
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
152a
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
102
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
84
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Griffith John
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
97
Field Name
Ty pridd
Landowner
George Williams
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
123
Field Name
Tan y pistyll
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
142
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
3A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
65
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
29P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
163
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
31P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
94
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
166
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
4A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
88
Field Name
PArt of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
JOhn Roberts
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
170
Field Name
Part of Tyn y pistyll
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
11A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
67
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
37P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
193
Field Name
Pen y cefn
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
William Rowland
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
158
Field Name
Sgubor degwm
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
William Rowland
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
179
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
William Rowland
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
12
Field Name
Bodola
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Richard Thomas
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
6
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Richard Thomas
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
181
Field Name
Efail bach
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Perry Parry
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
175
Landowner
Hughes JOhn and John Griffith in moiety
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
104
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
55
Field Name
Ysgubor fawr
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
7A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
11
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
110
Field Name
Tan y wylfa
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
16A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
165
Field Name
Part of Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
86
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
63
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Harris Mrs
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
216
Field Name
Gors lwyd uchaf
Landowner
Hughes Ellen and Thomas
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
202
Field Name
Pentre Ebolion
Landowner
Hughes David
Occupier
David Hughes and Owen Williams
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
212
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Henry Hughes
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
51
Field Name
Glascoed
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
William Owen
Area
8A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
52
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
116
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
58
Field Name
Belan wen
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
211a
Field Name
Tyn y mynydd
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Henry Hughes
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
214
Field Name
Glan y ffynnon
Landowner
Jones John David
Occupier
Catherine Jones
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
208
Field Name
Pant Sclatters
Landowner
Jones Ellen
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
185
Field Name
Waun hir
Landowner
Lunt William
Occupier
William LLoyd
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
159
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Lunt William
Occupier
William LLoyd
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
178
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Lunt William
Occupier
William LLoyd
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
191
Field Name
PArt of do
Landowner
Lunt William
Occupier
William LLoyd
Area
2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanddona
Field Number
194
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Lunt William
Occupier
William LLoyd
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»