Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 2,189 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
22
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 2,189 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,189)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(23)
Common
Occupier
(157)
On Hand
(109)
John Jones
(80)
Edward Jones
(60)
William Jones
(57)
John Hughes
(41)
Edward Edwards
(40)
Robert Hunt
(36)
William Hughes
(35)
Thomas Jones
(35)
Thomas Parry
(33)
Isaac Taylor
(31)
Edward Hughes
(27)
Ann Lanceley
(26)
David Jones
(26)
Robert Roberts
(24)
John Davies
(23)
John Griffiths
(23)
Owen Jones
(22)
Edward Foulkes
(22)
Jane Parry
(21)
Thomas Roberts
(20)
Hugh Jones
(20)
Hugh Roberts
(20)
James Simon
(20)
Robert Davies
(18)
Edward Phillips
(18)
Jane Williams
(18)
Peter Grosvenor
(18)
Robert Jones
(18)
Thomas Price
(17)
Edward Lloyd
(17)
John Stephenson
(16)
Ann Price
(16)
Richard Jones
(15)
John Edwards
(15)
John Roger Jones
(15)
Phoebe Hughes
(15)
Richard Pritchard
(14)
John Buckley
(14)
Robert Hughes
(14)
William King
(14)
William Pritchard
(13)
Bella Edwards
(13)
Mary Hughes
(13)
Samuel Savage Kennick
(13)
William Thomas
(12)
Joseph Griffiths
(12)
Josiah Gresty
(12)
Mary Jones
(12)
Thomas Williams
(11)
David Davies
(11)
George Henry
(11)
Humphrey Jones
(11)
Robert Daniel
(11)
William Berry
(10)
John Williams
(10)
Joseph Roose
(10)
Owen Williams
(10)
Robert Edwards
(9)
Ann Bellis
(9)
Elizabeth Jones
(9)
Ermine Ellis
(9)
On hand
(9)
William Whitehouse
(8)
Anne Davies
(8)
Catherine Williams
(8)
Charles Matthews
(8)
George Littlewood
(8)
Hugh Hughes
(8)
Joseph Hodgkinson Reese
(8)
Robert Parry
(8)
Samuel Gerrard
(8)
Thomas Hunt
(8)
Thomas Matther
(8)
Thomas Rowlands
(8)
William Totty
(7)
Ann Evans
(7)
Charles Bill
(7)
David Roberts
(7)
Edward Roberts
(7)
Edward Simon
(7)
John Marsden
(7)
John Pierce
(7)
Joseph Lloyd
(7)
Margaret Hughes
(7)
Robert Eyton
(7)
Thomas Lawrence
(7)
William Barker
(7)
William Williams
(6)
Charles John Hannath
(6)
Goodman Ellis
(6)
Griffith Williams
(6)
Robert Ellis
(6)
Thomas James
(6)
Thomas Lowe
(6)
William Owens
(5)
Charles Jones
(5)
Edward Leigh
(5)
Edward Parry
(5)
Edward leigh
(5)
George Evans
(5)
Hugh Pritchard
(5)
John Cain
(5)
John Ellis
(5)
John Healey
(5)
John Oldfield
(5)
John Parry
(5)
Joseph Parry
(5)
Margaret Jones
(5)
Peter Williams
(5)
Robert Williams
(5)
Thomas Matthews
(5)
William Roberts
(5)
William Vickers
(4)
Bemjamin Leasham
(4)
David Parry
(4)
Edward Davies
(4)
Edward Price
(4)
Hugh Davies
(4)
John Price
(4)
John Stealey
(4)
Joseph Stealey
(4)
Mary Ann Oldfield
(4)
Peter Kendrick
(4)
Samuel Dyson
(4)
Samuel Jones
(4)
Sarah Hughes
(4)
Susan Davies
(4)
Thomas Brighouse
(4)
Thomas Swetenham
(4)
William Davies
(3)
Ann Roberts
(3)
Ann Thomas
(3)
Charles Lloyd
(3)
Daniel Davies
(3)
Daniel Jones
(3)
Edward Williams
(3)
Elizabeth Stephens
(3)
Hugh Rowlands
(3)
James Bagshaw
(3)
Jane Griffiths
(3)
John Lewis
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Joseph Hunt
(3)
Mary Bagshaw
(3)
Mary Needham
(3)
Mary Williams
(3)
Richard Davies
(3)
Robert Price
(3)
Roger Roberts
(3)
Roylance Child & Samuel Wood
(3)
Samuel Williams
(3)
Thomas Bevan
(3)
Thomas Cownsill
(3)
Thomas Littler
(3)
Thomas Lloyd
(3)
Thomas Owens
(3)
Thomas Vickers
(3)
William Cole
(2)
Catherine Bibby
(2)
Catherine Lowe
(2)
Edward Stealey
(2)
Eleanor Roberts
(2)
Enos Hunt
(2)
George Kenedy
(2)
George Littlewood and Meredith Vickers
(2)
Humphrey Foulkes
(2)
Jacob Cottrell
(2)
Jane Jones
(2)
John Brown
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John Fishwick
(2)
John Lloyd
(2)
John Totty
(2)
Joseph Jones
(2)
Joseph Spencer
(2)
Lewis Roberts
(2)
Margaret Foulkes
(2)
Meredith Vickers
(2)
Peter Bibby
(2)
Richard Bowyer
(2)
Richard Sankey
(2)
Robert Benjamin
(2)
Robert Lloyd
(2)
Samuel Jones, Benjamin Matthews and Edward Griffiths
(2)
Samuel Newton,Joseph Lyon, Samuel Clegg, Edmund Brock Lyon and Willam Keates
(2)
Sarah Jones
(2)
Thomas Amos
(2)
Thomas Davies
(2)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
Thomas Ledsham
(2)
Thomas Morris
(2)
Thomas Stephenson
(2)
William Conway Junr.
(2)
William Price
(2)
William Thomas Ellis
(1)
Ann Bettis
(1)
Ann Edwards
(1)
Ann Hughes
(1)
Ann Redfern
(1)
Benjamin Edwards
(1)
Catherine Griffiths
(1)
Charles Davies
(1)
Christopher Charlton
(1)
Daniel Roberts
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
David Meredith Thomas Williams and John Jones
(1)
David Scott
(1)
David Williams
(1)
Edward Bagshaw and Edward Bellis
(1)
Edward Bellis, John Hughes, Thomas Thomas, Edward Davies, Dorothy Jones.
(1)
Edward Hughes and Richard Lewis
(1)
Edward Jones and Jane Roberts
(1)
Edward Jones, Ann Lloyd, William Williams, Henry Simon and Owen Williams
(1)
Edward Pritchard, William Jones, John Williams, Thomas Hughes, Samuel Lloyd
(1)
Edward Pryce, Lord Mostyn
(1)
Edward Salusbury
(1)
Edward Thomas and Peter Hughes
(1)
Edward Williams ,Robert Evans,William Owens, Edward Edwards, Hugh Stoddard and John Foulkes
(1)
Edward Williams, Ann Redfern, Ishmael Jones and Elizabeth Evans
(1)
Edward Winter
(1)
Elizabeth Evans
(1)
Elizabeth Foulkes
(1)
Elizabeth Hollis
(1)
Elizabeth Leigh, Sarah Simon, William Jones
(1)
Elizabeth Pierce
(1)
Elizabeth Pierce, Thomas Davies, Thomas Roberts, Benjamin Hughes, Thomas Charlton, Christopher Charlton, Thomas Williams, William Hughes, John Edwards, & William Evans.
(1)
Empty
(1)
Exspurius Pickering and John Ormston
(1)
George Roskell
(1)
Griffith Jones
(1)
Henry Hughes
(1)
Henry Powell
(1)
Henry Wholstenstone
(1)
Hugh Lunt
(1)
Hugh Owens
(1)
Hugh Pritchard, William Jones, Catherine Griffiths, William Jones
(1)
James Ferguson
(1)
John Cooper
(1)
John Davies, John Evans,Robert Parry, David Jones, Robert Davies, John Ore
(1)
John Francks
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Jones henry Hughes Adraham Hughes Ann Jones Elizabeth Hughes Ellen Hughes Harriet Lottler Maragaret Edwards
(1)
John Matthews
(1)
John Parry, Margaret Hughes, William Bythell
(1)
John Phillips
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
John Roberts, Thomas Griffiths, John Mather and Margaret Davies
(1)
John Roberts, Thomas Roberts, Kenrick Phillips, Robert Edwards
(1)
John Samuel Bellis
(1)
John Savage
(1)
John Thomas, Edward Michael, John Pritchard, Samuel Evans and John Jones
(1)
John Williams, Edward Jones, Thomas Parry
(1)
Joseph Davies
(1)
Joseph Ledsham and Joseph Edwards
(1)
Josiah Lloyd
(1)
Margaret Pritchard
(1)
Mary Ann Astle
(1)
Mary Griffiths
(1)
Mary Griffiths, Thomas Hughes and Mary Jones
(1)
Mary Phillips
(1)
Mary Taylor, Evan Matthias, William Davies
(1)
Philip Dykins
(1)
Richard Williams, William Hughes and William Rigby
(1)
Robert Benjamin, John Evans and Edward Hughes.
(1)
Robert Edwards and Mary Foulkes
(1)
Robert Evans and Robert Oldfield
(1)
Robert Eylon
(1)
Robert Griffiths, John Jones and Joseph Glen
(1)
Robert Hughes ,Robert Parry and John Griffiths
(1)
Robert Jones, Robert Griffiths, William Leighton and Thomas Williams
(1)
Robert Jones, Thomas Jones, William Hughes, John Armstrong, Edward Hughes, Barbara Hughes, Ann Roberts, William Hughes and John Hughes
(1)
Robert Taylor
(1)
Robert Williams, John Lloyd, John Rowlands, Peter Jones, John Jones and Maey Jones.
(1)
Sarah Hughes, Thomas Edwards,Robert Edwards
(1)
Thomas Angel
(1)
Thomas Charlton
(1)
Thomas Harding
(1)
Thomas Hughes, John Jones, Robert Thomas Joseph Hughes and John Jones
(1)
Thomas Hughes, Joseph Salusbury, Thomas Jones and William Fabby
(1)
Thomas Pritchard
(1)
Timothy Martyn William Williams Mesoch Williams, Mary Jones, James Stephenson, William Rigby
(1)
William Davies, John Jones, John Williams ,John Griffiths
(1)
William Evans
(1)
William Hodkinson
(1)
William Hughes and Edward Parry
(1)
William Jones and John Jones
(1)
William Jones and Thomas Jones
(1)
William Jones, John Bushel and Stephen Ward
(1)
William Jones, John Foulkes James Clement and Owen Williams
(1)
William Kenrick &
(1)
William Leighton
(1)
William Matthews, Edward Jones and Thomas Pierce
(1)
William Norbury
(1)
William Williamson, John Jones
Landowner
(260)
David Pennant Esquire
(190)
Roger Harry Barnston Esquire
(106)
Thomas Harrison and Hugh Roberts Esquires
(98)
Robert John Mostyn Esquire
(93)
Panton Corbett and Uvidale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton
(85)
Robert Grosvenor, Marquis of Westminster
(82)
William Thomas Ellis Esquire
(67)
Sir Pyers Mostyn ,Bart
(64)
Edward Grainger Esquire
(49)
Ralph Richardson Esquire
(42)
Honble. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(42)
Sir Pyers Mostyn, Bart
(39)
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
(35)
Sir Pyers Mostyn, Bart.
(35)
William Totty Esquire
(33)
Edward Pryce, Lord Mostyn
(31)
Panton Corbett and Unidale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
(30)
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
(29)
Sir Pyers Moatyn, Bart
(29)
Sir William Lewis Salisbury Trelawney, Bart
(28)
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
(28)
Richard Garnons and David Pennant Esquires.
(28)
Roger Harry Barston Esquire
(27)
Edward Pryce Lord Mostyn
(27)
Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(26)
Robert Grosvenoe, Marquis of Westminster
(24)
Trevor Owen Jones Esquire
(22)
Sir William Lewis Salusbury Trelawney, Bart.
(21)
Richard Garnons and David Pennant Esquire
(21)
Thonas Henson Esquire
(20)
John Offley Crewe Reade Esquire
(19)
Robert grosvenor, Marquis of Westminster
(18)
Hugh Roberts Esquire
(18)
Joshua Price and John Hughes ,Trustees to Thomas Hughes
(16)
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton
(16)
Robert Grosvenor, Marquis of Westminster.
(16)
Wililam Thomas Ellis Esquire
(16)
William Berrington Esquire
(15)
Francis Jack Needham, Lord Kilmorey
(15)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(15)
Mrs Margaret Humphreys
(15)
Nathaniel Roberts, William Henry Palmer, Mary Matthews and Sarah Gray
(15)
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss mary Elizabeth Panton.
(15)
The churchwarden and Overseers of the Parish of Holywell for the time being
(12)
Richard Garnons and David Pennant Esquires
(12)
Richard Sankey Esquire
(11)
William Williamson Esquire
(10)
Charte's Bill
(10)
George Henry
(10)
Thomas Owens
(9)
Mrs Elizabeth Harrison
(8)
John Bywater and Isaac Taylor, Trustees to Miss Louisa Panton
(8)
Thomas Harrison Esquire
(7)
John Henry
(7)
John Littler
(7)
Phillip Davies Cooke Esquire
(7)
Reverend William Leach, Jane Kay and Thomas Harrison
(7)
The Mayor and Burgesses of the Borough of Flint
(6)
Mrs Harriett Allsup
(6)
Robert Jones
(5)
Mr James Simon
(5)
Thomas Lewis Esquire
(4)
Charles Bill
(4)
Edward Jones
(4)
Edward Roberts
(4)
Mary Davies
(4)
Mr Peter Grosvenor
(3)
Ann Bellis
(3)
Francis Jack Needham, Lord Trilmorey
(3)
John Denman Esquire
(3)
John Oldfield
(3)
John Pryce Eyton Esquire
(3)
John Roberts
(3)
Mr Edward Leigh
(3)
Mr Thomas Owens
(3)
Thomas Stephenson
(2)
Edward Griffiths
(2)
Edward Hughes
(2)
Edward Huhes
(2)
George Roskell Esquire
(2)
John Hughes
(2)
John Jones
(2)
John Jones (Hawarden)
(2)
John Jones (Nant)
(2)
Joshua Walker, Joseph Meade Walker and Sir Edward Samuel Walker, Bart
(2)
Mr Edward Hutchfield
(2)
Samuel Newton, Joseph Lyon, Samuel Clegg, Edmund Brook Lyon, and William Keates
(2)
The churchwardens and overseers of the Parish of Holywell for the time being
(2)
Thomas Hunt
(2)
William Conway Senr.
(2)
William Hughes
(2)
William Pritchard
(2)
William Williamson, John Roger Jones, John Denman, Sarah Margaret Topping and Benjamin Parnall
(1)
Absolom Francis
(1)
Benjamin Matthews and William Pierce
(1)
Charles Dill
(1)
Edward Bate Esquire
(1)
Edward Leigh
(1)
Edward Lloyd
(1)
Edward Weatherby, James Hilton, Lord William Legh Hilton, Richard Addison and Robert Gibson
(1)
Elizabeth Pierce
(1)
Francis Edwards
(1)
George Potts Roskell Esquire
(1)
Guardians of the Poor
(1)
Humphrey Lewis
(1)
Jane Smedley
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Edowes Bowman, James Fergurson, William Kenrick and Samuel Savage Kenrick
(1)
John Johnson
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
Margaret Martyn, Thomas Parry and William Jacob.
(1)
Margaret Pritchard
(1)
Mary Taylor
(1)
Peter Jones
(1)
Reverend Hugh Jones
(1)
Richard Craft
(1)
Richard Evans
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Robert Cartwright
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Robert Hunt
(1)
Robert Walker and Niel Broadie
(1)
Samuel Hughes
(1)
Samuel Jones
(1)
Sir John Hanmer,Bart
(1)
Sir Pyers Mostyn,Bart
(1)
Sir Richard Brooke, Bart.
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Lowe
(1)
Thomas Matther Esquire
(1)
Thomas Parry and Thomas Jones
(1)
William Barker
(1)
William Davey
(1)
William Jones
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
1a
Field Name
Park uchel
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
9A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£2. 15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
2a
Field Name
Main Llwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
9A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 19s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
3a
Field Name
Park Mawr
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
9A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
4a
Field Name
Park Pella
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
6A 5R 20P
Comments
£2.2s. 5d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
5a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd mawr
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
5A 14P
Comments
£1.5s.1d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
6a
Field Name
Park Bach
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
3A 3R 33P
Comments
£1.4s.4 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
14a
Field Name
Open Marsh Land
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
2A
Comments
6s.2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
21a
Field Name
Willow Park
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
7A
Comments
11s.3 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
32a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1R
Comments
1s.5 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
33a
Field Name
Park Fynney
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
5A 3R 25P
Comments
£1.15s 11 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
34a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 1R 36P
Comments
8s.2 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
36a
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
27P
Comments
M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
38a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 1R 22P
Comments
8s.8d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
39a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 2R 16P
Comments
10s.3 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
40a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 2R 13P
Comments
3s.1d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
41a
Field Name
Gors Lwyd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1R 22P
Comments
1s.8d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
42a
Field Name
Koft John Bevan
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 3R 17P
Comments
9s.1 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. m19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
43a
Field Name
Nantafern
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
45a
Field Name
Park dan yr ardd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
4A
Comments
£1.4s.3d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
46a
Field Name
Park Glas
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
13A 3R 3P
Comments
£4.4s 11d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
47a
Field Name
Erw'r Pwll
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
3R 21P
Comments
3s.7 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
48a
Field Name
Duck Field
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 3R 25P
Comments
10s.1d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
49a
Field Name
Manor House Yard &c
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
82a
Field Name
Cae Main
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
5A 1R 28P
Comments
£1.9s payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
83a
Field Name
Coitia newydd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
10A 2R 35P
Comments
£3.1s.8 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
84a
Field Name
Maes Glan rafon
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
5A 34P
Comments
£1.10s 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
85a
Field Name
Yr Holsh
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
6A 3R 36P
Comments
£1.13s.2 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
88a
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
9A 8P
Comments
£2.19s.6d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
89a
Field Name
Cefn Gwydd
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
11A 1R 28P
Comments
£3.19s 10 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
90a
Field Name
Madog Goch
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
8A
Comments
£2.6s.3d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
91a
Field Name
Coitia Pwll
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
5A 1R 26P
Comments
£1.11s.9 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
92a
Field Name
Cottage & Gardens
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
202a
Field Name
Cae Mesham
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Isaac Taylor
Area
7A 32P
Comments
£1.16s.11 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
7a
Field Name
Sluices Ganol
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 20P
Comments
19s.3 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
8a
Field Name
Sluices Pella
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 20P
Comments
19s.3 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
10a
Field Name
Park Sebon
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 3P
Comments
£1.10s.11 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
11a
Field Name
Park Glas
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
4A 3R 28P
Comments
£1.10s.4 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
12a
Field Name
Park Taylor
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 1R 13P
Comments
£1.12s.10 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
13a
Field Name
Park Taylor
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires. Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A
Comments
£2.9s.4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
15a
Field Name
Park mawr
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
9A 3R 12P
Comments
£3.7d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
16a
Field Name
Part of Park Sluices
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
7A 1R 27P
Comments
£2.5s.8 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
23a
Field Name
Park dan y Ffordd
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
6A 3R 26P
Comments
£2.2s.7 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
24a
Field Name
Occupation Road
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
25a
Field Name
Park Dale
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
6A 3R 8P
Comments
£2.1s.11d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.AA1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
26a
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
27a
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
97a
Field Name
Hen Cae Cook
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
2A 3R 12P
Comments
15s.1 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
99a
Field Name
Coitia bach pen werglodd
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3R 35P
Comments
5s.1 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
100a
Field Name
Coitia Yard
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 3R 34P
Comments
£1.18s.5 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
101a
Field Name
Part of Werglodd
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 3R
Comments
10s.9 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
102a
Field Name
Coitia Bach
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 1R 20P
Comments
8s.5 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
103a
Field Name
Bedol House Garden &c
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
104a
Field Name
Erw tan a ardd
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 2R 13P
Comments
9s.9 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
105a
Field Name
Cottage & Gardens
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
106a
Field Name
Caeau bychan
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
7A 1R 33P
Comments
£1.18s.1 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
108a
Field Name
Part of Coitia Engine
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
20P
Comments
6d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
115a
Field Name
Part of Coitia Gwyn
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 3R 13P
Comments
7s.6 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
186a
Field Name
Part of Coitia Gwyn
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 1R 32P
Comments
£1.9s.1 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
188a
Field Name
Coal Bank
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
189a
Field Name
Erw Pobby
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 21P
Comments
6s.?1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
191a
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 2R 8P
Comments
£1.5d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
199a
Field Name
Wern Hill
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 9P
Comments
15s.1 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
17a
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3R
Comments
4s.7 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
18a
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
19a
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Catherine Lowe
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
20a
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Mary Phillips
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
22a
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Thomas Charlton
Area
2R 39P
Comments
1s.6 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. M19262
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
28a
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Elizabeth Hollis
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
35a
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Panton Corbert and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
John Cooper
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
29a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Uridale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1R
Comments
1s.5 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.Best guess field number.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
37a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1R 20P
Comments
2s.3 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. Best guess field number.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
50a
Field Name
House Garden &c
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
51a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
1A
Comments
5s.4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
52a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3R 3P
Comments
4s.8 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
63a
Field Name
Gors House Garden
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Bemjamin Leasham
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
64a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Bemjamin Leasham
Area
2R
Comments
2s.10 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
65a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Bemjamin Leasham
Area
1A 4P
Comments
5s.11d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
66a
Field Name
Gors
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Bemjamin Leasham
Area
1A 24P
Comments
13s.2 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
54a
Field Name
Bron House Garden
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
2R 12P
Comments
Best guess field number
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
55a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
1A 1R 15P
Comments
8s.3d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
56a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
1R
Comments
1s.1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
79a
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
1A 3R 28P
Comments
9s.5 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
80a
Field Name
Werglodd
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
2A 1R 35P
Comments
12s.2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
81a
Field Name
Cae Cowley
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
4A 3R 33P
Comments
£1.8s.5 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. Best guess field number
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
86a
Field Name
Coitia tan y ffordd
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
2A 1R 12P
Comments
12s.4 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
87a
Field Name
Caer odyn
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Mary Jones
Area
2A 2R 24P
Comments
16s.6 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson. Best guess field number.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
57a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
38P
Comments
10d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
58a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2R 25P
Comments
2s.7d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
59a
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3R 35P
Comments
3s.11 1/2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
60a
Field Name
Llys House Garden &c
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
61a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1R 10P
Comments
1s.2 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
62a
Field Name
Orchard
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
75a
Field Name
Cae Milturn
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 2R 20P
Comments
16s.2d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
76a
Field Name
Cae'r odyn
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3A 2P
Comments
16s.1d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
77a
Field Name
Cae Pwll mart
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 1R 26P
Comments
12s.10 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
78a
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 2R 3P
Comments
12s.4 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
78aa
Field Name
Lower Acre
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 1R
Comments
5s.7 3/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
219a
Field Name
Erw mesham
Landowner
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Panton
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 34P
Comments
6s.6d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
67a
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Unidale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
2R 20P
Comments
3s.10 1/4d payable to Anne Elizabeth Allanson.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Holywell
Field Number
68a
Field Name
House Garden &c
Landowner
Panton Corbett and Unidale Corbett Esquires, Trustees to Miss Mary Elizabeth Panton.
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
22
1
2
3
4
5
6
»