Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,920 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,920 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,920)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(894)
Pasture
(594)
Meadow
(272)
Arable
(197)
Wood
(11)
Clover
(9)
Waste
(8)
Hay
(5)
Water
(4)
Furze
(4)
Moor
(3)
Plantation
(2)
Garden
(2)
Orchard
Occupier
(126)
Llewellyn Howell
(93)
Morgan William
(83)
Davies William
(77)
Bevan Thomas
(74)
Evans Evan
(64)
Evans Lewis
(53)
Phillips Morgan (continued)
(51)
Jones Thomas
(50)
Phillips Mary
(49)
Edwards John
(48)
Thomas William
(47)
Coffin Walter
(46)
Rees Morgan
(45)
Edwards Walter
(43)
Evans Mary
(43)
Morgan Leyshon
(42)
Davies Evan
(41)
Williams Margaret
(40)
Reees Rees
(37)
Lewis Llewellyn
(36)
Thomas Rees (continued)
(35)
Evans David
(34)
Williams Evan
(30)
Llewellyn David
(27)
Jenkins Evan
(27)
Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
(26)
Davies Griffith
(24)
David Thomas
(24)
Williams Thomas
(22)
Llewellyn John
(22)
Powell Watkin
(21)
Rees Rees
(20)
Phillips Morgan
(19)
Edmund David
(19)
Edwards Thomas
(19)
Evans Richard
(17)
Williams Richard
(15)
David William
(15)
Jones Anne
(14)
Jones William
(14)
Morgan Morgan
(14)
Thomas Richard
(13)
Rees David John
(13)
Rosser Richard
(12)
Edwards Gwenllian
(12)
Morgan Llewellyn (continued)
(12)
Rees Evan
(12)
Thomas Rees
(12)
Williams Edward
(11)
Edwards David (continued)
(11)
Jenkin Gething
(10)
Hendre
(9)
Powell William
(8)
Bute, Marquis of (continued)
(8)
Morgan Llewellin
(8)
Thomas John
(7)
Buckston Richard
(7)
Thomas Margaret
(6)
Crawshay William
(6)
Llewellyn Evan
(6)
Morgan John John
(5)
Morgan Howell John
(5)
Williams Evans
(4)
Dawes William
(4)
Edwards David
(4)
Moore Peter
(4)
Morgan Thomas
(4)
Williams David
(3)
Davies Griffith (continued)
(3)
Evans Lewis (continued)
(3)
Jenkins Edward & Ow
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Morgan John Morgan
(3)
Morris Anne
(3)
Pickerell Jane
(3)
Rees Philip
(3)
Rees Rees Morgan
(3)
Rees Thomas
(3)
Thomas Jane
(2)
Edwards Richard (continued)
(2)
Lewis David
(2)
Phillips Morgan & others
(2)
Santon David
(2)
Thomas Thomas John
(2)
Various Occupiers
(1)
Davies Roger
(1)
Edwards Thomas &
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John William
(1)
Llewellyn David & aw
(1)
Morgan Evan
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Rees Elsput
(1)
Rees Noah
(1)
Rees Rees Morgan & Morgan John Morgan
(1)
Sundry Occupiers
(1)
Thomas Evan
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(1)
Watkins David
(1)
Williams Edward & others
Landowner
(368)
Bute Marquis of
(160)
Bailey Crawshay
(151)
Llewellyn Griffith
(112)
Bute Marquis of (continued)
(101)
Dunraven Earl of (continued)
(92)
Saunderson Anne Exors of
(84)
Dunraven Earl of
(78)
Winton Can De
(69)
Winton Walter De
(68)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(50)
Llewellyn William
(49)
Morgan William
(45)
Morgan Leyshon
(41)
Bailey Cawshay
(40)
Saunderson Anne Evans of
(38)
Dunraven, Earl of
(34)
Bute Marqis of
(32)
Meyrick William & Thomas The Revd George
(31)
Edwards Richard
(31)
Graydon Mary Hubret
(29)
Bute, Marquis of (continued)
(29)
Thomas The Revd George
(27)
Adams Edward Hamlyn
(26)
Edmonds The Reverend Thomas
(23)
Edwards Walter
(23)
Evans David
(19)
Edwards Lewis & Gething George
(19)
Williams Edward Morgan
(13)
Morgan Jane Morgan Lewis Llewellyn Anne Coffin Margaret & Davies Gwladis
(10)
Dunraven Earl of contd
(9)
Thomas Revd George
(3)
Edmonds The Revd Thomas (continued)
(3)
Graydon Mary Hubrit
(2)
Edwards Richard (continued)
(1)
Bute Marquis of or Dunraven Earl of
(1)
Dunraven Earl of or Edwards & Gething
(1)
Meyrick William &
(1)
Moore Perkin
(1)
Morgan Evan
(1)
Pritchard Evan & Thomas Thomas
(1)
Saunderson Anne Exors of or Edwards Richard
(1)
Saunderson Anne Exors of or Winton Can de
(1)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(1)
Wood William Mark & Cozens Revd. James
(1)
Wood William Mark & others or Meyrick William & Thomas Revd George
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
739
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Coed y cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
740
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
,, ,,
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
741
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Waun Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
742
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Gelly isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
743
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Gelly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
744
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Hendre Gwenith
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
745
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Gelly ychaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
746
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Part of do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
747
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
,, ,,
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
748
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Caer eithin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
749
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Part of do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
750
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Ochr y cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
751
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Gwaun y byarth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
752
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Part of Craig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
753
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Erw Bengam
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
754
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
755
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Caer dial
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
756
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
2A 5R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
757
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Part of Glyn fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
1A 30P
Comments
757 on map is speculative
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
758
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Part of Glyn fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
759
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Coed y waun
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
5A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
760
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Gwaun hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
7A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
761
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Cae dan y waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
762
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Lodge
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
1A 1R 50P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
763
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Cae Llai
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
764
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Y graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
45A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
765
Farm Name
Fforch Orki
Field Name
Y mynydd
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Hendre
Area
468A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
411
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
412
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
413
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
llood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
414
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cefn dan issaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
415
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae Stephan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
416
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae issaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
417
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Ty issaf House
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
418
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
419
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Gwaun caradoc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
11A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
420
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
421
Farm Name
Ty issaf
Field Name
Cae y chaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
422
Field Name
Caei pys
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
423
Field Name
Candow issaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
424
Field Name
Waun newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
7A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
425
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
426
Field Name
Cae r hew
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
427
Field Name
Llwyn y cefn don
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
428
Field Name
Cae cawea isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
429
Field Name
trwstei
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
430
Field Name
Caecwm ychaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
431
Field Name
Waun fain
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
432
Field Name
Caer wai y ly
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
433
Field Name
Caer wai y ly
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
434
Field Name
Cae Gwastod
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
7A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
435
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
10A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
436
Field Name
Caer bont
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
5A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
437
Field Name
Cae dan y Goufa
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
438
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
439
Field Name
Waun Wyllt
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
440
Field Name
Caer bedw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
441
Field Name
Part of Coed cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
20A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
442
Field Name
Part of Coed cae
Land Use
Pas & Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
39A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
443
Field Name
Cae pen y graig
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
15A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
444
Field Name
Sheep walk
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
21A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1588
Field Name
Caer mwndwg
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1589
Field Name
Ynis gam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1590
Field Name
Part of do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1591
Field Name
Ynis ty copyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1592
Field Name
Ynis issaf
Land Use
Brush Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1593
Field Name
Cae glas isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1594
Field Name
y ychaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
4A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1595
Field Name
Waun dinas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1596
Field Name
Waun fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1597
Field Name
Deg Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1598
Field Name
tw Chwarter
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1599
Field Name
Tri Chwarter pen Geilan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1600
Field Name
Ynis Beureddu
Land Use
Clover hay
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
2A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1601
Field Name
Homestead & yard
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1602
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1603
Field Name
House Garden & Orchard
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Phillips Mary
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1605
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Waun ychaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
6A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1606
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae waun draw ychaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1607
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
" " issaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1608
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Craig y gelly
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
8A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1609
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Waun draw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
10A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1610
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Saith quarter
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1611
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae draw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
4A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1612
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae hir issaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1613
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
do ychaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1614
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Orchard
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1615
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Byarth
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1616
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
House Garden etc
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1617
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Waun faur
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
13A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1618
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Part of do
Land Use
Mead & Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
13A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1619
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Hendre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1620
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1621
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae tula bach issaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
3A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1622
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
do ychaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1623
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae clovers
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
2A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1624
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Cae mynydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
3A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1625
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
76A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1626
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Caer lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
1627
Farm Name
Gelly fawr
Field Name
Sheep walk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bailey Crawshay
Occupier
Reees Rees
Area
139A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
»