Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,813 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,813 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,813)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(810)
Pasture
(461)
Meadow
(439)
Arable
(174)
Wood
(40)
Brake
(5)
Plantation
(4)
Stable
(2)
Bog
(1)
Road
Occupier
(96)
Evans Evan
(95)
Jones Walter
(88)
Jones David
(83)
Jones John
(80)
Powell Jenkin
(56)
William Jenkin
(54)
Williams Thomas
(52)
Matthews James
(49)
Williams John
(47)
Davies William
(44)
Powell Thomas
(42)
Jones Thomas
(42)
Williams David
(40)
Powell Jenet
(37)
David Meredith
(36)
Price Thomas
(36)
Walters David
(34)
Evans Anne
(34)
Lewis Thomas
(33)
Morgan William
(32)
Trustees of
(29)
Lewis Lewis
(29)
Powell Jenkin Esqre
(27)
Powell David
(27)
Walter John
(26)
Llewellyn David
(26)
Price Rees
(25)
Harris Anne
(25)
Meredith Philip
(25)
Powell Roderick
(25)
Rees Morgan
(23)
Davies Philip
(23)
Jones Margaret
(23)
Morgan Williams
(23)
Walters John
(22)
Hopkins Hopkin
(22)
Llewellyn John
(22)
Powell Daniel
(22)
William Williams
(22)
Williams Howell
(20)
Davies Richard
(20)
Jenkins William
(18)
Jones John Walter
(15)
Walters Howell
(15)
Walters Jenkin
(14)
James John
(13)
Davies Henry
(11)
Davies Watkin
(10)
Griffiths Griffith
(9)
Davies Meredith
(9)
Rowland William
(8)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(8)
Price Jenet
(6)
Powell Morgan
(5)
Jenkins Williams
(5)
John Jones
(5)
Roger Jeffrey
(4)
Morgan Jenet
(3)
Henry John
(3)
Morgan Willliam
(3)
Price William
(3)
Williams Catherine
(3)
Williams Eliza
(2)
Havard John
(2)
Jenkins Roger
(2)
Thomas Timothy
(2)
Whitehurst Reverend Edward
(1)
Davies Jenkin & others
(1)
Davies Margaret
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Jonathan Joseph
(1)
Jones Howell
(1)
Jones John & others
(1)
Jones Morgan Esqre
(1)
Jones Walter, Jenkins William and others
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Morgan James
(1)
Morgan Jeffrey
(1)
Morgan Martha
(1)
Morgan Morgan
(1)
Morgan Watkin & Thomas Jenkin
(1)
Poor of Ystradfelltey Parish
(1)
Thomas Thincothy (Thimothy?)
(1)
Watkin David
(1)
Williams William
Landowner
(165)
Vaughan Lewis Esqre
(139)
Parsons Mrs
(134)
Williams Eliza
(125)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(102)
Morgan Morgan Esqre
(80)
Jones Walter
(57)
Jones Morgan Esqre
(50)
Williams Penry Esqre
(49)
Walters Maria
(48)
Maddocks Mrs
(47)
Jones Thomas Esqre
(44)
De Winton Revd Walter
(44)
Thomas Thomas Esqre
(38)
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
(38)
Powell Jenet
(37)
David Meredith
(37)
Jones David
(37)
Llewellyn Charles
(36)
Hughes Thomas Esqre
(34)
Powell John
(33)
Morgan Leyshon Esq
(30)
Jones Jenkin
(29)
Jones William
(29)
Powell Jenkin Esqre
(28)
Walters David
(27)
Powell David
(25)
Morgan Matilda
(25)
Morgan Williams
(24)
Jones John
(23)
Mary Howell
(22)
Powell Howell
(20)
Morgan William
(20)
Poor of Ystradfelltey Parish
(18)
Jones John Walter
(16)
Matthews James
(15)
Walters Jenkin
(14)
Mrs Parsons
(13)
Walters Walter
(12)
Morgan Leyshon Esqre
(12)
Whittington Matthew
(9)
Moses Howell
(9)
William Williams Esqre
(8)
Powell Colonel
(3)
Powell Thomas Walter
(2)
Matthews Thomas
(2)
Powell Jenkin
(2)
Whitehurst Reverend Edward
(1)
Davies Jenkin & others
(1)
Williams Eliza, Sir Charles Morgan Bart & others
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1774
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Waun ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1775
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1776
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1777
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Piece below do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1778
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1779
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1780
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Waun Ynis Gelly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1781
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Ynis Gelly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1782
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Tyr dan y Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1783
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1784
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1785
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Ynis Wen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1786
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Ty'r Maen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1787
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Yr Ardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1788
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1789
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1790
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Bitting
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1791
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Piece above do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1792
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1793
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Cae r Cerrig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1794
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1795
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Tyla'r aur
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1796
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1797
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Ynis Tawell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1798
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1799
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Homesteade and Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1800
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1801
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Coed cai
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
17A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1802
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Waun fain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
65A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1803
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
gWRTH GWYN
Land Use
pASTURE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1804
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
cEFN dISGWILFA
Land Use
aRABLE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1805
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
cOED
Land Use
wOOD
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1806
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
cAE gENOL
Land Use
aRABLE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1807
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
cAE PEN PONT
Land Use
pASTURE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1808
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
yNIS Y GWAIR
Land Use
mEADOW
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1809
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
yR ARDD FELIN
Land Use
aRABLE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
1810
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
cAE LLOI
Land Use
aRABLE
Landowner
David Meredith
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
815
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
816
Farm Name
Disgwilfa
Field Name
Crychwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
817
Field Name
Farrier
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
16A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
818
Field Name
Waun Bach
Land Use
pas & Wood
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
819
Land Use
pas & Wood
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
4A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
820
Field Name
Waun yr Uchen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Powell Morgan
Area
8A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
800
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
801
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
802
Field Name
Cae Shoe
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
803
Field Name
Cae budy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
804
Field Name
Cae wrth y budy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
805
Field Name
Erw ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
806
Field Name
Half of Tair Erw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
5A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
811
Field Name
Carwn Corllwyn
Land Use
Pasture & Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
16A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
812
Field Name
Waun yr Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
9A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
945
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
778
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Waun r Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
18A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
779
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Waun Lawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
17A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
780
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
781
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Coed Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
10A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
782
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae uchben ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
3A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
783
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae dan bailey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
784
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Erw Groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
785
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae Erw hellog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
786
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Gwawr Erw hellog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 2P
Comments
Gwam ??
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
787
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Coedcae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
788
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor be
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
3A 32P
Comments
be ??
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
789
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Caed cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
790
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
791
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Orwdon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
792
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
793
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
794
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Wcherer fallon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 2R 27P
Comments
Wcherer fallon ??
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
795
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Coed bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
796
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
797
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
798
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Cae dan y berth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
799
Farm Name
Tir Mawr
Field Name
Tyle bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Meredith Philip
Area
2A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
625
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Davies Jenkin & others
Occupier
Davies Jenkin & others
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Land Use
Meadow & pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
32A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Waste &c by the River
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Waste &c by the River
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
5A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Coedcae ronllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
27A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Plot in Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Lodge
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Tregen llathed Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Tregen llathed Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae dan r Odin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
4A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
5A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
371
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae uch ben y Cwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
372
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae gwyne
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
375
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae ysgal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae gwanen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Cae Isha
Land Use
Arable & Brake
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
378
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Ynis Meredith
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
380
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Ynis fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Ynis fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Ystradfellte
Field Number
382
Farm Name
Blaen Need Isha
Field Name
Homestead & Building &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Revd Walter
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»