Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 495 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
»
1 - 100 of 495 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(495)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(250)
Pasture
(177)
Arable
(19)
Brake
(14)
Garden
(10)
Orchard
(4)
Homestead
(3)
Wood
(2)
Plantation
(2)
Road
(2)
Rough Ground
(1)
Waste
(1)
Yard
Occupier
(86)
Baker Richard
(65)
Musgrove Samuel
(55)
Musgrove Jane
(43)
Pride Thomas
(42)
Lawrence Thomas
(18)
Hodges Richard
(15)
Davies John
(13)
Adams Timothy
(11)
Sheppard John
(10)
9of Common Coed)
(8)
Williams Cd
(7)
Cornock, John
(7)
Harrhy John
(7)
Phillips Mary
(7)
Williams Job
(7)
Willy James Gough
(6)
Herrick William Esqr
(5)
(Vicarial Glebe)
(5)
Williams Edwd
(4)
Adams Benjamin
(4)
Williams Ed
(3)
Brace Joseph
(3)
Harris John
(3)
James Thomas
(3)
James William
(3)
Pride Sarah
(3)
Thomas William
(3)
Williams William
(2)
Bateman Colthurst Esq
(2)
Carruthers David Esqr
(2)
Cox Thomas
(2)
Edmunds Thomas
(2)
Harrhy Thomas
(2)
In Hand
(2)
Jenkins George
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Morgan James
(2)
Stephens John
(2)
Williams, William
(1)
Carruthers David
(1)
Cox Mary
(1)
Davies James
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards John &
(1)
Ellis John
(1)
Hodges James
(1)
Jones Revd William
(1)
Josephs John
(1)
Junr
(1)
Lawrence John
(1)
Lawrence Jr
(1)
Leonard William
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Morris
(1)
Musgrove
(1)
Price Ann
(1)
South Wales
(1)
Stephens Edward
(1)
Undy Parish Churchwardens
(1)
Wilkes Thomas
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
aDAMS wILLIAM
(1)
and Overseers of
(1)
bEVAN aBRAHAM
Landowner
(80)
Baronet
(58)
Carruthers David
(45)
Baker Richard
(38)
Hawkins John Nicholl
(25)
(Rectorial Glebe)
(22)
Gardener Anthony
(21)
the Duke of
(19)
Proctor James Esqr
(18)
Pride Thomas
(13)
9of Common Coed)
(13)
Morgan Robinson Bart
(12)
Jones Thomas Bevan
(12)
Malden Jonas
(7)
(Vicarial Glebe)
(7)
Milner, Charles
(7)
Morgan Thos Henry
(6)
Herrick William Esqr
(6)
Hodges Richard
(5)
Lawrence Thomas
(5)
as Rector of Wilcrick
(4)
Adams Benjamin
(4)
Long James
(4)
Spickett John
(4)
Williams William
(3)
Harris John
(3)
Pride James
(3)
Thomas William
(2)
Bateman Colthurst Esq
(2)
Carruthers David Esqr
(2)
Harrhy Thomas
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Jones James Henry
(2)
Lawrence John
(2)
Leonard Thomas
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles
(2)
Thomas Elizaabeth
(2)
continued
(1)
Baker George
(1)
Beaufofrt, His Grace
(1)
Brace Joseph
(1)
Callowhill Rev John
(1)
Davies James
(1)
Hodges James
(1)
Hodges William
(1)
Hurd John and
(1)
Jones Revd William
(1)
Josephs John
(1)
Llandaff Bishop Archdeacon
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Morgan Walter
(1)
Musgrove
(1)
Nicholl Ann and
(1)
Nicholls Ann and
(1)
Pritchard Philip
(1)
Sheppard John
(1)
South Wales
(1)
Stephens Edward
(1)
Undy Parish Churchwardens
(1)
Wilkes Thomas
(1)
Williams The Revd Richard
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
aDAMS wILLIAM
(1)
and Chapter of
(1)
and Overseers of
(1)
bEVAN aBRAHAM
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
402
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
102
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
164
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufofrt, His Grace
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
3A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
164a
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
167
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
7A 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
168
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
7A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
221
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
6A
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
224
Field Name
Buildings etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
227
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
278
Land Use
Withy Bed
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
279
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
282
Land Use
Rickyard
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
284
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
17P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
285
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
286
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
436
Field Name
Elm Ground
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
11A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
441
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
5A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
532
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
540
Field Name
Part of Upper Gernhill
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
548
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
6A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
559
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
6A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
581
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
4A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
581a
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
3A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
582
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
the Duke of
Occupier
Pride Thomas
Area
3A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Gar & Orc
Landowner
Baker George
Occupier
Edmunds Thomas
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Gar & Orc
Landowner
Brace Joseph
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Brace Joseph
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Past & Orc
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Brace Joseph
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Cottage Garden etc
Land Use
Past & Orc
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Brace Joseph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
5A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of West Mead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Musgrove Samuel
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
5A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
5A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
4A 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
10A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
19A 28P
Tithe Value
£3. 18s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
6A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
62a
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
2A 13P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
26P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Occupation Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker Richard
Occupier
Baker Richard
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
423
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Cox Mary
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
408
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
411
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
38R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
462
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of Upper Gernhill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
485
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of West Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
182a
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
£9. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
£9.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
429
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
455
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
3R 22P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
2P
Tithe Value
£1. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
487
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Part of West Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Harrhy John
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
James William
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
7A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
6A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
10A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
5A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
5A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
17s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
9A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
12A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
10A 23P
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
8A 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
19s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Past & Orc
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Past & Orc
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Field Name
Rickyard and
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
206
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
10A 3R 88P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
231
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1A 19P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
207
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
380
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
401
Field Name
Part of Undy Great Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
403
Land Use
"
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
473
Field Name
Part of West Field
Land Use
"
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
480
Field Name
Part of West Field
Land Use
"
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
505
Field Name
Part oif Benches Field
Land Use
"
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
553
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
8A 18P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
564
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Lawrence Thomas
Area
4A 4P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
490
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Price Ann
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
445
Field Name
Part of Lower Gernhill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Williams Job
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
579
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Williams Job
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Undy
Field Number
143
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Carruthers David
Occupier
Willy James Gough
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»