Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 558 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 558 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(558)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(300)
Pasture
(93)
Arable
(29)
Cottage
(29)
Garden
(10)
Wood
Occupier
(38)
Rees Powell
(32)
John Howell
(28)
Gwillian Jones
(26)
Jenkin Rees
(25)
John David (Llangwydd)
(24)
John Jones
(23)
Rosser Morgan
(21)
William Morgan
(20)
Evan John
(15)
John Simpson
(14)
David Edwards
(14)
John Loveluck (Red Hill Farm)
(12)
Richard Philips
(10)
Evan Griffiths
(10)
John Davy
(9)
Bryant Samuel
(9)
Christopher Jenkin
(9)
Edward Howell
(9)
Jones John
(8)
John Lewis
(8)
John Loveluck (Margram)
(8)
Morgan Morgan
(8)
Robert Morgan
(8)
Thomas Lewis
(8)
William Llewellyn
(7)
David Rees
(7)
Edward Richards
(7)
Jones David and Hopkins William
(7)
Thomas Jones
(7)
Thomas Rees
(6)
David John
(6)
Thomas Richards
(5)
Malins William Esq
(5)
Mrs Knight
(5)
The Reverend Robert Knight
(5)
Thomas Davy
(4)
David Jones
(4)
Evan Williams
(4)
Janette David
(4)
John Rees
(4)
Malins & C
(4)
William John
(3)
Christopher Jenkins
(3)
David Evans
(3)
David Lewis
(3)
Henry Peake
(3)
John David (Tranch)
(3)
The Rev. Robt Knight
(3)
William Harry
(2)
Anthony Steere
(2)
Burgesses of Kenfig
(2)
Christopher Jenkins and Thomas Lewis
(2)
David Howell
(2)
John Cooke
(2)
John Morgan
(2)
Mary Harry
(2)
Mary Howell
(2)
Matthew Lewis
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
William Rees
(1)
C,R M, Talbot Esq
(1)
David Lewis and David Harry
(1)
Edward Cornelius
(1)
Eliza Parry
(1)
Evan Richard
(1)
Gwillian David
(1)
James Jones
(1)
Jenkin Williams
(1)
John Powell
(1)
Margaret David
(1)
Railroad Company Du ffryn Llynvi & Porth-cawl
(1)
Rees David
(1)
Rees Rees
(1)
Revd Robert Knight
(1)
Richard JoNES
(1)
Ruth Hopkin
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Thomas Jenkins
(1)
Thomas Leyshon
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Thomas Morgan and Edwd Mazey
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
William Lloyd
(1)
William Reynolds
(1)
Wm Thos Battridge
Landowner
(230)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel Esquire
(36)
Dunraven Earl of
(34)
Talbot Christophe Rice Mansel Esquire
(33)
Talbobr Christopher Rice Mansel Esquire
(30)
Knight The Reverend Robert
(25)
Knight The Rev Robert
(22)
Knight the Reverend Robert
(20)
Bryant Samuel
(20)
Bryant Samuel & Co
(19)
Bennett John Esq
(16)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(12)
Talbot Chris Rice Mansel Esquire
(9)
Jones John
(8)
Morgan William
(8)
Smith Morgan Price Esq
(7)
Jones David and Hopkins William
(7)
Thomas William
(5)
Knight The Revd Robert (Clerk)
(4)
Williams Mrs Mary
(3)
Dunraven Earl of (Leased to William Howell)
(3)
Knight The Revd Edward Clerk
(2)
Yacha William
(1)
Knight The Revd Edward (Clerk)
(1)
Lewis Edward
(1)
Railroad Company Du ffryn Llynvi & Porth-cawl
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
99
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davy
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
100
Field Name
Maes Draw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davy
Area
14A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cae Forkog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davy
Area
2A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
102
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davy
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
103
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Thomas Davy
Area
3A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
106
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
107
Field Name
Pant hadron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
109
Field Name
Erw a Hanner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
110
Field Name
Erw a Hanner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
112
Field Name
Private Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
113
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
114
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
116
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
119
Field Name
Y Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
128
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
John Davy
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
139
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
140
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
6A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
141
Field Name
Tan Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
142
Field Name
Cott a Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennett John Esq
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
412
Field Name
Dwy Erw a Hanner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
414
Field Name
Dwy Erw Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
484
Field Name
Cae Uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
485
Field Name
do Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
4A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
416
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Cooke
Area
5A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
417
Field Name
Erw a hanner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Cooke
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
452
Field Name
Erw a hanner Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 5R 12P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
453
Field Name
Cae smith's Shop
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
457
Field Name
Cae Camp Vawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
14A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
458
Field Name
Seven Sisters
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
459
Field Name
Seven Sisters
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
460
Field Name
Naw Erw Gwann
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
11A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
461
Field Name
Forest Nursery
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
462
Field Name
Gwann by Newgold
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
463
Field Name
Gwann by Newgold
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
468
Field Name
do Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
471
Field Name
do Pump Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
454
Field Name
Four Courts
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
Henry Peake
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
455
Field Name
Gwann uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
Henry Peake
Area
3A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
456
Field Name
do Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel & Co
Occupier
Henry Peake
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
464
Field Name
Further New House Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
2A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
467
Field Name
Furnace Coppices
Land Use
Cinder Pits
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
11A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
469
Field Name
do Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
£2. 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
470
Field Name
Cae by Gild Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
4A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
472
Field Name
Gwaun Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
4A 12P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
502
Field Name
Small Rough Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
1A
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
503
Field Name
Rough Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
2A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
504
Field Name
Rough Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
505
Field Name
Rough Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Bryant Samuel
Area
10A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
496
Field Name
Cae Tremain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
John Rees
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
498
Field Name
Gwaun do Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
John Rees
Area
4A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
499
Field Name
do Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
John Rees
Area
7A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
500
Field Name
Croft Tremain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
John Rees
Area
2A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
510
Field Name
Cevan Cook Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Christopher Jenkins
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
511
Field Name
Cevan Cook Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Christopher Jenkins
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
512
Field Name
Cae Parc Vawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
Christopher Jenkins
Area
3A 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
513
Field Name
Cae parc Vawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
514
Field Name
Cae parc Vawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
515
Field Name
Cae parc Vawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
516
Field Name
Cae Parc Vawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant Samuel
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
370
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of (Leased to William Howell)
Occupier
William Harry
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
374
Field Name
Rough Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of (Leased to William Howell)
Occupier
William Harry
Area
5A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
375
Field Name
Rough Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of (Leased to William Howell)
Occupier
William Harry
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
378
Field Name
Dwy Erw a Hanner
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
391
Field Name
Y Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
7A 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
392
Field Name
Cae Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
393
Field Name
Crofts
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
1A 17P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
394
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
395
Field Name
Y Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
3A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
396
Field Name
Y Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
6A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
397
Field Name
Y Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Morgan Morgan
Area
10A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
448
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 18P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
449
Field Name
Cae Camp Vach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
480
Field Name
Cae'r Gate
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
483
Field Name
Cae John David
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
486
Field Name
Erw Vach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
487
Field Name
Ruins & field adjoining
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
488
Field Name
Graig y Colonel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
17A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
450
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
451
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
474
Field Name
Cae dan y Cae Glas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
475
Field Name
do y Wain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
477
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
478
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
479
Field Name
Wayn Vach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
482
Field Name
Cae John David
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
489
Field Name
Furze Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkin
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
473
Field Name
2 Cotts & Gardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Morgan and Edwd Mazey
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
476
Field Name
Gwann ffynnon Christor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkins and Thomas Lewis
Area
13A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
481
Field Name
Meeting House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Christopher Jenkins and Thomas Lewis
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
490
Field Name
Coed Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Janette David
Area
5A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
491
Field Name
Furze field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Janette David
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
492
Field Name
Furze field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Janette David
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
501
Field Name
Ty Ruins and Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
506
Field Name
Cae Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
507
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
508
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
509
Field Name
Gwann Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
6A
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
517
Field Name
Gwann Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
376
Field Name
Saith Chwarthor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David and Hopkins William
Occupier
Jones David and Hopkins William
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Tythegston
Field Number
377
Field Name
Pump Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David and Hopkins William
Occupier
Jones David and Hopkins William
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»