Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 508 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 508 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(508)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(213)
Pasture
(143)
Arable
(99)
Meadow
(35)
Wood
(27)
Brake
(6)
Plantation
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(32)
Lewis Edward
(31)
Jenkins Edward
(29)
Morgan John
(26)
Prosser John
(23)
Davies Thomas
(22)
Jenkins William
(20)
Jenkins Joseph
(18)
Price Isaac
(16)
Rogers Ann
(14)
Rowlands Edward
(14)
Waters Thomas
(14)
William Williams
(13)
Hughes Thomas
(13)
Jones Lewis
(13)
Roger Thomas
(13)
Williams William
(11)
Morgan Edmund
(11)
Young William
(10)
Davies Margaret
(10)
Harris John
(10)
Henry Lewis
(10)
Price Thomas
(9)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
(9)
Llewellyn William
(9)
Price william
(7)
Jones Edward
(6)
Gibbon William
(6)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(6)
Morgan William
(6)
Rees Howell
(6)
Thomas John
(6)
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
(5)
Lewis Thomas
(5)
Moses James
(5)
Russell Joseph
(4)
James Edmunds
(3)
James Edmund
(2)
Bishop of Llandaff / Glebe/
(2)
Moggridge John Esq
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles baronet
(2)
Spencer Thomas
(2)
Thomas Mary
(1)
Davies Ann
(1)
Homfray John Esq
(1)
Jones James and Edmund Llewellyn
(1)
Jones Rowland
(1)
Miles Edward
(1)
Morgan Charles, Morgan Robinson Esquire
(1)
Price William
(1)
Thomas Thomas
Landowner
(131)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(120)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
(80)
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
(21)
Homfray John Esq
(15)
Moggridge John Esq
(14)
Jenkins William
(14)
Sheddon Robert Esq
(13)
Jones William Esq
(13)
Sheddon robert Esq
(12)
Bute Marquess of
(10)
Henry Lewis
(10)
Morgan Sir Charles
(9)
Tynte Charles Kemys Kemys Esq
(8)
Winton Carne Esq
(3)
Bishop of Llandaff / Glebe/
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles baronet
(1)
Price
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
160
Field Name
cottage and Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Morgan Charles, Morgan Robinson Esquire
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
186
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
187
Field Name
Maen Llwyd Public House &c
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
James Edmunds
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
188
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
James Edmunds
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
189
Field Name
Croft by the pound
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
James Edmunds
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
190
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
James Edmunds
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
329
Field Name
Smiths shop and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Mary
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
388
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
390
Field Name
Cottages and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jones James and Edmund Llewellyn
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
391
Field Name
Cottage and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Mary
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
392
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Davies Ann
Area
1A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
393
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Miles Edward
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Bwlch y Gelli Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Croft Cae Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Lon y ffald
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Lon y ffald
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 80P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 8R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Bwlch y Gelli
Field Name
Cae Cwarre
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
10A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Bwlch Llechfaen
Field Name
Bwlch y Llechfaen Cae Cyd
Land Use
Meadow & pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Moses James
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Bwlch Llechfaen
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow & pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Moses James
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Bwlch Llechfaen
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Moses James
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Bwlch Llechfaen
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Moses James
Area
1A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Bwlch Llechfaen
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Moses James
Area
9A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
64
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
65
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
66
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
67
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
68
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
69
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Charles Croft Esquire
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
96
Land Use
pasture & Brake
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
98
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
99
Field Name
Homestead and Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
100
Field Name
Caer ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
102
Field Name
Cae Stable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
103
Field Name
Waelod
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
104
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
1A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
105
Field Name
Cae Cl ?
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Rowlands Edward
Area
5A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
23A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cynant Caer lan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
7A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae Cwrla
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae Picca
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae Cynant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae Hendy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Erw Reynald
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
? Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Erw Drysgog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae maes mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Do Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Erw bont
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Erw Gwen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Cynant
Field Name
Cae pentwyn
Land Use
Arable Brake
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
154
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
155
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
156
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
6A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
157
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
158
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
161
Field Name
Gwern ?
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
162
Field Name
Gwern ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
6A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cwm Ceffyll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cwm mawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
131
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Craig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
3A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Hendy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Thomas Griffith
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
4A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Erw Wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Ricca
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
2A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
CaeDe?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Price Isaac
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Public House &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Penbach fields
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Penbach fields
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Penbach fields
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
168
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Part of Waun y ffynnon
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Waun y pound
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Hill and pound
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Waun y pound
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Waun y felin
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Rudry
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honourable Robert Henry
Occupier
Young William
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»