Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 521 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 521 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(316)
Glamorgan
(205)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(126)
Pasture
(52)
Arable
(25)
Meadow
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(38)
Llewhellin Mary
(35)
Priest Richard
(30)
John Nicolas Lucas Esqr
(27)
Evan John
(26)
George Thomas
(23)
Hooks Samuel
(22)
Roberts William
(18)
Phillip Walters
(18)
Thomas Davis
(16)
John Willis
(16)
Joseph Williams
(14)
David James
(13)
Ormond Lettice
(13)
Thomas Gorden
(11)
Cole Sarah
(11)
Daniel Davies
(11)
Evan Jenkins
(11)
Joseph Gwynne
(10)
David Hoskins
(10)
Phillips Revd. Samuel
(8)
Morgan Elizabeth
(8)
Phillip Guy
(8)
Webb William
(7)
Hughes George
(7)
John Ace
(7)
Raymond William
(6)
Canton Henry
(6)
John Edwards
(6)
Morgan David
(6)
William Morgan
(5)
David Harris
(5)
John Williams
(5)
Thomas Bath
(5)
William Jones
(4)
Danid Harris
(4)
Edward Howell
(4)
John Richard
(3)
David Ace
(3)
David Tucker
(3)
Thomas Phillips
(3)
William Hughes
(3)
William Tucker
(2)
Alban Watts
(2)
Bowen Thomas
(2)
George Joseph Perry
(2)
John Davis
(2)
John Eynon
(2)
Revd John Davies
(2)
Thomas Eaton
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Benjamin Jenkins
(1)
Charles R.M. Talbot
(1)
Daniel Phillips
(1)
George Beynon
(1)
George Howells
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
John Bennett
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
Mathias Elizabeth
(1)
Mrs Elizabeth Tucker
(1)
Richard Clerk
(1)
Roberts, William
(1)
Samuel Davis
(1)
Samuel Walters
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Vacant
(1)
William Thomas
Landowner
(187)
Powell John Harcourt
(153)
Lucas John Nicolas
(86)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(17)
Powell, John Harcourt
(16)
Penrice Thomas and Elizabeth Snead
(15)
Talbot Christopher Price Mansel
(14)
Lucas John Nicholas
(12)
Revd John Davies (Glebe)
(11)
Phillips Revd. Samuel
(5)
Hoskins David
(2)
Beynon William
(1)
Dunraven Earl of
(1)
Leach Henry
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel, and John Nicolas Lucas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
99
Field Name
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Leach Henry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
1
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
6s.
Comments
"Churchlands" on the OS six inch map
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
2
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
3
Field Name
Sages Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
4
Field Name
Big Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
7A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
11
Field Name
Furzy Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
12
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
17
Field Name
Homes Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
25
Field Name
Big Meadow
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
26
Field Name
Big Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
27
Field Name
Big Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
30P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
74
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
108
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
118
Field Name
Western Ways
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
133
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
18P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
139
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
144
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Moory pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
160
Field Name
Lower Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
161
Field Name
Corn Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
162
Field Name
Middle Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
163
Field Name
Middle Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
164
Field Name
Big Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
12A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
175
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
JHP1
Land Use
Plan no. 1 to 4, 11 & 12, 17, 25 to 27, 74 & 108, 118 & 133, 139 & 144, 160 to 164, 175.
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Roberts, William
Area
82A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
£3. 16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
5
Field Name
Elly Furze
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
29
Field Name
Green locks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
37
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
48
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
50
Field Name
Long Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
52
Field Name
Panshill meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
55
Field Name
Panshill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
6A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
56
Field Name
Panshill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
67
Field Name
Redheath
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
70
Field Name
Outer Redheath
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
72
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Moory Pas.
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
135
Field Name
Hayguard
Land Use
Moory Pas.
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
141
Field Name
Meads's meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
142
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
143a
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
145
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell, John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
146
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
147
Field Name
Thomas's Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
148
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
149
Field Name
Harsh steps
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
150
Field Name
Harsh Steps
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
11A 8P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
151
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
152
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
156
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
159
Field Name
Honey Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
14A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
186
Field Name
Green Locks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
187
Field Name
Green Locks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
190
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
7A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
191
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
9A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
192
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
9A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
193
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
7A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
194
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
195
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
198
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
199
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Priest Richard
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
6
Field Name
Upper Elly furze
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
10
Field Name
Upper Elly furze
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
19
Field Name
Land a head
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
30
Field Name
Green Locks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
35
Field Name
Hayguard Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
36
Field Name
East Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
38
Field Name
Cross Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
39
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
40
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
43
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
45
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
46
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
5A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
47
Field Name
Buddy Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
51
Field Name
Upper Tenby Way
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
57
Field Name
Lower Tenby Way
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
59
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
4A
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
60
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
61
Field Name
Bunges
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
65
Field Name
Foot lands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
69
Field Name
Red heath
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
71
Field Name
Red Heath
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
73
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
196
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Hooks Samuel
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
7
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
4A 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
8
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
9
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
20
Field Name
Farther Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
3A 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
165
Field Name
Upper Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
2A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
166
Field Name
Middle Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
167
Field Name
Middle Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
168
Field Name
Three Corner Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
5A 5P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
169
Field Name
Sandy Wells
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
8A 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
170
Field Name
Homes Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
3A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
171
Field Name
Hayguard Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
172
Field Name
Clover Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
173
Field Name
Upper Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
3A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
174
Field Name
Lower Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
David James
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
13
Field Name
Honey's Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Raymond William
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
76
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Raymond William
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
77
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Raymond William
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Reynoldston
Field Number
78
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John Harcourt
Occupier
Raymond William
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»