Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 959 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 959 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(959)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(613)
Pasture
(200)
Arable
(68)
Wood
(7)
Rough Ground
(4)
Waste
(1)
Furze
Occupier
(71)
Jenkin Powell
(41)
Hopkin Williams
(38)
Thomas Williams
(35)
Thomas Griffith
(34)
William Thomas
(28)
Thomas Powell
(26)
Richard Griffith
(25)
William Jenkins
(25)
William Malins & Co
(24)
John Jones
(23)
William Jones
(22)
Thomas Hopkin
(21)
Evan Powell
(20)
William jenkin
(19)
Thomas Lewis
(18)
John David
(18)
Matthew Lewis
(15)
Jenkin Williams
(15)
Thomas Harding
(15)
William Howells
(14)
Llewellyn William Esqr
(14)
Morgan Howell
(14)
William Preece
(13)
Dunraven Earl of
(10)
Cadogan Williams
(10)
Jeanette Richards (widow)
(10)
Thomas Griffiths
(9)
Rees William
(8)
Howells William
(8)
John Morgan
(8)
Noah Rees
(8)
Sir Robert Price
(8)
Sir Robert price
(8)
Thomas Jones
(8)
William Jenkin
(8)
william Cox
(7)
Smith Morgan Price Esq
(6)
David Thomas
(6)
John Hollyer
(6)
Late Thomas Bowen
(6)
William John
(6)
William Leyshon
(5)
Robert Thomas
(4)
Hibbert Walter
(4)
Jones Llewellyn
(4)
Llewellyn Thomas
(4)
Malins & Co
(4)
Samuel Morgan
(4)
William Betterton
(4)
William Ford
(3)
David Evans
(3)
David Jenkin
(3)
David Lloyd
(3)
Edward Jones
(3)
George Hughes
(3)
Hughes James
(3)
Jenkin Rees
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Lewis William
(3)
Margaret Morgan
(3)
Morgan David
(3)
Robert Collier
(3)
William Elias
(3)
William Francis
(3)
William Williams
(3)
William lewis
(2)
Ann Rees
(2)
Benjamin Martin
(2)
Blosse Rev. Henry Lynch Blosse
(2)
David Davis
(2)
David Evan
(2)
David Gregory
(2)
David Jenkins
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
Elizabeth Price
(2)
Jane Stradling
(2)
John Martin
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Mary Leyshon
(2)
Mathews Isaac
(2)
Morgan Evan
(2)
Philip Price
(2)
Rees David
(2)
Rees Maddock
(2)
Rees Meyrick
(2)
Rees Powell
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
Sarah Dare
(2)
Stephen Collier
(2)
Thomas David
(2)
Thomas Francis
(2)
Thomas Jones (of Aberkenfig)
(2)
Thomas Williams (Exciseman)
(1)
Abraham Verity
(1)
Anne Roberts
(1)
Benjamin Cross
(1)
Benjamin Lloyd
(1)
Betsy Richards
(1)
Chapel (Baptist) Members of
(1)
Chapel (Methodist) members of
(1)
David David
(1)
David Morgan
(1)
David Nicholle
(1)
David Rees
(1)
David jenkins
(1)
Edmund & Thomas Walters
(1)
Edward David
(1)
Edward Edward and William Watkin
(1)
Edward Edwards
(1)
Edward Hopkin
(1)
Edward Morgan
(1)
Evan John
(1)
Evan Lewis
(1)
Evans William
(1)
George Gibbs
(1)
George Tooth
(1)
Griffith Davis
(1)
Griffith Thomas Aubrey
(1)
Gwenllian John
(1)
Howell Francis
(1)
Huddy Ann
(1)
Hussey John
(1)
Isaac Lewis
(1)
Isaac Matthews
(1)
James Burns
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
Jenkins Nelly
(1)
Jeremiah Lawrence
(1)
John Coombes
(1)
John Davis and William Elias Jnr
(1)
John Howe
(1)
John Howell
(1)
John Loveluck
(1)
John Morgan Williams
(1)
John Rees
(1)
Lawrence Jeremiah
(1)
Lewis Davis
(1)
Margaret Dyer
(1)
Mary Jones
(1)
Mary Richards
(1)
Members of Baptist Chapel
(1)
Members of Unitarian Chapel
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Nicholl John the Right Honbl
(1)
Rees Jenkin & others
(1)
Rev. H Lynch Blosse
(1)
Rev. henry Lynch Blosse
(1)
Richard David
(1)
Richard Edwards
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Robert Delahay
(1)
Samuel Cloudly
(1)
Samuel Marks
(1)
Samuel Rees &c
(1)
Sarah Major
(1)
Thomas Austin
(1)
Thomas Collier
(1)
Thomas Collier (leased)
(1)
Thomas Cook
(1)
Thomas Fisher
(1)
Thomas Horseman
(1)
Thomas Isaac
(1)
Thomas Jenkin & others
(1)
Thomas Jenkins
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Jones (Bridgend)
(1)
Thomas Jones (Oldcastle)
(1)
Thomas Matthews
(1)
Thomas Rees
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas Thomas and Evan Morgan
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Thomas Williams (of Laleston)
(1)
Watkin David
(1)
William Cox
(1)
William Davis
(1)
William Gregory Jr.
(1)
William Gregory Sr.
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Llewellyn
(1)
William Matthew
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Richards
(1)
William Williams & others
(1)
Williams William
(1)
chapel (Welsh Wesleyan) members of
(1)
chapel (english Wesleyan) Members of
(1)
late Thomas Bowen
Landowner
(157)
Dunraven Earl of
(117)
Rees late William
(71)
Llewellyn William
(57)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq.
(44)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(40)
Llewellyn William Esqr
(40)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esq.
(38)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(34)
Nicholl John the Right Honbl
(30)
Howells William
(27)
Dunraven Earl of leased to Capt. May
(24)
Smith Morgan Price Esq
(17)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Talbot Esq. leased to Edward Burnel
(14)
Jenkins Mary and Thomas Aubrey Griffiths
(12)
Bennet John Esq.
(11)
Morgan Arthur
(11)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq. leased to Thomas Williams (of Laleston)
(9)
Lewis Jenkin
(9)
Rees William
(8)
Bryant & Co
(8)
Lewis Henry
(8)
Nicholl John The Right Honble
(8)
Thomas William (of the Leicester)
(8)
Watkin Liet. Hugh
(7)
Deere John Morgan Randolph Esqr.
(7)
Jenkins Mary
(7)
Jenkins Ree
(7)
Lewis William
(7)
Traherne Thomas Popkin Esq.
(7)
Williams Thomas (of Swansea)
(6)
Coffin Walter Esq.
(6)
Hibbert Walter
(6)
Lewis Francis
(5)
Dunraven Earl of leased to Malins & Co.
(5)
Llewellyn Thomas
(4)
Hughes James
(4)
Jones Llewellyn
(4)
Rees Margaret
(4)
Thomas David
(4)
Wood late John
(3)
Edward Jones
(3)
Lewis Henry leased to John Jones
(3)
Popkin Daniel
(3)
Smith Morgan Price Esq.
(2)
Blosse Rev. Henry Lynch Blosse
(2)
Hitchcock William
(2)
Hussey John
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Major Sarah
(2)
Mathews Isaac
(2)
Morgan
(2)
Morgan Cadogan
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
Simpson Thomas
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Trustees of Turnpike
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Angletown Common
(1)
Cefn Cribbwr Common
(1)
Chapel (Baptist) Members of
(1)
Chapel (Methodist) members of
(1)
Collier Thomas
(1)
David Davis
(1)
Dunraven Earl of (leased to Abraham Verity
(1)
Evans William
(1)
Griffith Thomas Aubrey
(1)
Gronow Thomas
(1)
Huddy Ann
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
Jenkins Gwenllian
(1)
Jenkins Nelly
(1)
Jones Elizabeth
(1)
Jones Thomas of White Hart
(1)
Lawrence Jeremiah
(1)
Lewis William leased to Horseman
(1)
Lloyd Richard
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Parish officers
(1)
Pen y Vay Common
(1)
Thomas Eliza
(1)
Thomas Leyshon
(1)
chapel (Welsh Wesleyan) members of
(1)
chapel (english Wesleyan) Members of
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
213
Field Name
Newcastle Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Richard David
Area
4A 33P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
900
Field Name
Fosa Frfydd ty y gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
901
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
902
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
903
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
904
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
905
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Late Thomas Bowen
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
913a
Field Name
Ty y Gardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
John Coombes
Area
24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
915
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Malins & Co
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
916
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Malins & Co
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
917
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Malins & Co
Area
29A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
919
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bennet John Esq.
Occupier
Malins & Co
Area
13A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
865
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
4A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
866
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
867
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
2A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
868
Field Name
Furze
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
869
Field Name
Furze
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
870
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
11A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
871
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
25A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
19s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
871a
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bryant & Co
Occupier
william Cox
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
1
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edward Jones
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
10P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
2
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edward Jones
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
4
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edward Jones
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
26
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
John David
Area
22P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
27
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
John David
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
54
Field Name
House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Davis
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
55
Field Name
Chapel and Burial Ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
Members of Unitarian Chapel
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
94
Field Name
Tenements
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
Edward Edward and William Watkin
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
150
Field Name
House and Tan Yard
Landowner
Coffin Walter Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
35
Field Name
Chapel and Burial Ground
Landowner
Chapel (Baptist) Members of
Occupier
Chapel (Baptist) Members of
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
110
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
chapel (Welsh Wesleyan) members of
Occupier
chapel (Welsh Wesleyan) members of
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
124
Field Name
Chapel & Burial Ground
Landowner
chapel (english Wesleyan) Members of
Occupier
chapel (english Wesleyan) Members of
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
913
Field Name
chapel
Landowner
Chapel (Methodist) members of
Occupier
Chapel (Methodist) members of
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
607
Field Name
Whitehall
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Collier Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
3
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
25P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
13
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
16
Field Name
Rick Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
17
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
19P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
85
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
38P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
6
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
7
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
2R 19P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
8
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
9
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
2A 9P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
9A
Field Name
Road &c to fields
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
10
Field Name
Brewery Yard field and two Tenements
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
11
Field Name
Mill Pond
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
14
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
275
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
714
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
8A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
715
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
794
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
3A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
795
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
3A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
796
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
797
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
2A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
821
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
824
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
5A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
830
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
3A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
831
Field Name
Pensalvania
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
9A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
844
Field Name
Planiad
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Dunraven Earl of
Area
37A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
86
Field Name
Castle Garden
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Rev. henry Lynch Blosse
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
112
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
113
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Gregory Sr.
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
114
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Gregory Jr.
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
115
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
James Burns
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
116
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Isaac
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
117
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Anne Roberts
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
118
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
119
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Davis
Area
2A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
120
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Gregory
Area
2A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
121
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Cook
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
122
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Gregory
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
123
Field Name
Tenement
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
125
Field Name
Bridge Inn
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
276
Field Name
Gardd
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
277
Field Name
Gardd
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Elias
Area
14P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
278
Field Name
Gardd
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
399A
Field Name
Dwy Erw newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
413
Field Name
Gwynwdd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
414
Field Name
Gwynwdd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
487
Field Name
Caia Halvin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
488
Field Name
Cae Draw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
3A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
494
Field Name
Cae Drus bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
495
Field Name
Cae Evan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
496
Field Name
Gwayn y Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
497
Field Name
Cae Ethen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
508
Field Name
Banwen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
509
Field Name
Banwen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
20A 27P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
510
Field Name
Banwen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
4A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
511
Field Name
Banner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
9A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
512
Field Name
Cae Arglwydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
513
Field Name
Cae Arglwydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
514
Field Name
Cae Arglwydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
515
Field Name
Cae Arglwydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
516
Field Name
Cae Arglwydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William Howells
Area
1A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Croft Gardd (lest fach)
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Ty y G
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
2A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
863
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Gwaun dan y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
864
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Caia Duon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
11A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Newcastle
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Lest fach
Field Name
Cae Poith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
Jeanette Richards (widow)
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»