Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 698 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 698 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(698)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(339)
Arable
(140)
Pasture
(120)
Meadow
(68)
Wood
(19)
Orchard
(7)
Garden
(3)
Oats
(3)
Waste
(2)
Barley
(2)
Fallow
(2)
Wheat
(1)
Grass
(1)
Water
Occupier
(27)
William Davies
(24)
Edward Probert
(23)
Evan Williams
(23)
Powel Thomas
(23)
Thomas Stephens
(22)
Evan Morgan
(20)
Pugh Anne
(19)
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
(19)
Jones Lewis
(17)
David Michael
(17)
Thomas Prosser
(15)
Daniel Bowen
(15)
Thomas Davies
(14)
William Bridgewater
(13)
Bridgewater William
(13)
Herring David
(12)
Septimus Evans
(10)
David Herring
(10)
David James
(10)
Williams Richard
(9)
Lloyd John (Janner)
(8)
Jonas Havard
(8)
Thomas Willaims
(7)
Herself
(7)
Thomas Pritchard
(6)
Lewis James
(6)
Thomas Trusted
(5)
Benjamin Thomas
(5)
Thomas Winston
(5)
Watkins James
(4)
James Morgan
(4)
William Eckley
(3)
John Newman
(3)
John Newman & others
(3)
Thomas Pugh
(2)
Himself
(2)
The Rev John Williams
(2)
Thomas Nicholas
(1)
Beynon Richard
(1)
Cadwalader Joseph
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
James Price
(1)
Jane Barnett
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
Price James
(1)
Thomas Baskerville, Mynors Baskerville
(1)
Thomas Meredith
Landowner
(33)
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
(32)
Becan Anne Phillips
(23)
Powel Thomas
(20)
Bounty Queen Anne's
(20)
Pugh Anne
(19)
Jones Lewis
(17)
Lloyd John
(17)
Williams Elizabeth
(16)
Pugh John
(14)
Jones Rev John
(13)
Bridgewater William
(13)
Herring David
(10)
Higgins William
(10)
Williams Richard
(9)
Lloyd John (Janner)
(8)
Pugh Mary
(6)
Cheeseman Richard
(5)
Games George
(5)
Jones Thomas
(5)
Watkins James
(3)
Beynon Mary
(3)
Farr Jane
(3)
Hughes Thomas
(3)
Morgans William
(3)
Ware Colonel Thomas
(2)
de Winton Walter
(1)
Beynon Richard
(1)
Cadwalader Joseph
(1)
Price James
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
340
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
343
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
346
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
3A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
349
Farm Name
Great Hend
Field Name
House Garden etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
350
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
351
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
352
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
355
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
5A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
5A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Great Hend
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Great Hend
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
5A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Great Hend
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
1A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
242a
Farm Name
Upper Penyforest
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
David Herring
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
6A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
14A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
366a
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Court of Clyro (Part of)
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors
Occupier
Thomas Trusted
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
368
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
369
Field Name
Great Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Area
25A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Short Orls
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Short Orls
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
3A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Short Orls
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Starvation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
5A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Middle Noyadde Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Next Spout Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Field on the Turn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
4A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
The Little Vron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
The Vron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
5A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
The Nine Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
5A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Path Plough Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
3A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
ditto next the Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
2A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
The Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
The Lower Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Pasture below the Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Spout Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Little Field beyond Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Noyadde
Field Name
Banks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Edward Probert
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
The Ridgy Field
Land Use
Wheat
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
4A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
Gwenafon Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
562
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
Barn & Yard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
563
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
Field above the Barn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
8A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
564
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
The Common Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
5A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
565
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
Middle Common Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
4A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
566
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
The Pasture Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
567
Farm Name
Brynrhydd
Field Name
The Oak Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Becan Anne Phillips
Occupier
Jonas Havard
Area
7A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
569
Field Name
The Little Field
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
570
Field Name
The Common Field
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
579
Field Name
The Big Field
Land Use
Arable
Area
11A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
579a
Field Name
Wood in the Big Field
Land Use
Arable
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
580
Field Name
Field behind Stable
Land Use
Arable
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
581
Field Name
House Garden Fold & Buildings
Land Use
Arable
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
582
Field Name
Rickyard
Land Use
Arable
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
571
Field Name
The Well Field
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
572
Field Name
Pond and Waste in Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
573
Field Name
The Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
574
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
575
Field Name
The Woodfield
Land Use
Pasture
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
578
Field Name
The Green
Land Use
Pasture
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
586
Field Name
Banky Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Area
5A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
587
Field Name
Gord Lan
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
588
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
568
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Herself
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
576
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
Herself
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
577
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Herself
Area
3A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
583
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Herself
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
584
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Herself
Area
5A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
585
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
Herself
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
618
Farm Name
Brynrhydd Mansion
Field Name
Cottage in Llowes
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
Herself
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Lletty Catty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beynon Mary
Occupier
Thomas Pugh
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
329a
Farm Name
Lletty Catty
Field Name
Potatoe Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Mary
Occupier
Thomas Pugh
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Lletty Catty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon Mary
Occupier
Thomas Pugh
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
627
Farm Name
Lletty Catty
Field Name
Cottage and Garden in Village
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beynon Richard
Occupier
Beynon Richard
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Field up under Vedwlewyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
2A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Field above Banky Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Banky Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Wood in Banky Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Field under Brythdw
Land Use
Rye Grass
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llowes
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Lower Blaenllyndeg
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Thomas Stephens
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»