Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,875 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,875 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,875)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(932)
Grass
(731)
Arable
(151)
Wood
(40)
Plantation
(6)
Brake
(6)
Garden
(2)
Buildings
(2)
Orchard
(2)
Pasture
(2)
Water
(1)
Stable
Occupier
(78)
William Price
(72)
Lewis Morgan
(66)
Robert Easton
(54)
Evan Jones
(52)
Joseph Bailey Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
(52)
The Rev R W P Davies
(48)
Lewis Walter
(46)
John Edwards
(46)
Sarah Morgan
(42)
William Watkins
(41)
William Davies
(40)
Francis Evans
(38)
John Harris
(38)
Thomas James
(36)
John Lewis
(34)
Howell Williams
(33)
John Powell
(32)
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
(32)
John Morgan
(31)
William Jones
(26)
Easton Robert
(26)
Morgan Margaret
(26)
Price Thomas
(24)
John Jones
(24)
Morgan Anne
(24)
Thomas Isaacs
(22)
Thomas Gwynne
(21)
David Pritchard
(20)
Charles Williams
(20)
Peter Price
(19)
John Davies
(19)
Timothy Raper Esq
(18)
Ann Hiley
(18)
Thomas Jenkins
(18)
Thomas Williams
(18)
William Lewis
(17)
Anne Hiley
(17)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin Phillips
(17)
Walter Lewis
(16)
David Williams
(16)
John Bowcott
(16)
John Cunvin
(16)
Jones William (Cwm)
(14)
Henry Vennor
(14)
Thomas Brown
(14)
Thomas Parry
(14)
William Gumter
(13)
David Jones
(13)
Richard Jones
(12)
Daniel Powell
(12)
David Richard
(12)
Morgan William
(10)
Davies Rev R.W.P
(10)
Ellis William
(10)
Frederick M Woodcock
(10)
John Taylor
(10)
Thomas Lloyd
(9)
Brown Thomas
(9)
Jeffrey Jones
(9)
John Price
(7)
William Tombs
(6)
Arable
(6)
Christopher Williams
(6)
Daniel Sarah
(6)
Davies Rev R.W.P.
(6)
Edward Matthews
(6)
Evans Enoch
(6)
Frederick M. Woodcock
(6)
James Morgan
(6)
Nathaniel Turner
(6)
William Morgan
(6)
William Williams
(5)
John Walter Lewis
(5)
Richard Mary
(5)
Thomas Watkins
(5)
William Rees
(5)
William Thomas
(4)
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
(4)
Herbert Rev Evan
(4)
James Lewis
(4)
James Williams
(4)
John Prosser
(4)
Lawrence Thomas
(4)
Lloyd John
(4)
Peter Gwatkin
(4)
Steel William
(4)
Thomas Davies
(4)
Walbridge William Henry Esquire and others
(4)
Williams Susan
(3)
Baker
(3)
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
(3)
Chambre Francis Esquire
(3)
Edward Pritchard
(3)
Hiley Ann
(3)
Morgan Sir Charles
(2)
Abergavenny, Earl of
(2)
Benjamin Miles
(2)
Benjamin, Anthony
(2)
Cunvin, David
(2)
David Cunvin
(2)
Eleanor Price
(2)
Herself and John William
(2)
Hiley Rev Francis
(2)
Hugh John and Others
(2)
Jacob Davies
(2)
Jame Griffiths
(2)
John Davies and Others
(2)
John Pritchard
(2)
John Williams
(2)
Jones Adam
(2)
Josiah Robins and John Prosser
(2)
Lewis Edmonds
(2)
Mary Williams
(2)
Matthews Edward
(2)
T Jones
(2)
William Davies and Others
(2)
William Jenkins
(2)
William Meredith
(2)
William Shakesheave
(2)
Williams Edward Morgan
(1)
Anne Evans
(1)
Anne Jones and Another
(1)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Benjamin Fox and William Davies
(1)
Benjamin Watkins
(1)
Catherine Lewis and Edward Mathews
(1)
Davies Daniel
(1)
Ebenezer Harris
(1)
Edward Evans
(1)
George Leon and Others
(1)
George Watkins
(1)
Goode Thomas
(1)
Griffith Griffiths and Others
(1)
Gwenllian Pitchfork
(1)
Henry Lewis and George Price
(1)
Henry Watkins and Another
(1)
Henry Watkins and another
(1)
Herself and Others
(1)
Herself and Samuel Prosser
(1)
Himselof and John Probert
(1)
Isaac Jones
(1)
James Evans Jones
(1)
James Evans June
(1)
James Hill
(1)
James Williams and Elizabeth Harris
(1)
Jane Obrey and Others
(1)
John Cole and others
(1)
John Gilbert
(1)
John Griffiths and Henry Thomas
(1)
John Leeks
(1)
John Phillips
(1)
John Pritchard and Others
(1)
John Thosley
(1)
John Warner and Others
(1)
John Watkins and Others
(1)
Jones Anne
(1)
Jones Joshua
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lewis Margaret
(1)
Lewis Watkins and Another
(1)
Llanfihangel Tram Road Company and Margaret Lewis
(1)
Margaret Williams and John Williams
(1)
Mary Anthony
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Michael Ellen and Thomas Thomas
(1)
Pritchard Edward
(1)
Rees Service
(1)
Reverend Francis Hiley
(1)
Robert Thomas and William Parry
(1)
Steel Thomas
(1)
Thomas Beavan
(1)
Thomas Browning and others
(1)
Thomas Gothen
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Thomas Phillips
(1)
Thomas Pugh and Another
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas Walby
(1)
Thomas Walby and Void
(1)
Void
(1)
Walter Powell
(1)
Walter Williams and Rofser Profser
(1)
Watkins Elizabeth
(1)
William Jones and Others
(1)
William Kemes
(1)
William Morgan and Daniel Suliven
(1)
William Purbic
(1)
William Waters
(1)
William Weale
(1)
William Whitney
(1)
William Whitney and Others
(1)
William Williams and Morgan Thomas
Landowner
(245)
Abergavenny, Earl of
(148)
Davies Rev R.W.P.
(94)
Lawrence Thomas
(78)
Davies Rev R.W.P
(72)
Lucas Rev Richard
(66)
Lewis Walter
(52)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esquire
(44)
Lewis John
(43)
Harris Ebenezer
(42)
Hamilton Sir Edward
(42)
Morgan Margaret
(39)
Humphries Esq
(36)
Walbridge William Henry Esquire and others
(36)
Williams Edward Morgan
(34)
Adams William
(34)
Morgan Anne
(32)
Griffiths George
(32)
Griffiths John
(32)
Wheeley Robert Esq
(29)
Davies Daniel
(28)
Jones John
(26)
Easton Robert
(26)
Price Thomas
(24)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin Phillips
(24)
The Reverend George William Gabb (Glebe)
(19)
Chambre Francis Esquire
(19)
Lewis Margaret
(19)
Price Edward
(18)
Hodgkiss John
(18)
Morgan Sir Charles
(17)
Hiley William
(17)
Price William
(16)
Davies, Rev R. W. P
(16)
Jones William (Cwm)
(15)
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
(14)
Price Mrs
(14)
Williams Anne and Others
(13)
Morgan William
(12)
Daniel Sarah
(12)
Harvis Ebenezer
(12)
Powell Rev William
(12)
Whaley Robert Esq
(11)
Rogers Thomas
(10)
Ellis William
(10)
Window George
(9)
Brown Thomas
(9)
Jones William (Cwm Merria)
(8)
Herbert Rev Evan
(8)
Hiley Rev Francis
(8)
Perry Rev Edward
(8)
Richard Mary
(7)
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
(6)
Edwards Jane
(6)
Evans Enoch
(6)
Hiley Ann
(6)
Jones Jenkins
(6)
Thomas Samuel
(6)
William Anne and Others
(6)
Williams Susan
(5)
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
(5)
Davies Elizabeth
(5)
Watkins William
(5)
Wood Joseph
(4)
Dowle John
(4)
Jones Elizabeth
(4)
Lloyd John
(4)
Steel William
(3)
Baptist Chapel Llanwenarth and Independent Chapel Abergavenny Trustees of
(3)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(3)
Davies William
(3)
Lewis William
(3)
Llanfihangel Tram Road Company
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Cunvin, David
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Davies Mrs
(2)
Herbert Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Adam
(2)
Lisbon Mission Land
(2)
Mary Anthony
(2)
Matthews Edward
(2)
Phillips Mrs
(2)
Rogers Alice
(2)
Williams James
(2)
Williams John
(1)
Davies Jane
(1)
Davies, John Jun
(1)
Goode Thomas
(1)
Hancock Robert
(1)
Hiley Rev Francis and John Davies
(1)
James Joshua
(1)
Jones Anne
(1)
Jones James and Elizabeth Harris
(1)
Jones Joshua
(1)
Lewis Mary
(1)
Llanfihangel Tram Road Company and Margaret Lewis
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Phillips Rachel
(1)
Pritchard Edward
(1)
Steel Thomas
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Wallington Nathaniel
(1)
Waters William
(1)
Watkins Elizabeth
(1)
Whaley Robert esq and others
(1)
Williams J G
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
7
Field Name
Tenements
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
8
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
9
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
10
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
3A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
11
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
12
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
15
Field Name
Tenements
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
21
Field Name
Tenements and Yard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
26
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
45b
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
91
Field Name
House, Weighing Machine
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
101
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
102
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
335
Field Name
Toll Bar House and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
315
Field Name
Hounse and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Walter Powell
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
283
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Watkins
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
286
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Watkins
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
289
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Watkins
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
290
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Thomas Watkins
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
312
Field Name
Tenements and Yard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Watkins and Others
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
299
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
300
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
301
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
1A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
302
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
304
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
305
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
306
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
33P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
307
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
310
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Price
Area
3R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
308
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Walter Lewis
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
311
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Walter Lewis
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
313
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Walter Lewis
Area
1A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
314
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Walter Lewis
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
316
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
John Walter Lewis
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
281
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
282
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
284
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
317
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
318
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
319
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
320
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
322
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
321
Field Name
Tenements and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
Henry Watkins and Another
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
19
Field Name
The Wain
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Rees
Area
10A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
37
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Abergavenny, Earl of
Occupier
William Rees
Area
12A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
429
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Mary Anthony
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
447
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Mary Anthony
Occupier
Mary Anthony
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
246
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Baptist Chapel Llanwenarth and Independent Chapel Abergavenny Trustees of
Occupier
Nathaniel Turner
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
247
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Baptist Chapel Llanwenarth and Independent Chapel Abergavenny Trustees of
Occupier
Nathaniel Turner
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
249
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Baptist Chapel Llanwenarth and Independent Chapel Abergavenny Trustees of
Occupier
Nathaniel Turner
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
531
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
Occupier
Reverend Francis Hiley
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
561
Field Name
Chapel Burial Ground
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
Occupier
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
560
Field Name
Two Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
Occupier
John Griffiths and Henry Thomas
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
524
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Occupier
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
566
Field Name
Coal and Iron Wharf
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Occupier
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
567
Field Name
Coal and Iron Wharf
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Occupier
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Area
1A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
741c
Field Name
Tram Road
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Occupier
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Area
5A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
570
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bailesy Joseph Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
Occupier
Rees Service
Area
2R 23P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
626
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
627
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
629
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
630
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
1A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
631
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
632
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
633
Field Name
Langet
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
634
Field Name
Cottage Garden and Malthouse
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
31P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
636
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Brown Thomas
Occupier
Brown Thomas
Area
3A 28P
Tithe Value
16s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
1
Field Name
Tenements and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
2
Field Name
Pond
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
3
Field Name
Hables Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
4
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
5
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
6
Field Name
Tenements and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
6a
Field Name
Open to the Common
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
16A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
27
Field Name
Tenements Gardens
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
28
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
29
Field Name
Tenements
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
96
Field Name
Buildings
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
97
Field Name
Gainddyris Forge Buildings
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
98
Field Name
Tenements and Yard
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
99a
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
103a
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Occupier
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
464
Field Name
Towing Path
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
592
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Area
1A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
592a
Field Name
Canal Towing Path
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Area
9A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
580
Field Name
Wharf House Warehouses
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
John Warner and Others
Area
1A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
583
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Baker
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
584
Field Name
Gardens and Kilns
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Baker
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
585
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
Occupier
Baker
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
525
Field Name
Cae Sand
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin, Anthony
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
526
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin, Anthony
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
528
Field Name
Part of Bryn Mawr
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Beavan
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
568
Field Name
Field Next to the Wharf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
569
Field Name
Cae Try Peas
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
578
Field Name
The Middle Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
579
Field Name
Cae Thybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
581
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
18P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
582
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
586
Field Name
Barn and Fold
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwenarth
Field Number
587
Field Name
The 3 Covers
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Chambre Francis Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»