Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 3,579 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
36
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 3,579 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,579)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,452)
Pasture
(938)
Arable
(691)
Meadow
(272)
Wood
(92)
Garden
(41)
Plantation
(10)
Orchard
(6)
Coppice
(6)
Pond
(4)
Homestead
(1)
Road
(1)
Waste
(1)
Wheat
Occupier
(175)
On hand
(128)
Thomas William
(126)
On hand (continued)
(110)
Evans Thomas
(81)
Williams William
(79)
Evans David
(71)
Thomas Thomas
(65)
Morgan William
(59)
Jenkins William
(53)
In hand (continued)
(53)
Williams John (continued)
(50)
John Thomas
(48)
Jones Richard
(48)
Several
(45)
Rees David (continued)
(43)
Evans Morgan
(40)
Davies David (contimued)
(39)
Hopkins John William
(39)
Morgan David
(38)
David Richard
(37)
John Ann (continued)
(37)
Rees James
(35)
Edwards Howell (continued)
(35)
Evans Griffith
(35)
Harry William
(35)
Thomas John
(34)
Evans Richard
(34)
Morgan Evan
(34)
Morgan Richard
(33)
Williamson James
(32)
Jones Daniel
(31)
Davies David
(30)
Rees David
(29)
David Francis
(29)
Evans Evan
(29)
Williams Thomas
(28)
David Miles
(27)
David Daniel (continued)
(27)
Morgan Richard & Morgan
(25)
Harris John (continued)
(24)
Williams William (continued)
(22)
Evans Margaret
(22)
Evans Thomas (continued)
(22)
Evans William
(22)
Rowland Evan (continued)
(22)
Vaughan Nash Edwards
(22)
Williams John
(21)
Mansell John
(19)
Harris John
(19)
Thomas Evan
(18)
Evan Griffith
(18)
Griffiths Howell
(18)
Morgan William (continued)
(17)
Phillips John
(16)
Bevan William
(16)
Jenkins John
(16)
Jones John (continued)
(16)
Lewis Joan
(16)
Prichard Evan
(16)
Rhys William
(15)
David Evan
(15)
Edwards Howell
(15)
Francis Thomas
(15)
Jenkin William
(15)
Morgan David (continued)
(15)
Morgan Morgan
(15)
Walter Coffin
(14)
Evans Jenkin
(14)
Rowland Evan
(14)
Wude Danson
(13)
Edwards Thomas
(13)
Evans Revd. Richards
(13)
Hampton James
(13)
John Ann
(13)
Rees Lewis
(13)
Seymour Henry
(12)
David Eward
(12)
Evans Revd. Josiah (continued)
(12)
Francis Morgan
(12)
Griffiths Evan
(12)
Griffiths Evan (continued)
(12)
Hampton James (continued)
(12)
Harris John Jenkin
(12)
Jenkins Thomas
(12)
Lewis David
(12)
Llewellyn Thomas
(12)
Richards Richard Fowler
(11)
Abraham Edmond
(11)
Cadogan Edward (continued)
(11)
Evans Evan (continued)
(11)
Evans Revd. Richard
(11)
Giles David
(11)
Hopkins Howell (continued)
(11)
Lewis Jane
(11)
Lewis William
(11)
Rees james
(11)
Thomas Isaiah
(10)
David John
(10)
David Morgan
(10)
Davies James
(10)
John William
(10)
Jones James
(10)
Thomas David (continued)
(9)
Bevan Richard
(9)
Lewis Thomas & William
(9)
Thomas David
(9)
Williams Mr.
(8)
Bevan Richard (continued)
(8)
Edmonds William
(8)
Grey Howe
(8)
Hopkins Ann
(8)
Llewellyn David
(8)
Richards Selina (continued)
(8)
Rosser Evan
(8)
Thomas John (another) (continued)
(8)
Watkin Daniel (continued)
(8)
Watkins Thomas
(8)
Williams Margaret
(7)
Evans David (continued)
(7)
Evans Edward
(7)
Evans Revd. William
(7)
Evans Revd. William (continued)
(7)
Howell Margaret
(7)
James Isake
(7)
John Mathew
(7)
Phillip Evan
(7)
Thomas Rev. George
(7)
Williams Isaac
(6)
Bevan Evan
(6)
Cadogan Edward
(6)
David John (continued)
(6)
Davies John
(6)
Edmonds Phillip
(6)
Edwards Evan (continued)
(6)
Hopkins, John
(6)
Jenkins Howell
(6)
Lewis John
(6)
Morgan Richard & Morgan (continued)
(6)
Morgan Thomas
(6)
Morgan james
(6)
Phillip Evan (continued)
(6)
Phillips Anne
(6)
Thomas Jennett
(6)
Walker Daniel
(6)
Williams Edward Morgan
(5)
David Daniel
(5)
Ellis Richard
(5)
Evan William
(5)
Howell Margaret (continued)
(5)
Jones Howell
(5)
Talbot The Right Hon: Earl (continued)
(5)
Thomas Jennett (continued)
(5)
Williams Griffith
(4)
Bryan William
(4)
Coffin Waller
(4)
David Llewellyn
(4)
Evans George
(4)
Evans Mary
(4)
Hopkins John William (continued)
(4)
Howells Richard
(4)
John William (continued)
(4)
Lewis Richard
(4)
Mansell John (continued)
(4)
Matthews Ann
(4)
Matthews William
(4)
Morgan Morgan (continued)
(4)
Rosser Thomas
(4)
Several (continued)
(4)
Vaughan Nash Edwards Esq
(4)
Watkin Thomas
(4)
Williams Thomas (continued)
(3)
Cadogan Edwards
(3)
David David
(3)
David Miles (continued)
(3)
Davis David
(3)
Evans Jenkin (continued)
(3)
Evans John
(3)
Evans Revd. Josiah
(3)
Harry William (continued)
(3)
Jacob William
(3)
Jenkins David
(3)
Jenkins Tho' Mr
(3)
Jenkins William (continued)
(3)
Leard Edward
(3)
Meyrick Thomas
(3)
Richards Selina
(3)
Rickards Richard Fowler
(3)
Thomas Morgan
(3)
Vaughan Nash Edwards (continued)
(2)
Axince William
(2)
Baptists
(2)
Blackwell William
(2)
Calvinistic Methodists
(2)
Coffin Walter
(2)
Coke Robert
(2)
Commissioners of Roads
(2)
Cousins Revd.
(2)
David William
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Edwards Evan
(2)
Evans Meyrick
(2)
Griffith William
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Howe James
(2)
Independents
(2)
Jacob Price
(2)
Jenkins Mary
(2)
Job Jane
(2)
John Cath
(2)
John Llewellyn
(2)
John Mary & others
(2)
Lewis Ann
(2)
Lewis Lewis
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Llewellyn Evan
(2)
Llewellyn Llewellyn
(2)
Llewellyn Thomas (continued)
(2)
Llwellyn Thomas
(2)
Miles David
(2)
Miles Henry
(2)
Miles Robert
(2)
Morgan George
(2)
Morgan James
(2)
Parry Morgan
(2)
Parry William
(2)
Rees Thomas
(2)
Richards William
(2)
Rosser William
(2)
Seard Edward (continued)
(2)
Thomas Aaron
(2)
Thomas Reece
(2)
Treharne John
(2)
Trustees of a Chapel
(2)
Watkin Richard
(2)
Watkins Robert
(2)
Wesleyan
(2)
Whoson Edward
(2)
William Mr. Thomas
(2)
Williams Evan
(2)
Williams Mary
(2)
Williams Morgan
(2)
Williams Nicholas
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Crawshay William
(1)
David Mary
(1)
Davies Benjamin
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Edmonds David
(1)
Evans Enoch
(1)
Evans Joshua
(1)
Evans Robert
(1)
Evans William & ors.
(1)
Grey Howell
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Griffiths George
(1)
Groncan Edward
(1)
Hathed John
(1)
Hooper David
(1)
Hopkins Howell
(1)
Hopkins John
(1)
Jenkin John
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Mary
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Llewellyn
(1)
Lewis Joseph
(1)
Llewellyn John
(1)
Llewellyn Thos.
(1)
Mathew William
(1)
Miles Miles
(1)
Miles William
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morley Henry
(1)
Pryce Robert
(1)
Rees Edward
(1)
Richards Sarah
(1)
Rosser Mary
(1)
Saunderson Anne (continued)
(1)
Smith John
(1)
Smith William
(1)
Thomas Daniel
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Thomas Henry
(1)
Thomas Howell
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Thomas Revd. George
(1)
Thomas Robert
(1)
Watkin Isaiah
(1)
Williams Charles
(1)
Williams John and Evans Revd. Josiah
(1)
Williams Lewis
Landowner
(397)
Talbot The Right Hon: Earl (continued)
(179)
Bute The Marquis of
(167)
Rickards Richard Fowler (continued)
(139)
Saunderson Anne (continued)
(120)
Smith Thomas (continued)
(110)
Talbot The Rt. Hon: Earl (continued)
(109)
Harris John Jenkin (continued)
(84)
Vaughan Nash Edwards (continued)
(73)
Morgan Evan (continued)
(73)
Thomas John (another) (continued)
(70)
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
(61)
Lisle The Revd. Dr. (continued)
(60)
Dynevor Lord (continued)
(59)
Bute the Marquis of
(54)
Dynevor Lord
(49)
Jenkins Richard Hoare (continued)
(47)
Thomas William
(45)
Seard Edward (continued)
(41)
Edmonds Major john
(40)
College, Fellows of Jesus (continued)
(40)
Thomas Revd. George (continued)
(39)
College Fellows of Jesus (continued)
(39)
Dynever Lord (continued)
(39)
Prichard Evan (continued)
(39)
Rickards Richard Fowler
(37)
Smith Thomas
(36)
Edmonds Major John
(35)
Lewis Henry (continued)
(35)
Saunderson Anne (Continued)
(34)
Miles Frances
(33)
David Morgan
(33)
Morgan Catherine
(32)
Hopkins John 1/2 & Morris John 1/2
(29)
Prichard Evan
(29)
Scard Edward
(28)
Aubrey Sir John
(28)
Harris John Jenkin
(28)
Lewis Henry
(28)
Richards John Mathews 1/2, Homfray John 1/4, Woods John (Assignees g) 1/4
(27)
Evans Mary
(26)
Saunderson Anne
(25)
Thomas Thomas (continued)
(24)
Fowler Margaret
(23)
Thomas Thomas
(23)
Tyler Sir George
(22)
College Fellows of Jesus
(22)
Llewellyn Edward Turberville
(21)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(21)
Vaughan Nash Edwards
(20)
Clive The Hon Robert Henry
(20)
Howell John (continued)
(20)
Thomas William (continued)
(19)
David Morgan (continued)
(19)
Morgan Evan
(19)
Wood Wm. Mach
(17)
Evans Thomas
(17)
Howells Richard
(17)
Howells Richard (continued)
(17)
Thomas John
(16)
Jenkins Mrs Maria
(16)
Lewis The Revd. Wm. Price 1/2 & Edwards Catherine 1/2
(16)
Miles Frances (continued)
(16)
Williams John (continued)
(15)
John William
(15)
Llewellyn Griffith
(15)
Morgan Revd. David
(15)
Walter Coffin
(15)
Williams Mary
(14)
Coffin Walter (continued)
(14)
Thomas Revd. George
(14)
Wood Wm. Mark (continued)
(13)
Talbot The Right Hon: Earl
(13)
Thomas Rev. George
(12)
Thomas Revd. Evan
(11)
Lewis Thomas 1/4 Lewis William 1/4 & Jones Abraham 1/2 (continued)
(11)
Morgan Thomas (continued)
(11)
Thomas John (another)
(10)
Adams Edward
(10)
Israel David
(10)
Lewis Joan
(10)
Williams Revd. John Brown (Glibe)
(9)
Davies David 1/2 & Terry Robert 1/2
(9)
Lewis Thomas 1/4 Lewis William 1/4 & Jones Abraham 1/2
(9)
Thomas Revd. Horatio James
(8)
Chapels Llantrisaint
(8)
Davies David
(8)
Hopkins Ann
(8)
Jenkins William
(8)
Lish The Revd. Dr.
(8)
Williams Thomas
(6)
Adams Edward (continued)
(6)
Davies John
(6)
Morgan James
(6)
Williams Edward Morgan
(6)
Williams John
(5)
Hewett John
(5)
Hopkin & Morris (continued)
(5)
Jenkins Richard Hoare
(5)
Morgan Catherine (continued)
(5)
Morgan Morgan
(5)
Morgan Morgan (continued)
(5)
Morgan William
(4)
Bryan William
(4)
David Llewellyn
(4)
Evans Morgan
(4)
Hopkins John
(4)
Jenkins Ann
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Llewellyn David
(4)
Matthews Ann
(4)
Terry Robert
(4)
Treharne John
(3)
Jenkin John
(3)
Llantrisaint Commons
(3)
Mackworth Sir Digby (continued)
(3)
Thomas Revd. Evan (continued)
(2)
Alford Major Givin
(2)
Bassett Richard
(2)
Burgesses of the town of Llantrisaint
(2)
Commissioners of Roads
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Howe James
(2)
Jacob Price
(2)
Jenkins David
(2)
Jenkins John
(2)
Jenkins Mary
(2)
John Isaac
(2)
John Robert
(2)
Jones Ann
(2)
Jones Jacob
(2)
Lewis Ann
(2)
Lisle George
(2)
Morgan Charles
(2)
Morgan George
(2)
Morgan Richard
(2)
Parry Morgan
(2)
Reece Evan
(2)
Richards Edward Priest
(2)
Richards Sarah
(2)
Whoson Edward
(2)
Williams Morgan
(1)
Ajax Thomas
(1)
Coffin Walter 3/4 and David Morgan 1/4
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
John Edward
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Rickards Richard Fowler 2/3 and Vaughan Nash Edwards 1/3
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
12
Field Name
New Barn Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
14
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
1A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
17
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
20
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
21
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
70
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
4A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
75
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
5A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
76
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
77
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
2A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
78
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
79
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
9A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
80
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
3A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
82
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
4A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
83
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
5A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
86
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir John
Occupier
Harry William
Area
3A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
750
Field Name
Llwyn y milwas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
5A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
751
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
5A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
753
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
4A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
757
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
758
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
759
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
760
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Adams Edward
Occupier
David John
Area
2A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
761
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Adams Edward (continued)
Occupier
David John (continued)
Area
3A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
524
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Llewellyn John
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
525
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Reece
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
905
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Reece
Area
4A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
526
Field Name
Cottage & Garth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
John Mary
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
527
Field Name
Hendy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
13A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
528
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
530
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
4A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
531
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
5A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
532
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
5A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
533
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
533a
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
534
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
535
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
536
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
537
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
538
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
539
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
540
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
9A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
542
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
4A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
555
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
556
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
557
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
5A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
558
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
559
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
560
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
10A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
561
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
562
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
563
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
564
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
11A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
565
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
566
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
567
Field Name
Homestead & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
568
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
569
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
10A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
570
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
6A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
571
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
10A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
575
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
576
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
8A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
577
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
589
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
9A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
596
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
25A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
839
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
840
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
847
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
6A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
848
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
869
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
11A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
572
Field Name
Gwain Vraith
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
573
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
5A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
574
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
6A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
590
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
594
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
25A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
595
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
4A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
543
Field Name
The Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
15A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
544
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
545
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
8A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
546
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
5A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
547
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
548
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute The Marquis of (continued)
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
549
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
9A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
550
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
10A 5R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
551
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
552
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
15A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
553
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
554
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
4A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
578
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
7A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
579
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
6A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
581
Field Name
Outbuildings
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
582
Field Name
Poney Park Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
6A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
583
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
584
Field Name
Old Lead Mine Works
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
5A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
585
Field Name
Cottage Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
586
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
7A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
587
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
7A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
588
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
597
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
598
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
5A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
599
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute the Marquis of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
36
1
2
3
4
5
6
»