Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 92 of 92 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
1
Filter
Display Options
1
1 - 92 of 92 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(92)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(50)
Pasture
(30)
Arable
(3)
Wood
(1)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(28)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
William and Lewis Thomas
(25)
Edward Lloyd
(6)
John David
(2)
David Williams
(2)
William Williams
(1)
Thomas Morgan
Landowner
(28)
Dunraven Earl of
(25)
Bafsett Richard Esqr
(14)
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
(9)
Dunraven Earl
(9)
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
(4)
Franklin Richard
(3)
Elias Bafsett Leashold
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
43
Field Name
Saith Chwarthor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
44
Field Name
Pedair erw Moors head
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
5A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
45
Field Name
Tair erw Collins
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
7A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
46
Field Name
Chwech erw y Goldway
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
6A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
47
Field Name
Chwech erw y Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
7A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
48
Field Name
Tair Erw Moch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
49
Field Name
Tair erw r lloe
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
4A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
50
Field Name
Gardd with Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
53
Field Name
Saith erw Hygrass
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
8A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
54
Field Name
Unardegg erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
11A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
55
Field Name
Pedair erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
4A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
56
Field Name
Naw erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
10A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
57
Field Name
Saith erw Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
58
Field Name
Saith erw y Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
8A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
59
Field Name
Pymp erw y Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
5A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
60
Field Name
Caer hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
7A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
61
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
62
Field Name
Cot a Gardd
Land Use
p
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
63
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Rough
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
77
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
9A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
78
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
87
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
88
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
4A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
90
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
92
Field Name
Pant y Spitt uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bafsett Richard Esqr
Occupier
Edward Lloyd
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Part of Cit Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Dwy erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Pedair erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Pedair erw Cynty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Part of Cit Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
8A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Part of Cit Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Swinglas Saith erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
6A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Ty Fferm Glawty etc
Field Name
Cae gorgledd canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
13A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
9
Field Name
Part of pellaf Gogledd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
13A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
10
Field Name
Part of pellaf Gogledd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
10A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
13
Field Name
Cae Gogledd canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
12A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
25
Field Name
Cae gogledd
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
15A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
29
Field Name
Naw Erw
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
10A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
30
Field Name
Garedd (Lanmihngle Castle)
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
31
Field Name
Perllan
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
33
Field Name
Gwaun y mussan
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
35
Field Name
Saith erw Gardd
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
66
Field Name
Cae Cochseed
Land Use
d0
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
16A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
67
Field Name
Cae Cochseed
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
71
Field Name
Yna pumpddeg erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
17A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
72
Field Name
Saith erw pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
8A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
73
Field Name
Wayn y more
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
74
Field Name
Conweks mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
23A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
76
Field Name
Conweks bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
12A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
79
Field Name
Wayn yr Eglwys
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
80
Field Name
Ystafel y Glawty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
2A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
81
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
20A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
82
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
83
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
84
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
23A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
85
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
86
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
89
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
10A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
93
Field Name
Parth o Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
10A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
91
Field Name
Ynaddeg Pen y lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
11A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
94
Field Name
Cae Tidir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
William and Lewis Thomas
Area
6A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
28
Field Name
Martins Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Bafsett Leashold
Occupier
Thomas Morgan
Area
6A 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
64
Field Name
Caer Evil next funnon felan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Bafsett Leashold
Occupier
William Williams
Area
4A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
65
Field Name
Caer Evil by funnon felan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Bafsett Leashold
Occupier
William Williams
Area
8A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
16
Field Name
Chwech erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard
Occupier
John David
Area
6A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
17
Field Name
Pymp erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard
Occupier
John David
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
18
Field Name
Nared
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard
Occupier
David Williams
Area
1A 18R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
19
Field Name
Cot a Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard
Occupier
David Williams
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
11
Field Name
Chwech erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
John David
Area
6A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
12
Field Name
Pymp erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
John David
Area
5A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
26
Field Name
Pymp erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
John David
Area
5A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
27
Field Name
Pymp erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
John David
Area
5A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
51
Field Name
Cot a gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
52
Field Name
Wyth erw Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
8A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
68
Field Name
Dwy erw Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
69
Field Name
Gwaun Crwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
7A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
70
Field Name
Tri Cornel Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Franklin Richard Esq Leasehold under Adam Murry
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
15
Field Name
Y Wyth erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
20
Field Name
Saith erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
21
Field Name
Dwy erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
23
Field Name
Dwy erw uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
24
Field Name
Part of Naw erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
32
Field Name
Part of Gwaun y murran
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
34
Field Name
Dwy erw Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
36
Field Name
Perllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
37
Field Name
Gwaun bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
38
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
39
Field Name
Dwy erw Gwaun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
40
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
41
Field Name
Part of Naw erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanmihangel
Field Number
42
Field Name
Dwy erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd George Augustus Biederman (Glebe)
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
1