Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,796 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,796 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,796)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(55)
Jones John
(53)
Parry David Rees
(52)
Rees Thomas
(49)
Richards Evan
(48)
Rees John Senr
(44)
Davies George
(43)
White John
(36)
Davies David
(33)
Harries Isaac
(33)
Humphreys Evan
(31)
Rees David
(30)
Evans John
(30)
Rees John Junr.
(29)
Gravel David
(29)
Isaac John
(29)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Jones David
(28)
Morgan John
(27)
Jones George
(27)
Lewis John
(25)
Abbott Charles
(25)
Evans David
(25)
Williams David
(24)
Williams Elizabeth
(23)
Bowen Thomas and others
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Griffiths David
(23)
Harries David
(23)
Jones Anne
(23)
Lewis David
(22)
Jones Hannah
(21)
John Jones
(20)
Evans Evan
(20)
Griffiths George
(20)
Jones William & others
(20)
Morris Elizabeth
(19)
Daniel Daniel
(19)
Williams William
(18)
Charles David and others
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Lewis Henry
(17)
Anthony Samuel
(17)
Evans John & others
(17)
Himself & others
(17)
Rees Mary
(16)
Davies William
(16)
Herbert Peter
(16)
Humphreys David and others
(16)
Lewis Daniel
(16)
Thomas Richard
(16)
Williams Maria
(15)
Davies Thomas
(14)
Francis William
(14)
Griffiths Charles
(14)
Henry Thomas
(14)
Jones Revd Daniel
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Harries Jane
(13)
Himself and others
(13)
Philipps Philip and others
(13)
Thomas Daniel
(12)
Davies Elizabeth
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Humphreys John
(12)
Williams John
(11)
Davies David and others
(10)
David Davies
(10)
Davies Evan
(10)
Farr Edward
(10)
Morgan John & others
(10)
Stephins Richard
(10)
Treharne Lemuel
(9)
Philipps William
(8)
Elias Thomas
(8)
Gravel Thomas
(8)
Morgan Letitia
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Morgans Benjamin
(7)
Rees John
(7)
Watts David
(7)
and others
(6)
Bowen John
(6)
Evans Thomas
(6)
Lewis Evans & others
(6)
Owens Samuel
(6)
White Robert
(6)
Williams Thomas
(5)
Barnett John
(5)
Daniel john
(5)
Meredith David
(5)
Samuel Jones
(4)
Davies Daniel
(4)
Evans Margaret
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Thomas Jenkins
(3)
Philip Howell
(3)
Thomas Bowen
(3)
Thomas Jonah
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Daniel Edward
(2)
Davies Llewellyn
(2)
Evan Edwards
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Josiah William
(2)
Lewis Jonathan and others
(2)
Martha Thomas
(2)
Revd. David Humphries
(2)
Thomas Jenkin
(1)
Bartley Samuel
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Chapel Trustees of
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Edward King
(1)
Elizabeth Anthony
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Evans
(1)
John Walker
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
King Edwards
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis Jonah & others
(1)
Morris John
(1)
Richard Stephens
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
Landowner
(294)
Brigstocke William Owen
(112)
Clarke Revd Thomas & Griffiths Revd Edward T.
(104)
Cawdor Earl of
(70)
Morris Thomas
(66)
Rees John
(65)
Talbot George
(64)
Talbot Henry
(52)
Davies Mary Melbourn
(40)
Williams Maria
(38)
Rees Thomas
(36)
Timmins Aaron
(32)
Dunn George
(31)
Langdon Elizabeth
(31)
Richards Sarah
(31)
Rowlands John
(28)
Davies Elizabeth
(28)
Francis Thomas
(28)
Morris Edward
(27)
Clark Revd Thomas, Griffiths Revd E.T.
(26)
Davies George
(26)
Saunders John Edward
(25)
Jones William late Executors of
(25)
Piclon John
(24)
Barker Anthony Auriol
(23)
Bowen John and the Trustees of the Misses Bowen
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Parry David
(22)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
Thomas Mary
(19)
John Picton
(19)
Picton John
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Williams John
(17)
Eaton Mary
(17)
Evans David
(17)
Griffiths John
(15)
Thomas Owen
(14)
Roberts Mary
(13)
Lawrence Henry
(13)
White Mary
(12)
Colby John
(11)
Glebe
(11)
Thomas Morris
(11)
White John
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
Williams Sarah Eliza and Mary
(8)
Chambers William
(8)
Earl of Cawdor
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Gravel Catherine
(7)
Jones Edward Bowen
(7)
and others
(6)
Cawdor Earl of as Lord of the Manor
(6)
Philipps Posthumus Richard
(6)
Williams William
(5)
Lawrence Henry (continued)
(5)
Morgans William
(5)
Owen (continued)
(5)
Taylor Thomas The Executors of the late
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Talbobt Henry
(4)
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
(3)
Aaron Timmins
(3)
Davies John
(3)
S. M. Morris
(3)
William Brigstocke
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Bartley Samuel
(2)
John Bowen
(2)
Revd. David Lloyd
(2)
Richard Howells
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams Revd John
(2)
Wood Elizabeth
(1)
Barker Francis Henry
(1)
Brigstocke William
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Lawrence
(1)
John Colby
(1)
Jones Eliza
(1)
Lord Dynever
(1)
Revd. Dd Humphreys
(1)
Revd. Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Sir James Cockburn
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
William Chambers
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
259
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun dan yr heol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
260
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun dan yr heol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
261
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
11A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park Gerwyn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" Cwm
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
9A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" Ffynnon
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
265
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" dau ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Llan wrth ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
9A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun dan Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
1A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park y Scybor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
270
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park y Scybor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
271
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park y Llwyn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
6A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
272
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun Newydd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
273
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Llain ty hwnt yr ffordd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
7A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun Willt
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
9A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
,, do bella
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
9A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Cefn bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Llwyn y ffeltyr Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun gelly
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park maen Llwyd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
5A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
6A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
11A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
" y Ffynnon
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
13A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun Arw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
6A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Yr Erw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Brwyn Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Brwyn Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Park Canol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Pall
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
ParkyScubor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
5A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
12A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Llan
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
7A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Waun Saffern
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Llwyndwyfilltyr
Field Name
Parke
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
8A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
355
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Park Canoe
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
356
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Cae David Beynon
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Wal Park
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Erw Cornel
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Tyr bach Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Tyr hedog
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Waun Grach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
400
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Cot and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Park Groshen
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
4A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
436
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
" do fach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
5A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
437
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Maesgwynne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
6A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
438
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Cottage and Gardens
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
439
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Allt fedw fach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Maesgwynne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
440
Farm Name
Tirbach
Field Name
Maesgwynne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Parry David Rees
Area
2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Llan Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Llan Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
" Adn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
1A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Park Quarry
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Bryn y Gorse Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae yr Odyn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
6A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Park Nothing
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Park Nothing
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Mullionog
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
7A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Pall
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
8A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
3A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
5A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
5A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Bryn y gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
5A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae yr Ffynnon
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
5A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Brwyn bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
2A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Cae Brwyn bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Park Quarry
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Llan Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Llan Ganol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
5A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Llan Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Waun Saffarne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Bryn y Gorse Ucha
Field Name
Waun Saffarne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones George
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Waun Arw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Waun Arw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Par y Brumes
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
331
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Par y Brumes
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
332
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Par y Brumes
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
333
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
334
Farm Name
Waunsafarn
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
335
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Waun Saffarn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
336
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Waun Hir
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Carw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
338
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Carw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
339
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Gwynne
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
7A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
340
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Caer Heol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
341
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Pant
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
342
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
343
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Pistill Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
344
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
345
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
346
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
»