Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,302 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,302 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,302)
Denbigh
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(912)
Arable
(285)
Pasture
(68)
Meadow
(20)
Rough Ground
(14)
Gorse
(9)
Rocky
(7)
Wood
(5)
Plantation
(1)
Orchard
(1)
Uncultivated
Occupier
(84)
William Williams
(54)
Robert Williams
(48)
John Jones
(41)
Moses Roberts
(41)
William Hughes
(39)
Morris, Widow
(35)
David Williams
(34)
Robert Foulkes
(33)
Hugh Williams
(30)
David Evans
(27)
David Jones
(24)
John Foulkes
(24)
Thomas Matthews
(23)
John Davies
(23)
Thomas Owen
(23)
Thomas Williams
(22)
Clough Catharine
(21)
Thos. Jones
(20)
Isaac Hughes
(20)
John Thomas
(20)
Samuel Bartley
(20)
Willm. Williams
(19)
John Hughes
(19)
Thomas Evans
(18)
Owen Williams
(18)
Thomas Roberts
(18)
William Davies
(16)
Evan Evans
(16)
Thos. Parry
(15)
Hugh Evans
(15)
Hughes William
(15)
Joseph Jones
(14)
Erskine, Lady
(14)
Henry Jones
(14)
Hugh Jones
(13)
Mary Jones
(12)
William Edwards
(11)
Daniel Jones
(11)
Dodd Whitehall Esqr.
(11)
Owen Owens
(10)
Evan Jones
(10)
Richard Williams
(10)
Samuel Bentley
(10)
Willm. Edwards
(9)
Ellis Williams
(9)
Hughes, Hugh
(9)
William Jones
(8)
John Roberts
(8)
Robert Jones
(8)
Robert Thomas
(8)
Saml. Davies
(7)
Elizabeth Jones
(7)
Hesketh Henry Esquire
(7)
John Bennard
(7)
Mary Hughes
(6)
Edward Foulkes
(6)
Hughes Isaac
(6)
Lady Erskine
(6)
Thomas Hughes
(6)
Thomas Jones
(5)
Chester & Holyhead Railway Company
(5)
John Williams
(5)
Morris Widow
(5)
Owen Roberts
(4)
Eleanor Williams
(4)
Hugh H Hughes
(4)
John Nelson
(4)
Jones Thomas
(4)
Joseph Evans
(4)
Mostyn, Honorable E. M. Lloyd
(3)
Ann Williams
(3)
Davies, Owen
(3)
Edward Jones
(3)
Edwards Margaret
(3)
Henry Davies
(3)
Mostyn The Honorable. E. N. Lloyd
(3)
Samuel Thomas
(3)
T P Williams Esqr.
(3)
Vicar of Llandrillo (Vicarial Glebe)
(3)
Wm. Davies
(3)
Wm. Hughes
(2)
Azaria Wynne
(2)
Catharine Jones
(2)
Daniel Davies
(2)
Edward Evans
(2)
Hugh Hughes
(2)
Hugh Williams (Mynydd)
(2)
John Evans
(2)
Jones John
(2)
National School Trustees of
(2)
Owen Jones
(2)
Revd. Thos. Parry
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
S S Bennett Esqre.
(2)
Thomas Hughes (Parish Clerk)
(2)
Thos Williams
(2)
Thos. Owen
(2)
Williams, T Peers Esqr.
(1)
Abel Jones
(1)
Alice Jones
(1)
Andrew JOnes
(1)
Ann Roberts
(1)
Anne Parry
(1)
Asuvias Jones
(1)
Cadwaladr Williams
(1)
Catharine Clough
(1)
Daniel Evans (Tailor)
(1)
Daniel Wynne
(1)
David Owens
(1)
David Roberts
(1)
Edward Griffiths
(1)
Edwd. Jones
(1)
Elias Owens
(1)
Elizth. Owens
(1)
Enoch Hughes
(1)
Evans John
(1)
Foulkes Thomas
(1)
Hugh Davies
(1)
Hugh Finley
(1)
James Jones
(1)
Jane & Ann Edwards
(1)
Jane Thomas and Jane Griffiths
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Thomas, Thomas Griffith & James Williams
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones John (Gerddi)
(1)
Julia Ellis
(1)
Llandrillo (Vicar of)
(1)
Margaret Evans
(1)
Margaret Hughes
(1)
Margaret Williams
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Morris Roberts
(1)
Peter Davies
(1)
Pierce Hughes
(1)
Richd. Owens
(1)
Richd. Roberts
(1)
Robert Edwards
(1)
Robt. Evans & Owen Jones
(1)
Robt. Owens
(1)
Stephen Jones
(1)
The Honorable. E M Ll. Mostyn
(1)
Thomas Penson
(1)
Thos Evans
(1)
Thos. Jones & Evan Evans
(1)
Thos. Williams
(1)
Trustees of Dissenters Chapel
(1)
Trustees of Dissenters' Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Calvinistic Methodists Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Dissenters Chapel
(1)
William Davies, undertenant of Robert Williams
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Willm. Evans
(1)
Willm. Jones
(1)
Willm. Roberts
(1)
Wm Roberts
Landowner
(176)
Erskine, Lady
(130)
Dodd Whitehall Esqr.
(74)
Erskine Lady
(55)
Crown Land
(44)
Hesketh Lloyd Bamford Hesketh Esqr.
(39)
Williams, Thos. P. Esqr.
(34)
Williams, Thos. P Esqr
(32)
Foulkes John
(32)
Mostyn The Honorable E N Lloyd
(30)
Lloyd Edward Esq.
(29)
Penson, Thos. Esqr.
(28)
Jones Robert (Bryn Ffangle)
(26)
Clough Catharine
(26)
Lloyd Edward Esq. Cefn
(26)
Williams T Peers Esqr.
(26)
Williams Thomas Peers Esqr.
(24)
Mostyn The Honarable. E M Lloyd
(22)
Hesketh Henry Esquire
(22)
Parry Thos. Represents. of the late
(21)
Lady Erskine
(17)
Mostyn The Honorable. E N Lloyd
(16)
Evans Mrs N Parry
(16)
Hughes H Hunter
(16)
Hughes, Revd. Hugh
(16)
Wynne, Brownlow Esqr.
(15)
Hughes William
(15)
Mostyn, Honble. E. M. Lloyd
(14)
Williams, Thomas Peers Esqr.
(13)
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
(12)
Llangerniew, Poor of
(12)
Lloyd Edwd. Esqr.
(12)
Wynne J Lloyd Esqr. & the Revd. J Bulger
(11)
Hesketh, Lloyd Bamford Hesketh Esqr.
(11)
Hughes, Thomas
(11)
Vicars of Llanst. ffraid & Llanrhos jointly
(11)
Wynne, J Lloyd Esqr. & the Rev. J Bulger
(10)
Hesketh Lloyd B H
(10)
Jones Robert
(10)
Owens Thomas
(10)
Roberts, Miss & Sisters
(9)
Dolgelly School Revd. Evan Andrews Trustee of
(9)
Hughes, Hugh
(9)
Parry Thomas, Representatives of the late
(9)
Williams, John (Llangwstenin)
(7)
Hughes John (Solicitor)
(7)
Mostyn, Honorable E. M. Lloyd
(6)
Hughes Isaac
(5)
Chester & Holyhead Railway Company
(5)
Llanasa Churchwardens
(5)
Llandrillo Poor of
(5)
Lloyd Edwd. Esqr. (Cefn)
(5)
Wynne, J Lloyd Esqr.
(4)
Jones Thomas
(4)
Williams Willm.
(4)
Wynne J Lloyd Esqre.
(3)
Davies, Owen
(3)
Edwards Margaret
(3)
Jones Elizabeth
(3)
Lloyd Edwd. Esq. (Cefn)
(3)
Lloyd John
(3)
Mostyn The Honorable. E. N. Lloyd
(3)
Vicar of Llandrillo (Vicarial Glebe)
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Jones Revd. Archdeacon
(2)
National School Trustees of
(2)
Rector of Llandrillo (Rectorial Glebe)
(2)
Williams, T Peers Esqr.
(1)
Evans John
(1)
Foulkes Thomas
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones Jane (Ruthin)
(1)
Jones John (Gerddi)
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Llandrillo (Vicar of)
(1)
Trustees of Dissenters Chapel
(1)
Trustees of Dissenters' Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Dissenters Chapel
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Wynne John Lloyd Esqr.
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
260
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
258
Field Name
Dwelling etc.
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh Williams
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
259
Field Name
Dwelling etc.
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh Williams
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
255
Field Name
Dwelling & Garden
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Davies
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
256
Field Name
Dwelling & Garden
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Davies
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
257
Field Name
Dwelling & Garden
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Davies
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
401
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
402
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
403
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
405
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Richd. Owens
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
413
Land Use
Gorse Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
7A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
404
Field Name
House Garden etc.
Land Use
Gorse Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh Williams
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
241
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
T P Williams Esqr.
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
423
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
T P Williams Esqr.
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
432
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
T P Williams Esqr.
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
240
Field Name
House Garden & Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
277
Field Name
Shop
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh H Hughes
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
278
Field Name
Shop
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh H Hughes
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
433
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh H Hughes
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
434
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Hugh H Hughes
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
375
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Edwd. Jones
Area
2R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
422a
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Hughes
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
415
Land Use
Arable & Rock
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Hughes
Area
4A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
400
Land Use
Gorse pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Wm. Hughes
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
388
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
385
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
371
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
7A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
444
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
445
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
446
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
370
Land Use
Gorse Pasture
Landowner
Crown Land
Occupier
The Honorable. E M Ll. Mostyn
Area
7A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
44a
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Part of Plas Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
146a
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
House Smithy & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
Samuel Bartley
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
Samuel Bartley
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
4A 38P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Ara. & past.
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Pt of Plan Newydd
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Pen y Graig
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Pen y Graig
Field Name
Pen y Graig House Garden etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Pen y Graig
Field Name
Cae issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
380
Farm Name
Pen y Graig
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Pen y Graig
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Ara. & mead.
Landowner
Dodd Whitehall Esqre.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Ty Gwyn
Field Name
Ty Gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Ty Gwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Ty Gwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Ty Gwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
5
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
6
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
7
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
8
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
9
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
303
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
7A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
304
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
305
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
6A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
306
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
307
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
308
Field Name
House Buildings Garden etc.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
309
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
310
Land Use
Ara. & Past.
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
7A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
311
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
16A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
314
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
9A 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
315
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
316
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Erskine Lady
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Glan y Wern House Garden Croft etc.
Land Use
Ara. & past.
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Land Use
Ara. & Plantn.
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
4A 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Cae yr allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Drawsedd bella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Drawsedd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
1281
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Part of do.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Gorse
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
1282
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Part of do.
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
4A 10P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Weirglodd newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
4A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Weirglodd Sir Dimbeck
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Weirglodd fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
7A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£2. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Weirglodd hen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
5A 14P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Weirglodd big
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
14s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
1285
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Part of do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Turn helig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
19s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Gadlas felin eithen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Cae'r ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
5A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Fron hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Glan y Wern
Field Name
Part of do.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
215
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
216
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
218
Field Name
Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
5A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
19s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
219
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
228
Field Name
Cae bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
4A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
236
Field Name
Cae Nursary
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
237
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
238
Field Name
Cae'r castell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
239
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
227
Field Name
Cae yr hen ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
3A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
221
Field Name
Ffridd moses
Land Use
Ara. & Past.
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Robert Foulkes
Area
11A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
282
Field Name
Swan Inn Garden etc
Land Use
Pen issa y wern
Landowner
Hughes H Hunter
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
384
Field Name
Pen issa y wern House Buildings etc
Land Use
Pen issa y wern
Landowner
Hughes H Hunter
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Field Number
435
Field Name
Weirglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes H Hunter
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
»