Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 2,281 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
23
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 2,281 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,224)
Carmarthen
(57)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(3)
Croft
Occupier
(71)
Jeffreys Morgan
(64)
Rees David
(55)
Beynon, Owen
(53)
Davies Thomas
(46)
Davies David
(45)
Davies Rees
(44)
Thomas David
(42)
Lewis, David
(36)
Rees Thomas
(36)
Williams Rees
(35)
Davies, David
(34)
Williams, Morgan
(33)
Harries Henry
(33)
Thomas William
(32)
Joseph John
(32)
Williams David
(30)
Davies David & Jones David
(30)
Lewis, John / another
(30)
Morgan Phillip
(30)
Rees, John
(30)
Thomas, David
(29)
Evans William
(29)
Harries John
(29)
Phillip Roger
(28)
Harries William
(28)
Richard Rees
(27)
George Phillip
(27)
Jones, John
(27)
Nicholas Edwards
(27)
Rees, David
(26)
Davies, Thomas
(26)
Pritchard David
(26)
Williams Thomas
(25)
Davies, Lewis
(25)
Watkins, Williams
(25)
Williams, Lewis
(24)
Joseph
(24)
Thomas Thomas
(23)
Davies Gwen
(23)
Harries, Thomas
(23)
Thomas, Ebenezer
(23)
Williams John
(22)
Jones, Thomas
(22)
Prichard, Morgan
(22)
Thomas Jenkin
(21)
Davies, Rees
(20)
EWvans Rees
(20)
Haris, William
(20)
Thomas, John
(19)
Davies Evan
(19)
Griffiths, Griffith
(19)
Jones John
(19)
Lewis, Llewellyn
(18)
Davies Henry
(18)
Davies Jeffreys
(18)
Evans Evan
(18)
Griffiths George
(18)
Morgan, David
(18)
Price, Edward
(17)
Howells, William
(17)
Prichard John
(16)
Charles Morgan
(16)
Davies John
(16)
Lewis John (another)
(16)
Thomas, William
(15)
Jeffreys, Morgan
(15)
Jones, William
(15)
Lewis, Morgan
(15)
Lewis. Llewellyn
(15)
Rowland, David
(14)
Beynon Owen
(14)
Lewis Owen
(14)
Thomas, Jenkin
(13)
(another)
(12)
Phillip Evan
(12)
Thomas John
(11)
Curtis Hugh
(11)
Hopkins, David Price
(11)
Joshua, Thomas
(11)
Watkins, William
(10)
Davies William and Davies Morgan
(10)
Price, Edwards
(10)
Rees Rees (continued)
(10)
Roderick Rodeerick
(10)
Williams, William
(10)
williams John
(9)
Curtis, Hugh
(8)
Davies Morgan
(8)
Howell William
(8)
Jones, James
(8)
Morgan John
(8)
Williams William
(7)
George, David
(6)
Jeffreys Owen
(6)
Morgan Thomas
(6)
Pendry Thomas
(6)
Rees Jeffreys
(5)
Davies Lewis
(5)
Hopkins Price David
(5)
Howell David
(5)
Rees Rees
(5)
Williams Watkin
(4)
George David
(4)
Hugh Roberts
(4)
Owen Parry
(4)
Prichard, David
(3)
David Williams
(3)
Morgan David
(3)
Nicholas Edward
(3)
Pritchard John
(3)
William Williams
(2)
David Davies
(2)
Edwards, John
(2)
Edwd. Roger
(2)
Evans Elinor
(2)
Griffiths Griffith
(2)
Hopkins, Price David
(2)
John Pritchard
(2)
John Roberts
(2)
Lewhellin William
(2)
Price Williams Rice
(2)
Watkins William
(2)
William Edwards
(2)
William John
(1)
Bowen Meredith
(1)
Christmas Evans
(1)
Davies, Daniel
(1)
Edwd. Pritchard
(1)
Elenor Griffith
(1)
Elizth. Parry
(1)
Griffiths Thomas
(1)
Harries Gwen
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
Henry Owen
(1)
Henry Williams
(1)
Herbert Jones Esq
(1)
Howells Howell
(1)
Howells, John
(1)
Jn. Edwards Esq
(1)
John Owen
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Margaret
(1)
Margaret Williams
(1)
Mary Thomas
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Owen Thos.
(1)
Owen William
(1)
Powell William
(1)
Rees Anne and Evans
(1)
Rees Mary
(1)
Rees Morgan and Davies Margaret
(1)
Richd Hughes
(1)
Richd. Roberts
(1)
Robert Jones
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
Robt. Hughes
(1)
Robt. Rowlands
(1)
Thomas Owen
(1)
Thomas, Thomas
(1)
Thos Hughes
(1)
Thos. Roberts
(1)
Willm Hughes
(1)
Willm Thomas
(1)
Willm. Jones
(1)
Wm. B Hughes
(1)
Wm. Hughes
(1)
Wm. Owen
(1)
Wm. Prytharch
(1)
Wm. Williams
Landowner
(246)
Ashburnham, Lord
(234)
Gwyn Howell
(166)
Ashburnham Lord
(61)
Davies, David
(54)
Jones Nathaniel
(45)
Lloyd, Pryse Edward
(42)
Hopkins Price David
(39)
Holford, Gwynne Price James
(39)
Jeffreys and Jones
(39)
Lewis, David
(36)
Hughes, Thomas
(35)
Jones, Nathaniel
(35)
Price Williams Rice
(35)
\h\olford Gwyn Price James
(34)
Lloyd, John William
(33)
Williams Morgan
(32)
Ashburham, Lord
(32)
Holford, Gwyn Price James
(32)
Jeffreys Morgan
(32)
Lewis, John (continued)
(32)
Lewis, John Dav id
(32)
Thomas, William
(31)
Lewis, David Jones
(30)
Harries, Lloyd David
(30)
Hopkins, Price David
(30)
Lewis, John / another
(30)
Powell, James Reverend
(30)
Thomas, David
(27)
Gwyn, Howell
(26)
Another
(25)
Watkins, Williams
(23)
Morgan Morgan
(23)
Thomas, Ebenezer
(23)
Wood Edward
(22)
Chambers. William
(21)
Lewis, John
(21)
Rees, David
(20)
Davies, Reverend Thomas
(19)
Bishop Gwenllian
(19)
Lewis John Continued
(18)
Jenkins David
(18)
Lewis and Jeffreys
(18)
Lewis, Lewis
(17)
Howells, William
(17)
Williams Thomas
(16)
Lewis John (another)
(15)
Bishop, Gwenllian
(15)
Edwards Thomas
(15)
Jeffreys David
(15)
Lloyd John William
(14)
Thomas, Jenkin
(13)
(another)
(13)
Jones Stephen
(13)
Prichard, David
(12)
Price, Elizabeth
(12)
Prichard, Morgan
(12)
Rees, John
(12)
Rees, Nathaniel
(11)
Davies David
(11)
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
(11)
Watkins, William
(11)
William Morgan
(10)
Davies, David and John Morgan
(10)
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
(10)
Williams Watkin
(9)
Phillips, Anne
(8)
Lewis & Jeffreys
(7)
Davies, Lewis
(7)
Jeffreys, Morgan
(7)
Stephens widow
(6)
Jenkins, David
(6)
Joseph David
(6)
Williams, David
(5)
Chambers, William
(5)
Wood, Edward
(4)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart.
(4)
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
(4)
Stephen's widow
(3)
Hughes robert
(3)
Lewis David
(3)
Lewis Lewis
(3)
Williams William
(3)
Williams, Thomas
(2)
Fisher William F
(2)
Jones Herbert Esq
(2)
Jones, William
(2)
Owen William
(2)
Rowlands Richard
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
Williams Revd. James Glebe
(2)
Williams the Revd. Robert D D
(1)
Beaumaris Free School
(1)
Boston The Right Hon Lord
(1)
Edward John Esq
(1)
Evans Chas Henry Esq
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Harries Gwen
(1)
Hughes William Bulkeley Esq
(1)
Jones Henry Paget Esq
(1)
Jones, John
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roose Stephen
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Thomas, Thomas
(1)
Walker George Anson Esq
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams Griffith
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
13
Field Name
Ddol hir
Landowner
Boston The Right Hon Lord
Occupier
Willm Hughes
Area
12A
Tithe Value
£2. 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
27
Field Name
Cae coch
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart.
Occupier
Owen Parry
Area
11A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
40
Field Name
Mynydd adda
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart.
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
74A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£9. 11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
29
Field Name
Pt of Tymawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart.
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
14A
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
31
Field Name
Pt of Tymawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart.
Occupier
William Edwards
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
52
Field Name
Tremoel goch fawr
Landowner
Beaumaris Free School
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
132A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£17. 6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
17
Field Name
Part of glan a law
Landowner
Evans Chas Henry Esq
Occupier
Willm Thomas
Area
36A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£4. 18s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
26
Field Name
Plas Newydd
Landowner
Edward John Esq
Occupier
Jn. Edwards Esq
Area
69A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£9. 11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
12
Field Name
Pontysgynydd
Landowner
Evans Richard
Occupier
Christmas Evans
Area
14A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
£2. 6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
30
Field Name
Tynewydd
Landowner
Fisher William F
Occupier
Richd Hughes
Area
45A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£5. 17s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
18
Field Name
Glanrafon
Landowner
Fisher William F
Occupier
Richd. Roberts
Area
1A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
2
Field Name
Clwch Dirnog
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esq
Occupier
Willm. Jones
Area
368A 29P
Tithe Value
£45.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
15
Field Name
Mynydd rhyth
Landowner
Hughes robert
Occupier
David Williams
Area
23A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
4
Field Name
Tyddyn Blawd
Landowner
Hughes robert
Occupier
Elenor Griffith
Area
9A 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
33
Field Name
Neuadd alaw
Landowner
Hughes robert
Occupier
William Williams
Area
7A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
9
Field Name
Llynon
Landowner
Jones Herbert Esq
Occupier
Herbert Jones Esq
Area
228A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£29. 19s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
7
Field Name
Bodwigan
Landowner
Jones Herbert Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
59A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
£8. 13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
8
Field Name
Bryn Palma
Landowner
Jones Henry Paget Esq
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
31A 6P
Tithe Value
£4. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
32
Field Name
Cam street
Landowner
Lewis Elizabeth
Occupier
Wm. Prytharch
Area
13A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
41
Landowner
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Comments
joined with 46, 47, 49
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
46
Field Name
Pont y pandy mawr
Landowner
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
21A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
47
Landowner
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Comments
joined with 46, 41 and 49
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
49
Landowner
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Comments
joined with 41, 46, 47
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
24
Field Name
Plas bach
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Wm. Hughes
Area
16A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
22a
Field Name
Tyddyn Roger
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Edwd. Roger
Area
5A 11P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
24b
Field Name
Tyddyn Roger
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Edwd. Roger
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
22
Field Name
Part of Gwey Felus
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
24a
Field Name
Part of Gwey Felus
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
23
Field Name
Tyddyn garol
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
24c
Field Name
Gweyn felus
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Thos Hughes
Area
5A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
20
Field Name
Shop
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Owen Parry
Area
1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
19
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Owen Parry
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
21
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Meyrick Edmund E Esq
Occupier
Owen Parry
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
5
Field Name
Fferam Wyllt
Landowner
Owen William
Occupier
Mary Thomas
Area
10A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
6
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Owen William
Occupier
Robt. Hughes
Area
4A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
11
Field Name
Tany lan
Landowner
Roose Stephen
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
86A
Tithe Value
£12. 7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
43
Field Name
Pt. of Tafarn y falog
Landowner
Rowlands Richard
Occupier
Lewis Owen
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
42
Field Name
do do
Landowner
Rowlands Richard
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
3A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
28
Field Name
Marian
Landowner
Roberts John
Occupier
Wm. Williams
Area
26A
Tithe Value
£3. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
1
Field Name
Bronhaulog
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
227A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
£25. 19s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
10
Field Name
Caerdeon
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Elizth. Parry
Area
31A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
£4. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
51
Field Name
Tremoel goch bach
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
44A 18P
Tithe Value
£5. 5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
35
Field Name
Bryn bollun
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Owen Thos.
Area
11A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
3
Field Name
Quillet in Clwch Dernog
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Wm. B Hughes
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
50
Field Name
Pt. of Pont y pandy bach
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
45
Field Name
Pt. of Pont y pandy bach
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Wm. Owen
Area
6A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
12s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
48
Field Name
Pt. of Pont y pandy bach
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Robt. Rowlands
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
44
Field Name
ty croes
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
John Owen
Area
7A 25P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
25
Field Name
Groc fenuo
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Thos. Roberts
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
15s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
34
Field Name
Mount alan
Landowner
Stanley of Alderley The Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Edwd. Pritchard
Area
41A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
£4. 13s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
16
Field Name
Meiriogan
Landowner
Walker George Anson Esq
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
260A 2R
Tithe Value
£27. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
36
Field Name
Tyn llan
Landowner
Williams the Revd. Robert D D
Occupier
John Pritchard
Comments
joined with 36a
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
36a
Field Name
Tyn llan
Landowner
Williams the Revd. Robert D D
Occupier
John Pritchard
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
39
Field Name
Plas
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
David Williams
Area
4A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
14
Field Name
Tynymynydd
Landowner
Williams Griffith
Occupier
David Williams
Area
8A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
37
Field Name
Glebe
Landowner
Williams Revd. James Glebe
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
38
Field Name
Church yard
Landowner
Williams Revd. James Glebe
Occupier
William Williams
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
257
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Penllan wherw
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
258
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Scradog Ucha
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
259
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Cae Cannol hwnt
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
260
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Waun pant heol
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
261
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Cae Cannol
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
2A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Cae Clover
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Cae maen isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
265
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Cae r odyn
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Scradog isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
3A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Rhon ardd
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
2A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Bailed
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Morgan
Area
2A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Waun erw dew
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
338
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
R' Erw isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
339
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Erw isaf nefsa draw
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
340
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Handirgrofs
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
341
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Handir grofs fach
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
342
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
R' Erw ucha
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
343
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae Llether
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
11A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
344
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
R Erw isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
345
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
346
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae llother
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
5A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
349
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae bach ucha
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
350
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Do isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
351
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Caw drwes
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
5A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
352
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
353
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Caer Efel
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Waun caer effel
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
355
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae heol
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
356
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae pwdwr
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae waun
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Waun bwll
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae Sarn ddu uchaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae penrhiw
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Cae sarn ddu isaf
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
waun bwll
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Pen y graigoch
Field Name
Square Park
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Richard Rees
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Yr Henbont
Field Name
Croft Bach
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Lewis
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanddeusant
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Yr Henbont
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Ashburnham, Lord
Occupier
Williams, Lewis
Area
11A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
23
1
2
3
4
5
6
»