Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,259 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,259 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,259)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(512)
Pasture
(409)
Arable
(219)
Meadow
(128)
Wood
(90)
Rough Ground
(10)
Plantation
(5)
Waste
(2)
Road
(1)
Cottage
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(66)
William Williams
(47)
George Overton
(43)
David Jones
(42)
Philip Francis
(35)
Richard Richards
(34)
John Williams
(34)
THos. Thomas (contd)
(33)
Hoper Dixon
(32)
William Thomas Senr.
(31)
Benjr. Reynolds, contd.
(29)
William Thomas Junr
(26)
Magaret Davies
(26)
William Prosser (contd)
(25)
Richard Watkins
(25)
William Jenkins
(23)
Thomas Jones
(23)
William Jones
(23)
William Morris
(21)
William Powell
(20)
Thomas Davies
(19)
Evan Phillips
(18)
Elias Watkins
(18)
Henry Thomas
(18)
Mrs Mary Powell
(18)
Philip Phillips
(17)
John Phillips (contd)
(16)
David Williams
(16)
Edward Williams
(16)
Henry & David Davies
(16)
Morgan Evans (contd)
(15)
David Davies
(14)
Margaret Davies (contd)
(14)
Thomas Jenkins
(14)
Thomas Price
(14)
William Price
(14)
Wm Williams , co ntd.
(13)
Howell Jenkins
(13)
Jenkin Williams
(13)
Morgan Thomas
(13)
Thomas Evan
(13)
Thomas Williams
(13)
William Watkins, contd
(12)
Elizabeth Thomas
(12)
John Phillips
(12)
Overton & Company (contd)
(12)
Revd. John Harries (In hand)
(11)
Jane Williams
(11)
William Willimas
(10)
Henry & Dd. Davies
(10)
Morgan Williams
(10)
Morgan Williams (contd)
(10)
Mrs Pritchard
(10)
Overton and Company
(10)
William Morris (cont'd)
(10)
William Watkins
(9)
Selves
(9)
Thomas Price (contd)
(8)
David Williams (contd
(8)
Howell Jenkins (Contd)
(8)
John Richards
(8)
Mrs Pritchard (Contd)
(8)
William Jenkins (contd)
(7)
James Prosser Snead
(7)
Philip Francis (Cont's)
(7)
William Meredith
(6)
Morgan Evans
(5)
Benjn Reynolds
(5)
James Price Gwynne Holford
(5)
Mrs Jones
(4)
Henry & Dd Davies (contd.)
(4)
James Green
(4)
John Parry
(3)
Henry Thomas (Contd)
(3)
Jane Williams , cont'd
(3)
Revd. Harris
(3)
Thomas Jones (contd)
(2)
David Morgan
(2)
In hand (contd)
(2)
Mrs Downes
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Price (cont'd)
(1)
Henry Powell
(1)
Himself and Others
(1)
Overton & Company
(1)
Thos. Bevan & others
(1)
Watkin Williams
(1)
Wm Jones & another
Landowner
(97)
Walter De Winton (contd)
(86)
George Overton
(84)
James Price Gwynne Holford
(44)
Massey Raphael Freeman Franco
(43)
Joseph Bailey
(38)
William Prosser (contd)
(37)
William Prosser
(34)
Hoper Dixon
(33)
Capt Hanbury Leigh
(33)
James Stephens (Contd)
(31)
Capt Hanbury Leigh, contd
(29)
Revd. Joshua Davies, as Perpetual Curate of Battle
(28)
Walter De Winton
(27)
William Williams
(26)
Revd John Davies
(25)
James Stephen
(25)
Richard Richards
(24)
William Meredith & others
(23)
Philip Watkins
(22)
Thomas Smith
(20)
Thomas Davies
(18)
Mrs Mary Powell
(18)
Revd Walter Powell
(17)
George Overton (cont'd)
(17)
Mary Watkins
(16)
Capel Hanbury Leigh
(16)
Ferdinand Lewis
(16)
Mary Watkins (contd)
(16)
Revd. Chas. Griffiths (continued)
(15)
Walter Watkins
(14)
John Dilwyn Llewellin (contd)
(14)
John Watkins
(14)
Revd John Davies (continued)
(14)
William Morgan
(13)
Revd John Harries Taffechan Chapel
(13)
Revd. Leyston Jones as Perpetual Curate of the Chaplaincy of Tretower
(13)
William Watkins , contd,
(12)
James Price Gwynne Holfoed (contd)
(12)
Revd John Harries (Glebe)
(11)
David Williams
(10)
Elenor Lewis & Elizth Harris
(10)
Revd. John Harries (Queen Anne's Bounty)
(10)
Thomas Morgan
(10)
Thomas Morgan (contd)
(10)
William Watkins
(9)
Canal Campany
(9)
James Prosser Snead
(9)
William Morgan (contd)
(8)
John Richards
(8)
Mrs Anne Wilkins
(8)
William Howell
(8)
William Williams (contind)
(7)
John & David Llewellyn
(7)
Joseph Bailey (continued)
(6)
Messrs Morgan & Harris
(6)
Revd Charles Griffiths
(5)
John Dilwyn LLewellin
(4)
Ferdinand Lewis (contd)
(4)
James Price Gwynne Holford (Continued)
(4)
Mrs Mary Davies
(3)
Philip Watkins ( continued)
(3)
William Willimas (cont'd)
(2)
Howel Jones Williams
(2)
Middleton Powell
(2)
William Jones
(2)
William Prosser (continued)
(1)
Henry Powell
(1)
Howell Jones Williams
(1)
Watkin Jones
(1)
Watkin Williams
(1)
William Meredith
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Coed car
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
42A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
19A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Gwrlodd Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
16A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Clyn Fach
Land Use
Madow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Clyn Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Waun dan Clynfawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Llanerch Uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Llanerch Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Llwyn Llanerch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Car Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Coed Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Cae Bach y Coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Cae Dderwen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Llynu Car Dderwen
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Coed Mawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
8A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Car Llynyfin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Gar Car Llinyfin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Llwyn Gar Llinyfin
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Waun Ddu
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Fan y Cwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Waun Gron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Gwerlodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Coed Car Lloi
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Dan y Darren
Field Name
Homestead - Dna y Darren
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Meredith & others
Occupier
John Williams
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Graig Ddu
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
16A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Coed Cae Graig Ddu
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
16A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Waun Bant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cwm Nant Ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Collwng Gunter
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Collwng Gunter Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
2A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Caer Lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
1A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Coed Glascwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
5A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Gwaun Ysgybor
Land Use
Cottage & Mead
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
16A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Coed Cae yr Ithen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
16A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Gwaun Glascwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
14A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Coed Caer Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
7A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Yr Graig Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Gole
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Pella
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Yr Ynys
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cefn yr Doyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Cae Llan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Homestead - Glascwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Yr Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
3A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Gwern Glascwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
4A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Glascwm
Field Name
Graig Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Morgan (contd)
Occupier
Thomas Price (contd)
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Coed cae Gelly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
10A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Pen Gwaun Gelly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Pen Coed Cae Barwn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Coed Cae Llewyn Celyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
9A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Pen Cae Penllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Penllan
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Coed Cae Issa
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
7A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Coed Cae Barwn
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Gwaun Gelly
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Graig Gelly
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
6A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Graig Issa
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
4A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Homestead - Gelly Bant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
5A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Llan y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Land Use
Arble
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Dan y Gelly
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Surbria
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Graig Fach Gelly
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Gelli Bant
Field Name
Twi Bull BAch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies
Occupier
Magaret Davies
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Coed Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Coed Llwyn Ddu
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
7A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Baly Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
3A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Cecil Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
4A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Cecil
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Dan Brily
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Dan Ysgybor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Beast House Road &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Uchlawr Ysgybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
3A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Coed yr Ucha
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Coed yr Ucha
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Graig Fawr
Land Use
Rough pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
1A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Gelly Bant
Field Name
Graig Fach
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Revd John Davies (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Davies (contd)
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
5A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
4A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
103a
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Coed Cae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
23A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Rock Inn Public House &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
4A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
17A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
112
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanddeti
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Tycanol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Prosser
Occupier
William Morris
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»