Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 525 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 525 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(525)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Arable
(98)
Pasture
(84)
Meadow
(35)
Homestead
(29)
Garden
(29)
Hill
(18)
Wood
(17)
Fold
(16)
Coppice
(13)
House
(5)
Rough Ground
(5)
Turbary
(3)
Croft
(3)
Yard
(2)
Buildings
(1)
Field
(1)
Mill
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(67)
Edward Hughes
(36)
Richard Jones
(31)
John Hughes
(30)
Edward Thomas
(30)
Elizabeth Jones
(28)
John Evans
(26)
David Jones
(25)
John Owens
(22)
Mary Hughes
(21)
Robert Jones
(18)
Thomas Wiliiams
(16)
Elizabeth Lloyd
(14)
Thomas Jones
(13)
David Evans
(13)
John Ashford
(13)
John Morris
(12)
Jane Edwards
(11)
Evan Reynolds
(10)
Ellis Humphreys
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
William Jones
(9)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(6)
Edward Lloyd
(6)
Jane Evans
(6)
Robert Morris
(6)
William Rhys
(5)
Evan Roberts
(5)
Thomas Morris
(4)
Robert Evans
(4)
Thomas Kynaston
(3)
Evan Evans
(3)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Elizabeth Thomas
(2)
John Roberts
(1)
Evan John
(1)
John Meredith
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas Hughes and John Davies
(1)
Thomas Lloyd
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas Whitfield
(1)
Thomas williams
Landowner
(196)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(49)
Powis Right Honourable Edward Earl of
(38)
Griffiths Hugh Davies Esquire
(30)
Jones Walker Powell Esquire
(28)
Jones Joseph Esquire
(28)
Jones Walter Powell Esquire
(24)
Edwards Edward
(23)
Ashford John
(19)
Hancock John Esquire
(18)
Evans John
(16)
Cockburn Sir William T.R. Baronet and Coke Revd. George
(16)
Royle Thomas Lloyd Esquire
(13)
Maddy Revd. Benjamin
(9)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(6)
Evans Ursula
(4)
Griffiths Griffith
(3)
Evan John
(3)
Phillip Edward
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Williams Jane
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
1
Field Name
Tyn y Llan Farm
Land Use
Homestead Fold &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
2
Field Name
Llwyn Cae Bach
Land Use
Homestead Fold &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
3
Field Name
Cae'r Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
4
Field Name
Maes Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
5
Field Name
Maes Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
6
Field Name
Darn Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
7A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
7
Field Name
Erw Hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
8
Field Name
Part of Erw Hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
9
Field Name
Erw Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
10
Field Name
Wern Goediog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
11
Field Name
Wern Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
12
Field Name
Wern Goediog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
13
Field Name
Llwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
14
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
15
Field Name
Fron tyn y Coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
16
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
17
Field Name
Ddol Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
18
Field Name
Glyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
19
Field Name
Cae Clos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
20
Field Name
Erw Lledfron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
21
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cae Tarawiad
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
6A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
23
Field Name
Llechwedd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
8A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
24
Field Name
Quillet in the field called Maes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
25
Field Name
Clochnant Bach Cottage
Land Use
Homestead and Garden
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Elizabeth Thomas
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
26
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Elizabeth Thomas
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
27
Field Name
Ty croes Farm
Land Use
Homestead Garden &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
28
Field Name
Wern Goch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
29
Field Name
Erw Fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 6R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
30
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
31
Field Name
Cae'r Fotty
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
32
Field Name
Erw Wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
33
Field Name
Bryn Coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
10A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
34
Field Name
Erw Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
35
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
36
Field Name
Cae tan y Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
37
Field Name
Cae top Bryn Coch
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
38
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
18A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
39
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
40
Field Name
Rhos Ucha
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
19A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
41
Field Name
Waen
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
4A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
42
Field Name
Cae'r Rhos
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
43
Field Name
Batting
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
44
Field Name
Cae'r Nant
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
45
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
29A 13P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
46
Field Name
Part of Glasgwm Farm
Land Use
Upland Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Thomas Whitfield
Area
3A 13P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
47
Field Name
Llidiart y Rhos Farm
Land Use
Homestead yard &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
48
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
3A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
49
Field Name
Erw Win
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
50
Field Name
Cae'r Ffynon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
5A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
51
Field Name
Fron Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
5A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
52
Field Name
Cae Bandl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
53
Field Name
Hirdir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
54
Field Name
Gwern Ty coch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
55
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
56
Field Name
Rhos Treoynog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
57
Field Name
Rhos Arw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
4A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
58
Field Name
Ddol Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
59
Field Name
Wern Goediog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
5A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
60
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
8A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
3A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
62
Field Name
Part of Cae Pant
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
63
Field Name
Cae Boncun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
64
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Upland Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
65
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Turbary
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
14A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
66
Field Name
Cae ty draw ir Ffordd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
67
Field Name
Fron Fieri
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
3A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
68
Field Name
Fron Fieri
Land Use
Turbary
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
69
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
20A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
70
Field Name
Dolydd y Person
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
71
Field Name
Moelortho Farm
Land Use
Homestead Fold &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
72
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Hill Herbage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
41A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
73
Field Name
Fron Fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
7A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
74
Field Name
Cottage
Land Use
House and Garden
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
75
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
1A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
76
Field Name
Cae ty cefn ir Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
4A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
77
Field Name
Cae Moel y Gludfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
78
Field Name
Cae'r Llidiart Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
79
Field Name
Fron Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
80
Field Name
Fron Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
81
Field Name
Erw wastad
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
3A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
82
Field Name
Part of Erw Wastad
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
83
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
84
Field Name
Wan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
9A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
85
Field Name
Cae tan y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
86
Field Name
Erw Cal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
87
Field Name
Cae Gwair
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
88
Field Name
Gwan Fedw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
89
Field Name
Wern Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
90
Field Name
Erw Hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
91
Field Name
Erw Ysgellog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
92
Field Name
Darn Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
93
Field Name
Cae'r Gorlan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
4A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
94
Field Name
Cae'r Big
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
6A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
95
Field Name
Part of the Ffridd
Land Use
Upland Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
John Owens
Area
10A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
96
Field Name
Cwmfedw Farm
Land Use
Homestead Fold &c
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
98
Field Name
Cae tan y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
David Jones
Area
4A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
99
Field Name
Cae tan y Ty Pella
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
David Jones
Area
4A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Hirnant
Field Number
100
Field Name
Wern Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»