Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 524 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 524 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(524)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(269)
Pasture
(185)
Arable
(108)
Meadow
(25)
Moor
(7)
Wood
Occupier
(45)
Jones Thomas
(37)
Jones John
(35)
Jones, John
(23)
Jones Hugh
(22)
Jones Stephen (continued)
(17)
Morgan John
(14)
Davies David
(14)
Roberts David
(13)
Jones Stephen
(13)
Williams John
(12)
Lisburne, Earl of
(10)
Evans John
(10)
Evans William (continued)
(10)
Morgan Andrew
(10)
Rogers David
(9)
Jenkins. William
(9)
Rees Richard
(9)
Rees, David
(9)
Williams Enoch
(8)
Davies, David
(8)
Evans William
(8)
Jones Rees
(7)
Evans Thomas
(7)
Rowlands, William
(6)
In Hand (continued)
(6)
Jones, Mary
(6)
Morris John
(5)
Davies William
(5)
Edwards, Richard
(5)
Evans Evan
(5)
Jenkins John
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Morris, David
(5)
Oliver Rlichard
(5)
Rees Jones
(4)
Davies William (continued)
(4)
Edwards Nathaniel
(4)
Edwards Thomas
(4)
Evans Eben
(4)
Evans Henry
(4)
Griffiths Evan
(4)
Jones Jenkin
(4)
Jones Mary
(4)
Lloyd William
(4)
Morgan Evans
(4)
Morgan, Mary
(4)
Phillips Thomas
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans, David
(3)
Evans, John
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Jones Morgan
(3)
Morgan David
(3)
Oliver John
(3)
Oliver Lewis
(2)
Davies, Thomas
(2)
Evans Richard
(2)
Jenkins, William
(2)
Morgan, David
(2)
Phillips David
(2)
Richards Thomas
(2)
Thomas, Eben
(2)
Wiliams, Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Edwards, Jenkin
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes David
(1)
Jenkins Charles
(1)
Jones Elizabeth
(1)
Jones, David
(1)
Jones, Evan
(1)
Jones. Hugh, Edwards, Richard & Evans, Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Willliam
(1)
Morgan, Thomas
(1)
Morris Margaret
(1)
Richards, Thomas
(1)
Roberts William
(1)
Steadman, Elizabeth
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
Williams Revd. J (continued)
(1)
Williams William
(1)
unoccupied
Landowner
(94)
Lisburne, Earl of
(70)
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
(60)
Lisburne Earl of (continued)
(32)
Lisburne. Earl of
(26)
Davies John M (continued)
(18)
Powell Colonel William Edward
(17)
Chandler Thomas
(17)
Davies Anne
(16)
Henry Hoghton Esqr.
(11)
Williams Revd. J (continued)
(10)
Rogers David
(9)
Davies, John M
(8)
Williams Revd. J.
(6)
Davies Jane
(6)
Rogers David (continued)
(5)
Davies William
(5)
Evans Evan
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Lisburne Earl of
(5)
Morris John
(5)
Morris, David
(5)
Oliver Rlichard
(5)
Williams, William
(4)
Davies John M
(4)
Davies William (continued)
(4)
Edwards Nathaniel
(4)
Evans Eben
(4)
Evans Henry
(4)
Gibbs Francis Thomas
(4)
Griffiths Evan
(4)
Jones Jenkin
(4)
Jones Mary
(4)
Morgan, Mary
(4)
Steadman, John
(3)
Edwards Thomas
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans John
(3)
Jenkins John
(3)
Jones Morgan
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Oliver John
(3)
Oliver Lewis
(2)
Davies Henry
(2)
Disputed between William Williams & Thomas Chandler
(2)
Thomas, Eben
(1)
Binks Reuben
(1)
Disputed between Gibbs T Thomas & Lisburne Earl of
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes David
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Morgan, Thomas
(1)
Richards Thomas
(1)
Roberts Jane
(1)
Steadman, Elizabeth
(1)
Williams Reverend William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
464
Field Name
Esgirmwyn House & Garden
Landowner
Binks Reuben
Occupier
Unoccupied
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
466
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Banc
Land Use
Ara(ble) & Pas(ture)
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
19A 9P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
467
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Wainfach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
468
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
15A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
469
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
470
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Glanyrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
471
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
472
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Calch
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
473
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 3P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
475
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
476
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae ddu
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
477
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae Cefn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
478
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
479
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Brynhydd & Rhos pwll
Land Use
Moor &c.
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
77A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
480
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Esgir ddu Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
138A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
481
Farm Name
Cricklas
Field Name
Banclliest
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Chandler Thomas
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
26A 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Wiliams, Thomas
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Wiliams, Thomas
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Morgan, David
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Morgan, David
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Davies David
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Phillips David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Phillips David
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies, John M
Occupier
Morris Margaret
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
10d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Cae Shermon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Cae Melin
Land Use
Arable & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
2A 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Morris John
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones Elizabeth
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Hughes Willliam
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Ddol
Land Use
Hughes Willliam
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Ddolpandy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Gwarpenfarch
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Black Lion
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Evans John
Area
11A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Part of Tymawr
Field Name
Factory & Ddol
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
400
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
1A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
401
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Caepwllglas
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
402
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Ddol ganol
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
7A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
403
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Ddol issa
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
6A 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
445
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
446
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Caerffynnon
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
10A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
447
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Wern Issa
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
8A 39P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Caer forest
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
11A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
449
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Banc Issa
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
11A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
451
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Cae Rhos y Pistill
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
5A 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Cae Garw Issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
10A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Llwynymwyn
Field Name
Bank Ucha
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies John M (continued)
Occupier
Williams John
Area
17A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
454
Field Name
Cae Garw Ucha
Land Use
Moor pas.
Landowner
Davies John M
Occupier
Williams John
Area
14A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
455
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Moor pas.
Landowner
Davies John M
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
456
Field Name
Encroachment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies John M
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
457
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies John M
Occupier
Williams John
Area
118A 25P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
31
Field Name
Gerddu Gleison
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Henry
Occupier
Davies David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
32
Field Name
Gerddu Gleison
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Henry
Occupier
Davies David
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
10A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Chot yrhedin
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Rhoswair
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
12A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Rhos
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
7A 13R
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Road & Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Calch
Land Use
Ara & Moor
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
5A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Ara & Moor
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Caepwllgravel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
8A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Hengal
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 39P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Cae Issa
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Llwynygog
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Jones John
Area
77A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Cae'r Cefn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Jenkins John
Area
39A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Cae Cyflan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Jenkins John
Area
8A 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Caeffynnon
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Jenkins Charles
Area
9A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Rees Richard
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Cae Cnwc
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Rees Richard
Area
5A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Part of Fair Rhos
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies Jane
Occupier
Evans John
Area
6A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Fagwrwen
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture &c.
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Fagwrwen
Field Name
Cae Fagwrwen
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
8A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Fagwrwen
Field Name
Waun Issaf
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
6A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Fagwrwen
Field Name
Waun Uchaf
Land Use
Ara & pas
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
5A 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Fagwrwen
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Ara & pas
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
280
Field Name
Tanybrin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William (continued)
Occupier
Davies William (continued)
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
281
Field Name
Tanybrin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William (continued)
Occupier
Davies William (continued)
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
282
Field Name
Tanybrin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William (continued)
Occupier
Davies William (continued)
Area
3R 22P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
283
Field Name
Tanybrin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William (continued)
Occupier
Davies William (continued)
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Troedyrhew
Field Name
Cae bach and House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Eben
Occupier
Evans Eben
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Troedyrhew
Field Name
Caer Banc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Eben
Occupier
Evans Eben
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Troedyrhew
Field Name
Caer rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Eben
Occupier
Evans Eben
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
243a
Farm Name
Troedyrhew
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Eben
Occupier
Evans Eben
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Brynreithin
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
8d.
Comments
Payable to Sir John Palmer Bruce, Chichester.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Brynreithin
Field Name
Caepant
Land Use
Ara & Pas
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
2A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Brynreithin
Field Name
Cae pistill
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Brynreithin
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Gwnnws
Field Number
252
Farm Name
Brynreithin
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»