Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,234 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,234 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,234)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(466)
Pasture
(377)
Arable
(198)
Meadow
(121)
Wood
(60)
Homestead
(32)
Garden
(6)
Plantation
(6)
Rough Ground
(3)
Orchard
(1)
Road
(1)
Yard
Occupier
(56)
Meredith Probert
(53)
Davies John
(48)
Prosser John
(45)
Lloyd James
(43)
Sheen Septimus
(41)
Welson Evan
(40)
Jones John
(40)
Owens David
(39)
Sheen Elizabeth
(34)
Worthing William
(33)
Davies William
(33)
Rogers Richard
(32)
Lewis Thomas
(32)
Rogers John
(31)
Ingram James
(31)
Jones Thomas
(30)
Davies Samuel
(30)
Hutchinson Thomas
(28)
Ball George
(27)
Lloyd Thomas
(26)
Griffiths Isaac
(26)
Owens John
(25)
Evans Sarah
(25)
Watkins John
(23)
Boulter Henry
(20)
Morgans Edward
(19)
Bore Edward
(18)
Eckley William
(18)
Jones William
(18)
Parry William
(18)
Price William
(17)
Lewis James
(17)
Powell John
(16)
Sheen John
(15)
Sheen Dansey
(14)
Evans John
(14)
Price John
(13)
Meredith Septimus
(12)
Price David
(11)
Evans Benjamin
(11)
Ingram Richard
(10)
Beavan Samuel
(9)
Ball John
(9)
Thomas Thomas
(7)
Taylor Peter
(6)
Evans David
(6)
Milward John
(6)
Minton William
(5)
Bufton Samuel
(5)
LLoyd Thomas
(4)
Duppa Thomas
(4)
Evans Anne
(3)
Beavan Thomas
(3)
Evans Reverend Benjamin (Vicar's Glebe)
(3)
Harley John
(3)
Minton Thomas Probert
(3)
Wild James
(2)
Edwards Peter Norman
(2)
Evans William
(2)
German Sarah
(2)
Jones Francis
(2)
Jones Joseph
(2)
Phillips Edward
(1)
Ball William
(1)
Beavan John
(1)
Evans Matthew
(1)
Evans Reverend Benjamin
(1)
Harley Ephraim
(1)
Himself and Evans Enoch
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Minton John and others
(1)
Powell David
(1)
Powell George
(1)
Pugh David
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams William
Landowner
(172)
Beavan Samuel
(89)
Evans Thomas
(54)
Edwards Peter Norman
(51)
Welson Evan
(50)
Bodenham Charles
(47)
Lewis Thomas Frankland
(45)
Davies James
(43)
Jones Reverend Lewis Price
(39)
Sheen Elizabeth
(36)
James Edward Lee
(35)
Price John
(33)
Pember Julius and John
(32)
Davies William
(31)
Williams Maria
(29)
Owens John
(27)
Clarke Thomas
(26)
Walsh Sir John
(25)
Hutchinson Thomas
(25)
Jones David
(25)
Wilson John
(24)
Lewis Thomas
(24)
Williams Thomas and Beavan Hannah
(22)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Alltmawr Parish Breconshire
(22)
Jones Thomas
(20)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Llanfihangel Brynpabean Parish Breconshire
(20)
Muscott John
(19)
Rogers Edward
(18)
Eckley William
(18)
Price Sarah
(15)
Edwards Charles
(13)
Meredith Robert
(11)
Saint Davids Bishop of (Appropriator's Glebe)
(11)
Williams Elizabeth
(10)
Abbot James
(10)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Llandewy and Llanfihangel Rhydithon Parishes Radnorshire
(6)
Evans David
(6)
Minton William
(5)
Lloyd Thomas
(5)
Parsons Cecil
(4)
Duppa Thomas
(4)
Evans Anne
(3)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Kidwelly Parish Carmarthenshire
(3)
Evans Reverend Benjamin (Vicar's Glebe)
(3)
Harley John
(3)
Minton Thomas Probert
(2)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Michaelchurch and Saint Margaret's Parishes Herefordshire
(2)
Evans John
(2)
German Sarah
(2)
Maybery Walter
(2)
Powell John
(1)
Beavan John
(1)
Bounty Queen Ann's to Llanlleonfil Parish Breconshire
(1)
Colwyn Charity Trustees for the purpose of supporting a charity school in Brecon and apprenticing Boys to trades
(1)
Colwyn Charity Trustees for the purpose of supporting a charity school in Brecon and apprenticing poor boys for trades
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Edwards James
(1)
Evans Matthew
(1)
Meredith Septimus
(1)
Powell David
(1)
Powell Mary
(1)
Roberts Reverend John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
762
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
3A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
763
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
767
Farm Name
Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
771
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Fron Sale
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
772
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Crest
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
2A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
773
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
801
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
802
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cwm Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
803
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Meadow above Barn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
815
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Tump House and Two Gardens
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Abbot James
Occupier
Ball George
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
744
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Bryn Dwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
749
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Griffydd Acre
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
5A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
750
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
751
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
752
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Gwas-y-coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
753
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Pant-y-Rhonan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
754
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Pant-y-Rhononan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
5A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
758
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
778
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Upper Cae Ddoldog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
779
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Lower Cae Ddoldog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
780
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
781
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Upper Cae Banadl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
752a
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
782
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Lower Cae Banadl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
784
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
785
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Middle Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
5A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
786
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
787
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
788
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Colingod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
789
Farm Name
Box
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
790
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Below Watercourse in .... ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
792
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Little Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
793
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Ddewtyte
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
794
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
795
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Pant Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
796
Farm Name
Box
Field Name
Cae Gwastud
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
4A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
797
Field Name
Cae Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
798
Field Name
Box Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
1A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
799
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
800
Field Name
Cae Lol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies Samuel
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
846
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Erw Wen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
847
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Parcells
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
898
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Five Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
983
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
987
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Snug Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
988
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Bain Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
989
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Dresseog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
990
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
991
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Piece above Pool
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
992
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cover Hamer
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
999
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Hill Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1000
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Tewach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1001
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Penllanarch Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1002
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow and Orchard
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1003
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Pigeon Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1005
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Old Grove
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1006
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Quarry
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1008
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
New Inclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
900
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Clawdd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
901
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Beddw Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
986
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Common Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
902
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Beddw
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
816
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Gwern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
817
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Wood by Brook
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
818
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Mount
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
819
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
The Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
820
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
821
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Cae Dowlyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
826
Farm Name
Penllanarch
Field Name
Flat Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
827
Field Name
Oak Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
828
Field Name
Rhossy Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
831
Field Name
Helig Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
832
Field Name
Barley Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
833
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
842
Field Name
Cae Gwinaidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
844
Field Name
Clover Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
845a
Field Name
Rhos yr Helig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
985
Field Name
Cae Betin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
994
Field Name
Lower Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
995
Field Name
Upper Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1004
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1007
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Davies John
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1011
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
4A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1012
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
5A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1013
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
9A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1014
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
3A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1015
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
2A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1016
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1017
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1018
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
7A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1019
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Field Name
Garden and Waste
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1020
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
3A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1021
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
5A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1022
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Field Name
Cwm-mawr Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1023
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
12A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1025
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
3A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1026
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1027
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1028
Farm Name
Cwm-mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Powell John
Area
3A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Glasgwm
Field Number
1044
Farm Name
Gellydowill
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beavan Samuel
Occupier
Meredith Probert
Area
4A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»