Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 5,150 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
52
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 5,150 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(5,150)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,264)
Pasture
(1,425)
Meadow
(1,115)
Arable
(336)
Brake
(255)
Wood
(26)
Common
(24)
Waste
(10)
Plantation
(8)
Road
(6)
Cottage
(4)
Garden
(2)
Croft
(2)
Quarry
Occupier
(226)
Evans William
(226)
Lewis Thomas
(218)
Lewis William
(173)
Williams Edward
(154)
Evans David
(150)
Davis William
(134)
Edwards Charles
(114)
Lewis Harry
(112)
Lewis Lewis
(108)
Jones Thomas
(107)
Thomas Lewis and Rosser Thomas
(106)
Llewellyn Thomas
(106)
Perrott John
(100)
Williams Thomas
(96)
Watkins Daniel
(94)
Beaumont Robert
(93)
Edwards Thomas
(87)
Lewis Daniel
(86)
Morgan Thomas
(86)
Williams Edward (continued)
(84)
Phillips David
(76)
Rhymney Company
(74)
Richards William
(68)
Morgan Francis
(66)
Davies David
(66)
Jenkins Lewis (continued)
(64)
Davis Thomas
(64)
Richards Lewis
(62)
Phillips Philip
(60)
Davies William
(60)
Himself (continued)
(58)
Lewis John
(56)
Miles William
(53)
Thomas Lewis
(52)
Jenkins Lewis
(52)
Lewis Lewis Junr.
(52)
Rees Thomas (continued)
(50)
Edwards Lewis Esq. (continued)
(50)
Phillips John
(49)
Llewellyn John
(48)
Rees John
(48)
Thomas Jenkin
(46)
Jenkins John
(45)
Morgan William
(44)
Richards Thomas
(44)
Thomas William
(44)
Walters William
(44)
Watson George
(42)
Morgan Thomas (continued)
(40)
Williams Lewis
(38)
Edwards Richard
(38)
Phillips Phillip
(36)
Phillips Edward
(35)
Williams William
(34)
Richards John
(34)
Thomas Rosser and Lewis Thomas
(34)
Williams Edmund
(32)
Morgan Thomas and Thomas Richards
(32)
Waters Nicholas
(30)
Davis David
(30)
Lewis Edmund
(28)
Lewis David
(26)
Perrott John Esq.
(26)
Powell John
(24)
Hanson Joshua Flusher Esq.
(22)
Morgan Abraham
(20)
Jones Daniel
(18)
Jones John
(18)
Llewellyn Llewellyn (continued)
(18)
Powell John (continued)
(18)
Rhymney Company (continued)
(18)
Williams Richard
(16)
Harris Henry
(16)
Llewellyn Llewellyn
(16)
Price Rev. Edward
(16)
Rees Thomas
(14)
Matson David
(14)
Willimas Richard
(12)
Jones William
(10)
Evans Edmund
(10)
Jones William (continued)
(10)
Rees Morgan
(8)
Morgan John
(8)
Thomas Reverend George
(8)
Watson David (continued)
(6)
Herbert John
(6)
Jenkins William
(6)
Lewis Henry
(6)
Phillips Robert Esq.
(6)
Trustees
(6)
Williams Evan
(5)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esq.
(4)
Bailey Crawshay Esq.
(4)
Edwards Lewis
(4)
Lewis Edward
(4)
Lewis Harry (continued)
(4)
Lewis Lewis Senr.
(4)
Llewellyn Mary
(4)
Powell Thomas & Co.
(4)
Thomas Rosser
(4)
Williams Edmund Esq.
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Davis John
(2)
Duncan & Company
(2)
Dynevor Lord
(2)
Edwards Lewis and Others Trustees
(2)
Harris John
(2)
Harris Lewis
(2)
Harris Rees
(2)
Humphrey William
(2)
Jacobs James
(2)
James Edward
(2)
James William (continued)
(2)
Jenkins William & others
(2)
Jones David, William Powell and William Lewis
(2)
Jones Thomas and others
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Lewis Thomas & Margaret Evans
(2)
Lewis William and Others
(2)
Lloyd Howell
(2)
Morgan Thomas, Richard Thomas and Francis Morgan
(2)
Perrott William
(2)
Price Edward
(2)
Price Thomas
(2)
Rowlands Edward
(2)
Simon Daniel
(2)
Simon William
(2)
Simon William and Others
(2)
Thomas John
(2)
Walter William
(2)
Walters Lewis Junr.
(2)
Walters Lewis Senr.
(2)
Wayne Watkin
(2)
Williams Edmund Esq. and Elizabeth Williams
(2)
Williams Henry
(1)
Jones George & Others
Landowner
(431)
Dynevor Lord and John Matthew Richards Esq.
(262)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esq.
(202)
Williams Edmund Esq.
(201)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart.
(186)
Charity Land
(176)
Bailey Crawshay Esq.
(168)
Williams Mary Ann
(165)
Perrott John
(163)
Bute Marquess of
(148)
Thomas Reverend George
(130)
Dynevor Lord and John Matthew Richards Esq
(120)
Charity Land (continued)
(114)
Edwards Lewis Esq. (continued)
(106)
Meyrick William Esq.
(106)
Phillips Mary
(101)
Williams Susan
(96)
Watkins Daniel
(92)
Davis William
(80)
Williams Susan (continued)
(76)
Dyneor Lord and John Matthew Richards Esquire
(76)
Edwards Lewis Esq.
(76)
George George (continued)
(76)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart,
(74)
Guest Sir Josiah John Bart.
(66)
Lewis John Esq.
(64)
Phillips Robert Esq.
(60)
Dynevor Lord
(60)
Lewis Harry, Edmund Lewis, Richard Lewis and Harry Lewis
(60)
Lewis Lewis Senr.
(58)
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
(58)
James William (continued)
(56)
Perrott William
(55)
Williams Lewis and William Howels
(50)
Thomas Thomas Esq.
(50)
Williams Thomas
(49)
Lewis Daniel
(48)
Evans Lewis
(48)
McDonnell Francis Esq
(48)
Rees John
(44)
Evans Edmund
(44)
Lewis Thomas
(44)
Williams Edmund
(40)
Williams Charles Crofts Esq
(38)
Thomas Revd. George
(38)
Williams Edward
(36)
Jones John
(36)
Morgan Lewis
(34)
Howells Edmund, William Howells, William Howells and Amey Sandars
(34)
Jenkins David
(34)
Richards John Matthew Esq.
(30)
Edwards Thomas (continued)
(30)
Lewis William (continued)
(28)
Morgan Thomas
(27)
Edwards Thomas
(26)
Edwards Richard
(26)
Williams Anne
(26)
Williams Charles Crofts Esq.
(24)
Edwards Evan
(22)
Company British Iron
(20)
Lewis William
(18)
Edwards Richard (continued)
(18)
Guest Sir Josiah John Bart. (continued)
(18)
Probyn Edward Esq. (continued)
(18)
Williams Elizabeth (continued)
(16)
George George
(16)
Probyn Edward Esq.
(14)
James William
(14)
Williams Elizabeth
(12)
James Evan
(12)
Morgan William
(12)
Stacey The Rev. Thomas (Glebe)
(10)
James Evan (continued)
(6)
Jenkins Revd. Owen
(6)
McDonnell Francis Esq.
(4)
Lewis Harry, Edmund Lewis, Richard Lewis and Henry Lewis (continued)
(4)
Waddington Alexander Esq.
(2)
Bute Marquess and William Meyrick
(2)
Clive Honble. Robert Henry
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Edwards Lewis and Others Trustees
(2)
Hanson Joshua Flusher Esq.
(2)
Williams Edmund Esq. and Elizabeth Williams
(2)
Williams Lewis
(2)
Williams William Henry
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
718
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Jones George & Others
Area
1A 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
719
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Field Name
Public House and Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
720
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
724
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
725
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
35P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
726
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
728
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Blaen Rhymney
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
730
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
731
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
19s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
732
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
17A 25P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
733
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
734
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
9A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
735
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
36A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£3. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
736
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
15A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
737
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
738
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
739
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
740
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
82A 2R
Tithe Value
£5. 16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
741
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
18A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
742
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
70A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
£5. 5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
743
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3A 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
744
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
4A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
745
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
746
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
747
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
748
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
8A
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
749
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
8A
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
750
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
16A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
751
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
11A 2R
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
752
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
32A 12P
Tithe Value
£2. 18s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
752a
Field Name
Cottage
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
28P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
753
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
754
Land Use
Pasture etc
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
134A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
755
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
4A 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
756
Land Use
do & Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
19A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
757
Land Use
do & Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
28A 27P
Tithe Value
19s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
758
Land Use
Pasture and Road
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
14A 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
759
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Pasture and Road
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
760
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
761
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3A 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
762
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
763
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
764
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
765
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
3A 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
766
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
767
Land Use
Pasture & Rubbish
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Rhymney Company
Area
245A 9P
Tithe Value
£4. 11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
20A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
17s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
13A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
20A 30P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
58A 10P
Tithe Value
£2. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
39A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Tir y Colly
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Waters Nicholas
Area
3A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
540
Land Use
do & Meadow
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Morgan Thomas (continued)
Area
15A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
541
Land Use
do & Meadow
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Morgan Thomas (continued)
Area
7A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
716
Field Name
Horse Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Llewellyn Mary
Area
36P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
717
Field Name
Piece open to the Common
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bath, Marquess of (continued)
Occupier
Llewellyn Mary
Area
4A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
853
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
854
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
6A 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
855
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
855a
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
856
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
16A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
857
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
861
Farm Name
Craig Rhymney
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Jenkins Lewis
Area
6A 31P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
802
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
7A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
803
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
10A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
804
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
805
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
1A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
806
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Meadow and Brake
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
7A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
807
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
808
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
809
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
810
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
811
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
3R 22P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
812
Farm Name
Ty Newydd
Land Use
Meadow and Brake
Landowner
Company British Iron
Occupier
Morgan Abraham
Area
5A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
657
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
658
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Waun Goch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
4A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
659
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
660
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Waun Gron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
11A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
661
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae bach & House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
662
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
13A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
663
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Uchlawr Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
4A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
664
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Homestead etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
665
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
666
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae hendy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
667
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Dderwen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
668
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae Garn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
669
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Coed cae hir Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
4A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
670
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
do Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
671
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
do Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
672
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Cae r Ochar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
673
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
674
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Erw pen y Waun
Land Use
Meadow & Wood
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Gelli-Gaer
Field Number
675
Farm Name
Pen y Bank
Field Name
Waun fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Lewis
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
8A 3R
Tithe Value
12s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
52
1
2
3
4
5
6
»