Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,473 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,473 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,473)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(875)
Pasture
(375)
Arable
(163)
Meadow
(29)
Waste
(14)
Wood
(3)
Turbary
(2)
Moor
(1)
Hill
(1)
Rocky
Occupier
(48)
Williams, John
(46)
Owen, John
(44)
Gwynne, James
(43)
Williams, David
(39)
Raymond, Moses
(36)
Harries, Hugh
(32)
Rowe Henry
(30)
Harries, William
(30)
Lloyd Samuel
(29)
Harries, Martha
(27)
George William
(24)
Richards, George
(23)
James, David
(23)
Mendos Elizabeth
(22)
Davies, David
(22)
Rees David
(22)
Rowlands David
(21)
Collins, Henry
(21)
Fenton, John
(21)
Narbett John
(20)
Davies Benjamin
(20)
Davies Llewellin
(20)
Owen, James
(19)
Morse, Ann
(18)
Jenkins David
(17)
Davies, Mary
(17)
Griffiths David
(17)
Rowe, Henry
(16)
Rees Evans
(15)
Gwynne, Thomas
(15)
Jenkins, William
(13)
Francis, John
(13)
Griffiths, Thomas
(13)
Roch, David
(12)
Cockburn, Sir James
(12)
Harries, John
(12)
Mortimer William
(12)
Mortimer, William
(11)
Evans, James
(11)
Griffithe, Mary
(11)
Lloyd, Thomas
(11)
Morris William
(11)
Rees, Evan
(10)
George, William
(10)
Harries, David
(10)
Morgan, David
(10)
Nicholas, James
(10)
Protheroe John
(9)
Hugh Samuel
(9)
Jenkins Joel
(9)
Lloyd, Mary Anne
(9)
Lloyd, Rebecca
(9)
Thomas Evans
(9)
Thomas, Thomas
(9)
Williams William
(8)
Smyth John
(8)
Thomas John
(7)
Absolom John
(7)
Evans, Anne
(7)
Evans, Margaret
(7)
Harries John
(7)
James David
(7)
Lewis, David
(7)
Rees John
(7)
Richards Thomas
(7)
William Bevan
(6)
Davies John
(6)
Harries revd. William
(6)
Howell, William
(6)
James Mary
(6)
James, James
(6)
Morse Thomas
(6)
Owen, David
(6)
Thomas Alice
(6)
Walters William
(5)
Bevan Benjamin
(5)
Lewis John
(5)
Richards, Thomas
(5)
Rowland James
(5)
Thomas, Peter
(5)
Tudor, George
(5)
Vaughan Levi
(4)
Evans Richard
(4)
Evans, George
(4)
Harries, Rev'd William
(4)
Lewis, john
(4)
Lloyd Anne
(4)
Reed Evan
(4)
Rowland, James
(4)
Rowlands, David
(4)
Sambrook Lettice
(4)
Stephens John
(4)
Vaughan Benjamin
(4)
Vaughan, Benjamin
(3)
Anne Meyler
(3)
Davieas, John
(3)
Davies Lewis
(3)
Evans Thomas
(3)
Evans, Thomas
(3)
Francis, Mary
(3)
James David Harris, Davies, David, Wilcox, David
(3)
Lewis, Thomas
(3)
Rhyderach, David
(3)
Smyth, John
(3)
Thomas David
(3)
Thomas, John
(3)
Thomas, peter
(2)
Berry, Thomas
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Davies, Sarah
(2)
Davies, Thomas
(2)
Evans Anne
(2)
Eynon, James
(2)
James, Edward
(2)
James, William
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Jenkins, John
(2)
Jenkins, Thomas
(2)
Josiah Lewis
(2)
Lamb, Mary
(2)
Lewis, John
(2)
Mathias Stephen
(2)
Meyler Anne
(2)
Morgan David
(2)
Morgans Ann
(2)
Reed, Evan
(2)
Rees John (contd.)
(2)
Rhyddarch, David
(2)
Smith, John
(2)
Stephens Margarett
(2)
Thomas, Sarah
(2)
Trustees of Baptist Chapel
(2)
Tudor George
(2)
Vaughan David
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Ellenor
(2)
Williams, Ellenor
(1)
Abbott, Israel
(1)
Acrowman, John
(1)
Barzey, Margarett
(1)
Bevan William
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Davies, John
(1)
Davies, Peter
(1)
Davies, james
(1)
Emett Harries
(1)
Evans, James &
(1)
Executors of John, William
(1)
Frances, mary
(1)
Francis John
(1)
Francis Mary and Davies Peter
(1)
George John
(1)
Griffith, Thomas
(1)
Griffiths Jane
(1)
Griffiths William
(1)
Griffiths. Anne
(1)
Harries, James
(1)
Harries, Thomas
(1)
Harris, David
(1)
Hill, Jasper
(1)
Hughes, James
(1)
Hwell William
(1)
James Anne
(1)
James, David + Owen, James
(1)
James, Elizabeth
(1)
Jenkins Seth
(1)
Jenkins William
(1)
Jenkins, Ellenor
(1)
Jones, Margaret
(1)
Lamb, Thomas
(1)
Lewis Benjamin
(1)
Lewis Enoch
(1)
Lewis, James
(1)
Lewis, Peter
(1)
Lloyd Mary
(1)
Lloyd, William
(1)
Maddox, John
(1)
Mends, Hugh
(1)
Meyler David
(1)
Meyler John and Barzey
(1)
Meyler Thomas
(1)
Meyler, Anne
(1)
Morgan Mary Ann
(1)
Morgan, Ann
(1)
Morgan, Thomas
(1)
Morris, Thomas
(1)
Morse, Anne
(1)
Mortimer, Thomas
(1)
Narbett, John
(1)
Nathan Reverend Henry
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Nicholas Joshua
(1)
Nicholas Thomas
(1)
Nicholas, Joshua
(1)
Nicholas, Phoebe
(1)
Owen James and Price John
(1)
Owen, William
(1)
Phillips Edward James
(1)
Phillips John
(1)
Phillips Thomas
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Rachel Bowin Martha Symmons
(1)
Raymond Moses
(1)
Reed, levi
(1)
Rees john
(1)
Rees, John
(1)
Reynolds William
(1)
Rhythorch, David
(1)
Richards Thomas and Thomas Ann
(1)
Richardson, Revd Athur
(1)
Seaborn John
(1)
Sundry Occupiers
(1)
Themeselves and Evans Thomas
(1)
Thomas Alice and Lloyd Reverend Hugh
(1)
Thomas David and Thomas Joel
(1)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Thomas Joseph
(1)
Thomas Mortimer
(1)
Thomas, Alice
(1)
Tomas, David
(1)
Trustees of Wallis Chapel
(1)
Turnpike Trust
(1)
Vaughan Ann
(1)
Vincent, Dorothy
(1)
Wilcox David
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams, Ann
(1)
Williams, Benjamin
(1)
Williams, William
(1)
vacant
Landowner
(99)
Cockburn, Sir James
(90)
James David Harris
(73)
Harries, Hugh
(73)
Roch George
(47)
Highes, John
(44)
Harries, John Hill
(39)
Foley, Emily Maria
(38)
Cockburn,Sir James
(38)
Maddox, John
(36)
Mathias, Charles
(34)
Tucker Thomas
(33)
Lloyd, Mary Anne
(32)
Rowe Henry
(31)
Barham, Charles Henry
(30)
Harries, Martha
(30)
Jenkins Joes
(25)
Fenton, John
(25)
Mortimer Thomas (contd.)
(24)
Colby, John
(24)
James, William
(24)
Stephens John
(23)
Harries, William
(23)
Matthias, Charles
(22)
Davies, David
(21)
William
(20)
Davies, Mary
(19)
Phillips William
(18)
Richards Thomas
(17)
Evans, Eleanor
(17)
Hughs, John
(16)
Kensington, Lord
(14)
Morris William
(13)
Morgan William (cont)
(13)
Vaughan Levi
(12)
Francis, John
(12)
Harries, David
(12)
Harries, John
(12)
James Mary
(12)
Mortimer William
(11)
Evans, Bridgett
(11)
Harries revd. William
(11)
Maddox, john
(10)
Fenton Reverend Samuel (Glebe)
(9)
Mortimer, John
(9)
Smyth John
(9)
Thomas David
(9)
Tucker Thomas Edwards
(9)
Wilcox David
(9)
Wilcox George
(8)
Evans, Anne
(8)
Harries, Martha of Llanygonass
(7)
Edwards, Anne
(6)
Edwards Hon.ble William
(6)
Morgan Mary Ann
(6)
William morgan
(5)
Evans, George
(5)
James, John
(5)
Price John
(5)
Thomas Alice
(5)
Wilcox George (contd)
(4)
Harries, Rev'd William
(4)
Harries, Thomas
(4)
Jones, Margaret
(4)
Lloyd, Rebecca
(4)
Sambrook Lettice
(4)
Vaughan Benjamin
(4)
Williams Joanna
(4)
Williams Major
(3)
Davieas, John
(3)
Harries, High
(3)
James David Harris, Davies, David, Wilcox, David
(3)
Lloyd, Revd. Hugh
(3)
Meyler Anne & Rees Joice
(3)
Morris John
(3)
of Llwyngonass
(2)
Davies, Sarah
(2)
Lamb, Mary
(2)
Lloyd Mary
(2)
Lucas, David
(2)
Mortimer Thomas
(2)
Stephens Margarett
(2)
Thomas Joseph
(2)
Thomas Mary
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
Trustees of Baptist Chapel
(2)
Turnpike Trust
(2)
Williams Ellenor
(2)
Williams John
(1)
Davies, Daniel
(1)
Davies, Peter
(1)
Davies, james
(1)
Edwards Hon'ble
(1)
Evans, James &
(1)
Executors of John, William
(1)
Frances, mary
(1)
Griffithe, Mary
(1)
Harries, James
(1)
James, Elizabeth
(1)
Jenkins, Thomas
(1)
Lewis, David
(1)
Llangharne, Thomas
(1)
Lloyd, David
(1)
Moses John
(1)
Nicholas Joshua
(1)
Owen James and Price John
(1)
Phillips John
(1)
Phillips Mary
(1)
Phillips William and Nicholas Joshua
(1)
Propert Thomas
(1)
Rachel Bowin Martha Symmons
(1)
Raymond Moses
(1)
Rev'd John Bowin
(1)
Reynolds John
(1)
Richards Elizabeth
(1)
Richards Thomas and Thomas Ann
(1)
Thomas Alice and Lloyd Reverend Hugh
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Trustees of Wallis Chapel
(1)
Vaughan David
(1)
Vaughan Mary
(1)
Williams Alfred
(1)
Williams Benjamin, Thomas Alice & Parry Mary
(1)
Williams David
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
165
Field Name
Parc Castell
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
166
Field Name
Parc castell
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
167
Field Name
Parc castell
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
179
Field Name
Upper Llain Wallace
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
463
Field Name
Middle Rhos Gwynner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
2A 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
185
Field Name
Rhos Gwynner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
468
Field Name
Lower Rhos Gwynner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
471
Field Name
Park Holipas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
483
Field Name
Lower Holipas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
617
Field Name
Park Maenhir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
611
Field Name
Peny Roft Turc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
619
Field Name
Maenhir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
643
Field Name
Fraich
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
644
Field Name
Fraich
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
391
Field Name
Parc Ceire
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Evans, Anne
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
395
Field Name
Llain Ceire
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Evans, Anne
Area
1A 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
397
Field Name
Parc Ceire
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Evans, Anne
Area
1A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
426
Field Name
Hottipas Cottage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Evans, Anne
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
630
Field Name
Piece by Parc Evan Price
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Howell, William
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
693
Field Name
Parc Barham
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Griffiths, Thomas
Area
3A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
782
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
783
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
784
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
2A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
785
Field Name
Parc dam fford
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
1A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
787
Field Name
Parc Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
788
Field Name
Parc Pestill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
789
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
790
Field Name
Parc y Cont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
791
Field Name
Parc uchlaw y-hy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
792
Field Name
Parc pestill ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
793
Field Name
Parc ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Barham, Charles Henry
Occupier
Gwynne, Thomas
Area
3A 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
489
Field Name
Cottages K Gardens
Landowner
Rachel Bowin Martha Symmons
Occupier
Rachel Bowin Martha Symmons
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
1001
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Landowner
Rev'd John Bowin
Occupier
Thomas Davies
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
419
Field Name
Field on Pen Tower
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Nicholas, Joshua
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
530
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Josiah Lewis
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
532
Field Name
Houses and yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Josiah Lewis
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
843
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
845
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
846
Field Name
Small field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
847
Field Name
Parc ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
848
Field Name
Parc Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
849
Field Name
Parc yr Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
850
Field Name
Parc Pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
2R 33P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
851
Field Name
Parc Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
852
Field Name
Parc Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
853
Field Name
Parc Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
854
Field Name
Parc Uchlawyr ardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
855
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
856
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
857
Field Name
Gweirglawdd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
William Bevan
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
923
Field Name
Parc broad Oak
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Mortimer
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
946
Field Name
Parc pella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Anne Meyler
Area
2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
947
Field Name
Parc Square
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Anne Meyler
Area
2A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
959
Field Name
Parc main
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Anne Meyler
Area
3A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
985
Field Name
Small meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
987
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
999
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Colby, John
Occupier
Emett Harries
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
164
Field Name
Parc y mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
168
Field Name
Parc y mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
9A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
599
Field Name
Parc pen Walis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
602
Field Name
Parc pen Walis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
603
Field Name
Parc pen Walis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
612
Field Name
Parc Pwll Meillion
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
613
Field Name
Upper Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
627
Field Name
Small field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Collins, Henry
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
369
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Fenton, John
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
406
Field Name
Gweirglawdd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Fenton, John
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
407
Field Name
Gweirglawdd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Fenton, John
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
408
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Fenton, John
Area
8A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
409
Field Name
Small Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Fenton, John
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
388
Field Name
Pen y Groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Meyler, Anne
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
393
Field Name
Llain pen y Groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Berry, Thomas
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
394
Field Name
Llain pen y Groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Berry, Thomas
Area
3R 33P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
396
Field Name
Llain y Caire
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Evans, Anne
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
400
Field Name
Gweirglawdd Ceire
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Evans, Thomas
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
401
Field Name
Parc y Ceire
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Evans, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
402
Field Name
Parc y Ceire
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Evans, Thomas
Area
3A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
417
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Morgan, Thomas
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
428
Field Name
Old Houses & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Rowland, James
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
429
Field Name
Field Adjoining
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Rowland, James
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
431
Field Name
Piece above the Hill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Rowland, James
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
443
Field Name
Parc Holipas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Rowland, James
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
434
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Thomas, John
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
435
Field Name
Nant y Doll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Thomas, John
Area
4A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
437
Field Name
Parc pen y groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Thomas, John
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
448
Field Name
A Slang at plas y Fron
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Harris, David
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
£2. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
A Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Jenkins, Thomas
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Gweirglawdd Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Tudor, George
Area
4A
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
595
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Pen Walis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Owen, James
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc y pen Walis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Smyth, John
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Pen Walis Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Smyth, John
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
606
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Par y pen Walis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Smyth, John
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Cockburn, Sir James
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
540
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Old Plough Inn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Cockburn, Sir James
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
615
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc Evan Price
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Cockburn, Sir James
Area
3A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
616
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc Evan Price
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Cockburn, Sir James
Area
5A 17P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
637
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc Evan Price
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Cockburn, Sir James
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
607
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc y pen Walis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Lewis, john
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc y pen Walis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Lewis, john
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Fishguard
Field Number
625
Farm Name
Cottage and Garden
Field Name
Parc Croft tune
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cockburn, Sir James
Occupier
Lewis, john
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
»