Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 376 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 376 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(376)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(219)
Arable
(78)
Pasture
(19)
Meadow
(15)
Plantation
(13)
Waste
(5)
Garden
Occupier
(76)
On hand
(20)
Jane Hughes
(19)
Evan Williams
(18)
Ellis John Esquire
(17)
David Evans
(16)
Henry Jones
(15)
Evan Evans
(15)
John Hughes
(13)
Robert Prichard
(12)
Benjamin Ellis
(10)
William Griffith
(9)
Ellis Williams
(8)
Ellin Roberts
(8)
Ellis Griffith
(8)
Richard Williams
(7)
William Roberts
(6)
Evans, John
(6)
John Williams
(6)
Robert Parry
(5)
Griffith Jones
(5)
Hugh Williams
(5)
John Thomas
(4)
Davies Daniel
(4)
Griffith Evans
(4)
Reverend Saint George Armstrong Williams
(4)
Reverend St George Armstrong Williams
(3)
Elizabeth Rowlands
(3)
Elton Roberts
(3)
Samuel Griffith
(2)
Cyril Williams Esquire
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Evans Evan
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
James Henry Wade
(2)
John Evans
(2)
Owen Jones and others
(2)
Robert Thomas
(2)
Samuel Griffiths
(2)
Unoccupied
(1)
Abraham Jones Williams
(1)
Aldoniah Evans
(1)
Connexion
(1)
Daniel Parry
(1)
Daniel Roberts
(1)
David Davies
(1)
Ellen roberts
(1)
Evan Griffith
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Hugh Hunter Hughes Esquire
(1)
Hugh JONES
(1)
Humphrey Griffith
(1)
John Owen and others
(1)
John Williams Esquire
(1)
Jones
(1)
Jones Humphrey and others
(1)
Mary Griffith
(1)
Mary Parry and others
(1)
Public
(1)
Richard Evans
(1)
Robert Jones and John Roberts
(1)
Robert Lewis and others
(1)
Robert Thomas and others
(1)
William Davie
(1)
William Morris and
(1)
William Thomas
Landowner
(42)
Ellis John Esquire
(32)
Newborough Lord
(29)
Wynne Robert Esquire
(26)
Williams Cyril Esquire
(16)
Parry Sir Love Parry Jones
(15)
Evans David
(13)
Parry Robert
(13)
Roberts Richard
(11)
Evans William
(11)
Hughes John
(10)
Jones Edward
(10)
Jones Griffith Esquire
(10)
Priestly Mary
(9)
Williams Ellis and others
(8)
Davies, William
(7)
Owen Reverend John
(7)
Parry Sir Love Parry Jones Knight
(7)
Williams David Esquire
(6)
Evans, John
(6)
Roberts Morris and others
(6)
Williams Robert
(5)
Lloyd William
(5)
Parish The Poor of Deneio
(4)
Griffith Sydney
(4)
Smith Thomas Asheton Esquire
(4)
Thomas John
(4)
Williams Reverend Saint George Armstrong
(3)
Griffith David White Esquire
(3)
Hughes Hugh Hunter Esquire
(3)
Jones William Esquire
(3)
Prichard John
(3)
Williams Cyril Esquire and others
(3)
Williams John Esquire
(2)
Ellis Richard Esquire
(2)
Evans Evan
(2)
Hughes Robert
(2)
Owen Robert
(2)
Prichard Griffith
(2)
Pwllheli Corporation
(2)
Richards Ann
(2)
Trustees
(2)
Union Poor Law
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Wilson Phebe
(1)
Davies, Daniel
(1)
Ellis, Sidney
(1)
Evans David and others
(1)
Evans, John and others
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Humphrey and others
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Nanney Owen Jones Ellis Esquire
(1)
Owen Sydney
(1)
Prichard Margaret
(1)
Roberts Robert
(1)
Trustee
(1)
Watkins
(1)
Watkins John and others
(1)
Williams Abraham Jones
(1)
Williams Joseph
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Barn Cowhouse Yard
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae gwair
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae tatws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae'n lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae'n lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
3R
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae'r mount
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
3R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae'r mount
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Yr Erw
Field Name
Cae Cordon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, William
Occupier
Ellin Roberts
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Caeau Penrallt
Field Name
Cottages and Yards
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies, Daniel
Occupier
Owen Jones and others
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Homestead and Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
2R
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 2a 1r 4p in Arable.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Cae llwybr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Cae llwybr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Cae ffrwd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Weirglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans, John
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
4A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
241a
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
House and Yard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ellis, Sidney
Occupier
Daniel Parry
Area
10P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Tyddyn bach
Field Name
Stable and Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans, John and others
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
House Offices Garden &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae Gadlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Llaen
Land Use
2
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
ditto
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Map damaged.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae'r yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
3A 5P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae o flaen Drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Caeau Gwynion
Field Name
Cae Cefn'r ardd
Land Use
Meadow/arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2R
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
39
Field Name
Cae pen lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
40
Field Name
Cae prfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
41
Field Name
Cae devaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
42
Field Name
Cae Gwndwn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
3A 19P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
44
Field Name
Cae'r afon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
4A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
14s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
79
Field Name
Llain ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
80
Field Name
Llain isa
Land Use
Meadow / Arable
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Buildings Yard and
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
7A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Penygarn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
114
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae Ddwyryd
Land Use
Meadow/Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
117
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae graianog
Land Use
Meadow/Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
3R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
4A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
121 & 122 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Garn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Comments
121 & 122 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae Cefn Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae llawn y Garn
Land Use
Pasture/Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
2A
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae pen y dref
Land Use
Pasture/Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
road
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John Esquire
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
131
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Cae Bryn berllau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Elizabeth Rowlands
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Garn
Field Name
Wahit Hall Inn and Yard &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Elizabeth Rowlands
Area
16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Homestead and Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Llain y Delyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Llain saithon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Cae'r bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Cae'r llain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Scybor Ddegwm
Field Name
Penycob, House and Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
William Davie
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Evans
Area
2A
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Evans
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Evans
Area
2A
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Dwnnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Evans
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Morfa Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae Ceirch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae Ceirch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae gwair
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
3A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae Swedu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Caeau ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Caeau ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
1A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Glan'rafon
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae'r Dwnnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
328a
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Dwnnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
4A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Ellis John Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Ellis
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Penymaen
Field Name
Cottages and Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis Richard Esquire
Occupier
Elizabeth Rowlands
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Penymaen
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellis Richard Esquire
Occupier
John Owen and others
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Scybor wen
Field Name
Scybor Wen Outbuildings and Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Scybor wen
Field Name
Cae'r pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1R
Tithe Value
7s.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 1a 2r 14p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
143
Field Name
Cae'r Llan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1R
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 1a3r 26p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
144
Field Name
Cae'r Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
145
Field Name
Cae'r Capel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
146
Field Name
Cae'r clover
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
18s.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 4a 0r 35p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
147
Field Name
Cae pentafig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
148a
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
208a
Field Name
Ala Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
234
Field Name
Ala Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
235
Field Name
Ala Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
205
Field Name
House Garden and Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David and others
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith David White Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Cae pen'r allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith David White Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Yr allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith David White Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Rhos y gwyddil
Field Name
Rhos y Gwyddil House and Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Sydney
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Rhos y gwyddil
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Sydney
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Lleiniau
Field Name
Llain and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Sydney
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Lleiniau
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Sydney
Occupier
Robert Thomas
Area
10P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Penrallt Homestead and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Deneio
Field Number
138
Farm Name
Penrallt
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»