Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,040 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,040 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,040)
Denbigh
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(73)
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
(51)
Jones Elizabeth
(49)
Ward Thomas Edward
(32)
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
(30)
Dicken John
(27)
Dicken Edward
(26)
Humphreys William
(26)
Roberts Joseph
(25)
Jones Edward
(24)
Hughes Hugh
(22)
Dungannon Lord Viscount
(22)
Edwards David
(22)
Rogers John.
(21)
James John
(21)
Lloyd Catherine
(20)
Johnson Frank
(18)
Jones John
(18)
Lloyd Edward
(14)
Davies David ( undertenant to Jones John)
(13)
Edwards Elizabeth
(13)
Evans Robert
(13)
Lloyd Robert
(12)
Davies Joseph
(12)
Johnson Thomas
(12)
Whitehead The Reverend Edwartd
(11)
Bridden William
(11)
Powell James
(9)
Davies William
(9)
Heylin John
(9)
Jones David
(9)
Sims Robert
(8)
Lloyd Thomas
(8)
Potter William
(8)
Wilson William Esq'
(7)
Aaron Richard
(7)
Edwards Samuel
(7)
Evans John
(6)
Bolas William
(6)
Day Thomas
(6)
Edwards Edward
(6)
Morris Richard
(6)
Williams Edward
(5)
Davies Edward
(5)
Jones Sarah
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Williams Thomas
(4)
Budden William
(4)
Evans Edward
(4)
Faulder William
(4)
Hughes John
(4)
Jones Thomas
(4)
Lever William Henry
(4)
Lloyd John
(4)
Morgan John
(4)
Phenna Robert
(4)
Pierce Catherine
(4)
Richards Richard
(4)
Roberts Robert
(4)
Thomas John
(4)
Williams Kyffin
(3)
Canal Company Ellesmere
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Edginton Edward
(3)
Edwards John
(3)
Edwards William
(3)
Foulkes Margaret
(3)
Griffiths Edward
(3)
Jones Robert
(3)
Lloyd William
(3)
Perkins Richard
(3)
Phenna Edward
(3)
Rice Elizabeth
(3)
Roberts John
(3)
Sebb Richard Esq.
(3)
Temple The Reverend John Nicholas
(3)
Temple The Reverend Nicholas John
(3)
The Commissioners
(3)
jones Thomas
(2)
Bradley John
(2)
Cartwright John
(2)
Cartwright Joseph
(2)
Cash Thomas
(2)
Davies Richard
(2)
Davies Robert Sen'r
(2)
Dyke Humphrey
(2)
Edwards James
(2)
Firmston Thomas
(2)
Hartshone Thomas
(2)
Hocker Richard
(2)
Howorth Jane
(2)
Hughes Eleanor
(2)
Hughes Joseph
(2)
Hughes Richard
(2)
Hughes William
(2)
James Charles
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Jones Willam
(2)
Lea John
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Lloyd Willam
(2)
Northall Richard
(2)
Parish Ann
(2)
Parish John
(2)
Parish Thomas
(2)
Parry John
(2)
Parry Joseph
(2)
Parry William
(2)
Price John
(2)
Roberts Anne
(2)
Roberts Mary
(2)
Roberts William
(2)
Vaughan Thomas
(2)
Whitehurst The Rev'd Edward
(2)
Williams Watkin
(1)
Arrowsmith Margaret
(1)
Barclay Thomas
(1)
Bayley John
(1)
Butler James
(1)
Cash Richard
(1)
Collins Mary
(1)
Davcies David
(1)
Davies Robert
(1)
Davies Robert junior
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Dixon Samuel
(1)
Eccleston John
(1)
Edginton Thomas
(1)
Edwards Margaret
(1)
Edwards Thomas
(1)
Evans Ann
(1)
Evans Eleanor
(1)
Gethin Sophia
(1)
Green James
(1)
Griffiths Richard
(1)
Hichmough Sarah
(1)
Hithins Edward
(1)
Hoikes Mary
(1)
Hughes Aaron
(1)
Hughes Edward
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
Jackson Charles
(1)
James William
(1)
Johnson Joseph
(1)
Johnson William
(1)
Jones Ann
(1)
Jones Henry
(1)
Jones John, Davies John, Roberts John
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Jones Robert, Parry Job, Roberts David, Parry William
(1)
Jones Williams
(1)
Leigh John
(1)
Lloyd Joseph
(1)
Malany Charles
(1)
Martin James
(1)
Mates Robert
(1)
Morris Robert
(1)
Owens Edward
(1)
Owens John
(1)
Parry Henry
(1)
Parry Job
(1)
Parry Mary
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Phenwicks John
(1)
Phillips Rebecca
(1)
Phillips Watkin
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Piercy Robert
(1)
Powell Frederick
(1)
Powell John
(1)
Powell Joseph
(1)
Powell William
(1)
Price Mary
(1)
Pritchard George
(1)
Pritchard John
(1)
Pritchard Thomas
(1)
Rice Eleanor
(1)
Rice John
(1)
Rice Moses
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Robert Margaret
(1)
Roberts David
(1)
Roberts Edward
(1)
Roberts Richard
(1)
Roberts Richards
(1)
Roberts Sarah
(1)
Rogers John
(1)
Salter John
(1)
Salter John & Parry Edward
(1)
Stokes James
(1)
Thomas Morris
(1)
Thomas Robert
(1)
Tompkins John
(1)
Turnpike road , The Holyhead & Shrewsbury Trust of
(1)
Turnpike road Oswestry Trust
(1)
Turnpike road Oswestry Trust of
(1)
Twig Benjamin
(1)
Williams Charles
(1)
Williams Elizabeth
(1)
Williams Jones
Landowner
(803)
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
(61)
Dungannon Lord Viscount Arthur Hill Trevor
(33)
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
(30)
Biddulpph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
(27)
Biddulph Mrs. Charlotte Myddleton
(26)
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddleton
(23)
West The Hon'ble Frederick
(22)
Biddulph W Charlotte Myddelton
(3)
Canal Company Ellesmere
(3)
Holyhead & Shrewsbury Trust of Turnpike Road
(3)
Robson The Reverend George, ( Glebe)
(3)
West The Honorable Frederick
(2)
Fowler Sarah
(1)
Powell John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
2
Field Name
Hawkyard Croft
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson William
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
3
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
5
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
56
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
57
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
58
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
59
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
60
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
61
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
62
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
63
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
64
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
65
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
66
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
67
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
68
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
71
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
6
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
8
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
10
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
11
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
27
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
28
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
30
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
41
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
49
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
50
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
55
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
13
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
15
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
16
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
19
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
29
Farm Name
1
Land Use
-
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Biddulph, Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
42
Field Name
Hop yard
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cae Shone Pritchard, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
5A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
44
Field Name
Cae Leasow, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
15A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
45
Field Name
Building field, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
46
Field Name
Farm buildings
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
47
Field Name
Stack yard field, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
13A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
77
Field Name
Cae Nant
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
6A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
78
Field Name
Old road field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
6A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
82
Field Name
Top bont field, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
11A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
87
Field Name
Tir y pistyll
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
110
Field Name
The Meadow
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
7A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
111
Field Name
Cae Ruth
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
7A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
112
Field Name
Mates field, Waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
14A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
113
Field Name
The Cornered field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
8A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
146
Field Name
Maes Cyfylle
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
9A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
150
Field Name
Maes Talare
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
13A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
151
Field Name
Occupation road
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
152
Field Name
Cae glas
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Johnson Frank
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
20
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Jones Robert
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
21
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
22
Field Name
Large yard adjoining to the following cottages
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Jones Robert, Parry Job, Roberts David, Parry William
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
23
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Jones Robert
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
24
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Parry Job
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
25
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
26
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Parry William
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
51
Field Name
Cottage and garden at Tygwyn
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Jones John
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
52
Field Name
Cottage & Garden at Tygwyn
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Davies John
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
53
Field Name
ottage & garden do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
54
Field Name
Yard belonging to the last two cottages
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Jones John, Davies John, Roberts John
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
69
Field Name
Rough adjoining seven acres
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
1A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
70
Field Name
The seven acres
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
5A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
72
Field Name
The Ten acres
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
7A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
73
Field Name
Banky field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
10A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
74
Field Name
The Roft , waste in do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
6A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
86
Field Name
Sand hole field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
5A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
88
Field Name
Maes y goden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
5A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
89
Field Name
Big pant
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
9A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
90
Field Name
Middle pant
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
6A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
91
Field Name
Pant y Ffolt Eitha
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
10A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
92
Field Name
The Crofts
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
11A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
93
Field Name
Wood Croft
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
100
Field Name
Cottage field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
8A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
101
Field Name
Green Bulls
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
5A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
102
Field Name
Halton house farm buildings yards and garden
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
103
Field Name
The Meadow
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
3A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
104
Field Name
Caer Efell
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
10A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
156
Field Name
Gwern Eitha
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
11A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
157
Field Name
Pritchards Meadow
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
3A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
159
Field Name
The Slang
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
161
Field Name
Lane field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
6A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
162
Field Name
Wern fawr
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
9A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
163
Field Name
The Park
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
164
Field Name
Sawpit field
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
10A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
234
Field Name
Clwtt
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Dicken Edward
Area
1A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
80
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Mates Robert
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
81
Field Name
Cottage and Garden do
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Roberts Edward
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
94
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
3A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
95
Field Name
Bryn Llwyn
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
3A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
96
Field Name
Cherry Orchard house farm buildings yards & gardens
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlott Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
4A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
98
Field Name
Maes Hilig
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
99
Field Name
Cae Coch
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
9A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
165
Field Name
The Meadow
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
166
Field Name
Cae Issa
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
6A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
170
Field Name
Clydfa
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
9A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
171
Field Name
Clydfa
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
7A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Chirk
Field Number
172
Field Name
Rock adjoining
Landowner
Biddulph Mrs Charlotte Myddelton
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»