Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 343 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 343 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(343)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(187)
Arable
(101)
Pasture
(86)
Meadow
(46)
Garden
(41)
Cottage
(17)
Wood
(1)
Orchard
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(16)
Jones William
(12)
Jones John
(11)
Paupers
(11)
Roberts William
(10)
Hughes John
(10)
Roberts Robert
(10)
Williams William
(9)
Elias Edward
(9)
Roberts David
(8)
Jones Robert
(8)
Williams John
(7)
Hughes Owen & Others
(7)
Thomas John
(7)
Thomas Joseph
(6)
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
(6)
Griffiths William
(6)
Hughes Hugh
(5)
Jones Hugh
(5)
Roberts Hugh
(5)
Thomas William
(4)
Hughes Mary
(4)
Hughes William
(4)
Jones Richard
(4)
Rowlands Mary
(4)
Williams Pierce
(3)
Hughes Jane
(3)
Hughes John & Others
(3)
Hughes Owen
(3)
Hughes Robert
(3)
Jones Jane
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Jones Thomas & Others
(3)
Jones elinor
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Peirce Thomas
(3)
Roberts Griffith
(3)
Roberts John
(3)
Thynne Lord Edward
(3)
Williams Elizabeth
(3)
Williams Hugh
(3)
Williams Rowland
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies Owen
(2)
Evans Evan
(2)
Evans Roberts
(2)
Evans Rowland
(2)
Evans William
(2)
Griffith John
(2)
Hughes Catharine
(2)
Hughes John & others
(2)
Hughes Rowland
(2)
Jones Catharine
(2)
Jones Grace
(2)
Jones Hugh & others
(2)
Jones Williams
(2)
Prichard Robert
(2)
ROBERTS William, and Others
(2)
Roberts Thomas
(2)
Roberts William & Others
(2)
Thomas Peter
(2)
Williams Catharine
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Evan
(2)
Williams Jane
(2)
Williams Mary
(2)
Williams Rowland & Othesr
(2)
Williams Thomas Esq.
(1)
Davies George Esq
(1)
Edwards Evan
(1)
Elias Edward & Others
(1)
Evans Mary & Others
(1)
Griffiths Anne
(1)
Hesketh
(1)
Himself & Jones John
(1)
Himself & others
(1)
Hughes Anne
(1)
Hughes Benjamin
(1)
Hughes Richard
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
Hughes William & Others
(1)
Jones Evan & Others
(1)
Jones Hugh & Williams John
(1)
Jones Jane & Others
(1)
Jones Jane & others
(1)
Jones John & Others
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones Margaret & Others
(1)
Jones William Esq
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Owen Richard & Others
(1)
Owen Roberts & Others
(1)
Owen Thomas & others
(1)
Owen William & Others
(1)
Owens Elinor
(1)
Owens Richard
(1)
Owens Samuel
(1)
Parry H
(1)
Parry Hugh
(1)
Parry William
(1)
Peter Robert
(1)
Pritchard Evan
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Roberts Aaron
(1)
Roberts E.
(1)
Roberts Edward
(1)
Roberts Jane
(1)
Roberts Jeremiah
(1)
Roberts Owen
(1)
Rowlands Richard
(1)
THOMAS, Moses; and Others
(1)
Thomas Evan
(1)
Thomas Richard
(1)
Williams Anne
(1)
Williams Edward & others
(1)
Williams Griffith
(1)
Williams John Lloyd Esq
(1)
Williams Owen
(1)
Williams Robert
Landowner
(60)
Griffiths Hugh Davies Esq.
(49)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
(45)
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
(40)
Smith Thomas Assheton Esq.
(14)
Williams Thomas Esq.
(12)
Williams William
(11)
Caerhun Parish of
(9)
Anglesea Marquess of
(8)
Jones Anne Jane
(8)
Jones William Esq
(6)
Roberts Hugh
(6)
Williams John Lloyd Esq
(4)
Davies George Esq
(4)
Elias Edward
(4)
Lloyd Edward Esq
(4)
Owen William
(3)
Hughes Morris Rev.
(3)
Hughes William
(3)
Newborough Lord
(3)
Roberts Robert
(3)
William R Rev. Llandudno Curate of
(3)
Williams Ellis
(2)
Davies George Esq & Dolwyddelin Incumbent of
(2)
Hughes David
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Owen Davies Rev.
(2)
Thomas Peter
(2)
Watkinson Thomas
(2)
Williams
(1)
Davies Owen
(1)
Edwards Catharine
(1)
Edwards Evan
(1)
Edwards John & Catharine
(1)
Elias William Esq
(1)
Hughes Jane
(1)
Hughes John Esq
(1)
Hughes John Esq.
(1)
Jones Grace
(1)
Jones Henry Lloyd Esq
(1)
Jones Owen
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Llanbedr Parish of
(1)
Massey
(1)
Mesach John
(1)
Morgan R. Rev Conway Vicar of
(1)
Parry H
(1)
Prichard
(1)
Pritchard Evan
(1)
Roberts David
(1)
Roberts Rev. Llangwstenin Incumbent of
(1)
Roberts Thomas
(1)
Thomas Hugh
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Joseph
(1)
Williams Hugh
(1)
Williams Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
127
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Elias Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
127a
Field Name
Gorswen
Land Use
Arable Wood & pasture
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Elias Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
127b
Field Name
Hesgog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Elias Edward
Area
250A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£19.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
9
Field Name
Frith Cwmdulyn
Land Use
Arable Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Elias Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
136
Field Name
Pen y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Roberts Aaron
Area
3A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
163
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Williams John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
163a
Field Name
Nant
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Williams John
Area
14A 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
82
Field Name
Weirglodd Ty'n'y'cae
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Roberts Robert
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
89
Field Name
Weirglodd bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Anglesea Marquess of
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
1
Field Name
Cwm Eigidu
Land Use
Pasture & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Owen Richard & Others
Area
1466A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
2
Field Name
Trem rhos
Land Use
Pasture & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
Area
187A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
29
Field Name
Tan yr Allt
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Williams David
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
29a
Field Name
Weirglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Williams David
Area
50A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
£3. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
63
Field Name
Tyddyn y felin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
63a
Land Use
Ara & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
63b
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen
Area
17A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£3. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
50
Field Name
Hengaer
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Roberts Edward
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
66
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Mary
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
66a
Field Name
Pooth Llwyd
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Mary
Area
12A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
66b
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Mary
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
66c
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Mary
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
225
Field Name
Pwllglas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
119
Field Name
Dolmarchog
Land Use
Ara & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones William
Area
51A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£10. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
119a
Land Use
Ara & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
221
Field Name
Bryn eithin
Land Use
Arable Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Williams William
Area
69A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
£10. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
221a
Field Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Williams William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
226
Field Name
Llwydfan ucha
Land Use
Ara & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Rowlands Richard
Area
80A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£12. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
227
Field Name
Llwydfan isaf
Land Use
Ara Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
122A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£23. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
206
Field Name
Gwillellin Caermeilir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
211
Field Name
Tal y cafn isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Roberts Hugh
Area
20A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£3.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
211a
Field Name
Tal y cafn isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Roberts Hugh
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
210
Field Name
Tal y cafn uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Roberts John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
210a
Field Name
Tal y cafn uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
13A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
205
Field Name
Bryn y pin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Thynne Lord Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
205b
Field Name
Bryn y fin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Thynne Lord Edward
Area
121A 37P
Tithe Value
£15.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
205a
Field Name
Bryn gwynn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Thynne Lord Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
203
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
203a
Field Name
Pen Bryn llech
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones William
Area
17A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
£3.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
203b
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
219
Field Name
Ty'n llwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
Area
8A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
219a
Field Name
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
214
Field Name
Tyddyn waen foel
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
23A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
£3. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
199
Field Name
Cae mallach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones John
Area
17A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
123
Field Name
Pant wgan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
5A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
183
Field Name
Tyddyn llyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
6A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
183a
Field Name
Tyddyn llyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Robert
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
197
Field Name
Tyddyn y felin
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones Thomas & Others
Area
8A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
160
Field Name
Pant Iwrch
Land Use
Ara & Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones Robert
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
160b
Field Name
Pant Twrch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones Robert
Area
50A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
£3. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
160a
Field Name
Pant twrch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones Robert
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
222
Field Name
Llys y Gwynt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hesketh
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
16a
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
16
Field Name
Ffrith du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
16b
Land Use
Ara & Meadow
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
16c
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
16d
Land Use
do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
217
Field Name
Bedlew
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Hughes Owen & Others
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
215
Field Name
Pen y gader
Land Use
Arable Meadow & Wood
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bart
Occupier
Jones Robert
Area
9A 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
157
Field Name
Hafod y gael
Land Use
Pas & Wood
Landowner
Davies George Esq
Occupier
Davies George Esq
Area
28A 31P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
74
Field Name
Tal y bont
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Davies George Esq
Occupier
Williams Rowland
Area
31A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£6.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
74a
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies George Esq
Occupier
Williams Rowland
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
74b
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies George Esq
Occupier
Williams Rowland
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
76
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies George Esq & Dolwyddelin Incumbent of
Occupier
Williams Rowland & Othesr
Area
16A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
79
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies George Esq & Dolwyddelin Incumbent of
Occupier
Williams Rowland & Othesr
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
179
Field Name
Cae adda bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Owen
Occupier
Davies Owen
Area
8A 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
218
Field Name
Tan y bryn
Land Use
Ara & Woods
Landowner
Elias William Esq
Occupier
Jones John
Area
35A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
£4. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
150
Field Name
Ffrithoedd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Edward
Occupier
Elias Edward
Area
24A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
150a
Field Name
Ffrithoedd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Edward
Occupier
Elias Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
150b
Field Name
Ffrithoedd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Edward
Occupier
Elias Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
181
Field Name
Glasgoed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Elias Edward
Occupier
Elias Edward
Area
18A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
£3. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
144
Field Name
White Hart
Land Use
Ara Mea & Pas
Landowner
Edwards Evan
Occupier
Edwards Evan
Area
11A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
78
Field Name
Morfa'r Brynnia
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards John & Catharine
Occupier
Himself & Jones John
Area
7A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
131
Field Name
Part of Brynnia
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Catharine
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
80
Field Name
Gwergloddion
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Roberts Robert
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
80a
Field Name
Land Use
MeadowMeadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Roberts Robert
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
81
Field Name
Gwergloddion
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Evans William
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
88
Field Name
Gwerigloddion
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes John & Others
Area
15A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
88a
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes John & Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
84
Field Name
Gwergloddion
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
ROBERTS William, and Others
Area
29A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
£3. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
84a
Field Name
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
ROBERTS William, and Others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
90
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes William & Others
Area
3A 12P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
91a
Field Name
Part of pyllau gloefon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffiths William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
91
Field Name
Part of lyllau gloefon
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
11A 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 91a & 91b
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
91b
Field Name
Part of pyllau gloefon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffiths William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
94
Field Name
Werglodd gron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes Rowland
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
104
Field Name
Part of Varchwel
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Area
10A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
105a
Field Name
Trem y groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Jones Jane
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
105
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Jones Jane
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
105b
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Jones Jane
Area
16A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
70
Field Name
Morfa Tyddyn coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes Catharine
Area
8A 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
106
Field Name
Ddol Cae Llin
Land Use
Ara & Mea
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Hughes Thomas
Area
5A 38P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
103
Field Name
Part of Caerhun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
21A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
£4. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
95
Field Name
Ddol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
3A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
96
Field Name
Part of Caerhun
Land Use
Ara Pas & wood
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
89A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
£15. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
210b
Field Name
Trem groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
2A
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
98
Field Name
Caerhun
Land Use
Mansion & grounds
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
98a
Field Name
Caerhun
Land Use
Plantations
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
98b
Field Name
Caerhun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
98c
Field Name
Caerhun
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Area
79A 1P
Tithe Value
£5.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Caerhun
Field Number
101
Field Name
Part of Caerhun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies Esq.
Occupier
Robert Griffith
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»