Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 129 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 129 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(129)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(54)
Arable
(53)
Pasture
(14)
Wood
(8)
Meadow
(2)
Clover
(1)
Furze
(1)
Hill
(1)
Moor
(1)
Quarry
Occupier
(27)
Harries John
(15)
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(15)
Roberts Henry
(13)
Lewis Joseph
(13)
Noote Thomas
(13)
Thomas, Thomas
(7)
Harries William
(7)
Herbert Thomas
(7)
Lewis James
(5)
Morris James
(4)
Mitchell, James
(1)
Ackland, Robert Innes
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Phillips John
Landowner
(98)
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(30)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(1)
Ackland, Robert Innes
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
129
Field Name
Boulston Estate
Landowner
Ackland, Robert Innes
Occupier
Ackland, Robert Innes
Area
1293A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
1
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Mitchell, James
Area
14A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
94
Field Name
Further New Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Mitchell, James
Area
8A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
95
Field Name
Home New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Mitchell, James
Area
8A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
96
Field Name
Part of Upper West Hayguard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Mitchell, James
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
2
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
4A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
3
Field Name
East Upper Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
4
Field Name
West do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
5
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & clover
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
6
Field Name
Skerry back
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
7
Field Name
West Lower back
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
29
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1R
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
30
Field Name
House premises &c.
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
87
Field Name
Swallow Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
88
Field Name
Bramble flats
Land Use
Moory pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
89
Field Name
Croft Moor
Land Use
Moory pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
90
Field Name
West Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
6A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
91
Field Name
East do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Thomas, Thomas
Area
5A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
8
Field Name
Coopers
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
3A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
12
Field Name
Lower Backwell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
13
Field Name
Upper do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
28
Field Name
Cottage & hayguard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
37P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
31
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
33P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
32
Field Name
Cottage &c.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
60
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
6A 37P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
65
Field Name
House & premises
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
67
Field Name
North mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
68
Field Name
Middle do.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
69
Field Name
South do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
8A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
92
Field Name
Upper Pepperam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
7A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
93
Field Name
Lower Pepperam
Land Use
Moory pasture
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Noote Thomas
Area
4A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
9
Field Name
Bramble Leys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
7A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
44
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
3A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
45
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
5A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
46
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
47
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
48
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
71
Field Name
Upper White Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
72
Field Name
Lower do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
75
Field Name
Little Graves
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
76
Field Name
Stubble Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
77
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1R 2P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
81
Field Name
Sawpit meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
6A 35P
Tithe Value
12s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
82
Field Name
Little do.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
85
Field Name
Cuckoo Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cuckoo Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Roberts Henry
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
10
Field Name
Little Bramble Leys
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Morris James
Area
5A 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
41
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Morris James
Area
10P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
49
Field Name
Potato garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Morris James
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
83
Field Name
Good acre moor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Morris James
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
84
Field Name
Good acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Morris James
Area
4A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
11
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
39
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
26P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
40
Field Name
House & premises
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
42
Field Name
Little meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
43
Field Name
Venables Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
50
Field Name
Matchers Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
78
Field Name
Stile Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Herbert Thomas
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
14
Field Name
Clover park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
15
Field Name
Square Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
16
Field Name
Arnolds Hill Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
17
Field Name
Lower mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
4A
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
18
Field Name
Upper do.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
19
Field Name
Potato field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
20
Field Name
Green
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
21
Field Name
Sick
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
22
Field Name
Little sick
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
23
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
25P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
24
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
34
Field Name
Cottage & outlet
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
38
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
10P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
25
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Phillips John
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
26
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
62
Field Name
Haygrass park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
6A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
70
Field Name
Parsons mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
10A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
79
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
5A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
80
Field Name
Barrietts
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
27
Field Name
Watering place
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
33
Field Name
Cottages & closes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
35
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
36
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
37
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
36P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
73
Field Name
Upper graves
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
74
Field Name
Lower do.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
98
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
99
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
100
Field Name
Part of homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
104
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
105
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
106
Field Name
Millin Mill &c.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
107
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
5A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
108
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
5A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
109
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Hill
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
2A
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
110
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
111
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
5A 18P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
112
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
6A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
113
Field Name
Cottage &c.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
115
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
116
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Boulston
Field Number
117
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
Occupier
Harries John
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»