Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,320 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,320 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,320)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(5)
Road
(5)
Waste
Occupier
(67)
Howells Thomas
(49)
Davies John
(47)
Jones John
(45)
Thomas John
(43)
Himself continued
(42)
Davies William
(41)
Himself and others
(40)
Evans John
(35)
Williams William and others
(34)
James Thomas
(34)
Jones Jacob
(32)
Jenkins John
(29)
Howells Howell continued
(27)
Thomas George
(25)
Davies John and others
(25)
Thomas Thomas and others
(24)
Thomas George (continued)
(23)
Tucker John
(22)
Williams Ann
(22)
Williams Llewellyn
(21)
Davies Evan
(21)
Roberts James and others
(21)
Thomas Evan
(21)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
Harries John
(20)
Jones David
(20)
Philipps Jonathan
(19)
Davies Thomas
(18)
Griffith Waeter
(18)
Llewellyn John
(18)
Williams Mary
(17)
Davies John and others, continued
(17)
Himself, continued,
(17)
James William, continued,
(17)
Rees Thomas
(16)
Bowen John and others
(14)
Davies Margaret
(14)
Davies William, continued,
(13)
Bowen John and others, continued
(13)
Davies Howell
(13)
Davies John (continued)
(13)
Morgan William
(13)
Rees Thomas (continued)
(12)
Harnes John
(12)
Himself, continued
(12)
Howell Howell
(12)
Jenkins John, continued
(12)
Owens Owen
(12)
Thomas David
(11)
Howells Thomas (continued)
(11)
Philipps David
(10)
Davies Daniel and Edwards Thomas
(10)
James William
(9)
Davies Margaret, continued
(9)
Lewis John
(9)
Morgan William continued
(8)
Rees John and Evans Daniel
(8)
Thomas Thomas and others (continued)
(7)
Davies John continued
(7)
Davies John,
(7)
Williams Ann (continued)
(7)
harries
(6)
Jones John (continued)
(6)
Roberts James and others, continued
(5)
Davies Evan continued
(5)
Thomas David, continued,
(4)
Lewis Lewis and John Davies Mason
(3)
Howells William
(3)
Jenkins Daniel
(3)
Jones John continued
Landowner
(96)
Evans Lewis
(75)
Lewis Revd. David, continued
(49)
Howell Howell, continued
(41)
Davies David,
(41)
Howells Thomas
(38)
Howells Howell continued
(38)
Waters Edward, continued,
(38)
Wilson John, continued,
(35)
Cunliffe Sir Robert
(35)
Evans Lewis and Thomas John
(35)
Lewis Revd David (continued)
(35)
Philipps John, continued
(34)
Jones Jacob
(27)
Harries Messrs and Davies
(26)
Davies John
(26)
Howells Howell (continued)
(25)
Philipps John
(24)
Harries Messr and Davies, continued
(24)
Hughes William Garnon Gwynne
(24)
Philipps John, continued,
(23)
Madox Mary and Morgan Charles
(22)
Lewis Revd David, continued
(22)
Lewis Revered David (Glebe)
(22)
Waters Thomas
(21)
Bowen George
(21)
Waters Edward
(21)
William Diana Anne Hamlyn
(20)
Davies David
(20)
Philipps Grismond
(20)
Philipps Jonathan
(19)
Davies Thomas
(19)
Evans Lewis, continued
(18)
Harries Hester
(18)
Williams Mary
(17)
Davies William
(17)
Evans Lewis and Thomas John, continued
(17)
Howells Thomas, continued
(17)
Philipps David, continued,
(17)
Thomas Rees Thomas
(17)
Waters Thomas, continued,
(14)
Hughes Thomas
(14)
Lewis Revd David
(14)
Waters Edward (continued)
(13)
Howells Howell
(13)
Thomas Rees Thomas (continued)
(12)
Harnes John
(12)
Howell Howell
(12)
Wilson John
(11)
Philipps David
(10)
Williams Anne
(9)
Hughes Thomas, Continued
(8)
Jones John
(7)
Lewis Revd. David (Glebe) continued
(6)
Howard John
(5)
Williams Diana Anne Hamlyn, continued
(3)
Gwynne William Bevan
(3)
Wilson John continued
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Waun Post
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park draw
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
9A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park owar ty
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Land Use
waste road
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
2P
Tithe Value
£16.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Houses &c
Land Use
waste road
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
waste road
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Waun Cnwc
Land Use
waste road
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
496
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park gwain
Land Use
waste road
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
9A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
ditto newydd bach
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
,, Penreol
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
499
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Ditto mawr ucha
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
500
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Ditto cwm bach
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
9A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Ditto mawr issa
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
8A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
503
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park yr eithin
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
7A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
ditto Llwyn cethin
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
505
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Ditto Ffynnon
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
13A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
506
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
507
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park helir
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
7A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
508
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Waun arw
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
509
Farm Name
Talvan issa
Field Name
Park llan
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
7A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1132
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Park yr odyn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1133
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
ditto yr heol
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1134
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1135
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
7A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1136
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Cefn Foed rhiw goch
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
27A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1137
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Park lan
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
9A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1137a
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
8A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1138
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Waun coed
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
3A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1140
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Waun corgwns
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1141
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Waun
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Waun ucha
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1143
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1144
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Park tri cornel
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1145
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
ditto yet
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1146
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Bank
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
3A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1147
Farm Name
Blaen bryn
Field Name
Park Gwynne
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1148
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Henffordd
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1149
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Houses &c
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1150
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Park ffordd goe
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1151
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Bank Cenol
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
23A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1152
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Pard ddu ffordd
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
15A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1153
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1154
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Park wastod
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
5A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1155
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto y pwll
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
4A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1156
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto lan ty
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
5A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1157
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto Cart house
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1158
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto main
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1159
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto wain gron
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1160
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto pistill
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1161
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Houses &c
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1162
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Park dan ty
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
4A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1163
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto newydd
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1164
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
ditto Sarnau
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1165
Farm Name
Blaenbryn
Field Name
Rhiw pal
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert
Occupier
Williams William and others
Area
14A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
931
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park y guarre
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
7A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
932
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
y close
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
933
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Rhos fach
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
934
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Cae ffald
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
934a
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Houses &c
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
935
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park newydd
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
936
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
ditto y dommen
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
937
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Paule bach
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
938
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park y bettin
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
939
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Maes hwnt
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
8A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
940
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Rhos fach
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
941
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park yet fach
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
942
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Rhos
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
25A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
943
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park y rhos
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
15A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
943a
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
944
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Bunnace bella
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
945
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park main
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
946
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Blaen cwm driver
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
947
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park cenol
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
948
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Vron pant bach
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies John
Area
25A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
949
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Waun arw
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
8A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
950
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Yr addle
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
951
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Cwm dan ty Cwm mawr
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
23A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
952
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
y assol
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
6A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
953
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park pen rhiwy
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
954
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Park y clovers
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
955
Farm Name
Pwll dy farch
Field Name
Cwm bran
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Davies John,
Area
12A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1101
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Cae lan
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
18A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1102
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Clun Hebog
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
37A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1103
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Gwar allt velin
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
13A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1104
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Tea rhyd fach
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
6A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1105
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Allt y velin
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
18A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1106
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Park yr uchen
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
16A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1107
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Clyddu
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
58A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1108
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Park pen rheig
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1109
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Cae pant
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1110
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Park y vran
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
7A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1111
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Gwar y cwm
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1112
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Cae Bank
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1113
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
ditto Scybor
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1114
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Gwaur dan ty
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1115
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Cae dan yr ty
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1116
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Cae waun fach
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Aber-Nant
Field Number
1117
Farm Name
Crinfryn
Field Name
Waun rhyd fach
Landowner
Davies David,
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
»