Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 11,719 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
118
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 11,719 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(10,379)
Monmouth
(636)
Brecknock
(370)
Denbigh
(242)
Flint
(51)
Glamorgan
(34)
Cardigan
(6)
Pembroke
(1)
Radnor
Parish
(1,092)
Abergavenny
(932)
Llanwenarth
(880)
Llanover
(845)
Llantilio Crossenny
(510)
Monmouth
(446)
Cwmcarvan
(395)
Pen-Rhos
(382)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(382)
Llanelli
(348)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(345)
Tregare
(336)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(329)
Llandenny
(322)
Trelleck
(307)
Pen-Allt
(279)
Llanvetherine
(278)
Dingestow
(277)
Llangattock Lingoed
(265)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(260)
Llanfoist
(251)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(249)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(226)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(221)
Bryngwyn
(194)
Gresford, Burton
(182)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(182)
Wonastow
(172)
Gresford, Allington
(138)
Caerwys
(128)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(111)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(105)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(94)
Ysgeifiog
(78)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(53)
Llansanffraid
(45)
St Donat's
(14)
Crickhowell
(8)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(7)
Meliden
(6)
St Ishmaels
(5)
Llanhennock
(4)
Llangwm
(4)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(4)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(3)
Llangatwg
(3)
Mynyddislwyn
(3)
Rhuddlan
(2)
Cardigan, St Mary
(2)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(2)
Llanvapley
(2)
Penyclawdd
(1)
Bishopston
(1)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Llangynidr
(1)
Llanigon
(1)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(1)
Llowes
(1)
Merthyr Dyfan
(1)
Newton Nottage
(1)
Penrice
(1)
Sully
(1)
Whitson
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(104)
James Jones
(92)
William Davies
(87)
William Jones
(86)
John Powell
(80)
John Watkins
(80)
John Williams
(78)
William Price
(75)
David Jones
(74)
Thomas Williams
(74)
William Williams
(73)
Morgan John
(71)
Williams John
(66)
John Jones
(66)
Richards John
(61)
William Nicholas
(60)
William James
(60)
William Powell
(56)
Thomas Jones
(54)
John Morgan
(54)
John Price
(50)
Parsons Charles
(46)
John Evans
(45)
Clydach Iron and Coal Company
(45)
James Lewis
(45)
James William
(44)
Phillips John
(43)
John Lewis
(43)
William Thomas
(42)
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
(42)
Powell William
(41)
John Thomas
(39)
Esther Coles
(39)
Evan Jones
(39)
James James
(39)
Nicholas Walter
(39)
Richard Bills
(39)
Thomas James
(39)
Whitehouse Sarah
(38)
Church & church yard
(38)
James Williams
(38)
John Davies
(38)
Joseph Bailey Esquire and Crawshay Bailey Esquire
(38)
Morgan Philip
(38)
Willm. Jones
(37)
Evans John
(37)
Morgan William
(36)
James Francis
(36)
Robert Gwillim
(35)
John Pritchard
(35)
Morgan Mary
(34)
John Edwards
(34)
Thomas Watkins
(33)
William Morgan
(32)
Eleanor Morgan
(32)
Esther Williams
(32)
John Davis
(31)
Blaenavon Iron Company
(31)
George Pritchard
(31)
Jones Philip Esq
(31)
William Watkins
(30)
Francis Evans
(30)
Holmes Mary
(30)
John Gwillim
(30)
Morgan Thomas
(30)
Morgan William Esq
(30)
Rees Philip
(30)
The Rev R W P Davies
(29)
George Jones
(29)
James Watkins
(29)
Sarah Morgan
(29)
Williams James
(28)
Elizabeth Gardner
(28)
Jones John
(28)
Lee Richard
(28)
Lewis Walter
(28)
Morris Charles
(28)
Parry James
(28)
Thomas Ballinger
(28)
Thomas Parry
(28)
Thomas William
(27)
Harris William
(27)
John Harris
(26)
Benjamin Edwards
(26)
Charles Jones
(26)
James Parsons
(26)
Jones William
(26)
Pritchard William
(26)
William Evans
(25)
Evans James
(25)
Gwillim Samuel
(25)
Harris John
(25)
In hand (continued)
(25)
John Howells
(25)
Waters John
(25)
Watkins Matthew
(25)
Wheeler James
(24)
Benjamin Price
(24)
Davis Rice
(24)
James Powell
(24)
Jones James
(24)
Lewis Morgan
(24)
Morgan Same Jones
(24)
Robert Easton
(24)
Thomas John
(24)
William Lewis
(24)
William Pritchard
(24)
William pritchard
(23)
Joseph Miles
(23)
Watkins William
(22)
Daniel Dew
(22)
Davis Thomas
(22)
George Window
(22)
John Hicks
(22)
Morgan Ann
(22)
Price James
(22)
Richard Price
(22)
William Gunter
(21)
David Williams
(21)
James Morris
(21)
John Nicholas
(21)
Lewis Thomas
(21)
Price Enoch
(21)
Walter Blower
(21)
Watkins James
(21)
Williams William
(20)
Brecon Boat Company
(20)
Evan Powell
(20)
Gabb Baker Esq
(20)
Henry Williams
(20)
Howell Williams
(20)
James Redwood
(20)
John Prosser
(20)
Lewis James
(20)
Philip Williams
(20)
Walter Davies
(20)
Watkins David
(20)
William Griffiths
(20)
William davies
(19)
Ford William
(19)
George Watkins
(19)
Mason John
(19)
Pritchard Mary
(19)
Steel William Esq
(19)
Walter Jenkins
(19)
Willm. Ford
(18)
Butcher Joseph
(18)
Dodd Williams
(18)
Ely Tedman
(18)
Parry John
(18)
Robert Tiler
(18)
Samuel Johnso0n
(18)
Thomas Morgan
(18)
Thomas Price
(18)
William Edwards
(17)
Beavan Thomas
(17)
Benjamin Williams
(17)
Capt James Douglas
(17)
Davies David
(17)
Davies John
(17)
Edward James
(17)
Frost John
(17)
George Goldring Esqr.
(17)
Henry William Walbridge Esquire
(17)
James Jenkins
(17)
James Price
(17)
Joan Llewelyn
(17)
Lewis William
(17)
Morgan Anne
(17)
Philip Watkins
(17)
Richards James Esq
(17)
Taddy Elizabeth
(17)
Thomas Edwards
(17)
Thomas Jenkins
(17)
Thomas Lewis
(17)
Thomas Tippins
(17)
William and John Adams
(17)
Williams Watkin
(16)
Ann Phillips
(16)
Ann Powell
(16)
Baker Mary
(16)
Charles Williams
(16)
Collett Robert James
(16)
Fryer Richard
(16)
Giles Dukes
(16)
Herbert Rachel
(16)
James Roberts
(16)
James Walter
(16)
John Dunn
(16)
John Lloyd
(16)
John Welsman
(16)
Meredith John
(16)
Meredith Philip
(16)
Morgan Charles
(16)
Morgan Paul
(16)
Phillips Elisabeth
(16)
Price Nancy
(16)
Price Thomas
(16)
Smith Thomas
(16)
Vick Thomas
(16)
William Whitney
(15)
Anne Williams
(15)
Bigham William
(15)
Clydach Iron and coal Company
(15)
Edwards Margaret
(15)
Herself (continued)
(15)
Jacob Watkins
(15)
John Dodd
(15)
Joseph Hughes
(15)
Leonard Workman
(15)
William Addis
(15)
Willm . Price
(15)
Wysom John (Junior)
(14)
Ann Pritcahrd
(14)
Benjamin Gwatkin
(14)
Catherine Jones
(14)
Charles John Theophilus
(14)
Edmonds Sarah
(14)
Edmund Wilcox
(14)
Elizabeth Humphries
(14)
Griffiths Thomas
(14)
Hall Sir Benjamin
(14)
Henry Morris
(14)
James Thomas
(14)
John James and Edward Harris
(14)
John Richards
(14)
Richard Richards
(14)
Secretan William Esq
(14)
Tedman Aley
(14)
Thomas Evans
(14)
Thomas Snelson
(14)
Warren Powell
(14)
William Richarads
(14)
William Richards
(14)
William Rosser
(13)
Addis John
(13)
Allen Elizabeth
(13)
Charles Pritchard
(13)
David Morgan
(13)
Dixon Thomas
(13)
Harman David
(13)
James LEWIS
(13)
John Taylor
(13)
Lewis Thomas Matthew
(13)
Meredith William
(13)
Miles Samuel
(13)
Miles, William
(13)
Morgan Margaret
(13)
Rachel Large
(13)
Richard Gunter
(13)
Richards Thomas
(13)
Rose Stephen
(13)
Sarah Evans
(13)
Tippins William
(13)
Walter Lewis
(13)
Walter Williams
(13)
William Jones (Red Hs
(13)
Willm.Edmonds
(12)
Allaway Arthur
(12)
Edward Jones
(12)
Edwards William
(12)
Evan Prosser
(12)
George Parry
(12)
Gilbert John
(12)
Herbert William
(12)
Hoskins James
(12)
Hughes Thomas Esq
(12)
Humphrey Lewis
(12)
John Bowcott
(12)
John Townshend Esq
(12)
John Tucker
(12)
Jones William (Cwm)
(12)
Langley John
(12)
Peter Price
(12)
Probert John
(12)
Richard Walker
(12)
Taylor John Watkin
(12)
Thomas Batlingor
(12)
Thomas Middleton
(12)
Thomas Roberts
(12)
Timothy Raper Esq
(12)
Varteg Iron Company
(12)
Vennor Henry Esq
(12)
Waddington Georgiana Mary Ann
(12)
Walter Darres
(12)
William Harris
(12)
William POwell
(12)
William Phillips
(12)
Williams Gwynne
(12)
Yarworth James
(11)
Bailey Joseph and Crawshay Esquires
(11)
Cowles James
(11)
Edwards Mary
(11)
Embry James
(11)
Gilbert Trower
(11)
Isaac Rose
(11)
James Edwards
(11)
James Phillips
(11)
Jane Morris
(11)
John Gwin
(11)
Joseph Beaumont
(11)
Mary Sandford
(11)
Mullins Isaac
(11)
Nathaniel Hawkins
(11)
Parry Richard
(11)
Phillips Michael
(11)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin Phillips
(11)
Price William
(11)
Richard White
(11)
Rosser John
(11)
Samuel Meredith
(11)
Thomas Baylis
(11)
Thomas WILLIAMS
(11)
Thomas Wiliams
(11)
Thomas Williams Peters
(11)
William Edmunds
(11)
William Lloyd
(11)
William Roberts
(11)
Williams Morgan
(11)
Wllis Evans
(10)
214
(10)
Ambrose Haycock
(10)
Davies Catherine
(10)
Edward Woolrich
(10)
Edwards Richard
(10)
George Wilks
(10)
Havard William
(10)
Hoskins George
(10)
Howell Phillip
(10)
Jacob James
(10)
James Edmonds
(10)
John Herbert
(10)
John Price Jnr.
(10)
Jones Sarah
(10)
Jones William (Coed y Gelly)
(10)
Joseph Booth
(10)
Joseph Hall
(10)
Lewellyn Powell
(10)
Lewis Henry
(10)
Luke Day
(10)
Matthews Mary
(10)
Michael Morgan
(10)
Morgan Phillp
(10)
Parry Edward
(10)
Pask William
(10)
Phillip Watkins
(10)
Philpott Thomas
(10)
Rees Davies
(10)
Revd. Peter Jones Lewis
(10)
Roads & Brooks
(10)
Roberts John Esquire
(10)
Rosser Andrew
(10)
Samuel Griffiths
(10)
Thomas Brown
(10)
Thomas Edmonds
(10)
Thomas Pembridge
(10)
Trew Edward
(10)
Walters John
(10)
Wanklin Elizabeth Wanklin William & Endell Philip
(10)
Whiting William
(10)
William George
(10)
William Saunders
(10)
Williams Hanbury Ferdinand Esq
(10)
Williams Richd.
(9)
Ann James
(9)
Anne Morgan
(9)
Cadwallander John
(9)
Church Timothy
(9)
Cycell Thomas
(9)
Davis Anne
(9)
Eliza Jones
(9)
Elizabeth Jones
(9)
Ellis William
(9)
Feilding Right Honorable Lord
(9)
Harper John
(9)
James Addis (continued)
(9)
James Johnes
(9)
James Lee
(9)
John Cadwallader
(9)
John Charles
(9)
John Gunter Senr.
(9)
Jones Edward
(9)
Jones Joseph
(9)
Matthews Elizabeth
(9)
Peter Wheeler
(9)
Powell John
(9)
Richard Jones
(9)
Robert Done
(9)
Thomas Gwynne
(9)
Turner Frederick
(9)
William Havard
(9)
Williams Henry
(9)
Williams Thomas Showle
(9)
Williams William Esquire
(8)
Ann Hiley
(8)
Anthony Bubb
(8)
Blick Geogre
(8)
Bowcott Sarah
(8)
Cadogan William
(8)
David Pritchard
(8)
David Watkins
(8)
Easton Robert
(8)
Edward Parker
(8)
Edward Roberts
(8)
Edwards John
(8)
Francis Williams
(8)
Grange Tippins
(8)
Henry Vennor
(8)
Himself & Others
(8)
James Edward
(8)
James Perrott
(8)
John Hewer
(8)
John MORGAN
(8)
John Miller
(8)
John PRICE
(8)
John Stephens
(8)
Jones Alexander Esquire
(8)
Jones Solomon
(8)
Joseph Long
(8)
Joseph Till
(8)
Joseph Williams
(8)
Leonard Saml.
(8)
Lewis John
(8)
Mathew George
(8)
Miles, Charles
(8)
Moxim Robert
(8)
Powell Mrs. Rachel
(8)
Reverend John Evans
(8)
Roberts Henry
(8)
Sargent Daniel
(8)
Saunder James
(8)
Scrivenor Harry
(8)
Stephens Margaret
(8)
Thomas Holmes
(8)
Tucker John
(8)
Watkins Diana
(8)
William Arnold
(8)
William Ellis
(8)
William Parry
(8)
William Robins
(8)
William Tedman
(8)
Willm. Lloyd
(8)
Winsloe John Hodges Esquire
(8)
Woodward Robert
(7)
Ann Jenkins
(7)
Atkinson Thomas Esqr,
(7)
Bannells Robert Evans
(7)
Bigham John
(7)
Blower Walter
(7)
Bowen James
(7)
Charles John
(7)
Charles Miles
(7)
David Richard
(7)
Davis Josiah
(7)
Frost Elizabeth
(7)
Garnison John
(7)
George Griffiths
(7)
George HArrison
(7)
Harriette Barker
(7)
Herbert Isaac
(7)
Himself & others
(7)
Himself and Another
(7)
In habd
(7)
Isaac James
(7)
James Davies
(7)
James Lloyd
(7)
Jas. Havard
(7)
Jenkins Hannah
(7)
Jenkins Philip Senior
(7)
Jenkins William
(7)
John Addis
(7)
John Gibbons
(7)
John Holehouse
(7)
John Lane
(7)
John Symonds
(7)
Jordan Elizabeth
(7)
Joseph Beddoe
(7)
Lewis Jones
(7)
Lewis Lewis
(7)
Margaret Langley
(7)
Mary Edmunds
(7)
Mathew Thomas
(7)
Morris
(7)
Mrs Thomas
(7)
Neblett James
(7)
Philip Phillips
(7)
Phillips Thomas
(7)
Prytherch William
(7)
Richard Davies
(7)
Richard Evans
(7)
Richard Lewis
(7)
Richd. Williams
(7)
Stephens William
(7)
Thomas Davies
(7)
Thomas Powell
(7)
Thomas Randles
(7)
Thomas Saunders
(7)
Thomas Wainwright
(7)
Thos. Nicholas
(7)
Walter Phillips
(7)
Watkins Jane
(7)
Watkins, John
(7)
William Gwynne
(7)
William John (Red House)
(7)
William Newman
(7)
Williams Hall
(7)
Willm. Llewelyn
(7)
Wintle James
(6)
Abergavenny Poor Law Union
(6)
Adams Richard
(6)
Baber William
(6)
Charles Davies
(6)
Charles Ellis
(6)
Clement Powell
(6)
Daniel Sarah
(6)
Daniel William
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Davis Thomas (another)
(6)
Dyke Henry
(6)
Edmunds Joel
(6)
Edward Gibson
(6)
Edward Griffith
(6)
Edwards Henry
(6)
Elias Blelock
(6)
Eliza Gray
(6)
Gabb Thom Esq
(6)
Green George
(6)
Gwillim David
(6)
Harper Joseph
(6)
Henry Harris
(6)
Henry Lewis
(6)
Homer Arthur
(6)
Howell Thomas & Howell Thomas
(6)
In hands
(6)
In jand
(6)
Isaac Jones
(6)
Jacob Yates
(6)
James Prosser
(6)
James Yarworth Esq
(6)
Jeffrey Jones
(6)
John Cunvin
(6)
John Grindley
(6)
John Jeynes
(6)
John Phillips
(6)
Jones Richard
(6)
Jones William Esquire
(6)
Joseph Rose
(6)
Lewis Elizabeth, Roberts Hannah
(6)
Lewis Samuel
(6)
Llewelyn Joan
(6)
Madeley Elizabeth
(6)
Mary Morgan
(6)
Morgan John & Philiip
(6)
Morgan Jones James
(6)
Morgan Mrs. Anne
(6)
Morgan Walter
(6)
Moxley William
(6)
Mrs Eleanor Davis
(6)
Parry George
(6)
Peter Marfell
(6)
Philip Pearce
(6)
Philip Pembridge
(6)
Powell Thomas
(6)
Preece James
(6)
Pritchard John
(6)
Probert William
(6)
Prosser John
(6)
Purnell Joseph
(6)
Redwood James
(6)
Reverend Peter Jones Lewis
(6)
Reynolds John
(6)
Robert Jones (bell)
(6)
Rogers Charles
(6)
Rutherford Raif
(6)
Sir Benj'n Hall
(6)
Thomas Isaacs
(6)
Thomas Woolrich
(6)
Timothy Slater
(6)
Tippins George
(6)
Wakeman Thos.
(6)
Watkins Thomas
(6)
Wheller James
(6)
William Blower
(6)
William Henry Little Esquire
(6)
William Jenkins
(6)
William Sanders
(6)
William Tombs
(6)
Woolley Thomas
(6)
inhand
(5)
Alexander Jones Esquire
(5)
Ann Morgan
(5)
Ann Zachary
(5)
Anne Hiley
(5)
Bennett James
(5)
Dale Joseph
(5)
David Gwilliam
(5)
David Lewis
(5)
David Phillips
(5)
Davis John
(5)
Edward Pritchard
(5)
Evans Enoch
(5)
Evans Evan
(5)
Francis James Hughes
(5)
Gilbert William
(5)
Higgs Richd.
(5)
Howells Edward
(5)
Jacob Yeates
(5)
James Cowles
(5)
James Eckley
(5)
James Reynolds
(5)
Jenkins Thomas
(5)
John Bevan
(5)
John Bigham
(5)
John Coleman
(5)
John Edward Hutchins
(5)
John Gunter Junr.
(5)
John Parker
(5)
John Parsonage
(5)
John Roberts
(5)
Jones Robert
(5)
Jordan Edward
(5)
Joseph Powles
(5)
Joshua Morgan
(5)
Lewis Elizabeth
(5)
Mary Holmes
(5)
Mary Parsonage
(5)
Matthew Farr
(5)
Maund John
(5)
Morgan Walbeoffe
(5)
Mrs Sarah Edmonds
(5)
Nathaniel Turner
(5)
Owen Davies
(5)
Philips Mark Esquire
(5)
Price John
(5)
Price Revd William (Glebe)
(5)
Rachel Jones
(5)
Revd. John Richards
(5)
Richards Samuel Senr.
(5)
Robert Hughes Esquire
(5)
Robert Williams for Wern
(5)
Rolls Alexander
(5)
Ryder Thomas
(5)
Sherrif William
(5)
Thomas Griffiths Esqr
(5)
Thomas Harris
(5)
Thomas JOhn
(5)
Watham William
(5)
Wathan William
(5)
William Adams
(5)
William Farr
(5)
William Griffith
(5)
William Hall
(5)
William Rees
(5)
William Tilston
(5)
Willm. Hyder
(5)
Wilson Mathew
(4)
Ann Pritchard (continued)
(4)
Baker Thomas
(4)
Brown Thomas
(4)
Captain James Douglas
(4)
Charles John Theophilus Esquire
(4)
Charles Knight
(4)
Christopher Williams
(4)
Clarke
(4)
Cole Joseph
(4)
Cowles William
(4)
Crawley Reverend William
(4)
Croesurian
(4)
David Ellis Hendre Caerwys or Tyddyn Crewe
(4)
Davies Thomas
(4)
Davis William
(4)
Diana Williams
(4)
Edmonds James
(4)
Edward Matthews
(4)
Edwards Charles
(4)
Edwards James
(4)
Ellis Edwards
(4)
Evan Owen Ty isa
(4)
Evans Catherine
(4)
Francis Corbett
(4)
George Thomas
(4)
Green Benjamin
(4)
Hammond James
(4)
Hansby Michael W
(4)
Himself and others
(4)
Horton John
(4)
Inc Walby
(4)
JAmes Eckley
(4)
James Addis
(4)
James Ann
(4)
James Dale
(4)
James Howells
(4)
James Richard
(4)
James William & others
(4)
Jeffries Thomas
(4)
Jenkins James
(4)
Jenks John
(4)
John Boydell esq
(4)
John Davies snr
(4)
John Edwards Vety Surgeon
(4)
John Hodgkinson
(4)
John LEWIS
(4)
John Lewis and others
(4)
John Woodfin
(4)
Jones
(4)
Jones Evan
(4)
Jones Mrs
(4)
Jones, John
(4)
Joseph Saunders
(4)
Katherine Smith
(4)
Lewis Humphrey
(4)
Lewis Moses
(4)
Luff George
(4)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet KH
(4)
Mary Evans
(4)
Mary Langley
(4)
Mary Matthews
(4)
Meredith Joseph
(4)
Michael Lewis
(4)
Monnington John
(4)
Morgan Evan
(4)
Morgan John & Phillip
(4)
Morris James
(4)
Nuell Susannah
(4)
Overton George
(4)
Phillips William
(4)
Price Benjamin
(4)
Pride Thomas
(4)
Pritchard Samuel
(4)
Probyn John
(4)
Prosser William
(4)
Revd. Isaac Morgan
(4)
Richard Mary
(4)
Richards Edward
(4)
Richards Edwards
(4)
Robert Jones
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
Rowley William
(4)
Samuel Johnson
(4)
Samuel Lloyd
(4)
Samuel Morgan
(4)
Sidney Roberts Crofs Foxes
(4)
Steel Yelveston Elmes Esq
(4)
Steele William Esq
(4)
Stephens Elizabeth
(4)
The Blaenavon Iron & Coal Company
(4)
Themselves & others
(4)
Thomas Beard
(4)
Thomas Gough
(4)
Thomas Howells
(4)
Thomas Jacob
(4)
Thomas Lloyd
(4)
Thomas Samuel
(4)
Thomas, The Rev Micah
(4)
Walter Nicholas
(4)
Wathen John
(4)
Watkins Elisha
(4)
William Bigham
(4)
William Cowles
(4)
William Gumter
(4)
William Hyder
(4)
William Mercer and George Mercer
(4)
William Taplen
(4)
William Whithinton
(4)
Williams Susan
(4)
Willm. Price
(4)
Wysom John (Senior)
(3)
Abel Perrot
(3)
Anne Davies
(3)
Anne Tryethin
(3)
Arable
(3)
Beach John
(3)
Benjamin Prosser
(3)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Company
(3)
Brown Sarah
(3)
Catherine Watkins
(3)
Charles Cadogan & James Thomas
(3)
Charles Lewis
(3)
Charles Morgan
(3)
Christopher Heslope
(3)
Clydach Iron & Coal Company
(3)
David Davies
(3)
David Meredith
(3)
David Walter Senr.
(3)
Edward Blashfield
(3)
Edward Davies
(3)
Edward Evans of Buchlin
(3)
Edward Farr
(3)
Edward Morgan
(3)
Edward Owens
(3)
Elizabeth Morgan
(3)
Ellis Ann
(3)
Evan Williams
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Francis Stead
(3)
Frederick M. Woodcock
(3)
Gabb Baker
(3)
Giles Henry
(3)
Godwin George
(3)
Gunter, John
(3)
Henry Morgan
(3)
Hiley Ann
(3)
Howell Edward
(3)
Howell Jones
(3)
Howell Powell
(3)
Howells Charles
(3)
Howells James
(3)
Hudson Thomas
(3)
Hugh Jones and others
(3)
Hyam John
(3)
JOhn Price
(3)
James MOrgan
(3)
James Perrot
(3)
James Preece
(3)
James Pritchard
(3)
James Turner Lessee (Roger and John Mather occupiers)
(3)
James Yarworth
(3)
Jenkins The Revd. James (Glebe)
(3)
Joh Gillam
(3)
John Christopher
(3)
John Griffiths
(3)
John Hawkins
(3)
John Morris
(3)
John Price Junr.
(3)
John Profoer
(3)
John Roberts (Tailor)
(3)
John Rosser
(3)
John Saunders
(3)
John Thorley Esq're
(3)
John Walter Lewis
(3)
John Walters
(3)
Jones Anne
(3)
Jones Charles
(3)
Jones David
(3)
Jones George
(3)
Joseph Jones
(3)
Lake George
(3)
Lea Richard
(3)
Lewis Mary
(3)
Lewis Michael
(3)
Lloyd Charles
(3)
Mac Gowan James
(3)
Mary Randles
(3)
Mary Watkins
(3)
Mills William
(3)
Minett JOhn
(3)
Morgan Joseph
(3)
Morgan Lewis
(3)
Morgan Phillips
(3)
Morgan Samuel Jones
(3)
Morgan William Esquire
(3)
Morgan Wm.
(3)
Moses John
(3)
Mountain Common
(3)
Mrs Jones Widow
(3)
Nicholas David
(3)
Perkins John
(3)
Philip Johnson Esqr
(3)
Philip Roberts
(3)
Phillip Herbert
(3)
Powell Edward
(3)
Powles Phillip
(3)
Preece William
(3)
Price John Senr.
(3)
Prosser Stephen
(3)
Prosser Walter
(3)
Protheroe
(3)
Rev John Richards
(3)
Reverend George William Gabb
(3)
Reverend M Davies
(3)
Richard Nicholls & others
(3)
Richard Powell
(3)
Robert Davies
(3)
Robert Meek
(3)
Robert Smith
(3)
Robert Tyler
(3)
Rodney The Honourable. William
(3)
Rosser Ann
(3)
Rosser Watkins
(3)
Rosser Williams
(3)
Samuel Richards
(3)
Samuel Widdowson
(3)
Self
(3)
Seth Llewellyn
(3)
Stephen Robins
(3)
Stephens Thomas
(3)
Stretton William Richard Esquire
(3)
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
(3)
Sydney Roberts of the Cross Foxes Caerwys
(3)
The Revd. J Etheridge
(3)
Thomas Elizabeth
(3)
Thomas Gillam
(3)
Thomas Griffiths Esq
(3)
Thomas Jasper
(3)
Thomas Jones Caerwys Town
(3)
Thomas Munkley
(3)
Thomas Wolley
(3)
Thos. John
(3)
Wakeman Thomas
(3)
Wanklin Elizbeth Wanklin William and Endell Philip
(3)
Webb Thomas
(3)
William Bridgewater
(3)
William Evans Old Jail
(3)
William Ford
(3)
William Halliwell
(3)
William Tippins
(3)
Williams Charles
(3)
Williams Nathaniel
(3)
Williams Turbyfield
(2)
Adolphus Fairchild
(2)
Ann Lewis
(2)
Ann Page
(2)
Anne Hopkins
(2)
Anne Zachary
(2)
Ansdell John
(2)
Assa Phillips
(2)
Batt Forster William Esq
(2)
Beavan William
(2)
Benjamin Edwards (Continued)
(2)
Betty Yarrath
(2)
Biss Elizabeth
(2)
Box Henry
(2)
Brace William
(2)
Bullock Isaac
(2)
Buxton John
(2)
Cays James
(2)
Charles Mary
(2)
Charles Walter
(2)
Cheslyn Catherine (continued)
(2)
Clarke William
(2)
Cobner William
(2)
Cunvin, David
(2)
Cwmcarvon Overseers of the poor for the time being
(2)
Daniel Powell
(2)
Daniels
(2)
David Hughes
(2)
David Parry
(2)
David Powell
(2)
David Price
(2)
David Roberts Widow near Llyvanod
(2)
Davies Christopher
(2)
Davies Daniel
(2)
Davis Mrs Eleanor
(2)
Dixon George
(2)
Dowding Anne
(2)
Dugmore James
(2)
Dyke Thomas
(2)
Edmunds James
(2)
Edward Ames
(2)
Edward Andrews Llidiart Cerrig
(2)
Edward Lewis
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Elizabeth Dew
(2)
Elizabeth Holywell
(2)
Elizabeth Lloyd & Alice Evans
(2)
Elizabeth Parry Pant drws yn y gauad
(2)
Elizabeth Smith
(2)
Ellis John
(2)
Embrey James
(2)
Emma Pritchard
(2)
Enos Jones
(2)
Evans Thomas
(2)
Faulkner John Vand
(2)
Frances Morgan
(2)
Frederick M Woodcock
(2)
Fredericks Henry
(2)
George Dixon
(2)
George Lydia
(2)
George Mercer
(2)
George Tippins
(2)
George William
(2)
George Williams
(2)
George, John
(2)
Goode
(2)
Gratrex Thomas
(2)
Grove Joseph
(2)
Hall Frank Mayer
(2)
Hannah Martin
(2)
Harry David
(2)
Hart Joseph
(2)
Haydon John
(2)
Haydon John Senior
(2)
Henry James and another
(2)
Henry Thomas
(2)
Herbert Thomas
(2)
Herself & others
(2)
Herself and John William
(2)
Hill James & others
(2)
Himself and Margaret Roberts
(2)
Homles Mary
(2)
Hopkins James
(2)
Hugh Maxwell Goodwin Esq;
(2)
Hughes John
(2)
Isaac Parry
(2)
Ja's Matthews
(2)
Jackson Rev^d Robert (Glebe)
(2)
Jame Griffiths
(2)
James GRIFFITHS
(2)
James Ganes
(2)
James Jones and others
Landowner
(243)
Jones John
(237)
Beaufort Duke of
(184)
Lander REv Charles Wilson
(162)
Hall Sir Benjamin
(154)
Jones William Esquire
(152)
Taddy Elizabeth
(148)
Williams Hanbury Ferdinand Esq
(132)
Abergavenny Earl of
(128)
Abergavenny, Earl of
(126)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Charles Duke of
(119)
Beaufort the most noble Henry Duke of
(116)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of
(111)
Arthur Macnamara Esquire
(110)
Beaufort The Duke of
(96)
Williams Hanbury Ferdinand Esquire
(95)
Arthur Macnamara Esq
(92)
Bosanquet Samuel Esqr.
(82)
Blaenavon Iron and Coal Company
(81)
Jones Mary
(81)
Williams John
(80)
Beaufort The Most Noble Henry Duke of
(78)
Davies Rev R.W.P.
(77)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esquire
(75)
Abergavenny, The Earl of
(72)
Jones John Esquire
(72)
Pilkington Sir William Baronet
(70)
Stock John Shapland Esq
(64)
Landor Reverend Charles Wilson
(62)
Jones Mrs Mary
(61)
Jones William Esquire (continued)
(61)
Phillips John
(57)
Gabb Baker Esq
(57)
Richards James Esq
(55)
Waddington Georgiana Mary Ann
(54)
Williams Ferdinand Hanbury Esquire
(51)
Abergavenny the Earl of
(50)
Casberd Revd John Thomas DD (Glebe)
(49)
Jones William
(48)
Lewis Walter
(47)
Beaufort the Most Noble Henry Duke of
(46)
Beaufort his Grace The Duke of
(46)
Tynte Kemeys Kemeys Charles Esq
(43)
Pilkington Sir Willliam Baronet
(42)
Roberts, the Rev Richard Arthur & Sargent William Esq Trustees of the late John Walter Roberts Esq
(42)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(40)
Roberts the Rev Richard Arthur and Sargent William Esq Trustees of the Late John Walter Roberts Esq
(40)
Williams Hanbury Ferdinand Esq.
(38)
Lawrence Thomas
(38)
Morgan Same Jones
(37)
Edmonds Sarah
(37)
Fludyer Sir Samuel (continued)
(36)
George James Gilbert
(36)
James Francis
(35)
Lewis John
(35)
Richards John
(34)
Abergavenny John Earl of
(34)
Bailey, Crawshay Esquire
(34)
Fludyer Sir Samuel
(34)
Morgan Philip
(34)
Poor's Land
(34)
Watkins John Cheese
(33)
Goodwin Charles Goodwin Esq're
(33)
Thomas Tyrwhitt Drake Esq
(31)
Jones Philip Esquire
(31)
Taddy William
(30)
Hamilton Sir Edward
(30)
Jones Mrs. Mary
(30)
Rees Philip
(30)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(30)
Watkins William
(29)
Abergavenny The Earl of
(29)
Clifford Henry Mr Esquire
(29)
Davies Thomas
(29)
Harris Ebenezer
(29)
Morgan Sir Charles
(28)
Beaufort the most Noble Henry Duke of
(28)
Bridges Thomas
(28)
Chetwynd Sir George Baronet
(28)
Davis Thomas
(28)
Morgan Margaret
(28)
Price William
(28)
Williams Robert
(27)
Blaenavon Iron Company
(27)
Jones James
(27)
Whitehouse Sarah
(26)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(26)
Carleon Charity, Trustees of
(26)
Davies Rev R.W.P
(26)
Humphries Esq
(25)
Charles John Theophilus Esquire
(25)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(25)
Price Thomas
(25)
Rosher Jeremiah Esq
(25)
Thomas William
(24)
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
(24)
Davis Rice
(24)
John Griffith Esq're
(24)
Jones William Esq
(24)
Lucas Rev Richard
(24)
Morgan Anne
(24)
Price Benjamin Nicholas
(24)
Watkins James
(24)
Williams Annabella
(23)
Adams William
(23)
Atkinson Thomas Esqr,
(23)
Jones William esquire
(23)
Pritchard William
(23)
Reece Thomas Esqr.
(22)
Bullock the Revd. Charles
(22)
James Theos Esquire
(22)
Morgan Ann
(22)
Morgan Elizabeth
(22)
Rolls John Etherington Welsh Esquire
(22)
Rosher Jeremiah Esqr.
(21)
Jones Thomas
(21)
Nicholas William
(21)
Reynolds's Charity in Bristol Saunders Thomas Trustee of
(20)
Arthur Macnamara
(20)
Davies John
(20)
Griffiths George
(20)
Harris Benjamin
(20)
Jones Philip Esq
(20)
Jones, William Esquire
(20)
Morgan William
(20)
Powell Reverend William Bolton and Parry Henry
(20)
Rumsey John Esquire
(20)
Vaughan Reverend Charles
(20)
Walbridge William Henry Esquire and others
(20)
Williams Edward Morgan
(19)
Abergavenny John earl of
(19)
Abergaveny Earl of
(19)
Bird Elizabeth
(19)
Chambre Francis
(19)
Charles John
(19)
Gabb Reverend James Ashe Representatives of
(19)
Hughes, Thomas Esq.
(19)
Jackson Reverend Robert
(19)
James Sydney Powell Clerk, Fletcher Fleming Clerk, Thomas Griffths Esq & William Trevor Perkins Esq. The Heirs of the Late George Boscawen Esq
(19)
Lloyd Philip
(19)
Price James
(19)
Steel William Esq
(19)
Williams Rev William
(19)
Wysom John (Senior)
(18)
Davies Daniel
(18)
Davies, Reverend James Barnard
(18)
Dodd Williams
(18)
Edwards Mary
(18)
Evans James
(18)
Evans Katharine Evans Mary and the Lady Anne Power
(18)
Evans Seth and Others
(18)
Hughes Robert Esquire
(18)
Hughes Thomas Esqr. & others
(18)
Jones, Mrs Mary
(18)
Lewis Thomas
(18)
Llewellyn Samuel
(18)
Nicholas Walter
(18)
Page Mrs. Anne
(18)
Phillips Philip
(18)
Rodney Honourable William
(18)
Thomas John
(18)
Wakeman Thos.
(17)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esq and Thomas Tudor Esq
(17)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esqr. and Thomas Tudor Esq
(17)
Clifford Henry W. Esquire
(17)
Dixon Thomas
(17)
Gunter William
(17)
James Benjamin
(17)
Morgan Leyson
(17)
Morgan Mary
(17)
Pilkington Sir William Bart.
(17)
Price Joseph
(17)
Richards James Esqr.
(17)
Robert James
(17)
Taddy William Esqr,
(16)
Bloxsome Edward
(16)
Campbell Archibald William
(16)
Clifford Henry, Esq.
(16)
Clifford William Esqr.
(16)
Ford James Hilton Esquire (continued)
(16)
George James Gilbert Esquire
(16)
George Jas. Gilbert Esq.
(16)
Hopkins Revd David
(16)
Jones The Rev Matthew Henry
(16)
Jones The Rev Theodosius
(16)
Lewis Anne
(16)
Lloyd John Esq.
(16)
Morgan Anne (continued)
(16)
Morgan Jones James
(16)
Phillips Elisabeth
(16)
Price James Esq
(16)
Rolls J E W Esqr.
(16)
Sykes Nicolas (Trustees of) Sykes Richard and Lightfoot Samuel
(16)
The Reverend George William Gabb (Glebe)
(16)
Thomas WILLIAMS
(16)
Wheeley Robert Esq
(16)
Williams Edward
(16)
Williams, James
(16)
Woodall Thomas
(15)
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
(15)
Bigham William
(15)
Cheslyn Catherine (continued)
(15)
Chetwynd Sir George
(15)
Clifford Henry Esq.
(15)
Clydach Iron and coal Company
(15)
Edward Snelson
(15)
Ford James Hilton Esquire
(15)
Jones Wiliam Esquire
(15)
Overton George
(15)
Poor of Ross
(15)
Puce Benjamin Nicholas
(15)
Wakeman Thomas
(14)
Ann Pritchard (lessee)
(14)
Bigham John
(14)
Charles John Theophilus
(14)
Davies Reverend Richard Payne
(14)
Eagles Reverend John
(14)
Edwards William
(14)
Francis James Hughes Esq
(14)
Griffiths Thomas
(14)
Hughes Joseph Roberts
(14)
John Townshend Esq
(14)
Morgan John
(14)
Philips Philip
(14)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin Phillips
(14)
Powell Mary
(14)
Powell Philip
(14)
Vennor Henry Esq
(14)
Watkins, John
(14)
Wheeley Robert
(14)
Williams Charles
(14)
Winsloe John Hodges Esquire
(14)
Yarworth James
(13)
Baggott Mary
(13)
Benjamin Nicholas (continued)
(13)
Clifford Henry Esq & Tudor Thomas Esq.
(13)
Harvey Edward Nourse
(13)
James Thomas
(13)
James Walter
(13)
Lewis Thomas Matthew
(13)
Matthew James (Rev. do James Ashe Gabb Trustee of)
(13)
Meredith William
(13)
Miles, William
(13)
Monmouth Corporation
(13)
Phillips Thomas
(13)
Roberts Henry
(13)
Sherborne John
(13)
Taddy Frances (continued
(13)
Talbot Rev'd Henry George (Glebe)
(13)
Vaughan Elizabeth
(13)
Waters Thomas
(13)
Williams Revd John
(13)
Yescombe Edward
(12)
Bailey Crawshay Esquire
(12)
Baker William
(12)
Bourne Frances
(12)
Davies, Rev R. W. P
(12)
Evans Miss K & Mary and the Lady Ann Power
(12)
Feilding Right Honorable Lord
(12)
Gilbert James
(12)
Griffiths John
(12)
Hugh Maxwell Goodwin Esq;
(12)
James William
(12)
Jones Phillip Esqr.
(12)
Jones William (Cwm)
(12)
Lewis Margaret
(12)
Meredith John
(12)
Powell Walter Esq
(12)
Power Dame Anne and Evans Catherine and Evans Mary
(12)
Probert John
(12)
Sheldon Elizabeth (James Somerville Somerville and Richard Samuel White Trustees of
(12)
Stretton William Richard Esquire
(12)
Taylor John Watkin
(12)
Thomas Samuel
(12)
Varteg Iron Company
(11)
( continued)
(11)
Bailey Crawshay Esq.
(11)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Charles (Duke of)
(11)
Beyman Ann
(11)
Cooper Joseph Henry
(11)
Crawley Revd. William (Glebe)
(11)
Daniel Sarah
(11)
Donnell Mr. Francis
(11)
Edwards Thomas (continued)
(11)
Harriette Barker
(11)
Hewett Richd. & Alexander
(11)
John Townshend Esq Contd
(11)
Jones The Reverend Matthew Henry (Glebe))
(11)
Nichols, Illtyd Esq:
(11)
Phillips Michael
(11)
Price Benjamin
(11)
Price John
(11)
Reece Thomas
(11)
Reverend Robert Twiss D.D.
(11)
Richards Thomas
(11)
Roberts William
(11)
Rosser John
(11)
Taddy William Esq
(11)
The Reverend William Powell
(11)
Wanklin Elizbeth Wanklin William and Endell Philip
(11)
Williams James
(10)
9
(10)
Anne Burganey
(10)
Beaufort The most Noble Henry Duke of
(10)
Bennett Thomas Esq
(10)
College Jesus Oxford the Principal Fellows and Scholars of
(10)
Dacre Deliverance
(10)
Davies Catherine
(10)
Davis John
(10)
Dinwoody, Mrs Anne
(10)
Howell Phillip
(10)
Hughes Thomas Esquire
(10)
Jenkins Revd John
(10)
Jones David The Reverend
(10)
Jones Reverend Matthew Henry DD
(10)
Jones The Reverend Matthew Henry, Glebe
(10)
Jones William (Coed y Gelly)
(10)
Jones William (Coed y Gelly) (continued)
(10)
Jones, John
(10)
Lewis
(10)
Lloyd Mary
(10)
Madox, Anna-Maria
(10)
Morgan Phillp
(10)
Morgan Revd. Samuel Francis Revd Anthony Ely and Revd. Peter Jones Lewis
(10)
Morgan William Esquire
(10)
Pask William
(10)
Pearce (Lessee)
(10)
Perrin Anne
(10)
Phillpotts Griffin Thomas
(10)
Powell Rev William
(10)
Stephens Elizabeth
(10)
The Most noble the Marquis of Westminster
(10)
The trustee of the Independent Chapel Davies Rice
(10)
Trustees of Doctor Daniel William's Charity to Glasgow College
(10)
Walters John
(10)
Wanklin Elizabeth Wanklin William & Endell Philip
(10)
Williams Mary
(10)
Window George
(10)
Yarworth Anthony
(9)
Bannells Robert Evans
(9)
Blower Walter
(9)
Crow Richard
(9)
Davies William
(9)
Ellis William
(9)
George William
(9)
James Sydney Darvill Clerk, Fletcher Fleming Clerk, Thomas Griffiths Esq and William Trevor Parkins Esq: The Heirs of the late George Boscawen Esq
(9)
John Foulkes Esq; William Foulkes Esq: Miss Emma Foulkes
(9)
Jones The Revd Matthew Henry
(9)
Lisbon Mission Land
(9)
Macdonald Francis Esquire
(9)
Oakley Thomas Esq
(9)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin (continued)
(9)
Powell Edward Lloyd
(9)
Powell William
(9)
Pritchard John
(9)
Reverend Robert Twiss D D
(9)
Rodney The Honourable William
(9)
Rodney The Honourable. William
(9)
Stephens Margaret
(9)
Taddy Frances
(9)
Tudor Thomas
(9)
Tudor Thomas Esquire
(9)
Watkins Jane
(9)
Williams William Esquire
(8)
Baker Thomas
(8)
Cadogan William
(8)
Clark Jonah
(8)
Easton Robert
(8)
Edwards Benjamin
(8)
Edwards Richard
(8)
Hardwicke James
(8)
Harley, Honourable Francis
(8)
Harvey James Tracey
(8)
Herbert Rachel
(8)
Hiley William
(8)
Hutchinson John
(8)
John Jones Esquire
(8)
John MORGAN
(8)
Jones Alexander Esquire
(8)
Jones John (continued)
(8)
Jones Revd. John. Theods.
(8)
Jones Robert
(8)
Jones Solomon
(8)
Miles, Charles
(8)
Morgan Evan
(8)
Mosten Mrs
(8)
Otter Charles
(8)
Parry Henry
(8)
Powell Edwd. Lloyd Esq:
(8)
Powell Mrs. Rachel
(8)
Powell William Executors of
(8)
Price Mrs
(8)
Roberts Thomas
(8)
Saunders Adam
(8)
Seys William Aneas
(8)
The Bryn Llithrig Estate
(8)
Watkins Diana
(8)
Watkins Thomas
(8)
William TRUMPER
(8)
Woodward Charles
(7)
Bosanquet Samuel Richard
(7)
Cwmcarvon Overseers of the poor for the time being
(7)
Davies Reverend James Barnard
(7)
Dowling Andrew
(7)
Dyke Henry
(7)
Edwards Thomas
(7)
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
(7)
Gunter James Reynold
(7)
Harvis Ebenezer
(7)
Herbert Isaac
(7)
James Theophilus
(7)
Jenkins Hannah
(7)
Kemeys Commander, Living of
(7)
Mostin Henry Esq
(7)
Page William
(7)
Philip Stapleton Humberston Esq're Trustee for Messrs Thorley and Royle
(7)
Philip Stapleton Humberston esq're. Trustee for mess'rs Thorley and Royle
(7)
Powell Edward
(7)
Prosser Benjamin
(7)
Prosser John
(7)
Prytherch William
(7)
Richard Mary
(7)
Rosser Ann
(7)
Seys William
(7)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Edward Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(7)
The Most Noble Marquis of Westminster
(7)
Thomas Tyrwhit Drake Esq.
(7)
Vaughan Rev Charles
(7)
Watkins William and Others
(7)
William Robert Trustees of the late Reverend Thomas Williams James Powles and Charles Tyler
(6)
Abergavenny Union
(6)
Amphlett (late Richard and Bourne John Barnes..John Barnes
(6)
Arnold Mary
(6)
Bailey Joseph Esquire
(6)
Bennet Thomas Esq
(6)
Bennett James
(6)
Chambre Francis Esquire
(6)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esqr.
(6)
Davies Rev Richard Payne
(6)
Edwards Jane
(6)
Elias Blelock
(6)
Evans Mary
(6)
Evans Thomas
(6)
Gardiner, Reverend Frederic (Glebe)
(6)
Gibb Francis Thomas Esq
(6)
Gwillim David
(6)
Hiley Ann
(6)
James Sydney Dowell, clerk, Fletcher Fleming, clerk, Thomas Griffiths Esqr., & William Trevor Parkins Esqr., the heirs of the late George Boscowen Esqr.
(6)
Jenkins The Revd. James (Glebe)
(6)
Jones
(6)
Jones Richard
(6)
Jones William Esqr.
(6)
Lewis David
(6)
Lewis William
(6)
Llanvihangel Tram Road Company
(6)
Lloyd Llewelyn Faulkner
(6)
Madeley Elizabeth
(6)
Morgan Mrs. Anne
(6)
Morgan Reverend Samuel Francis. Revd. Anthony Ely and Revd. Peter Jones Lewis
(6)
Morgan, Revd. Chas.
(6)
Moxley William
(6)
Nichols Iltyd Esq
(6)
Parry George
(6)
Perry Rev Edward
(6)
Perry Reverend Edward
(6)
Phillips Philip and Benjamin
(6)
Poor of the Hamlet of Clytha
(6)
Powell Charles
(6)
Price Revd William (Glebe)
(6)
Probyn John Esqr.
(6)
Prosser William
(6)
Roberts Elizabeth
(6)
Rodney The Honorable William
(6)
Rogers Charles
(6)
Smith Herbert Vere
(6)
Smith Thomas
(6)
Steel Adeline
(6)
Trustees of the Late Greenly Lady Coffin
(6)
Trustees of the Late Prattenden Dr
(6)
Trustees of the Poor of Gresford
(6)
Trustees of the Rev Gabb Ashe James
(6)
Tyler Reverend James Endell
(6)
Waddington, Mrs. Georgina
(6)
Whaley Robert Esq
(6)
William Anne and Others
(6)
William Jones (lessee)
(6)
Williams Susan
(6)
do Morgan David (lessee)
(5)
Bagot Martha
(5)
Beaufort Duke of and Reynolds James
(5)
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
(5)
Beaufort The most noble Henry Duke of
(5)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of continued
(5)
Beaufort, His Grace The Duke
(5)
Bowen Reverond John
(5)
Charles Mary
(5)
Clifford Henry Esq and Tudor Thomas Esq
(5)
Cope William
(5)
Davies Revd. John
(5)
Evans Enoch
(5)
Farquhar Rev James
(5)
Farquhar Revd James
(5)
Francis James Hughes
(5)
Gilbert William
(5)
Golding George Esquire
(5)
Griffiths Hugh Davies (Contd)
(5)
Grundy John
(5)
Hall William
(5)
Hopkins Thomas
(5)
Hospital Powis's in Chepstow Lewis Thomas Trustee of
(5)
James Eckley (lessee)
(5)
Jeffries Thomas
(5)
Jenkins John
(5)
Jones Elizabeth
(5)
Jordan Edward
(5)
Maund John
(5)
Morgan Revd Thomas (glebe)
(5)
Morgan Sarah
(5)
Nicholas Sarah
(5)
Perrin Mrs
(5)
Philip Stapleton Humberston Esq're. Trustee for Mess'rs Thorley and Royle
(5)
Philips Mark Esquire
(5)
Poiston John
(5)
Powell Cecelia
(5)
Powell John
(5)
Price Edward
(5)
Price Revd William (Glebe) (continued)
(5)
Pritchard Samuel
(5)
Prosse Reverend Henry
(5)
Queen Anne's Bounty Governors of
(5)
Richards James Esquire
(5)
Richards Samuel Senr.
(5)
Rogers Thomas
(5)
The Catholic College at Benarth
(5)
The Honble & Reverend Henry Rodney / Glebe
(5)
The Honble & Reverend Henry Rodney / Glebe /
(5)
The Rector (Glebe)
(5)
Thomas Tyrwhitt Drake Esq.
(5)
Trustees of the late Dr. Daniel Williams Charity
(5)
Tynte
(5)
Warlow Revd. Henry
(5)
William Mercer and George Mercer
(5)
Williams Abraham
(5)
Williams Roberts
(5)
Williams Thomas
(5)
Williams Turbyfield
(5)
Williams William
(5)
Wilson Mathew
(5)
Wilson Matthew
(5)
john Sparrow
(4)
Bagot Mrs, Martha
(4)
Bailey Crawshay Esq
(4)
Bailey Joseph
(4)
Bankes William John
(4)
Beaufort Duke of and Thomas George
(4)
Beaufort Duke of and Williams Philip
(4)
Blashfield Edward
(4)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Company
(4)
Brown Thomas
(4)
Caerwys Parish
(4)
Charles Wynne Esq.
(4)
Chetwynd Lady&Charlotte Sparrow
(4)
Clifford Henry W Esquire
(4)
Crawley Reverend William
(4)
Crawley Reverend William (Glebe)
(4)
D' Arais Meacock and Salt
(4)
Davies Edmund
(4)
Davies R W J The Rev
(4)
Davis Josiah
(4)
Edmonds James
(4)
Edward Evans
(4)
Evans Catherine
(4)
Evans John
(4)
Fielding Right Honorable Lord
(4)
Greyhurst Esquire
(4)
Griffiths Hugh Davies
(4)
Harris Edward
(4)
Herbert Rev Evan
(4)
Hiley Rev Francis
(4)
Hodgkiss John
(4)
Hoskins Mary
(4)
James Ann
(4)
Jenkins William
(4)
John Jocelyn Ffoulkes
(4)
John LEWIS
(4)
John Woodfin
(4)
Jones Evan
(4)
Jones Jenkins
(4)
Jones, Mrs. Mary
(4)
Joseph Cooper Esqre
(4)
Katherine Smith
(4)
King
(4)
Lander Reverend Charles Wilson James Eckley (lessee)
(4)
Landor Reverend Charles Wilson (continued) Ann Pritchard (Lessee) (continued)
(4)
Lewis Michael
(4)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet KH
(4)
Mostyn Honorable E.M.Ll.
(4)
Part of the Blorenge
(4)
Phillips Mark Esquire
(4)
Powell Thomas
(4)
Price Ann
(4)
Pride Thomas
(4)
Prosser Revd. Henry
(4)
Prosser Reverend Garway
(4)
Revd Joseph Caton
(4)
Reynallt John
(4)
Richards Edwards
(4)
Roberts Richard
(4)
Rosher Jeremiah
(4)
Sarah Boydell
(4)
The Revd. William Williams (Glebe)
(4)
Thomas Edsworth Esq
(4)
Thomas, The Rev Micah
(4)
Tippins George
(4)
Wathen John
(4)
Wiliams Rev John
(4)
Williams Anne and Others
(4)
Williams Henry Rumsey Esquire
(4)
Williams and Others
(4)
Woodall William
(4)
do Williams Thomas (lessee)
(3)
Abergavenny Earl of , Perrot Abel (lessee) contd.
(3)
Amphlett Mary
(3)
Anne Boydell
(3)
Bagot, Mrs Martha
(3)
Beaufort Duke of and Davis Josiah
(3)
Beaufort Duke of and Herbert Phillip
(3)
Beaufort Duke of and Morgan Elizabeth
(3)
Beaufort Duke of and Roberts Philip
(3)
Beaufort Duke of and Watkins Mary
(3)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
(3)
Buxton Richard
(3)
Charles Blayney Trevor Roper Esquire
(3)
Clerke Sir William H.
(3)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esqr. and Thomas Tudor Esqr. (Contd.)
(3)
Compton Mary
(3)
Cooke Phillip Davies
(3)
Davis Edmund
(3)
Davis Mrs Mary
(3)
De Winton Walter
(3)
Duberly Sarah and others
(3)
Ellis Ann
(3)
Evans Thomas of Denbigh and others
(3)
Ffoulkes John Jocelyn
(3)
George, William
(3)
Giles Henry
(3)
Griffiths Revd George
(3)
Gunter James
(3)
Gunter, John
(3)
Hardwick JAmes
(3)
Harvey Edward Esquire
(3)
Haydon John Senior
(3)
Himself
(3)
Hudson Thomas
(3)
Hugh Davies Griffith
(3)
Hughes John Esq
(3)
James James
(3)
James Sydney Darwell Clerk, Fletcher Fleming Clerk, Thomas Griffith Esq: and William Trevor Parkins Esq: the Heirs of the late George Boscawen
(3)
John Lloyd Wynne
(3)
John Mercer
(3)
Jones Charles
(3)
Jones George
(3)
Jones William (Cwm Merria)
(3)
Kershaw Thomas
(3)
Lake George
(3)
Llanover & Llanellen Poor Church wardens & Overseers of the respective parishes for the time being feoffees of
(3)
Llewellyn John
(3)
Lloyd Charles
(3)
Lloyd John ( Pantgwyn)
(3)
Lloyd Powell
(3)
Margaret Edgworth
(3)
Mary Randles
(3)
Meredith James Henry esqr.
(3)
Morgan Lewis
(3)
Morgan Phillips
(3)
Morgan Samuel Jones
(3)
Nanney Reverend John Representatives of the late
(3)
Nicholas David
(3)
Page, Mrs Ann
(3)
Partridge Anne
(3)
Pask Thomas
(3)
Philip Gilbert (Lessee)
(3)
Phillips Mary
(3)
Powell James
(3)
Price Anne
(3)
Price John Senr.
(3)
Pritchard Mary
(3)
Pritchard William (continued)
(3)
Prosser Rees
(3)
Prosser William and others
(3)
Robert John Mostyn
(3)
Roger Harry Barns
(3)
Rolls j E W Esqr.
(3)
Sayce Anne
(3)
Seys Willaim Aneas
(3)
Sir William Henry Clerke Baronet
(3)
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
(3)
The Marquis of Westminster
(3)
Thomas Edgworth Esq
(3)
Vaughan Rev Charles (Continued)
(3)
Watkins John
(3)
William Shipley Conway Esqr
(3)
Williams Benjamin
(3)
Woodward Robert
(3)
Wyatt Reverend A (Glebe)
(3)
Wynne John Lloyd
(3)
do Morgan William (lessee)
(3)
do Perrot James (lessee)
(3)
do Williams William (lessee)
(2)
7
(2)
Angharad Llwyd
(2)
Anne Zachary
(2)
Ansdell John
(2)
Bagot Mrs Martha
(2)
Baptist Chapel Llanwenarth and Independent Chapel Abergavenny Trustees of
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Hudson Thomas
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Johnson Edward
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Martin Luke
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Morris John
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Page Ann
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Thomas Henry
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Ward Joseph
(2)
Beaufort Duke of and Whiting James
(2)
Beaufort, his Grace the Duke of
(2)
Berrington Charles
(2)
Biss Elizabeth
(2)
Bosanquet Samuel
(2)
Bullock Reverend
(2)
Burrell Henry
(2)
Burton John
(2)
Cadogan John
(2)
Cheslyn Catherine
(2)
Clifford William Esq
(2)
Clydach Iron and Coal Company
(2)
Cobner William
(2)
Cunvin, David
(2)
Cwmcarvon Churchwardens of for the time being
(2)
Davies James
(2)
Davies Mrs
(2)
Davis Mrs Eleanor
(2)
Davis William Senr.
(2)
Dinwoody, Mrs Anne (Continued)
(2)
Dixon George
(2)
Dowding Anne
(2)
Dowding Francis
(2)
Duck John
(2)
Edmonds Charles
(2)
Edward Pritchard
(2)
Edwards Charles
(2)
Evans Ann
(2)
Evans Elizabeth
(2)
Evans Seth and others
(2)
Faulkner Revd. James
(2)
Fredericks Henry
(2)
Gabell Charles
(2)
George Lydia
(2)
George Mercer
(2)
George, John
(2)
Goolde George
(2)
Griffiths John Esquire
(2)
Grundy James
(2)
Haines Mrs. Anne
(2)
Hall Frank Mayer
(2)
Harry David
(2)
Hart Joseph
(2)
Haydon John
(2)
Hewett Henry
(2)
Howell James Esqr.
(2)
Howells Edward
(2)
Hugh Maxwell Goodwin Esqr
(2)
Jackson Rev^d Robert (Glebe)
(2)
James John
(2)
Jasper Peck Esquire
(2)
Jasper Thomas
(2)
Jenkins Lea
(2)
John Williams
(2)
Jon The Overseers of
(2)
Jones Ann
(2)
Jones John (Carpenter)
(2)
Jones The Rev John
(2)
Jones, Reverend Henry Matthew
(2)
Jordan Richard
(2)
Kyrwood Richard
(2)
Lawrence Thomas Esqre.
(2)
Lendon Reverend Charles
(2)
Lewis Revd Francis (Glebe)
(2)
Lloyd Edward
(2)
Maddocks Eliza Anne Mrs
(2)
Madley Joseph
(2)
Mary Anthony
(2)
Matthews James
(2)
Miles Robert Rev'd (Continued)
(2)
Moon Christopher Sleeman
(2)
Morgan George
(2)
Morgan James
(2)
Morgan Jonathan
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles, Baronet
(2)
Morgan Walter
(2)
Morris Edward
(2)
Morris James
(2)
Mostyn Honorable E.M.Ll
(2)
Nanney Revd John Representatives of the late
(2)
Nicholas Thos.
(2)
Oliffe Reverend John
(2)
Oswestry Charity
(2)
Overseers of the Parish
(2)
Owen Richard
(2)
Owen Walter
(2)
Perkins Elizabeth and Lewis Mary
(2)
Philip Stapleton Humberston Esq're. Trustee for Mess'rs Thorlay & Royle
(2)
Powell Philip (continued)
(2)
Powles John
(2)
Price
(2)
Price Reverend Thomas
(2)
Ralph Richardson
(2)
Reece Philip
(2)
Rees Elizabeth
(2)
Roberts John Esquire
(2)
Roberts, The Rev Richard Arthur & Sargent William Esq Trustees of the late John Walter Roberts Esq
(2)
Rodney The Honble. & Reverend Henry (Glebe)
(2)
Rodney The Honorable. William
(2)
Rogers Alice
(2)
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
(2)
Rosher Jeremiah Esqu.
(2)
Rosser Margaret
(2)
Rosser Rosser
(2)
Ruper The Rev'd Charles Augustus Frederick (Demesne)
(2)
Russell
(2)
Sherburne John, Trustees of late
(2)
Smith Evan
(2)
Stephens John
(2)
Sturge Young (agent)
(2)
Swythen Thomas
(2)
Tedmonds William
(2)
The Lord Bishop, Archeacon & Chapter of Llandaf (Glebe)
(2)
The trustee of the New Independen Chapel Davies Rice
(2)
Thomas Winstanley
(2)
Ths Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(2)
Totty Rev'd Hugh
(2)
Trostrey, Living of
(2)
Trustees of Roberts Charity
(2)
Trustess of the Turnpike Trust
(2)
Tucker
(2)
Watkins
(2)
Watkins Catherine
(2)
Watkins Mary
(2)
Watkins, William and others
(2)
William HUGHES
(2)
William Morgan
(2)
Williams Edwards
(2)
Williams George
(2)
Williams Revd Thomas Addams
(2)
Williams Thomas Molineux
(2)
Williams Thomas Showle
(2)
Wilson John
(2)
do Dodd William (lessee)
(1)
(Glebe)
(1)
Adam Jones
(1)
Addams Thomas
(1)
Ann Lewis
(1)
Baggot Mary
(1)
Bankes William Lloyd
(1)
Baptist Chapel trustees of
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Beard Thomas
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Dixon George
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Evans Catherine
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Giles Jacob
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Griffith William
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Gunter William
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Hewlett John
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Jones John Bowyer
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Moxley Titus
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Richards John
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Richards Thomas
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Southern Mary
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Williams James
(1)
Beaufort Duke of and Williams William
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
(1)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of.
(1)
Beavan Jane
(1)
Bengough George
(1)
Benjamin Lawrence Esquire
(1)
Bethel Samuel
(1)
Bevan William Hibbs Esquire
(1)
Blackwell Mrs
(1)
Bounty Queen Anne's
(1)
Bowen Roger
(1)
Bromage James
(1)
Brown Mary
(1)
Canal Company Brecon and Abergaveny
(1)
Carpenter John
(1)
Catherine Williams
(1)
Charity Usk
(1)
Charles Edward
(1)
Cheslin Thomas
(1)
Cliffoed Henry Mr
(1)
Clifford Henry Esq & Tudor Thomas Esq
(1)
Clifford Henry&Tudor Thomas
(1)
Cobman John
(1)
Crochet Charles
(1)
Crockett Betsey
(1)
D'aras Meacock and Salt
(1)
David James
(1)
Davies Jane
(1)
Davies John & Charles Gabell
(1)
Davies Michael
(1)
Davies Thomas & others
(1)
Davies, John Jun
(1)
Davis Elizabeth
(1)
Dew George Esq
(1)
Dowding Elizabeth
(1)
Dowding Margaret
(1)
Dowl Henry
(1)
Edmunds James
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Peters
(1)
Edward Tapler
(1)
Embrey James
(1)
Evans Hesiah
(1)
Ford James Hilton
(1)
Glebe
(1)
Goodwin Charles Goodwin Esq
(1)
Griffith James
(1)
Griffiths Alfred
(1)
Griffiths anne
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John Baronet
(1)
Guest, Sir Josiah John Baronet, M.P.
(1)
Gunter Richard
(1)
Gwillim James
(1)
Hambleton Charles
(1)
Hardwick Charles
(1)
Harris John
(1)
Havard William
(1)
Hayward James
(1)
Henry David Thomas, Esquire
(1)
Herbert Revd William
(1)
Herbert Thomas
(1)
Hitchings Philip Gentn.
(1)
Homer Arthur
(1)
Hoskins William
(1)
Howell Ann
(1)
Howell James
(1)
Hudson Joseph
(1)
Hugh John
(1)
Hugh Maxwell Goodwin Esq:
(1)
Hugh, Sabina
(1)
Hughes Edward
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Hughes Thomas Esq
(1)
James Joshua
(1)
James Susan
(1)
Jayne Christian
(1)
Jenkins James The Reverend
(1)
Jenkins Walter
(1)
John Davis (Lessee)
(1)
John Meredith
(1)
John Townshend Esq.
(1)
Jonathan John and others
(1)
Jones Anne
(1)
Jones Benjamin
(1)
Jones Benjamin Orlando
(1)
Jones David (Rhew Wen)
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones James and Elizabeth Harris
(1)
Jones Joshua
(1)
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
(1)
Jones Walter
(1)
Jones, David
(1)
Jones, Mary
(1)
Jones, Philip
(1)
Joseph Bailey Esq (Continued)
(1)
Kidley Francis
(1)
Kirwood William
(1)
Kitt John
(1)
Lake John
(1)
Lewis Joseph
(1)
Lewis Margaret and others
(1)
Lewis Mary
(1)
Lisburne Ernest Augustus Vaughan Earl
(1)
Llanfihangel Tram Road Company and Margaret Lewis
(1)
Llanfihangel poor of
(1)
Llanfihangle juxta Usk Poor of
(1)
Lloyd Angharad
(1)
Lord Viscount Feilding
(1)
Lovle Price Evans
(1)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet K H
(1)
Mary Price
(1)
Matthew James (Reverend James Ashe Gabb Trustee of)
(1)
Matthews Edward
(1)
McDonnell Francis (cont[inue]d
(1)
Mcdonald Francis Esq.
(1)
Meredith Margaret
(1)
Michael John
(1)
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
(1)
Monkswood, Perpetual Curacy of
(1)
Morgan John and Edwin
(1)
Morgan Philip Senr.
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangynidr
Field Number
620
Land Use
arable & grass
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Llewellin
Area
1A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
1288
Land Use
Lawn
Landowner
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Occupier
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Area
8A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 13s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
1289
Land Use
Lawn
Landowner
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Occupier
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
1290
Land Use
Lawn
Landowner
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Occupier
Stretton Wm. Rd. Esquire
Area
2A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanigon
Field Number
697
Farm Name
Llanthomas
Land Use
Lawn
Landowner
Pilkington Sir William
Occupier
John Stephens
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Cefn y Parc Mansion
Land Use
Meadow & Lawn
Landowner
Williams Penry
Occupier
Williams Penry
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Nant
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Upper Wrlod Nant
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
1A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Wrlod dan y Ty
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
2A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Barn & Land
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
2A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Field above the House
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Blaenbanu Farm
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
David Watkins
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Great Lawyers Land
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
15A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Little Lawyers Land
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
6A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Coedea Mawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
37A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Coedea Bach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
5A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Cwm Banw
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Cae Bettio
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
The Rough
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Peary
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Barn & Fold
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Sarok
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
4A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Sarok
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Noyadd or Hall Farm
Field Name
Wrlod dan y Ty
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
56
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
58
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
59
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
61
Field Name
Graig Jenkin
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
62
Field Name
Old House Ground
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
63
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
4A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
64
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Watkins
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Little Wern
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Coedca
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
3A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Meadow before the House
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
The Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Cambrian Lodge and Noyadd Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Evan Prosser
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
The 5 Acres
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
5A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Cefn
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
4A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Rough Ground
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Celyn Bach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
6A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Celyn Mawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
8A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
256
Farm Name
Penlwyn Farm
Field Name
Long Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Charles Jones
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Lower Tylledu and York Lodge
Field Name
Bettw Ucha
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
5A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Lower Tylledu and York Lodge
Field Name
Bettw
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Lower Tylledu and York Lodge
Field Name
Twyn Gwyn
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
4A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Lower Tylledu and York Lodge
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Lower Tylledu and York Lodge
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
103
Field Name
York Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
104
Field Name
York Pasture
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
105
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
106
Field Name
Wern Du
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
10A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
111
Field Name
The Rough
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
237
Field Name
Lower Cwm
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
238
Field Name
Wrlod Cenol
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
239
Field Name
The Valklin
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
240
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
241
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
243
Field Name
details included in 241
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
289
Field Name
The Graig
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
290
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
291
Field Name
Little Croft
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
1A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
292
Field Name
Cae Twympin
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Price
Area
3A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Upper Tylledu
Field Name
Wrlod Vawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Upper Tylledu
Field Name
Coedca Bach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Upper Tylledu
Field Name
Coedca Mawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
8A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
117
Field Name
Cae Glass
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
118
Field Name
Cae March
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
119
Field Name
The Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
120
Field Name
Barn Fold etc
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
121
Field Name
Cae Gwernog
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
125
Field Name
Wrlodd dan Ty
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
127
Field Name
Cae Gros
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
132
Field Name
Wrlod y Pound
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Area
3A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Vawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
3A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
138
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Field Name
Wrlod Bach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Field Name
Cae Twyn
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
4A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
5A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Warren Farm
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
4A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Graig Vawr
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Graig Vach
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
246
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Wrlod dan Ty
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Wrlod Cenol
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Cwm Bach and Penyrhewl Vach
Field Name
Chapel & Yard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Talgarth P., Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan T.
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Talymase & Drain Bach Lands
Field Name
Upper Old Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Arthur Macnamara Esq
Occupier
John Gwillim
Area
9A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
118
1
2
3
4
5
6
»