Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
601 - 696 of 696 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
5
6
7
«
2
3
4
5
6
7
Filter
Display Options
«
2
3
4
5
6
7
601 - 696 of 696 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(696)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(46)
John Jones
(31)
David Davies
(31)
Evan Jones
(30)
Timothy Morgan
(28)
George Proctor
(28)
Thomas Jones
(24)
Evan Evans
(22)
Daniel Jenkins
(22)
Evan Jenkins
(20)
John Miller
(19)
Benjamin Evans
(18)
Daniel Davies
(16)
David James
(15)
John Phillips
(14)
David Lloyd
(13)
Davie Alban Thomas
(12)
Evan Lewis
(12)
John Davie
(11)
Gwenllian Jones
(10)
Catherine James
(10)
Daniel James
(10)
Elizabeth Samuel
(10)
George Thompson
(10)
Griffith Griffiths
(9)
David Jones
(9)
Eleanor Thomas
(9)
Evan Davies
(9)
Martha Jones
(8)
David Jenkins
(8)
Eleanor Jones
(8)
Griffith Jones
(7)
Himelf
(7)
John Davies
(7)
Jones John
(7)
Thomas Jane
(7)
William Davies
(6)
David Wm John
(6)
Griffith James
(6)
Lewis Jones
(5)
David Evans
(5)
Gwynne Alban Thomas Jones
(5)
Himslf
(5)
Jenkin Rees
(5)
John Evans
(5)
Lewis Davies
(5)
Margaret Evans
(4)
David Thomas
(4)
Elenor Davies
(4)
Jane Jones
(4)
John Morgan
(4)
Mary Evans
(4)
Timothy Evans
(3)
David Phillips
(3)
Davies Sarah
(3)
Elenor Price
(3)
Evan Phillips
(3)
John Edwards
(3)
Sarah Davies
(2)
David Rees
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Evan Caleb
(2)
Evan Lloyd
(2)
Evan Stephens
(2)
Evan Thomas
(2)
Gwenllean Davies
(2)
Morgan Evans
(2)
Owen Davies
(2)
William Green
(1)
David John
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Elenor Jones
(1)
Evan Griffiths
(1)
Evans Thomas
(1)
Griffith Rees
(1)
Henry Harries
(1)
James James
(1)
James Lewis
(1)
Jenkin Evans
(1)
Jenkin James
(1)
Jenkin Jones
(1)
Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkin Williams
(1)
John Jones & John Alban
(1)
John Rees
(1)
Lloyd David
(1)
Nancy Morgan
(1)
Sarah Davies Evan Davies and Jane Davies
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Vacant
Landowner
(155)
Gwynne Alban Thomas Jones
(129)
Lewis John William
(61)
Davies Alban Thomas
(48)
Lisburne Earl of
(37)
Edwards. Hon George Warren
(35)
Lisburn Earl of
(32)
Gwynne Alban Lewis
(30)
Edwards Honable George Warren
(28)
Lewis. John William
(25)
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
(24)
Davie Alban Thomas
(18)
Jenkins Thomas
(9)
Edwards Hon George Warren
(9)
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
(8)
Morris Lewis
(7)
Jones John
(7)
Rogers Mary
(7)
Thomas Jane
(6)
Earl of Lisburne and Alban Thomas Davies
(4)
Davies David
(4)
Davies George
(3)
Davies Sarah
(2)
Evans Edward
(2)
Jones Revd Theophilus
(2)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Evans Thomas
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Lloyd David
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
638
Field Name
Coed y Brenin
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
639
Field Name
do including House &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
640
Field Name
do including House &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
641
Field Name
do including House &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
1A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
642
Field Name
do including House &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
643
Field Name
do including House &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Catherine James
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
644
Field Name
Cippil Coch pt of
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Lewis Davies
Area
3A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
645
Field Name
Cippil Coch pt of
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Lewis Davies
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
646
Field Name
do including cottage
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Lewis Davies
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
647
Field Name
do including cottage
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
Lewis Davies
Area
4A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
648
Field Name
Cippil Coch (pt of)
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
649
Field Name
Cippil Coch (pt of)
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
650
Field Name
do including houses &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
651
Field Name
do including houses &c
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
3A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
652
Field Name
Tythyn y ????
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
653
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
1P
Tithe Value
£34.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
654
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
11A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
655
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
11A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
656
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
9A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
657
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
9A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
660
Field Name
Waste
Landowner
Lisburne Earl of
Occupier
David Jenkins
Area
1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
459
Field Name
Lime Kiln & Waste
Landowner
Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd David
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
414
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
David Davies
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
447
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
John Jones
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
455
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
John Jones
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
467
Field Name
Crown Inn
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
David Phillips
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
470
Field Name
Houses &c
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
David Phillips
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
486
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
David Phillips
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
472
Field Name
5 Cottages
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
496
Field Name
Waste
Landowner
Morris Lewis
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
150
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
22A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
151
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
152
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
153
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
154
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
155
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
156
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
157
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
158
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas, Evan Jones David, Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
159
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
160
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
14A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
161
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
162
Field Name
Brynpoeth
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
5A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
163
Field Name
Cefn y Weeg
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
12A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
164
Field Name
Cefn y Weeg
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
165
Field Name
Cefn y Weeg
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
166
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
167
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
168
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
34A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
169
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
16A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
170
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
13A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
171
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
172
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
173
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
Gwenllian Jones
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
180
Field Name
Mwtheg
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
181
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
182
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
183
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
184
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
185
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
186
Field Name
do including house &c
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
187
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
188
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
6A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
189
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Pugh Thomas Evan Jones David Jones Mary Evans
Occupier
David Davies
Area
3A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
446a
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
457
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
473
Field Name
do Cottage &c
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
474
Field Name
Cottages
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
478
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
479
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
483
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Rogers Mary
Occupier
David James
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
259
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
15A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
260
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
6A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
261
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
262
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
9A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
263
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
6A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
264
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
8A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
265
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
266
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
267
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
6A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
268
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
269
Field Name
Penlan
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
3A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
270
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
271
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
5A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
272
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
4A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
273
Field Name
do including houses
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
15A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
274
Field Name
do including cottage
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
275
Field Name
do including cottage
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
10A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
276
Field Name
do including cottage
Landowner
Jenkins Thomas
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
475
Field Name
House &c
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
109
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
356
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
14A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
407
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
412
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
7A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
497
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
Field Number
375
Field Name
Church yard
Landowner
Thomas Jane
Occupier
Thomas Jane
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
5
6
7
«
2
3
4
5
6
7