Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
401 - 500 of 920 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
»
401 - 500 of 920 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(920)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(571)
Arable
(211)
Pasture
(152)
Meadow
(32)
Waste
(32)
Wood
(8)
Plantation
(6)
Rocky
(1)
Bog
(1)
Pool
(1)
Turbary
Occupier
(51)
Williams William
(48)
Roberts William
(45)
Jones Robert
(39)
Owen William
(35)
Griffith Morris
(33)
Evans Owen
(29)
Owens Evan
(25)
Griffiths Humphrey
(25)
Humphreys William
(25)
Parry Griffith
(24)
Roberts Griffith
(23)
Jones Thomas
(21)
Evans Hugh
(21)
Jones Gaynor
(21)
Roberts John
(19)
Roberts, Robert
(19)
William Jannett
(18)
Davies John
(18)
Owen Ellis
(18)
Pritchard John
(17)
Griffith John
(15)
Roberts Mary
(14)
Pritchard, Humphrey
(14)
Roberts Owen
(14)
Roberts, Mary
(14)
Rowland William
(12)
Owens Ellis
(11)
Jones Cadwaladr
(11)
Morris Robert
(11)
Robert Williams
(10)
Evans Griffith
(10)
Jones John
(10)
Jones, Margaret
(10)
Williams Margaret
(9)
Owen Griffith
(9)
Parry Robert
(9)
Williams, John; Esq.
(8)
Jones, John
(8)
Pilkington, Major
(7)
Humpray Geoffrey Esquire
(6)
Evan Griffith
(6)
Greaves John Esquire
(6)
Owens Richard
(6)
Roberts Roberts
(5)
Griffith Ellis
(5)
Spooner James Esquire
(5)
Walker Isaac Esquire
(5)
Williams Robert
(4)
Ellis Griffith
(4)
Ellis Hough
(4)
John Greaves Esq
(4)
On Hand
(3)
Owens William (Merchant)
(3)
Solomon Pierce
(3)
Thomas Robert
(3)
Williams John
(2)
Davydd Griffith
(2)
Eliis, Roberts
(2)
Evans, William
(2)
Gander Captain
(2)
Hughes Margaret
(2)
Hughes, Harry
(2)
Jones John & Others
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Jones Reverend John
(2)
Lloyd, Griffith; and others
(2)
Morris Griffith
(2)
Morris Owen and John Parry
(2)
Owen Hugh
(2)
Owens, Owen
(2)
Roberts Mary & Robert
(1)
Breese Daniel Esquire and others
(1)
Common to the Public
(1)
Davies Robert
(1)
Ellis Evan
(1)
Ellis Griffioth (Sion)
(1)
Ellis Robert
(1)
Ellis, Griffith
(1)
Etheridge John
(1)
Griffith Robert
(1)
Humphrey Catherine
(1)
Humphreys Catherine
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones Lowry
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Robert Isaac
(1)
Jones, Richard
(1)
Jones, William & others
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lloyd, Griffith
(1)
Morris Daniel
(1)
Morris Owen
(1)
Owen Eleanor
(1)
Owen Richard, John Piece and Joseph Jones
(1)
Pilkington Major
(1)
Prichard William & Hugh
(1)
Pritchard Mary
(1)
Richard Henry
(1)
Robert Jones & Others as Trustees of the Independent Connexion
(1)
Roberts Robert & Rhys William
(1)
Roberts, William
(1)
The Connexion
(1)
Williams David Esq
(1)
Williams Evan
(1)
Williams Humphrey
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams, John
(1)
on Hand
Landowner
(239)
Williams Martin Esquire In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esquire
(164)
Price Richard Watkin Esquire
(110)
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
(82)
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
(68)
Jones Rowland Esquire
(65)
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
(30)
William Lewis & Others In trust for the executors of the late John Pugh
(27)
Price Richard Watkin
(26)
Jones Thomas
(21)
Jones Robert Isaac
(20)
William Jannett
(16)
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
(15)
Williams Martin Esquire and William Lewis Esquire in trust to the Exwcutors of the Late W A Maddocks and the late John Pugh
(12)
Williams Martin Esq in trust for the representivitives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq
(11)
Williams Martin Esq in trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq
(6)
Williams John Esquire
(3)
Williams Lewis & Others in trust for the executors of the late John Pugh
(2)
Williams Richard
(1)
Owens Thomas
(1)
Parish Landowners
(1)
Williams, Martin Esquire & Williams, Lewis Esquire in trust to the Executors of the late W A Maddocks & the late John Pugh
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
917
Field Name
Llyn Garreg wen
Land Use
Pool
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
5A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
918
Field Name
Cae'r mur
Land Use
Wood and Arable
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
10A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
812
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
6A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
809
Field Name
Cerrig 'r Eglwys
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
40A 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
859
Field Name
Morva
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
13A 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
474
Field Name
Werglod y Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
6A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
921
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
922
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
23A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
Comments
Area includes 11a 3r 17p of Meadow.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
899
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
75A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
902
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
904
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
3d.
Comments
Informally extinguished
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
908
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
924
Field Name
Borth vechan cottage & garden
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Jones Hugh
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
810
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Williams Humphrey
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
811
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Owen Hugh
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
903
Field Name
Cottage & Enclosure
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
1A 39P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
906
Field Name
Cottage & 3 enclosures
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Humphreys Catherine
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
882
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Hughes Margaret
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
898
Field Name
Cottage & Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Ellis Griffioth (Sion)
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
897
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Arable and Waste
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Humphrey Catherine
Area
6A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
896
Field Name
Cottage & Enclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
3A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
895
Field Name
Two Cottages & Enclosures
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Roberts Robert & Rhys William
Area
9A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
911
Field Name
Garreg Wen Bach Cottage & Enclosure
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Solomon Pierce
Area
10A 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
912
Field Name
Buarth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Solomon Pierce
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
923
Field Name
Buarth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
Occupier
Solomon Pierce
Area
2A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
412
Field Name
Carreg Vawr House Offices yard etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
413
Field Name
Ddol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
414
Field Name
Llain tan drws y bardy
Land Use
Pasture and arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
415
Field Name
Llain y Gorlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
416
Field Name
Buarth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
417
Field Name
Llain byrs
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
418
Field Name
Cae ochrog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
419
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
420
Field Name
Cae calch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
421
Field Name
Werglodd Greppart
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
422
Field Name
Buarth bach
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
423
Field Name
Werglodd fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
407
Field Name
Part Llyn ystynllyn
Land Use
Arable & Waste
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
5A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
408
Field Name
Werglodd tan ddol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
3A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
409
Field Name
Cae Athreg Vawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
410
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Evan Griffith
Area
3A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
877
Field Name
House & Enclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Richard Henry
Area
4A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
878
Field Name
House & Enclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
879
Field Name
House and enclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Morris Owen
Area
5A
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
881
Field Name
House and enclosure
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Hughes Margaret
Area
2A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
886
Field Name
ditto ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
888
Field Name
House and enclosure
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Rowland William
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
887
Field Name
Cottage and 2 enclosures
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davydd Griffith
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
890
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davydd Griffith
Comments
Combined with 887
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
885
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen William
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
875
Field Name
2 Enclosures
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Morris Owen and John Parry
Area
7A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
876
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Morris Owen and John Parry
Comments
Combined with 875
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
731
Field Name
Tyddyn Adi House Offices & field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
471a
Field Name
Werglodd y Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
9A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
726
Field Name
Cae tan llidiart
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
727
Field Name
Cae garn mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
728
Field Name
Cae tir garnedd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
729
Field Name
Yr Ardd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
19P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
730
Field Name
Caer' r Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
732
Field Name
Werglodd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
733
Field Name
Burth nant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
735
Field Name
Cae r hen du
Land Use
Arable and wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
736
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
737
Field Name
Cae Ffordd
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
738
Field Name
Llain Maen
Land Use
Arable and rock
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
739
Field Name
Cae tan Ffrodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
740
Field Name
Buarth Gonglos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
741
Field Name
Buarth Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
742
Field Name
Cae'r Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
743
Field Name
Mynydd Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
8A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
745
Field Name
Mynydd Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
10A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
821
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
822
Field Name
Cae Gerlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
823
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
824
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
825
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Waste, Turbury
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
826
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 15P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
827
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 26P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
828
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
829
Field Name
Cae ffrodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
857
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture arable and meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
856
Field Name
Gors nesa Llan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
880
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
891
Field Name
Enclosure
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
432
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Coed y Cevn Cottage Garden & Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
430
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Winllan tan y ffordd
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
16A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Coed coed y cefn
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
4A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Ffridd isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
24A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Suspect this includes the unlinked 433, by acreage and ~ symbol.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
436
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Ffridd ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
29A
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
429
Farm Name
Coed y Cevn
Field Name
Part of Coed y Cefn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Etheridge John
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
939
Field Name
Porth y Gest House Offices etc
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
474a
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
925
Field Name
Cae newydd y borth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
40A 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
926
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable and meadow
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
927
Field Name
Yr Allt Coch
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
929
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
930
Field Name
Y Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
18A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
931
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable and waste
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
932
Field Name
Penrallt bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
933
Field Name
Yr Allt Goch
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
»