Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 929 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
301 - 400 of 929 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Pembroke
(109)
Glamorgan
(96)
Carmarthen
(77)
Cardigan
(1)
Brecknock
(1)
Denbigh
Parish
(58)
Newport
(46)
St David's
(39)
Martletwy
(36)
Great Trefgarn
(29)
Brawdy
(28)
Amroth
(27)
Llanychaearn
(25)
Hayscastle
(24)
Llan-y-Cefn
(24)
Penally
(23)
Begelly and East Williamston
(23)
Little Newcastle
(22)
Llanwinio
(21)
Rhosili
(19)
Llangynwyd
(19)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(16)
Pwllcrochan
(15)
Lampeter Velfrey
(15)
Llanboidy
(15)
Port Einion
(14)
Llanarthne
(14)
Whitchurch
(13)
Castlebythe
(13)
Llanfairorllwyn
(13)
Llanhowel
(13)
Llanilar
(13)
Mount
(12)
Llawhaden
(12)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(12)
Narberth
(11)
Lawrenny
(11)
Pembroke, St Michael
(10)
Cardigan, St Mary
(10)
Llanddowror
(10)
Llanstinan
(10)
Nolton
(10)
St Dogwells
(9)
Eglwys Gymyn
(9)
Mounton
(9)
St Ishmaels
(8)
Llanrhian
(8)
Penrice
(8)
Rhoscrowther
(7)
Llangynin
(7)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(6)
Gumfreston
(6)
Ystradowen
(5)
Jordanston
(5)
Llan-Gan
(5)
Llangeinor
(5)
Moylgrove
(5)
Walton West
(4)
Llandeloy
(4)
Llanilid
(4)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(4)
Llansadyrnin
(4)
Meline
(4)
Monkton
(4)
St Brides
(4)
St Issells
(4)
Uzmaston
(4)
Ystradyfodwg
(3)
Cosheston
(3)
Llanglydwen
(3)
Llanllawer
(3)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(3)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(3)
Welsh St Donat's
(2)
Cilybebyll
(2)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(2)
Hubberston
(2)
Lambston
(2)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(2)
Llandybie
(2)
Llanharan
(2)
Llansannor
(2)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(2)
Oystermouth
(2)
Pendine
(2)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(2)
Wiston
(2)
Yerbeston
(1)
Boulston
(1)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Herbrandston
(1)
Llan-Ddew
(1)
Llan-Non
(1)
Llanblethian
(1)
Llancarfan
(1)
Llandyfodwg
(1)
Llandyfriog
(1)
Llantwit Fardre
(1)
Llantwit Major
(1)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(1)
Newcastle
(1)
Pennard
(1)
St Andrews Major
(1)
St Bride's Major and Wick
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(19)
David Thomas
(19)
Himself and others
(13)
Lewis John
(13)
Wells Charles Cooke
(12)
Cole William
(12)
Vaughan Joshua
(11)
Morgan Thomas
(9)
Evans David
(9)
John Thomas
(9)
Thomas William
(8)
Bowen Owen
(7)
Beynon George
(7)
Evans, Issac
(7)
Thomas John
(6)
Bevan Sylvanus
(6)
Harries John
(6)
Lewis Thomas
(6)
Mathias William
(6)
Morgan John
(6)
Morgans James
(6)
Rees James
(6)
Rees Thomas
(6)
Thomas James
(6)
Watts Peter
(6)
Webb William
(5)
Davies, Anne
(5)
Evan Evans
(5)
Evans Jenkin
(5)
Evans Thomas
(5)
Gwyther George
(5)
Mansell, Thomas
(5)
Morgans Henry
(5)
Myles George
(5)
Owen Daniel
(5)
Rees John
(5)
Smith William
(5)
Wilson Hugh
(4)
Bevans John
(4)
Callen, William
(4)
Common Appurtenant to Mrs Harries Tenants
(4)
David Rees
(4)
Davies John
(4)
Eaton Thomas
(4)
Edwards, Daniel
(4)
Evan Rees
(4)
Evans John
(4)
Evans, John
(4)
Gibbon Thomas
(4)
Griffiths Benjamin
(4)
Hall William
(4)
Harries William
(4)
Hodge William
(4)
James William
(4)
Jones Evan
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Lewis David
(4)
Martin, John
(4)
Morgan, Mary
(4)
Morris John
(4)
Mrs Frances Genner
(4)
Nicholas John
(4)
Phillips James
(4)
Picton Thomas
(4)
Sutton John
(4)
Thomas Evan
(4)
Thomas Owen
(4)
Thomas Richard
(4)
Thomas, Evan
(4)
William Bowen
(4)
William John
(4)
William, Morris
(4)
Williams, John
(3)
Beynon David
(3)
Bullon William
(3)
Charles, Joseph
(3)
Daniel, John
(3)
David John
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Davies Richard
(3)
Davies William
(3)
Davies, James
(3)
Different Occupiers
(3)
Griffith Davies
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Gwyther, George
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Hughes George
(3)
Hurlow Dinah
(3)
James Benjamin
(3)
Jenkins William
(3)
John, John
(3)
Lewis, Hesser
(3)
Morris Mary
(3)
Perkins Francis
(3)
Phelps, Henry
(3)
Phillips Levi
(3)
Phillips Morris
(3)
Phillips William
(3)
Phillips, John
(3)
Richards William
(3)
Scoile James
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Tribe, Henry
(3)
Watts, Joseph
(3)
William Williams
(3)
Williams John
(2)
Absalom, James
(2)
Anderson, William
(2)
Anne Evans (continued)
(2)
Beynon John
(2)
Bowen, Henry
(2)
Charles John
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
David Richard
(2)
David Stephen
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies, George
(2)
Davies, Joseph
(2)
Davies, Thomas
(2)
Drinkwater John
(2)
Ebsworth, Sarah
(2)
Elias Treherne
(2)
Evans Benjamin
(2)
Freeman John
(2)
George Francis
(2)
George, William
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Griffith John
(2)
Hancock George
(2)
Harries William, Jenkins John, Davis Henry, and Rowlands James
(2)
Harries, John Harding
(2)
Harries, William
(2)
Howell Charlotte and Howell John
(2)
Hughes, George
(2)
Hurlow Stephen
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Jenkin Thomas
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John George (continued)
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Jenkins
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Jones, John
(2)
Jones, Revd. Thomas and others
(2)
Lawrence, Peter
(2)
Lewis Daniel
(2)
Lewis Hazzell
(2)
Lewis, John
(2)
Llewhellin George
(2)
Llewhellin Henry
(2)
Margaret James
(2)
Martin, George
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Meazey Thomas
(2)
Morgan, John
(2)
Moses Haddock
(2)
Myles Mary
(2)
Owen, Thomas
(2)
Palmer, Henry
(2)
Pendry, Rowland
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips Maria
(2)
Phillips Stephen
(2)
Protheroe George
(2)
Reed Sarah
(2)
Rees John William
(2)
Rees, David
(2)
Reynolds Davie
(2)
Richards, Howell
(2)
Richardson, Revd. William
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
(2)
Roch Thomas
(2)
Rogers, John
(2)
Several Occupiers
(2)
Shephard George
(2)
Sibbald Robert
(2)
Singleton Samuel
(2)
Thomas Daniel
(2)
Thomas David
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Richards
(2)
Thomas, John
(2)
Treharne David
(2)
Twig, Thomas
(2)
Walls Dorothy
(2)
Webb John Executors of
(2)
Webb, George
(2)
White William
(2)
Wilcox, John
(2)
Williams Isaac
(1)
Aaron Edward
(1)
Absalom Benjamin
(1)
Ace John
(1)
Atha John
(1)
Beddoe John
(1)
Benjamin Jones
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Beynon Aime
(1)
Beynon, Susannah
(1)
Bidder George
(1)
Brinn Richard
(1)
Brown, William
(1)
Butler Grove Peter
(1)
Button Robert Senr
(1)
Cadwallader, Thomas
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Childs Richard
(1)
Codd Elizabeth
(1)
Collins Thomas
(1)
Cozens William
(1)
Crymes Amos Revs.
(1)
Daniel Evan
(1)
David Ann
(1)
David Evans
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
Davies Ann
(1)
Davies Christopher
(1)
Davies Isaac
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, Stephen
(1)
Devonald David
(1)
Devonald Thomas
(1)
Drinkwater, John
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Edwardes William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards Walter
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Elizabeth Griffiths (continued)
(1)
Ellis Edward
(1)
Ellis Richard
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan, David
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans George
(1)
Evans Lettice
(1)
Evans Rees
(1)
Evans, Benjamin
(1)
Evans, David
(1)
Evans, Evan
(1)
Eynon John
(1)
Ferrior, Reverend Robert
(1)
Fields Martha
(1)
Francis Evan
(1)
Furlong, John
(1)
Gammon Samuel
(1)
Gay William
(1)
Gibby Richard
(1)
Griffiths Daniel
(1)
Griffiths David
(1)
Griffiths James
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths Mary
(1)
Griffiths, George
(1)
Griffiths, Isaac
(1)
Griffiths, Joseph
(1)
Guy John
(1)
Gwyther, Elizabeth
(1)
Hall Rachael
(1)
Harries Gilbert James
(1)
Harris John
(1)
Harry Mary & Vacant
(1)
Henry Bowen
(1)
Hodge Thomas
(1)
Hopkins Thomas
(1)
Howell David
(1)
Howell John
(1)
Howells Anne
(1)
Howells Martha
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Howells, Benjamin
(1)
Hughes Caeb
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
Huntley William
(1)
Isaac William
(1)
Jacob Thomas
(1)
James David
(1)
James Williams
(1)
James, George
(1)
Jenkin Davies Berington
(1)
Jenkin J Jenkin
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkin T Jenkin
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Mary
(1)
Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Evan
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John, Anne
(1)
Jones Theophilus
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones, Benjamin
(1)
Killa, Thomas
(1)
Laugharne John
(1)
Lewis Arthur
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Lewis, Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis, James
(1)
Llewellin John
(1)
Llewellyn, Richard
(1)
Llewhellin David
(1)
Lucas Thomas
(1)
Luke, Elizabeth
(1)
Macdonald John
(1)
Margaret Thomas
(1)
Mathias Henry
(1)
Mazey Thomas
(1)
Meyler, Anne
(1)
Michael John
(1)
Michael William
(1)
Morgan Henry
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan, Robert
(1)
Morgans David
(1)
Morgans Morgan
(1)
Morgans Richard
(1)
Morgans William
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Morris Philip
(1)
Morris, Richard
(1)
Morse Joseph
(1)
Myler William
(1)
Owen John
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Parsell Margaret
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Perkins, George
(1)
Perrott Isaac
(1)
Phillips Jane
(1)
Phillips Rees
(1)
Phillips Samuel
(1)
Phillips, Henry
(1)
Prickett David
(1)
Propert John
(1)
Protheroe Lewis
(1)
Protheroe, Thomas
(1)
Rachel Davies
(1)
Reed John
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Rees, Sarah and James, David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Martha
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Rowlands James
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Saer, James
(1)
Salmon John
(1)
Scurlock John
(1)
Shephard David
(1)
Skyrme John
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Stote Mary
(1)
Stretch, James
(1)
Thain, Susan
(1)
Thomas Benjamin
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Evans (continued)
(1)
Thomas Hopkin
(1)
Thomas Joshua
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Mary
(1)
Thomas Phillips
(1)
Thomas Powell
(1)
Thomas Sarah
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas jenkin and Others
(1)
Thomas, Issac
(1)
Vittle Henry
(1)
Walters, John
(1)
Warlow Benjamin
(1)
Warlow Mary
(1)
Waters Robert
(1)
Watts Joseph
(1)
Wilkins James
(1)
William James
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
Williams Arthur & William
(1)
Williams Benjamin
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams Enoch
(1)
Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Williams, George
(1)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(1)
continued
(1)
james William
Landowner
(45)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(33)
Evans, John
(25)
Owen, Sir John
(25)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(19)
Martin Revd. Thomas
(16)
Child Robert Bowlar
(15)
Wells Charles Cooke
(13)
Hassell Reverend William
(13)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(12)
Lehunt Richard
(9)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
(9)
Thomas Mary
(9)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(8)
Bounty Land belonging to Little Newcastle Richardson Revd Peter
(8)
Hughes Revd John
(8)
Mears John
(8)
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
(8)
Roch George
(8)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(8)
Watts Peter
(7)
Barlow Anne
(7)
Barlow, Sir William Owen, and Phillips, George
(7)
Davies Revd Danl
(7)
Harries Jane
(7)
John Thomas
(7)
Lloyd Edward Pryse
(7)
Philipps, Sir Richd., Bulkely Philipps
(7)
Phillips Sir Richard Bulkely Phillips
(7)
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
(6)
Barlow, Anne & Phillips, George Lort
(6)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(6)
Bowen, George Esq.
(6)
Cawdor Earl
(6)
Edwardes, William
(6)
Harries, John Harding
(6)
Lehunt George
(6)
Lloyd, William
(6)
Rutzen Baron de
(5)
Allen, Seymour
(5)
Barlow, Anne and Phillips, George Lort
(5)
Bishops of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(5)
Bowen George
(5)
Do & Owen Daniel
(5)
Greville The Hon.ble Robert Fulke
(5)
Harries John Harding
(5)
Lewes William
(5)
Raymond Thomas
(5)
Richardson Mrs
(5)
Saint Davids Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(5)
Tenby, Corporation of
(4)
Callen, Charles Poyer
(4)
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
(4)
Davies William
(4)
Dynevor Lord
(4)
Hughes Mary
(4)
Jones Thomas Hugh
(4)
Mathias Lewis
(4)
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
(4)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
(4)
Rhys Jenkin
(4)
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
(4)
Stokes John Lort & others
(4)
Thomas Thomas
(4)
Tombs Joseph
(4)
Williams Ann
(4)
Woode Edward
(3)
Adams Edward Hamlyn
(3)
Beynon John Thomas
(3)
Bishop of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(3)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen as lessee
(3)
Davies Delm Symore
(3)
Davies James
(3)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Laws, Edward. Esquires, devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas Esquire
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Evans, John and Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(3)
Griffiths James Esquire
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Harries Henry
(3)
Harries William
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Jenkins Joel
(3)
John Henry Philipps
(3)
Leach Henry
(3)
Mathias Charles
(3)
Mears, John
(3)
Morgan John Lloyd
(3)
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(3)
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
(3)
Powell William Edward
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Talbot Earl
(3)
Thomas Sophia
(3)
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
(3)
Wilson, William Henry
(2)
Allen, Mary Anne
(2)
Bailey Joseph
(2)
Barham, Reverend Charles
(2)
Barlow Anne & Phillips George Lort
(2)
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davides and Edwardes, William his Lessee
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davids
(2)
Bishops of Saint Davids
(2)
Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
(2)
Cawdor The Earl of
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
Cockburn Sir James
(2)
Corporation of Laugharne
(2)
Davies, Robert; Jones, Edward the Revd. and Mary his wife; Davies, Jane; Davies, Ann.
(2)
Do & Phillips Maria
(2)
Edwards, William
(2)
Evans Esther
(2)
Farley Thomas
(2)
George John
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Greville, The Honorable Robert Fulke
(2)
Harries Gilbert James
(2)
Harries Jane (continued)
(2)
Harries Revd Edward
(2)
Hitchings George
(2)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas Hughes
(2)
James Benjamin
(2)
James David Harries
(2)
Jenkins Revd Thomas
(2)
Jenkins Richard Hoare
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Thomas Parry
(2)
Jones, John MD Trustees of Charity
(2)
Kensington, Lord William
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Lisburne The Right Honble The Earl of
(2)
Lloyd Thomas and Charles Richard Longcroft Esquires (continued)
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Mathias Charles, Rowly Rev. Joshua, & Rogow Edward
(2)
Miles Robert Revd (continued)
(2)
Mirehouse John
(2)
Philipps John Lort Executors of,
(2)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkley Philipps
(2)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkley Philipps Baronet
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips George
(2)
Phillips, George Lort & Thompson
(2)
Phillips, George Lort and Ellis, George, Devisees of
(2)
Powell John Harcourt
(2)
Powell, Walter Rice Howell
(2)
Probyn, Charlotte Maria
(2)
Pryce John Bruce
(2)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P.
(2)
Reynolds David
(2)
Rowlands Nathaniel
(2)
Saint Davids, Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(2)
Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
(2)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
(2)
Tyler Revd R. T.
(2)
Venable, Revd. Richard D. D. as Archdeacon of Carmarthen
(2)
Watkins, George Price
(2)
Webb Thomas Tyler
(2)
Williams, Elizabeth
(2)
Williams, John
(2)
Williams, Phoebe
(1)
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Abraham Leach Esq.
(1)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James, and Allen William
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby and Collins Samuel his lessee
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Rigby & Collins Samuel his Lessee
(1)
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
(1)
Balcarres Earl
(1)
Barton, Sir William, Owen and Phillips, Geo. Lort
(1)
Bisho of St Davids and Harries Gilbert James (his Lessee)
(1)
Bishop of St Davids
(1)
Bonsall Revd John
(1)
Bowen Georgew
(1)
Bowen Revd John, Glebe
(1)
Bute Marqis of
(1)
Bute Marquis of
(1)
Callen Charles Poyer
(1)
Carew George Henry
(1)
Child Robert Bowlar (continued)
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Colby John
(1)
Colby, John
(1)
Crymes Redd. Amos
(1)
Crymes Revd. Amos
(1)
David's St Bishop of
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren /continued/
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren Esquire
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
De Rutzen, Charles Frederic Baron
(1)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Lewis, Edward Esquires devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas, Esquire
(1)
Do & Beynon John
(1)
Do & Davies John
(1)
Do & Devonald Thomas
(1)
Do & Ellis Thomas
(1)
Do & Griffiths Benjamin
(1)
Do & Griffiths Mary
(1)
Do & Isaac William
(1)
Do & Jacob Thomas
(1)
Do & Lewis Thomas
(1)
Do & Salmon John
(1)
Do & Williams Enoch
(1)
Do Thomas Daniel
(1)
Do belonging to
(1)
Drake Thomas Tyrwhitt
(1)
Dunraven Earl of
(1)
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Dunraven the Earl of
(1)
Edmondes Thomas
(1)
Edwardes Honorable William
(1)
Edwards William Tucker
(1)
Edwards, Honorable William
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans Jane
(1)
Evans Revd David
(1)
Evans Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Evans Revd Joseph
(1)
Evans Reverend Richard
(1)
Evans, Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Executors of the late Revd. James Holcombe
(1)
Felix Revd Hugh (continued)
(1)
Foley Emily Anne
(1)
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
(1)
Goldwyer Henry
(1)
Graydon Mary Hubret
(1)
Grenville Honorable Robert Fulke
(1)
Griffiths John (continued)
(1)
Harr1es Thomas
(1)
Harries John Harding & Davies Jane
(1)
Harries John Hill
(1)
Harries Mary
(1)
Harries Reverend Thomas Knethel Warren
(1)
Hassell Revd. William
(1)
Howells Henry
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
James Revd William
(1)
James Revd. James
(1)
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esq
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lettice
(1)
Lee Edward Herbert Esquire
(1)
Lewis Evan Protheroe
(1)
Lewis James
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Lloyd James Lewis Richard
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Davies Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Morris Hannah
(1)
Lloyd Thomas Esq.
(1)
Lloyd, Mary
(1)
Lloyd, Thomas
(1)
Mansell R.A.
(1)
Marychurch Joseph & Owens Thomas
(1)
Mathias Lady
(1)
Meyrick Thomas (Executors of)
(1)
Meyrick Thomas Executors of
(1)
Miles Robert Rev. (continued)
(1)
Miles Robt Revd (continued)
(1)
Morgan Mrs
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Nicholas Roch Esq.
(1)
Owen Sir John
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bukeley Philipps
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkeley Phillips
(1)
Phillipps William Charles Allen
(1)
Phillips James
(1)
Rees Richard
(1)
Rees late William
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Roch George Esq.
(1)
Rogers, Edward
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Rutzen Charles Frederic Baron de
(1)
Saunders, John Edward
(1)
Saunderson Anne Evans of
(1)
Scourfield William Henry Esquire
(1)
Smith Anne and Summers Richard
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(1)
Talbot The Earl
(1)
Teyris Mrs
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Treharne Jane
(1)
Treharne Morgan Popkin Esqre
(1)
Trueman Christopher
(1)
Villiers Villiers William
(1)
Walter Coffin Esq.,
(1)
Walters Mrs
(1)
Wells William
(1)
Williams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
44
Field Name
Park Cerrig
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
11A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
45
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
6A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
46
Field Name
Park mountain ucha
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
7A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
47
Field Name
Park mountain canol
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
52
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
53
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
6A 3R
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
54
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
7A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
58
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
16A 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
62
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
63
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
119
Field Name
Quarry park
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
10A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
122
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pas & furze
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
8A 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
123
Field Name
The Hill
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Reverend William
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
15A 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
137a
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Hassell Revd. William
Occupier
Nicholas John
Area
18A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
716
Field Name
ditto & 2 Cottages
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
James Revd. James
Occupier
Morse Joseph
Area
6A 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
574
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
Occupier
Nicholas John
Area
41A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
580a
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
Occupier
Nicholas John
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
672
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
Occupier
Nicholas John
Area
43A 10P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
606
Field Name
Coneys hill issa
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
17A 22P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
612
Field Name
Hill adjoining
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
14A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
614
Field Name
Coneys hill ucha
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
13A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
622
Field Name
Park Penfidwr
Land Use
Furze & Pas
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
13A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
632
Field Name
Gwaun Cae Moor
Land Use
Pas & furze
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
29A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hayscastle
Field Number
718
Field Name
Church & Churchyard
Land Use
Pas & furze
Landowner
Watts Peter
Occupier
Watts Peter
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Lambston
Field Number
146
Field Name
Rock Park
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps John Lort Executors of,
Occupier
Freeman John
Area
6A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Lambston
Field Number
169
Field Name
West Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps John Lort Executors of,
Occupier
Freeman John
Area
6A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hubberston
Field Number
147
Field Name
Locks
Land Use
Arable & Furze
Landowner
Greville, The Honorable Robert Fulke
Occupier
Palmer, Henry
Area
7A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hubberston
Field Number
148
Field Name
Gails
Land Use
Arable & Furze
Landowner
Greville, The Honorable Robert Fulke
Occupier
Palmer, Henry
Area
19A 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Rhydyfran
Field Name
Allt Uchaf
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Hancock George
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Rhydyfran
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Hancock George
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Pantyrhead
Field Name
Gernock Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Davies, Anne
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Pantyrhead
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Davies, Anne
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Pantyrhead
Field Name
Gernock Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Davies, Anne
Area
3A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
331
Farm Name
Pantyrhead
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, George Esq.
Occupier
Davies, Anne
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
425
Farm Name
West Pool
Field Name
Mountain Park
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
14A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
505
Farm Name
Tremoilet
Field Name
Bigney Mountain
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
Occupier
Thomas James
Area
12A 34P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Eglwys Gymyn
Field Number
506
Farm Name
Tremoilet
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
Occupier
Thomas James
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
264
Field Name
Yr allt vach, Park Widw Thomas
Land Use
Furze and Pasture
Landowner
Beynon John Thomas
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
647
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Furze and Pasture
Landowner
Beynon John Thomas
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
265
Field Name
Park yr Allt
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Beynon John Thomas
Occupier
Hall Rachael
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
21
Field Name
Yr allt
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans Revd Joseph
Occupier
Reed John
Area
1A 39P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
177
Field Name
Allt issa
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Morris Joshua
Occupier
Morris Joshua
Area
3A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
194
Field Name
yr allt
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
Griffith John
Area
4A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangynin
Field Number
315
Field Name
allt Pies
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans William
Occupier
Griffith John
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanglydwen
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Trawstre
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
John Henry Philipps
Occupier
Daniel Evan
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanglydwen
Field Number
91
Field Name
Parc yr eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
John Henry Philipps
Occupier
Thomas Phillips
Area
4A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanglydwen
Field Number
191
Field Name
Parc y lan
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
John Henry Philipps
Occupier
Rachel Davies
Area
12A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1357
Farm Name
Glasgoed fawr
Field Name
penygaerfawr
Land Use
pasture & furze
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
2217
Farm Name
Wick
Field Name
cae garw isaf
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Michael John
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
755
Farm Name
Hendrewenyn
Field Name
llain y cintach
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn
Occupier
Michael William
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1719
Farm Name
Penrhiw goch
Field Name
Cae'r eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Rees Thomas
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1720
Farm Name
Penrhiw goch
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Rees Thomas
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
Penrhiw goch
Farm Name
Penrhiw goch
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Rees Thomas
Area
11A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Appropriator: 10s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1239
Field Name
Cae'r ffordd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Ffos Y Ffin
Field Name
Gilwern fach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
2298
Farm Name
Nant y Gleisied
Field Name
Cae Rhug bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Stephens John
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
3356
Field Name
Cae clyn uchel uchaf and Cenol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
6A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
3243
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Caer eithin
Land Use
Wood & Furze
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1723
Farm Name
Cnwn
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Treharne David
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
1724
Farm Name
Cnwn
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Treharne David
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
439
Farm Name
Tir Eithin
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Mansell R.A.
Occupier
Aaron Edward
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandybie
Field Number
2505
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandybie
Field Number
2503
Field Name
Caeau'r eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llan-Non
Field Number
1094
Farm Name
Coed ciw bach
Field Name
Coed cae bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Balcarres Earl
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
649
Farm Name
Penbont Newydd
Field Name
Park y Llan
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Webb Thomas Tyler
Occupier
Lewis Hazzell
Area
6A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
650
Farm Name
Penbont Newydd
Field Name
Park Garreg
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Webb Thomas Tyler
Occupier
Lewis Hazzell
Area
4A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Fronscawen
Field Name
park y Dellin Bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Morgan Mrs
Occupier
Evans John
Area
5A 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
park Kirch
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
Allt Fach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
2A
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
Allt Fach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
Allt Fach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
1A
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
Allt Fach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Dyffrin Brodin
Field Name
park uch lawr fordd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Rees James
Area
7A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Blaenpant Glas
Field Name
park Canol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Blaenpant Glas
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
MT4
Farm Name
Blaenpant Glas
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Mary
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
122A 39P
Tithe Value
£7. 16s.
Comments
"Pant-glas" on OS six inch map. Tithes payable to Mr Bludworth
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
2114
Farm Name
Llandewy Ucha
Field Name
Carth Mynach
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Powell, Walter Rice Howell
Occupier
Richards, Howell
Area
29A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
2115
Farm Name
Llandewy Ucha
Field Name
Part of Carth Mynach
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Powell, Walter Rice Howell
Occupier
Richards, Howell
Area
10A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanboidy
Field Number
2309
Farm Name
Forest
Field Name
Hill &c
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas, John
Occupier
Thomas, John
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Penlan
Field Name
Allt Eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
Occupier
Howell Charlotte and Howell John
Area
14A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Penlan
Field Name
Allt pant y Cady
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
Occupier
Howell Charlotte and Howell John
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
Upper Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
2A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
Lower Furzyhill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Cildwill
Field Name
Hill furze &c
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
Occupier
Eaton Thomas
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Cildwill
Field Name
Clyn fawr
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
Occupier
Eaton Thomas
Area
27A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Cildwill
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
Occupier
Eaton Thomas
Area
5A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Cildwill
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
Occupier
Eaton Thomas
Area
14A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
386
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Occupier
Harries John
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanddowror
Field Number
400
Field Name
Mountain Gwynn
Land Use
Furze
Occupier
Harries John
Area
12A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llan-Gan
Field Number
461
Farm Name
Panty Gollen
Field Name
Allt Cannol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
James David Harries
Occupier
Evans Benjamin
Area
4A 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llan-Gan
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Panty Gollen
Field Name
Allt Ucha
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
James David Harries
Occupier
Evans Benjamin
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llan-Gan
Field Number
703
Farm Name
Llethercreddeon
Field Name
Allt Gannol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llan-Gan
Field Number
704
Farm Name
Llethercreddeon
Field Name
Allt Ucha
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llan-Gan
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Whitland Abbey
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
Occupier
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
Area
4A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Laugharne (Except Laugharne T.)
Field Number
747
Farm Name
Castle Lloyd Farm
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Kensington, Lord William
Occupier
Anderson, William
Area
4A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Laugharne (Except Laugharne T.)
Field Number
748
Farm Name
Castle Lloyd Farm
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Kensington, Lord William
Occupier
Anderson, William
Area
10A 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwinio
Field Number
641
Farm Name
Nant y bychan
Field Name
Allt eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwinio
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Nant y bychan
Field Name
Fron ganol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen George
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwinio
Field Number
920
Farm Name
Pencraig
Field Name
Allt Trecern fawr
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evans David
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwinio
Field Number
921
Farm Name
Pencraig
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evans David
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»